or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Otemachi Metro Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Otemachi Metro Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Otemachi Metro Station, such as Capsule Value Kanda Hotel and Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Otemachi Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Otemachi Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Otemachi Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Otemachi Metro Station

nearest hotel
Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo
Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Location, service, accommodating...

Terrence, United States June 30, 2014

0.11 Km.

The Marunouchi is conveniently located near to the center of Tokyo and is only 15 kilometers from the international airport. All of the hotel’s rooms are well-furnished and equipped with modern conveniences. The conference room and business facilities are ideal for the traveling salesman who will also be assisted by the friendly and professional staff. The cocktail lounge serves a dizzying array of drinks and the restaurants specializes in both Japanese and international food. Traditional Japanese hospitality blends with modern convenience to create a comfortable and safe experience at the Marunouchi Tokyo Hotel. To make your reservation at Marunouchi Tokyo Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Close to 2 starbucks, Well trained...

Catherine, Canada June 3, 2014

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located yet isolated enough from the bustling city, this accommodation is adjacent to the JR Tokyo Station. It's approximately 30-minutes from the Haneda Airport via the Tokyo Monorail. Offering easy access to local attractions and company headquarters, all guests can benefit from its ideal location. The hotel features a modern interior and the latest facilities equipped in each room. There are meeting rooms and an on-site restaurant available for further comfort.If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi.
Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo
Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Nice rooms, comfortable and easy...

Chua, Singapore May 30, 2014

0.25 Km.

With the warm welcome and hospitality to all guests , Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo creates the heaven in the city center. The hotel is located in the city's Marunouchi district, where easy access to the city center and some of the finest shopping opportunities can be found. Ginza is 5 minutes by car. The Imperial Palace, the city’s Marunouchi and Nihonbashi district are all within walk distance. Excellent location are fitted for both corporate and leisure travelers.

The hotel offers 200 tastefully-appointed rooms have more than 50 sqm size of guest room that the most spacious room size in the city’s Tokyo. Guests will enjoy the fantastic view such as Tokyo station and the area from Imperial Palace to Shinjyuku as a subcenter of Tokyo. The hotel features beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – Wi-Fi / LAN (complimentary), Room Service (24h hours), Satellite/Cable TV, Computer Data Support, Audio facilities (BOSE), Safety box, Mini Bar, Mattress (made in USA), Pajama, Japanese Yukata, Bathrobe, etc.
Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Superb Service, Attentive and...

Nicole, United Kingdom July 10, 2014

0.26 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Palace Hotel Tokyo provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 18.8 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Palace Hotel Tokyo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides babysitting, facilities for disabled guests, room service, 24-hour room service, salon to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, spa, hot tub, indoor pool, sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Palace Hotel Tokyo your home away from home.
The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Beautiful hotel, well educated...

Kumie, Japan May 23, 2014

0.28 Km.

All 150 rooms at this 4.5-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. All rooms have air conditioning as well as other amenities. Featuring car park, this hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. To continue with your reservation at The Tokyo Station Hotel Tokyo, please enter your arrival date and the number of nights you wish to stay.
Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo
Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Location, well thought out use of...

Ong, Singapore July 26, 2014

0.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo is ideally situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihombashi, Marunouchi.

Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 135 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo your home away from home.
Pearl Hotel Yaesu
Pearl Hotel Yaesu
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Free wi-if, close proximity to...

Whitney, United States June 24, 2014

0.35 Km.

Being in a business area and within walking distance to Tokyo Station, it's an ideal accommodation choice for those seeking a quiet stay away from the bustling city. Although it's located in a quiet spot, the city's main attractions and business areas are within close proximity. Tokyo International Forum, Marunouchi Building are just short walking distances away and The Imperial Palace is not to be missed for sightseeing. Popular among a variety of guests, the hotel offers well-appointed guest rooms equipped with modern amenities. As for dining, the on-site French restaurant serves a wide selection of dishes. Pearl Hotel Yaesu features all the facilities needed for a comfortable stay.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Clean rooms, fair location, good...

Yoichiro, Japan March 9, 2014

0.39 Km.

Located in the Metropolitan Area this hotel offers guests to Tokyo a comfortable and convenient option. Villa Fontaine caters to various types of guests providing easy and convenient access to both JR and Subway lines fit for leisure and business travelers. It is located 5 minutes away from the Tokyo station by taxi and surrounded by other train lines for business travelers to make their way around the city without wasting time. Narita Airport is an hour away by Keisei Sky liner or Narita Express. Each room at this hotel creates a luxurious atmosphere with unique interior decors bringing guests utmost comfort. For those who like to explore the city can visit the nearby attractions which includes Marunouchi Building, Imperial Palace and Ginza. This area is also surrounded by a wide selection of restaurants, bars and shopping malls keeping guests entertained at all times. Choose Hotel Villa Fontaine as your choice when visiting Tokyo for an unforgettable stay.
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Easy check in, smoke free...

Davrick, United States July 7, 2014

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Capsule Value Kanda Hotel. Set 0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capsule Value Kanda Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including meeting facilities, 24-hour room service, smoking area, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath, hot tub. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Capsule Value Kanda Hotel.
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Excellent service. Very...

Vaishali, India June 19, 2014

0.48 Km.

Directly accessible from Tokyo Station, Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi offers a quiet luxurious haven in a busy city, with spacious comfortable rooms, a spa with hot-spring baths and a 24-hour fitness studio. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property. The property is only 5-minute walk to the Imperial Palace and a 10-minute walk to downtown area Ginza. It is 20 minutes by train to downtown area Harajuku and historical area Asakusa.

Rooms are spacious and elegantly decorated, featuring extra-long beds and city view. They are fitted with a 3D blu-ray built-in flat-screen TV, an accompanying surround-sound system and Bluetooth. Guests can relax in a steam sauna and hot-spring bath at the spa, and children can enjoy free video games available right in the room. The hotel offers 24-hour concierge service and free bicycles. Complimentary greeting/sending services to/from the Limousine Bus Stop or Tokyo Station are available for guests arriving/departing via Shinkansen (bullet train), Narita Express (express train) or a limousine bus.
KKR Hotel Tokyo
KKR Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

 

0.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, KKR Hotel Tokyo is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Museum Of Modern Art, Higashi-Gyōen (Imperial Palace East Garden), Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool.

At KKR Hotel Tokyo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, vending machine, shops, business center, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 161 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, KKR Hotel Tokyo hits the spot in many ways.
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.52 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Coffee shop, car park, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Grand Central Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

very close to train station, great...

Aida, Australia July 20, 2014

0.54 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Grand Central Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Nicholai Cathedral.

Grand Central Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Laundry service, coffee shop, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Grand Central Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Grand Central Hotel your home away from home.
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Good location, fair price, clean...

Hung, Taiwan July 13, 2014

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nihombashi, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour front desk, vending machine, elevator, dry cleaning, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 164 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, bathrobes. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae.
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Near Shin-Nihonbashi station,...

Georgy, Indonesia June 15, 2014

0.58 Km.

Well-located in Nihonbashi, a starting point for major roads in Tokyo, guests have easy access to popular areas such as Asakusa, Shinjuku, Ginza as well as local attractions. The Imperial Palace is within walking distance while Tokyo Disneyland can be reached through subway. After a day of sightseeing, guests can relax in their neatly prepared rooms, featuring high-speed Internet access, refrigerators and televisions. The spacious function room can come in handy for the discerning business travelers while other guests can take advantage of services like coin-operated laundry and vending machines. Hotel Kazusaya provides a comfortable stay in a historical location.
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

For a hotel close to the city...

Julian, United Kingdom April 11, 2014

0.61 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Tokyu Stay Nihombashi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi, Coredo Nihonbashi.

The facilities and services provided by Tokyu Stay Nihombashi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, internet access – LAN, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tokyu Stay Nihombashi.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

near Tokyo station, cheap but for...

Fabrizio, Italy April 20, 2014

0.63 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than First Inn Kyobashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At First Inn Kyobashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, concierge.

70 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN, television, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the First Inn Kyobashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Clean, well equipped, close to...

Othman, Malaysia May 6, 2014

0.64 Km.

Featuring spacious rooms with a reasonable price, the hotel caters to both leisure and business travelers with its close proximity to tourist attractions and transportation. All guest room types come modernly prepared to facilitate any lifestyle. Some of the area's appealing attractions include Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Art Museum, Suitengu Shrine, Mitsukoshi and Takashimaya department stores. Surrounding the hotel, guests can also discover a multitude of restaurants, convenience stores and bars. Merely minutes away are highly convenient train stations. The Mitsukoshimae Station for the Ginza and Hanzomon lines, Nihonbashi for Asakusa Line, Ningyocho for Hibiya Line and the Tokyo Station also for the Asakusa Line. For a fresh and energized start to the day, the hotel offers a complimentary Japanese and Western style buffet. A trendy hotel with all things of interest being easily assessible.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Good location, nice staffs, and...

Ratchawut, Thailand July 27, 2014

0.67 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Tokyo city, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator.

Guests can choose from 160 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kyobashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Mystays Kanda
Hotel Mystays Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

clean, best location, friendly...

Chimaera, Philippines July 19, 2014

0.68 Km.

Well-located in Kanda, the hotel offers easy access to Tokyo's famous "Electric Town" Akihabara and Ginza. Nearby places of interest such as Ameyoko Arcade and Tsukiji Fish Market are worth exploring and transportation is just a few minutes walk away. Rooms are neatly prepared varying in sizes and layouts with each equipped with free Internet access, mini fridge and TV. Business services, coin laundry, parking and vending machine are offered for further convenience and items such as kitchenware are available for rent. Hotel Mystays Kanda is a sophisticated hotel which can accommodate all types of guests.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05