or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Otemachi Metro Station

Otemachi Metro Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Otemachi Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Otemachi Metro Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Otemachi Metro Station.

Otemachi Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Otemachi Metro Station

nearest hotel
Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo
Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Location near the station, very...

Susan, Australia February 2, 2015

0.11 Km.

Marunouchi Hotel Tokyo is conveniently located near the center of Tokyo and is only 15 kilometers from the international airport. All of the hotel’s rooms are well-furnished and equipped with modern conveniences. The conference room and business facilities are ideal for the traveling salesman who will also be assisted by the friendly and professional staff. The cocktail lounge serves a dizzying array of drinks, and the restaurants specialize in both Japanese and international food. Traditional Japanese hospitality blends with modern convenience to create a comfortable and safe experience. To make your reservation, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Metropolitan Marunouchi Hotel
Metropolitan Marunouchi Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.15 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Metropolitan Marunouchi Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Metropolitan Marunouchi Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides elevator, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, currency exchange, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, in room safe, wake-up service, alarm clock, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Metropolitan Marunouchi Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Close to 2 starbucks, Well trained...

Catherine, Canada June 3, 2014

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located, yet isolated enough from the bustling city, this accommodation is adjacent to the JR Tokyo Station. It's approximately 30 minutes from the Haneda Airport via the Tokyo Monorail. Offering easy access to local attractions and company headquarters, all guests can benefit from its ideal location. The hotel features a modern interior and the latest facilities equipped in each room. There are meeting rooms and an on-site restaurant available for further comfort. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Hotel Metropolitan Marunouchi.
Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo
Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Great staff. Comfortable rooms...

Greg, United States December 21, 2014

0.25 Km.

With the warm welcome and hospitality to all guests, Shangri-La Hotel, Tokyo creates a heaven in the city center. The hotel is located in the city's Marunouchi district where easy access to the city center and some of the finest shopping opportunities can be found. Ginza is five minutes away by car. The Imperial Palace and the city’s Marunouchi and Nihonbashi district are all within walk distance. The excellent location is fitted for both corporate and leisure travelers. The hotel offers 200 tastefully appointed rooms, and guests will enjoy the fantastic views of Tokyo station and the area from Imperial Palace to Shinjyuku as a sub center of Tokyo. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including internet access, 24-hour room service, satellite/cable TV, computer data support, and more.
Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Superb Service, Attentive and...

Nicole, United Kingdom July 10, 2014

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Tokyo, Palace Hotel Tokyo is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 18.8 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Palace Hotel Tokyo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, babysitting, valet parking, 24-hour room service, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathrobes, DVD/CD player, executive lounge access, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, hot tub, steamroom, sauna, indoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Palace Hotel Tokyo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Convenient Location (Accessible to...

Tan, Singapore February 20, 2015

0.28 Km.

All 150 rooms at this 4.5-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. All rooms have air conditioning as well as other amenities. Featuring a car park, The Tokyo Station Hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Attractions within walking distance include Ginza Mitsukoshi, Tokyo Imperial Palace, and Akihabara Electric Town. To continue with your reservation at The Tokyo Station Hotel, please enter your arrival date and the number of nights you wish to stay.
Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo
Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Location,great stay,comfortable...

Swe, Malaysia February 26, 2015

0.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, extra long beds (> 2 meters), refrigerator, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Ryumeikan Tokyo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Pearl Hotel Yaesu
Pearl Hotel Yaesu
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Relatively cheap price for staying...

Ting, Hong Kong February 20, 2015

0.35 Km.

Being in a business area and within walking distance to Tokyo Station, Pearl Hotel Yaesu is an ideal accommodation choice for those seeking a quiet stay away from the bustling city. Although it's located in a quiet spot, the city's main attractions and business areas are within close proximity. Tokyo International Forum and Marunouchi Building are just a short walk away, and The Imperial Palace is not to be missed for sightseeing. Popular among a variety of guests, the hotel offers well-appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities. As for dining, the on-site French restaurant serves a wide selection of dishes. Pearl Hotel Yaesu features all the facilities needed for a comfortable stay.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Clean rooms, fair location, good...

Yoichiro, Japan March 9, 2014

0.39 Km.

Located in the metropolitan area, this hotel offers guests to Tokyo a comfortable and convenient option. Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi caters to various types of guests, providing easy and convenient access to both JR and Subway lines fit for leisure and business travelers. It is located five minutes away from the Tokyo station by taxi and surrounded by other train lines for business travelers to make their way around the city without wasting time. Narita Airport is an hour away by Keisei Sky liner or Narita Express. Each room at this hotel creates a luxurious atmosphere with unique interior decor bringing guests utmost comfort. Those who like to explore the city can visit the nearby attractions which include Marunouchi Building, Imperial Palace, and Ginza. This area is also surrounded by a wide selection of restaurants, bars, and shopping malls, keeping guests entertained at all times. Choose Hotel Villa Fontaine Otemachi as your choice when visiting Tokyo for an unforgettable stay.
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Capsule Value Kanda Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Cleanliness, close to train...

Chris, Australia January 25, 2015

0.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Capsule Value Kanda Hotel is located in the Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi area of Tokyo. Only 0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi, Marunouchi.

Capsule Value Kanda Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center.

The hotel features 100 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, hot spring bath. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule Value Kanda Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mandarin Oriental Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.43 Km.

Enjoy first-class luxury, award-winning cuisine and panoramic views in the center of Tokyo. Extreme comfort and exemplary service reflect the country’s characteristics at their best. The rooms and suites imbued with luxury look out across the city skyline to create an extraordinary sense of space. In-room entertainment and information technology is of the highest order. A glass staircase suspended over a pool of water makes for a sensational entrance to the hotel’s world-class restaurants which are some of the most sought after in Tokyo. A visit to the hotel’s spa 36 floors above the city is an ethereal journey. For the sports fan there are a wide range of options and for the business traveler the services and facilities are equal to anywhere in the world. To make your reservation at Mandarin Oriental Tokyo, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

helpful staff, big room, clean room...

Qingying, China February 4, 2015

0.48 Km.

Directly accessible from Tokyo Station, Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi offers a quiet luxurious haven in a busy city with spacious comfortable rooms, a spa with hot spring baths, and a 24-hour fitness studio. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property. The property is only a five-minute walk to the Imperial Palace and a 10-minute walk to the downtown area of Ginza. It is 20 minutes by train to Harajuku and the historical area of Asakusa. Rooms are spacious and elegantly decorated, featuring extra long beds and city views. They are fitted with a 3D Blu-ray flat screen TV, an accompanying surround sound system, and Bluetooth. Guests can relax in a steam sauna and hot spring bath at the spa, and children can enjoy free video games available right in the room. The hotel offers a 24-hour concierge service and free bicycles. Complimentary greeting/sending services to/from the Limousine Bus Stop or Tokyo Station are available for guests arriving/departing via Shinkansen, Narita Express, or a limousine bus.
KKR Hotel Tokyo
KKR Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

 

0.5 Km.

Well-positioned in Akihabara / Ochanomizu, KKR Hotel Tokyo is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are National Museum Of Modern Art, Higashi-Gyōen (Imperial Palace East Garden), Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, KKR Hotel Tokyo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Meeting facilities, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set KKR Hotel Tokyo apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at KKR Hotel Tokyo.
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Location location: Close to...

Jay, Australia March 1, 2015

0.52 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station. Only 15 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Marriott is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station lives up to expectations. Bar, coffee shop, smoking area, restaurant, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Courtyard by Marriott Tokyo Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Grand Central Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Near location in akihabara...

Allan, Philippines February 18, 2015

0.54 Km.

Well-positioned in Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Grand Central Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Nicholai Cathedral.

Grand Central Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grand Central Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

location, restaurants nearby,...

Cheuk, Hong Kong January 18, 2015

0.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nihombashi, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Smile Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, restaurant, car park, newspapers, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 164 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae.
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Big Bathroom, Nice Staff, Good...

Chung, Hong Kong January 29, 2015

0.58 Km.

Well-located in Nihonbashi, a starting point for major roads in Tokyo, guests have easy access to popular areas such as Asakusa, Shinjuku, and Ginza. The Imperial Palace is within walking distance while Tokyo Disneyland can be reached through the subway. After a day of sightseeing, guests can relax in their neatly prepared rooms featuring high-speed Internet access, refrigerators, and televisions. The spacious function room can come in handy for the discerning business travelers while other guests can take advantage of services like coin-operated laundry and vending machines. Hotel Kazusaya provides a comfortable stay in a historical location.
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Washing machine in room and coffee...

Norbert, Australia December 28, 2014

0.61 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tokyu Stay Nihombashi is ideally situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi, Coredo Nihonbashi.

The facilities and services provided by Tokyu Stay Nihombashi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, telephone, television, internet access – LAN, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tokyu Stay Nihombashi.
First Inn Kyobashi
First Inn Kyobashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

near Tokyo station, cheap but for...

Fabrizio, Italy April 20, 2014

0.63 Km.

Well-positioned in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, First Inn Kyobashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Film Centre, Bridgestone Museum of Art, Gallery Koyanagi.

At First Inn Kyobashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, shops, smoking area, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of First Inn Kyobashi is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, air conditioning, television, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, First Inn Kyobashi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

The size of the room is ample for...

Yu, Canada November 17, 2014

0.64 Km.

Featuring spacious rooms with a reasonable price, the hotel caters to both leisure and business travelers with its close proximity to tourist attractions and transportation. All guest room types come modernly prepared to facilitate any lifestyle. Some of the area's appealing attractions include Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Art Museum, Suitengu Shrine, Mitsukoshi and Takashimaya department stores. Surrounding the hotel, guests can also discover a multitude of restaurants, convenience stores and bars. Merely minutes away are highly convenient train stations. The Mitsukoshimae Station for the Ginza and Hanzomon lines, Nihonbashi for Asakusa Line, Ningyocho for Hibiya Line and the Tokyo Station also for the Asakusa Line. For a fresh and energized start to the day, the hotel offers a complimentary Japanese and Western style buffet. A trendy hotel with all things of interest being easily assessible.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02