or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Otsuka Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Otsuka Train Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo or the Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo, many hotels are available for you near Otsuka Train Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Otsuka Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Otsuka Train Station.

Otsuka Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Otsuka Train Station

nearest hotel
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Great location, very close to...

Hadsanai, Thailand May 14, 2014

0.08 Km.

Built in 1999, R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Otsuka Train Station, Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Washington Hotel experience await you at the R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi. Disabled facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi apart from other hotels in the city.

260 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies, shower, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Sleeping in the capsule, japanese...

Craig, Australia November 24, 2013

0.09 Km.

Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only, located in Ikebukuro, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 244 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Otsuka City Hotel
Otsuka City Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

near station, convenient...

Ricky, Australia June 15, 2014

0.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Otsuka City Hotel is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Otsuka City Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Otsuka City Hotel your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Otsuka Train Station, Namco Namjatown, Ancient Orient Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 139 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, desk, non smoking rooms. Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka hits the spot in many ways.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nishi Nippori Train Station, Nippori Train Station, Asakura Chōso Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 your home away from home.
Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Nearby shuttle busNice hotel...

Lam, China July 1, 2014

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ikebukuro, Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 176 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.38 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

supermarket nearby, convenient...

Patrick, Hong Kong July 29, 2014

0.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo is ideally situated in Ikebukuro; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 0. Km from the city center and 29. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sunshine City, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine Starlight Dome.

At Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides coffee shop, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 1146 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, desk, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro
Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

near shopping area, fast wifi,...

Wai, United Kingdom June 5, 2014

0.56 Km.

Located right the commercial and entertainment district of Tokyo, this modern hotel is a great choice for businessmen and leisure tourists alike. Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro offers a great blend of comfort and functionality with its 85 guestrooms, 53 of which are Single Rooms and 32 Semi Double Rooms. All units boast modern amenities, great services as well as easy on the wallet prices. Guests are within a walking distance to JR Ikebukuro station on JR Yamanote line, making getting around the city easy and hassle-free. Sunshine City only a short 3 minutes stroll away. On premise, guests can make use of facilities such as free computer in the lobby, massage, and a vending machine.
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Value for Money, Hotel Setup,...

Peter, United Kingdom July 6, 2014

0.59 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Tokyo, Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Rikugien, Gokoku-Ji (Gokoku Temple).

At Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area, business center.

118 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as air conditioning, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, hot tub. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro
Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.65 Km.

Situated in the commercial district of Tokyo, the hotel is conveniently close to the Sunshine City building; Tokyo's most famous business center. The recently refurbished hotel is within walking distance of the Metro line and railway station which is handy for guests who want to navigate the city easily and quickly. The Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro offers well furnished and comfortable rooms with flat screen TV, internet connection and attached bathroom and there is also a business center located in the hotel, which can comfortably host seminars, meetings and other large events. The hotel is within easy reach of local tourist sights including The National Art Center and is in the vicinity of several of Japans large corporate companies which make the hotel very popular with local business guests.
Hotel Grand City
Hotel Grand City
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Friendly staff, close to station, ...

Rainer, Austria April 24, 2014

0.69 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ikebukuro, Hotel Grand City enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Nekobukuro, Toyota Amlux, Ikebukuro.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Restaurant, meeting facilities, bar, car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Grand City apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Grand City is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Male Only
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Male Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

good staff good location good...

Phanu, Thailand July 16, 2014

0.72 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Male Only provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nekobukuro, Times Spa Resta, Toyota Amlux.

Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Male Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides smoking area, elevator, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Male Only is home to 70 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, television, shared bathroom. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Male Only is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Resol Ikebukuro
Hotel Resol Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Helpfully staff,tidy room and good...

Yat, Hong Kong August 11, 2014

0.76 Km.

Hotel Resol Ikebukuro, located in Ikebukuro, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Resol Ikebukuro also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides laundry service, restaurant, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 158 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Resol Ikebukuro.
Keio Presso Inn Ikebukuro
Keio Presso Inn Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Closely located to terminal...

Kohei, Japan December 6, 2013

0.77 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Keio Presso Inn Ikebukuro. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Times Spa Resta, Nekobukuro, Toyota Amlux.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, television, air conditioning, hair dryer, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Keio Presso Inn Ikebukuro.
Centurion Hotel Ikebukuro
Centurion Hotel Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.8 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Centurion Hotel Ikebukuro is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 10.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Centurion Hotel Ikebukuro.
the b ikebukuro
the b ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Very convenient ,easy to find when...

Chun, United Kingdom June 28, 2014

0.81 Km.

Located in the heart of a vibrant city, the hotel is just a three-minute walk from the Ikebukuro JR and subway stations. Being in the center of the business and entertainment hubs, it's short minutes away from Sunshine City, Namja Town, the Ancient Orient Museum and the Japan Traditional Crafts Center. Guest rooms are well-appointed with comfortable beds, complimentary high-speed Internet access, work desks and LCD televisions. This renovated property is the place to stay in Ikebukuro whether for business or holiday.
Dai-ichi Inn Ikebukuro Hotel
Dai-ichi Inn Ikebukuro Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Good location, near shopping...

Li, Singapore May 24, 2014

0.89 Km.

Enjoying a great location convenient to everything Tokyo has to offer, this hotel is the ideal base for travelers who want to become better acquainted with the city. The hotel is only a three minute walk from Ikebukuro Railway station. Each of the hotel’s classically furnished rooms is equipped with the essential amenities needed to ensure a comfortable stay. Hotel facilities to be taken advantage of while staying at the Dai-ichi Inn Ikebukuro Hotel include the onsite restaurants that serve sushi and seafood and the onsite business center. Upon leaving the hotel, guests are surrounded by an abundance of shops, restaurants and entertainment venues. Making a booking at Dai-ichi Inn Ikebukuro Hotel Tokyo is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi
APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Lcoation is good, service is...

Ka, Hong Kong August 12, 2014

0.98 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 70 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Ikebukuro, Japan Traditional Craft Center, Nekobukuro.

At APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, laundry service, elevator, newspapers, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05