In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Otsuka Train Station

Otsuka Train Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Otsuka Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo and Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Otsuka Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Otsuka Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Otsuka Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Otsuka Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo
Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.06 Km.

This large downtown hotel is opposite the Otsuka Railway Station and features an impressive atrium-styled lobby and three excellent restaurants. The impressive looking 14-story building houses three restarants, including Fontene, the French eatary situated on the 14th floor, which offers fantastic views of Tokyo's city skyline. There is also a small, cozy tearoom in the lobby that provides fresh coffee and snacks. The rooms are elegantly furnished and feature modern amenities such as a flat screen TV, mini bar, and air conditioning. Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo is comfortably close to Japan's excellent metro system with the nearest station only a short walk away, allowing guests to visit local shopping areas such as Ikebukuro and Shinjuku easily and quickly.
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

attentive staffs, affordable price...

Manas, Thailand November 30, 2014

0.08 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium give to this hotel a special charm.

At R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

260 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

polite staff, close to train...

Ern, Malaysia May 4, 2015

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes, shops, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only.
Otsuka City Hotel
Otsuka City Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Otsuka City Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Otsuka City Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, laundry service, dry cleaning, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Otsuka City Hotel your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Clean, nice bedroom,convenience...

Weeratasna, Thailand April 18, 2015

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Otsuka Train Station, Namco Namjatown, and Ancient Orient Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas and an elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 139 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including a coffee/tea maker, an LCD/plasma screen TV, refrigerator, and desk. Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

good location, many shops around...

Yee, Hong Kong June 30, 2015

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is ideally situated in Ikebukuro; one of the city's most popular locales. Only away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, desk, blackout curtains, telephone. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka hits the spot in many ways.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Location, inclusive breakfast, WI...

Norma, Canada June 30, 2015

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, and culture district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nishi Nippori Train Station, Nippori Train Station, and Asakura Chōso Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas and an elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 your home away from home.
Sogi's Apartment 14 - Otsuka
Sogi's Apartment 14 - Otsuka
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Sogi's Apartment 14 - Otsuka is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sogi's Apartment 14 - Otsuka offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sogi's Apartment 14 - Otsuka is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Sogi's Apartment 13 - Higashi-Ikebukuro
Sogi's Apartment 13 - Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Tokyo, Sogi's Apartment 13 - Higashi-Ikebukuro is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sogi's Apartment 13 - Higashi-Ikebukuro is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bicycle rental.

The ambiance of Sogi's Apartment 13 - Higashi-Ikebukuro is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sogi's Apartment 13 - Higashi-Ikebukuro is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Spacious, Clean and complete...

Tan, Malaysia June 21, 2015

0.29 Km.

Built in 1990, Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 176 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

quite location close to train...

Hiu, Australia January 20, 2015

0.38 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. There are a variety of rooms with each well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, a TV, hair dryer, and mini-fridge while kitchenware and an iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry, and a vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

hotel staff very attentive, clean...

Noreen, Singapore June 24, 2015

0.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo is ideally situated in Ikebukuro, one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 29km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as Sunshine City, Namco Namjatown, and Sunshine Starlight Dome.

At Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides a coffee shop, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, and a car park to ensure guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 1,146 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, a refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, desk, and shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massages. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro
Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

clean, convenient, can communicate...

Chun, Hong Kong May 2, 2015

0.56 Km.

Located right in the commercial and entertainment district of Tokyo, this modern hotel is a great choice for businessmen and leisure tourists alike. Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro offers a great blend of comfort and functionality with its 85 guestrooms, 53 of which are single rooms and 32 semi-double rooms. All units boast modern amenities, great services, as well as easy-on-the-wallet prices. Guests are within walking distance to JR Ikebukuro station on JR Yamanote line, making getting around the city easy and hassle-free. Sunshine City is only a short three-minute stroll away. On-site, guests can make use of facilities such as a free computer in the lobby, massage treatments, and a vending machine.
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

comfortable, low price & 3 minute...

Tony, Hong Kong April 21, 2015

0.59 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Rikugien, Gokoku-Ji (Gokoku Temple).

Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes.

118 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only your home away from home.
Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro
Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

1. Centralized heater 2. Clean &...

Ooi, Malaysia April 5, 2015

0.65 Km.

Situated in the commercial district of Tokyo, Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro is conveniently close to the Sunshine City building - Tokyo's most famous business center. The refurbished hotel is within walking distance of the metro line and railway station which is handy for guests who want to navigate the city easily and quickly. The Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro offers well furnished and comfortable rooms with a flat-screen TV, internet access, and attached bathroom, and there is also a business center located in the hotel which can comfortably host seminars, meetings, and other large events. The hotel is within easy reach of local tourist sights, including The National Art Center, and is in the vicinity of several of Japan's large corporate companies, making the hotel very popular with local business guests.
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Location close to station,...

Dennis, Hong Kong June 1, 2015

0.66 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ikebukuro, Smile Hotel Sugamo enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Tokyo. Set 8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Smile Hotel experience await you at the Smile Hotel Sugamo. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Smile Hotel Sugamo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Grand City
Hotel Grand City
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

good location just near Staion,...

Fong, Hong Kong March 20, 2015

0.69 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Grand City is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nekobukuro, Toyota Amlux, Ikebukuro.

At Hotel Grand City, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Grand City is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

clean, most of the staff are...

Ngai, Hong Kong January 1, 2015

0.72 Km.

Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only, located in Ikebukuro, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nekobukuro, Times Spa Resta, Toyota Amlux.

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only is home to 70 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, television, shared bathroom. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only.
Hotel Resol Ikebukuro
Hotel Resol Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Godly good; better if I stayed in...

Wen-Hua, Taiwan May 31, 2015

0.76 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel Resol Ikebukuro. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Times Spa Resta, Nekobukuro, Sunshine Starlight Dome give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Resol Ikebukuro offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Resol Ikebukuro is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Resol Ikebukuro is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Keio Presso Inn Ikebukuro
Keio Presso Inn Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Comfortable room, safe access...

Chun, United Kingdom April 4, 2015

0.77 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Keio Presso Inn Ikebukuro is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Times Spa Resta, Nekobukuro, Toyota Amlux.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Keio Presso Inn Ikebukuro is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

SG-AGWEB-6A05