In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Oud Metha Metro Station

Oud Metha Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Dubai. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Panorama Hotel Bur Dubai or the Grand Hyatt Residences, many hotels are available for you near Oud Metha Metro Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Oud Metha Metro Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Dubai are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Oud Metha Metro Station.

Oud Metha Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Oud Metha Metro Station

nearest hotel
Ramee Royal Hotel
Ramee Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

The loud music, the 2 channels on...

Shamik, Canada October 21, 2015

0.44 Km.

Centrally located in the city of Dubai, this hotel gives guests easy access to the World Trade Center, Burjman Mall, Shopper’s Paradise, Dubai Creek Park, Dubai Museum, and many other area attractions. Boasting 102 well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all come tastefully furnished and equipped with modern amenities including a telephone, satellite TV, internet connection, and private bathroom. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant where delicious dishes are served. Providing a conference room, guests can organize business meeting or private events. Offering excellent service and standard accommodation, Ramee Royal Hotel is ideal accommodation for an unforgettable stay in Dubai.
Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha
Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

 

0.67 Km.

Well-positioned in Bur Dubai, Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to American Hospital, German Dental Oasis, Canadian Hospital.

Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, printer.

The ambiance of Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, balcony/terrace, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Moevenpick Hotel and Apartments Bur Dubai
Moevenpick Hotel and Apartments Bur Dubai
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Clean and big room, fast service...

Marisol, Philippines January 2, 2016

0.72 Km.

A perfect location for a memorable escape, Moevenpick Hotel and Apartments Bur Dubai stands tall in the heart of Dubai, merely 10 minutes away from Dubai International Airport. Surrounded by major attractions the city has to offer, you are within close proximity to Wafi Mall, Dubai Mall, Burj Khalifa, Dubai Healthcare City, the World Trade Center, and DIFC.

Boasting 312 carefully designed guestrooms and apartments, all of which provide a complete feeling of home and comfort, the property is a great place to relax as well as explore the beautiful city of Dubai. The apartments are fully equipped with kitchenette complete with a refrigerator and a washing machine. Guests enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi, private parking, and a shuttle to Jumeirah Beach.

Complete privacy for business travelers is assured with exclusive executive floors and a lounge where you can be connected to your work. With seven eclectic dining options and bars to choose from, as well as a nightclub, you are sure to be spoiled for choice. The rooftop pool is ideal for unwinding, and there is also a fully equipped gym and massage facilities available. Moevenpick Hotel and Apartments Bur Dubai provides a perfect end to any day.
Mövenpick Apartments Bur Dubai
Mövenpick Apartments Bur Dubai
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

 

0.73 Km.

Located in the heart of Dubai, Mövenpick Apartments Bur Dubai is a 10-minute drive from Dubai International Airport. These self-catering apartments offer free Wi-Fi and some come with a private balcony. Upscale facilities include a well-equipped gym and an outdoor swimming pool. Overlooking the city, all accommodations are fitted with tiled and carpeted floors. Each one offers a living room complete with a dining area. Facilities include a flat-screen TV, a DVD player and a wardrobe. Breakfast, lunch and dinner are offered at the attached Mövenpick Hotel. Breakfast can be served in the room, part of the 24-hour room service. The hotel features 7 restaurants and bars as well as a nightclub. Guests can shop at Wafi City, City Centre or Burjuman Mall which are each 10 minutes' drive away, and Dubai Creek is a 10-minute walk from Mövenpick Apartments. Free private parking is available on site. Movenpick Bur Dubai is close to the American Hospital, Dubai Healthcare City, Wafi and Lamcy shopping. Dubai Mall, Burj Khalifa and World Trade Centre are 10 minutes by car.
EasyFlat Accommodation
EasyFlat Accommodation
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

the only good thing, maybe...

Dario, Chile December 26, 2015

0.73 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than EasyFlat Accommodation. Situated only 1.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At EasyFlat Accommodation, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, daily housekeeping, private check in/check out, taxi service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, alarm clock, in room video games to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at EasyFlat Accommodation.
Arcadia Hotel Apartments
Arcadia Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

 

0.73 Km.

Arcadia Hotel Apartments is conveniently located in the heart of Bur Dubai, within a short stroll of Lamcy Plaza shopping mall and numerous other leisure and business centers. The 36 spacious studios and 12 luxurious one-bedroom apartments offer elegant decor and a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. The dining options are long and varied as are the health and fitness facilities which include an outdoor swimming pool, sauna, Jacuzzi, and gymnasium. Whether for business or pleasure, the Arcadia Hotel Apartments offers a worry-free experience.
Backpacker Accommodation
Backpacker Accommodation
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

how can u expect me for best while...

Sanaullah, Canada January 1, 2016

0.74 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Dubai, Backpacker Accommodation is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Backpacker Accommodation also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Backpacker Accommodation is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Backpacker Accommodation.
Al Waleed Palace Hotel Apartments Bur Dubai
Al Waleed Palace Hotel Apartments Bur Dubai
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Location,value for money ,friendly...

Asif, United Kingdom November 25, 2015

0.81 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Al Waleed Palace Hotel Apartments Bur Dubai is ideally situated in Bur Dubai, one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center, just five kilometers away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, this property will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lamcy Plaza, Al-Nasr Leisureland, and American Hospital. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a smoking area, babysitting service, elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, and Wi-Fi in public areas. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as a pool, fitness center, and outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Al Waleed Palace Hotel Apartments Bur Dubai is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Hyatt Regency Dubai Creek Heights
Hyatt Regency Dubai Creek Heights
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Spacious rooms. Wide, airy lobby....

Abu, United Kingdom December 30, 2015

0.82 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hyatt Regency Dubai Creek Heights is located in the Bur Dubai area of Dubai. Only 4.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hyatt Regency Dubai Creek Heights also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

464 rooms spread over 35 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Hyatt Regency Dubai Creek Heights is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Park Regis Kris Kin Hotel
Park Regis Kris Kin Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

LOCATION/ROOM CONDITIONS/STAFF...

Mukul, Singapore November 19, 2015

1 Km.

Located in the central historic district of Bur Dubai, this hotel is minutes away from Dubai International Airport. Boasting 392 well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all are spacious, tastefully furnished, and equipped with quality amenities for guests’ utmost comfort and convenience. Guests can dine at the on-site restaurant or have a sip of wine at the wine bar. An extensive conference room and banquet facilities are available for guests to organize their public or private events. A swimming pool is available for guests to unwind after a long day of sightseeing in the city. Offering quality lodging in an excellent location, Park Regis Kris Kin Hotel is an ideal place to stay in Dubai.
Flora Creek Deluxe Hotel Apartments
Flora Creek Deluxe Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

spacious room,location and best...

Suraj, India November 19, 2015

1 Km.

Overlooking the world famous Dubai Creek, this is a stylish and contemporary accommodation suitable for leisure and business trips. The guestrooms are equipped with 24-hour room service, air-conditioning, kitchens, and an internet connection. Enjoy a breakfast of fresh pastries and espresso from the on-site Coffee Shop and be sure to sample local cuisine from the other restaurants located nearby. The gym is available for guests that wish to stay fit while the pool, spa, and Jacuzzi are on hand for relaxation and rejuvenation purposes. Flora Creek Deluxe Hotel Apartments houses an executive floor available exclusively for corporate travelers. Its location on Port Saeed provides quick access to the Dubai International Airport as is only two kilometers away. Hosting weddings, banquets, and other company functions is possible as the Flora Creek Deluxe Hotel Apartments has sufficient conference and banquet facilities for such events. To make your reservation, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Regent Palace Hotel
Regent Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

nice hotel, comfortable bed, clean...

Wai, Malaysia January 28, 2016

1.03 Km.

Perfectly located in the business and banking district of Dubai, this property is opposite the Bur Shopping Mall and only a few minutes away from the city center. Dubai International Airport is less than five minutes from the hotel, and guests have easy access to the Dubai Museum and the Dubai World Trade Center. Offering well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with modern amenities such as wireless internet connection, plasma TV, air conditioner, and a private bathroom with a hot and cold shower. Guests can dine at the on-site restaurants that serves a variety of international cuisines. Providing comfortable accommodation and friendly services with affordable rates, Regent Palace Hotel is an ideal place to stay in Dubai.
Tulip Creek Hotel Apartments
Tulip Creek Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

close to city center mall, price ,...

Richard, United States October 30, 2015

1.05 Km.

Situated in the heart of Deira, this property is close to the famous Dubai Creek and only a short walk from the City Center Shopping Mall. Tulip Creek Hotel Apartments is also only a seven-minute drive from Dubai International Airport. This hotel offers a variety of self-catering accommodation with all guestrooms and suites tastefully furnished and equipped with standard amenities for guests’ utmost comfort and convenience. All of the accommodation units face the Creek and features panoramic creek and city views. Guests can enjoy a selection of cuisines including specially themed buffet meals. Tulip Creek Hotel Apartments provides comfortable accommodation, friendly services, and an excellent location in Deira.
President Hotel
President Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Inclusion of breakfast in the...

Nilesh, India January 19, 2016

1.07 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Dubai city, President Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Scubatec Diving Centre, Wonder Bus Tours, BurJuman.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, President Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Step into one of 53 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the President Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai
Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Deira

The grounds, the rooms and the...

Jennifer, United Kingdom January 2, 2016

1.07 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Amara, Dubai Creek Golf & Yacht Club, City Centre Deira Mall give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hyatt Hotels experience await you at the Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

Step into one of 225 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (on site), outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai your home away from home.
Copthorne Hotel
Copthorne Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

good staff ; room needs...

Abdulla, United Arab Emirates December 26, 2015

1.08 Km.

Brilliantly located in Port Saeed, this 4-star property is within close proximity of the Deira City Center Shopping Center and only a two-minute walk to the metro station. Being only a five-minute drive away from Dubai International Airport, Copthorne Hotel is able to provide airport transfers at an extra fee. All the comfortable rooms featured have complimentary tea and coffee making facilities, an in-room safe, hair dryer, and flat screen TV with satellite and cable channels. Other on-site facilities include a large outdoor swimming pool with a sun lounge terrace, gym, Turkish bath, and sauna. To compliment your stay, the hotel also provides scheduled shuttle transfers to Jumeirah Public Beach and Dubai Outlet Mall. All things considered, Copthorne Hotel is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
BurJuman Arjaan by Rotana
BurJuman Arjaan by Rotana
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Friendly Staff / good location...

Sanjwelo, United States November 23, 2015

1.08 Km.

Located in an exclusive area and near many cultural attractions, BurJuman Arjaan by Rotana is undoubtedly a perfect option for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel offers luxury and stylish suites. Each one is spacious and includes a living area and open-plan kitchenette with a washing machine, a microwave, and a refrigerator. It also offers a rooftop pool, a sauna, and a gym for your enjoyment. This hotel is part of a complex that includes an upscale office tower, boutiques, and a wide range of restaurants and cafés. Guests can get around the city easily with the use of the metro station right in front of the hotel. BurJuman Arjaan by Rotana is designed with guests’ comfort and convenience in mind, so you can rest assured that you will get just what you need here.
Somewhere Hotel Apartments
Somewhere Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

1- comfort. 2- location. 3-...

Faisal, Saudi Arabia January 25, 2016

1.12 Km.

Well placed in the business, shopping, and sightseeing area of Dubai, Somewhere Hotel Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is just 2 km from the city center, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Somewhere Hotel Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, a business center, dry cleaning, and car park to ensure guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including an outdoor pool and fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, Somewhere Hotel Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
London Crown Hotel
London Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

walking distance to mrt station,...

Yani, Indonesia November 3, 2015

1.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Dubai, London Crown Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Consulate General of Taiwan, Consulate General of South Africa, Consulate General of Canada are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

London Crown Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of London Crown Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. London Crown Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Raffles Dubai Hotel
Raffles Dubai Hotel
Hotel Area: Bur Dubai

Good Staff, Excellent rooms ,...

Parameshwaran, India December 26, 2015

1.12 Km.

This stunning 19-story building, built in the shape of a pyramid, is superbly situated in the heart of Dubai. Just a few steps away from Wafi, the city’s top shopping and entertainment complex, guests can take on the popular venue in no time. Each room at the Raffles Dubai Hotel is characterized by a combination of modern comfort and traditional Middle Eastern designs. After a long day of sightseeing, enjoy one of ten exquisite food and beverage outlets, indulge yourself in the Raffles Amrita Spa, or stroll around in the pretty Raffles Botanical Gardens. Whether on business or on holiday, Raffles Dubai Hotel is not to be missed, as style and sophistication abound while placing guests in the midst of the bustling city.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04