In and around Singapore
Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Outram Park MRT Station

Singapore is famous for popular attractions like Outram Park MRT Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Yes Chinatown Pt. Hotel or the Wink Hostel, many hotels are available for you near Outram Park MRT Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Outram Park MRT Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Singapore are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Outram Park MRT Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Outram Park MRT Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Outram Park MRT Station

nearest hotel
Dorsett Singapore
Dorsett Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Friendly staffs, cleanliness and...

Haziq, Singapore August 30, 2015

0.05 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Singapore, Dorsett Singapore is the perfect choice. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Pearl Centre, Lukisan Art Gallery.

At Dorsett Singapore, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool. Dorsett Singapore is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Singapore.
New Majestic Hotel
New Majestic Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

the bed was comfortable. The...

Tammy, Singapore August 30, 2015

0.09 Km.

A remarkable boutique hotel, this property is a perfect mixture of cosmopolitan interior designs and classic furnishings. Whether it's a holiday or business trip, New Majestic Hotel caters to all types of guests by offering 30 exclusive and unique rooms that incorporate the 1920s style while at the same time being state-of-the-art. A majority of the rooms are surrounded by luscious garden, possess glass-walled bathrooms, and many other luxurious and modern facilities. Enjoying an enviable location in Chinatown, this property is just a five-minute drive to the city center. Due to their excellent location and voguish look, New Majestic Hotel is simply dashing.
Naumi Liora Hotel
Naumi Liora Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Great location, comfortable rooms...

Sukhdev, Malaysia August 25, 2015

0.15 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Naumi Liora Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Singapore for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Lukisan Art Gallery, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 79 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Naumi Liora Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Singapore.
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel Area: Chinatown

quite near to otram park mrt...

Sinta, Indonesia August 30, 2015

0.16 Km.

When visiting Singapore, you'll feel right at home at Hotel 81 Cosy, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 3.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Maxwell Road Food Centre, Singapore Cricket Club, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hotel 81 experience await you at the Hotel 81 Cosy. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Singapore, make Hotel 81 Cosy your home away from home.
The Keong Saik Hotel
The Keong Saik Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good value for money- staff...

Alvin, United States September 3, 2015

0.16 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, The Keong Saik Hotel is the perfect place to experience Singapore and its surroundings. With its location just 1.7 KM from the city center and 21 KM from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Lukisan Art Gallery, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set The Keong Saik Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The Keong Saik Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Keong Saik Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
Park 22 Hotel
Park 22 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Easy to take MRT, many of foods...

Patty, Thailand August 30, 2015

0.16 Km.

Well positioned in Chinatown, Park 22 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Singapore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Outram Park MRT Station, and Lukisan Art Gallery.

Park 22 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, an elevator, 24-hour room service, and safety deposit boxes.

The 56 rooms spread over four floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and include modern comforts such as internet access, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, and air conditioning. An excellent location makes the Park 22 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
Chinatown Hotel
Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

cheap, quiet and easy access to...

Koong, Malaysia August 15, 2015

0.17 Km.

Positioned in a unique part of Singapore, this location features historical, preserved buildings that are interesting to visit. A landmark itself, Chinatown Hotel is a part of Singapore's conservation plans to reflect old world charms amidst the fast growing modern city of Singapore. A beautifully maintained place, it boasts 42 well-appointed rooms, offered with an affordable budget and a complete set of standard amenities. An excellent hotel for business travelers and tourists alike, it is situated in the heart the city and gives easy access to popular tourist areas. Also located within the central business district, it is a short distance away from the MRT. A lovely hotel complemented by its warm and friendly hospitality, Chinatown Hotel is a superb choice.
Hotel 1929
Hotel 1929
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Staff Service Excellence,...

Peter, Singapore August 23, 2015

0.17 Km.

With its whimsical mix of old world architecture and retro-chic interior, this boutique hotel is located on the historically relevant Keong Saik Street in the business district of Chinatown. It is also just a two-minute walk from the Chinatown MRT Station. The 4-star hotel is also within walking distance of the vibrant nightclubs and restaurants along Club Street. Hotel 1929 features 32 uniquely designed rooms that have a perfect blend of voguish, interior designs and vintage furnishings. An exclusive, ultra chic, and dashing property, Hotel 1929 is simply gorgeous.
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

good location, cheap, friendly...

Pascal, Indonesia October 11, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, culture area of Singapore city, Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown.

Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Singapore, the Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel
ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.29 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel is the perfect place to experience Singapore and its surroundings. Set 0.0Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown.

At ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel.
Yes Chinatown Point Hotel
Yes Chinatown Point Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

inexpensive; room was big enough; ...

Sylvia, Philippines August 7, 2015

0.31 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, Yes Chinatown Point Hotel is the perfect place to experience Singapore and its surroundings. Only 20.Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Lukisan Art Gallery, Lucky Chinatown, Singapore Cricket Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

25 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Singapore, the Yes Chinatown Point Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Lulu
Hotel Lulu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, place to eat, place to...

Renelle, Philippines July 27, 2015

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Singapore, Hotel Lulu is the right place for travelers wishing to get around the city easily. With its ideal spot, this budget hotel is just a short stroll from Chinatown MRT Station, and Outram Park MRT Station can also be reached in a short distance. This lovely hotel is also close to many popular tourist attractions, including the renovated Chinatown Point Shopping Centre, People's Park Complex, and People’s Park Centre. The central business district and city area can be accessed within walking distance. The shopping area is just a short train ride. All guestrooms are clean and air conditioned. If seeking an affordable and convenient location in Singapore, Hotel Lulu would be a smart choice for you.
Burrow Hostel @ Smith
Burrow Hostel @ Smith
Hotel Area: Chinatown

1.) Location - right in the heart...

Kayleigh, United Kingdom August 16, 2015

0.33 Km.

Burrow Hostel @ Smith, located in Chinatown, Singapore, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 2.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Burrow Hostel @ Smith, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, tours.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Burrow Hostel @ Smith.
Rucksack Inn @ Temple Street
Rucksack Inn @ Temple Street
Hotel Area: Chinatown

actually 4 best things - its on my...

Miles, Philippines August 14, 2015

0.35 Km.

With its perfect location right in the heart of Chinatown, you get easy access to the train station and main bus services that bring you around the city. You will get to experience the livelihood of Chinese culture with sumptuous local dishes surrounding you! The property is just a short walk away from Clarke Quay where you will find a vast array of bars, restaurants, and relaxing River Tours. All comfortable rooms are fully furnished with basic amenities and modern services to compliment your stay. Visit some of the many shopping malls on Orchard Road or get yourself a full view of the night sceneries from the Marina Bay Sands Sky Park which are conveniently located minutes away from the property. Rucksack Inn @ Temple Street is an ideal location for backpackers who are looking for something on top of the range, yet at an affordable price.
Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen
Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Hotel is well situated. Rooms...

Mike, New Zealand September 1, 2015

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, culture hub of Singapore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chinatown, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinese Theatre Circle.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 80 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, complimentary tea, towels, complimentary instant coffee, mirror which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen hits the spot in many ways.
Santa Grand Hotel Chinatown
Santa Grand Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

the location it is convenient but...

Panu, Thailand August 30, 2015

0.36 Km.

Located within the Chinatown precinct, this 3-star property features 41 rooms which are within easy reach of exploring all the Singapore has to offer. Within a mere five-minute drive, guests will reach the financial district, Clarke Quay, and the hotel is also within the precinct of Chinatown and Outram Park MRT. A great opportunity is provided to explore the historic Sri Mariamman Indian Temples and Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum as well as a myriad of Chinese restaurants, dessert stalls, jeweler shops, medical halls, and shops that pepper Chinatown. Santa Grand Hotel Chinatown is a great place for a wonderful holiday.
Royal Hostel Singapore
Royal Hostel Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, cleanliness, good service...

Michelle, Philippines June 15, 2015

0.37 Km.

Royal Hostel Singapore is designed to meet all the needs of backpackers while being centrally located in Chinatown. The hostel is located on Smith Street, also known as the Chinatown Food Street, meaning a myriad of local delicacies is available right at your doorstep. The hostel is also just a three-minute walk from the MRT station, offering you easy access to many famous attractions. It is just a short walk away from the Buddha Tooth Relic Temple, Chinese Theatre Circle, and Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble. The hostel features common areas where you can relax after a busy day, talk to your friends, or even make new ones. Not neglecting your need for privacy, all dorm beds come with individual curtains, bed-lights, and charging points. Despite being a budget property, the hostel offers clean, comfortable, and high-value accommodation standards. Royal Hostel Singapore is absolutely a great base for guests to explore Singapore.
The Inn at Temple Street Hotel
The Inn at Temple Street Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

1. location 2. near by mrt...

Ong, Malaysia August 21, 2015

0.37 Km.

The Inn at Temple Street Hotel is conveniently located within the central business district, 20 minutes from Changi International Airport, and within easy reach of Raffles Place and the Orchard Road shopping and entertainment district. For business travelers, the property provides conference, seminar, and business center facilities and offers laundry services, dry cleaning, airport transfers, and a 24-hour concierge and security services. Distinctive features of The Inn at Temple Street Hotel include its cafe, lounge area, and bar. Occupying five beautifully restored shop houses along Temple Street, the 42 well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. The wonderfully rich, eclectic architectural heritage of the cross-culture of Chinese, Indian, Malay, and European roots surrounds The Inn at Temple Street Hotel.
Hotel Re Pearl's Hill
Hotel Re Pearl's Hill
Hotel Area: Clarke Quay

View was not bad, nice and quiet....

Helena, Singapore August 30, 2015

0.37 Km.

Oozing with a 1970s feel, Hotel Re Pearl's Hill is the ideal choice for design and service lovers thanks to its themed decor and super efficient staff. The hotel is close to both the central business district and colorful Chinatown, perfectly located for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel provides shuttle service to Outram Park MRT station. By walking, it takes only seven minutes. Rooms feature unique decor and reflect 1970s pop culture through both interior design and furnishings. Despite the retro look, all rooms are equipped with modern facilities including satellite LCD TV, wireless internet, and a mini bar. The restaurant, Re!Fill, and wine bar, Re!Wine, also follow the hotel's theme and are both great places to unwind. Hotel Re Pearl's Hill is a perfect venue for all travelers, ensuring a great and memorable trip.
Heritage Hostel
Heritage Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, free breakfast buffet...

Huong, Vietnam September 21, 2014

0.38 Km.

When visiting Singapore, you'll feel right at home at Heritage Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chinese Theatre Circle, Eu Yan Sang Medical Hall, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Heritage Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Heritage Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, separate dining area, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Heritage Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08