or

In and around Singapore
Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Outram Park MRT Station

Singapore is famous for popular attractions like Outram Park MRT Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Yes Chinatown Pt. Hotel or the Wink Hostel, many hotels are available for you near Outram Park MRT Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Outram Park MRT Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Singapore city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Outram Park MRT Station.

Outram Park MRT Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Outram Park MRT Station

nearest hotel
Dorsett Singapore
Dorsett Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, service oriented staff...

Xnas, Singapore April 30, 2015

0.05 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Dorsett Singapore is located in the Chinatown / Tiong Bahru area of Singapore. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Pearl Centre, Lukisan Art Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

Dorsett Singapore also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide telephone, seating area, iPod docking station, non smoking rooms, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Dorsett Singapore is an excellent choice for your stay in Singapore.
New Majestic Hotel
New Majestic Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

great location with good food,...

Jeremy, Singapore April 4, 2015

0.09 Km.

A remarkable boutique hotel, this property is a perfect mixture of cosmopolitan interior designs and classic furnishings. Whether it's a holiday or business trip, New Majestic Hotel caters to all types of guests by offering 30 exclusive and unique rooms that incorporate the 1920s style while at the same time being state-of-the-art. A majority of the rooms are surrounded by luscious garden, possess glass-walled bathrooms, and many other luxurious and modern facilities. Enjoying an enviable location in Chinatown, this property is just a five-minute drive to the city center. Due to their excellent location and voguish look, New Majestic Hotel is simply dashing.
Naumi Liora Hotel
Naumi Liora Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, free snacks and drinks...

Larry, Malaysia April 26, 2015

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Singapore, Naumi Liora Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 3.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Singapore Cricket Club, Lukisan Art Gallery, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Naumi Liora Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Singapore, make Naumi Liora Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel Area: Chinatown

the staff's very honest. Easy to...

Do, Vietnam March 29, 2015

0.16 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, restaurants area of Singapore city, Hotel 81 Cosy provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3.5 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Maxwell Road Food Centre, Singapore Cricket Club, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel 81 Cosy ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 39 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, DVD/CD player which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel 81 Cosy.
The Keong Saik Hotel
The Keong Saik Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

They are so helpful on all the...

Oanh, Vietnam April 20, 2015

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown / Tiong Bahru, The Keong Saik Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Singapore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Singapore Cricket Club, Lukisan Art Gallery, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, family room, facilities for disabled guests, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Keong Saik Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
Park 22 Hotel
Park 22 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location - near Maxwell hawker...

Lisa, Australia April 12, 2015

0.16 Km.

Well positioned in Chinatown, Park 22 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Singapore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Outram Park MRT Station, and Lukisan Art Gallery.

Park 22 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, an elevator, 24-hour room service, and safety deposit boxes.

The 56 rooms spread over four floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and include modern comforts such as internet access, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, and air conditioning. An excellent location makes the Park 22 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
Chinatown Hotel
Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Cleanliness, location,...

Czarina, Philippines February 23, 2015

0.17 Km.

Positioned in a unique part of Singapore, this location features historical, preserved buildings that are interesting to visit. A landmark itself, Chinatown Hotel is a part of Singapore's conservation plans to reflect old world charms amidst the fast growing modern city of Singapore. A beautifully maintained place, it boasts 42 well-appointed rooms, offered with an affordable budget and a complete set of standard amenities. An excellent hotel for business travelers and tourists alike, it is situated in the heart the city and gives easy access to popular tourist areas. Also located within the central business district, it is a short distance away from the MRT. A lovely hotel complemented by its warm and friendly hospitality, Chinatown Hotel is a superb choice.
Hotel 1929
Hotel 1929
Hotel Area: Chinatown

customer service, food &...

Julia, China April 3, 2015

0.17 Km.

With its whimsical mix of old world architecture and retro-chic interior, this boutique hotel is located on the historically relevant Keong Saik Street in the business district of Chinatown. It is also just a two-minute walk from the Chinatown MRT Station. The 4-star hotel is also within walking distance of the vibrant nightclubs and restaurants along Club Street. Hotel 1929 features 32 uniquely designed rooms that have a perfect blend of voguish, interior designs and vintage furnishings. An exclusive, ultra chic, and dashing property, Hotel 1929 is simply gorgeous.
The Duxton Hotel
The Duxton Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

It was cheap, clean and the...

Farhan, Singapore April 26, 2015

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Duxton Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Singapore. Set three and a half kilometers from the excitement of the city, this 4-star boutique hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. The property is situated moments away from an eclectic mix of high quality bars and restaurants located close to Duxton Hill, Club Street, Ann Siang Hill, Keong Siak Road, and China Town as well as popular city attractions such as Maxwell Road Food Centre, Ura Gallery, and other notable destinations. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel has 49 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as LCD/plasma televisions, a separate shower and tub, a daily newspaper, and ironing facilities, making The Duxton Hotel an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Singapore.
ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel
ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.29 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel is the perfect place to experience Singapore and its surroundings. Set 0.0Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown.

At ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel.
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

good location, cheap, friendly...

Pascal, Indonesia October 11, 2014

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Singapore, Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown hits the spot in many ways.
Yes Chinatown Pt. Hotel
Yes Chinatown Pt. Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Strategic location, easy to find...

Angelica, Indonesia May 1, 2015

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Singapore, look no further than Yes Chinatown Pt. Hotel. Only 20.Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Lukisan Art Gallery, Lucky Chinatown, Singapore Cricket Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yes Chinatown Pt. Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, business center, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Singapore, the Yes Chinatown Pt. Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Lulu
Hotel Lulu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Staff were friendly, Price was...

Rayz, Malaysia April 28, 2015

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Singapore, Hotel Lulu is a right place for travelers wishing to get around the city easily. With its ideal spot, this budget hotel is just a short stroll from Chinatown MRT Station and Outram Park MRT Station can also be reached in a short distance. This lovely hotel is also close to many popular tourist attractions including newly renovated Chinatown Point Shopping Centre, People's Park Complex, and People’s Park Centre. The Central Business District and City area can be accessed within a walking distance. Plus, the shopping area is just a short train ride. All guest rooms are clean and air conditioned. If seeking an affordable and convenient location in Singapore, Hotel Lulu would be a smart choice for you.
Beary Nice!
Beary Nice!
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Receiption is very nice, willing...

Maynaka, Thailand January 18, 2015

0.33 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hostel's 2 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Some of the features you'll enjoy are hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Other features at the hostel include Wi-Fi in public areas. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hostel a favorite among travelers.
Rucksack Inn @ Temple Street
Rucksack Inn @ Temple Street
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Clean, close to everything,...

Ian, United Kingdom March 27, 2015

0.35 Km.

With its perfect location right in the heart of Chinatown, you get an easy access to the train station and main bus services that bring you around the city. You will get to experience the livelihood of Chinese culture with sumptuous local dishes surrounding you! We are also just a short walk away to the infamous Clarke Quay, where you will find a vast array of bars, restaurants and relaxing River Tours. All comfortable rooms are fully furnished with basic amenities and modern services to compliment your stay. Visit some of the many shopping malls on Orchard Road or get yourself a full view of the night sceneries from the Marina Bay Sands Sky Park, which are conveniently located minutes away from the property. In order to maintain every houseguest's privacy and tranquility of the hotel, children are prohibited to stay within the Dormitories, with only children above age of 5 into the Family Rooms. Rucksack Inn @ Temple Street is an ideal location for backpackers who are looking for something on top of the range, yet at an affordable price.
Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen
Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen
Hotel Area: Chinatown

its clean with a plesant...

Ho, Singapore May 1, 2015

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, culture area of Singapore city, Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Chinatown, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinese Theatre Circle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Singapore.
Santa Grand Hotel Chinatown
Santa Grand Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Friendly staff, free internet...

Tristan, Netherlands February 9, 2015

0.36 Km.

Located within the Chinatown precinct, this 3-star property features 41 rooms which are within easy reach of exploring all the Singapore has to offer. Within a mere five-minute drive, guests will reach the financial district, Clarke Quay, and the hotel is also within the precinct of Chinatown and Outram Park MRT. A great opportunity is provided to explore the historic Sri Mariamman Indian Temples and Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum as well as a myriad of Chinese restaurants, dessert stalls, jeweler shops, medical halls, and shops that pepper Chinatown. Santa Grand Hotel Chinatown is a great place for a wonderful holiday.
Royal Hostel Singapore
Royal Hostel Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Nice Environment, excellent...

Andi, Indonesia April 8, 2015

0.37 Km.

Royal Hostel Singapore is designed to meet all the needs of backpackers, while being centrally located in Chinatown. The hostel is located at Smith Street, also known as the Chinatown Food Street, which means a myriad of local delicacies is available right at your doorstep. The hostel is also just a three-minute walk from the MRT station, offering you easy access to many famous attractions. It is also just a short walk away from the Buddha Tooth Relic Temple, Chinese Theatre Circle, and Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble. The hostel features common areas where you can relax after busy day, talk to your friends, or even make new ones. Not neglecting your need for privacy, all dorm beds come with individual curtains, bed-lights, and charging points. Despite being a budget property, the hostel offers clean, comfortable and high-value accommodation standards. Royal Hostel Singapore is absolutely a great base for guests to explore Singapore.
The Inn at Temple Street Hotel
The Inn at Temple Street Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Easy travel, Good location, Food...

Saksith, Thailand March 30, 2015

0.37 Km.

The Inn at Temple Street Hotel is conveniently located within the central business district, 20 minutes from Changi International Airport, and within easy reach of Raffles Place and the Orchard Road shopping and entertainment district. For business travelers, the property provides conference, seminar, and business center facilities and offers laundry services, dry cleaning, airport transfers, and a 24-hour concierge and security services. Distinctive features of The Inn at Temple Street Hotel include its cafe, lounge area, and bar. Occupying five beautifully restored shop houses along Temple Street, the 42 well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. The wonderfully rich, eclectic architectural heritage of the cross-culture of Chinese, Indian, Malay, and European roots surrounds The Inn at Temple Street Hotel.
Hotel Re Pearl's Hill
Hotel Re Pearl's Hill
Hotel Area: Clarke Quay

DVD service, friendly staff,...

Yee, Malaysia May 1, 2015

0.37 Km.

Oozing with a 1970s feel, Hotel Re Pearl's Hill is the ideal choice for design and service lovers thanks to its themed decor and super efficient staff. The hotel is close to both the central business district and colorful Chinatown, perfectly located for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel provides shuttle service to Outram Park MRT station. By walking, it takes only seven minutes. Rooms feature unique decor and reflect 1970s pop culture through both interior design and furnishings. Despite the retro look, all rooms are equipped with modern facilities including satellite LCD TV, wireless internet, and a mini bar. The restaurant, Re!Fill, and wine bar, Re!Wine, also follow the hotel's theme and are both great places to unwind. Hotel Re Pearl's Hill is a perfect venue for all travelers, ensuring a great and memorable trip.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02