In and around Singapore
Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Outram Park MRT Station

Outram Park MRT Station is one of Singapore's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Yes Chinatown Point Hotel or the Wink Hostel, many hotels are available for you near Outram Park MRT Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Outram Park MRT Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Singapore are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Outram Park MRT Station.

Outram Park MRT Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Outram Park MRT Station

nearest hotel
Dorsett Singapore
Dorsett Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, Quiet, near to chinatown...

Shiow, Brunei Darussalam February 10, 2016

0.05 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Dorsett Singapore enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, culture hub of Singapore. The city center is merely 0.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Singapore Cricket Club, Pearl Centre, Lukisan Art Gallery.

Dorsett Singapore also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, photocopying are just a few of the facilities that set Dorsett Singapore apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Dorsett Singapore is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, mirror, towels, closet are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dorsett Singapore the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
New Majestic Hotel
New Majestic Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Room Ambience, Bathroom amenities,...

Zhaodi, Singapore January 18, 2016

0.09 Km.

A remarkable boutique hotel, this property is a perfect mixture of cosmopolitan interior designs and classic furnishings. Whether it's a holiday or business trip, New Majestic Hotel caters to all types of guests by offering 30 exclusive and unique rooms that incorporate the 1920s style while at the same time being state-of-the-art. A majority of the rooms are surrounded by luscious garden, possess glass-walled bathrooms, and many other luxurious and modern facilities. Enjoying an enviable location in Chinatown, this property is just a five-minute drive to the city center. Due to their excellent location and voguish look, New Majestic Hotel is simply dashing.
Naumi Liora Hotel
Naumi Liora Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Staff service, location, old...

Kah, Singapore February 8, 2016

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Singapore, look no further than Naumi Liora Hotel. The hotel lies 3.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Singapore Cricket Club, Lukisan Art Gallery, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum.

At Naumi Liora Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

Step into one of 79 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Naumi Liora Hotel.
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel Area: Chinatown

CLEANILESS, CONFORTABLE &...

Eric, Malaysia December 25, 2015

0.16 Km.

When visiting Singapore, you'll feel right at home at Hotel 81 Cosy, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 3.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Maxwell Road Food Centre, Singapore Cricket Club, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hotel 81 experience await you at the Hotel 81 Cosy. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Singapore, make Hotel 81 Cosy your home away from home.
The Keong Saik Hotel
The Keong Saik Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Close to food-street, close to...

Iris, Germany February 8, 2016

0.16 Km.

When visiting Singapore, you'll feel right at home at The Keong Saik Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Singapore Cricket Club, Lukisan Art Gallery, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Keong Saik Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

The ambiance of The Keong Saik Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Keong Saik Hotel.
Park 22 Hotel
Park 22 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Central location, proximity of...

Haojun, Malaysia January 19, 2016

0.16 Km.

Well positioned in Chinatown, Park 22 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Singapore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Outram Park MRT Station, and Lukisan Art Gallery.

Park 22 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, an elevator, 24-hour room service, and safety deposit boxes.

The 56 rooms spread over four floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and include modern comforts such as internet access, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, and air conditioning. An excellent location makes the Park 22 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
Chinatown Hotel
Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

good place, nearly market, good...

Donlaporn, Thailand October 5, 2015

0.17 Km.

Positioned in a unique part of Singapore, this location features historical, preserved buildings that are interesting to visit. A landmark itself, Chinatown Hotel is a part of Singapore's conservation plans to reflect old world charms amidst the fast growing modern city of Singapore. A beautifully maintained place, it boasts 42 well-appointed rooms, offered with an affordable budget and a complete set of standard amenities. An excellent hotel for business travelers and tourists alike, it is situated in the heart the city and gives easy access to popular tourist areas. Also located within the central business district, it is a short distance away from the MRT. A lovely hotel complemented by its warm and friendly hospitality, Chinatown Hotel is a superb choice.
Hotel 1929
Hotel 1929
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Helpful staff, comfortable room &...

Sze, Malaysia January 1, 2016

0.17 Km.

With its whimsical mix of old world architecture and retro-chic interior, this boutique hotel is located on the historically relevant Keong Saik Street in the business district of Chinatown. It is also just a two-minute walk from the Chinatown MRT Station. The 4-star hotel is also within walking distance of the vibrant nightclubs and restaurants along Club Street. Hotel 1929 features 32 uniquely designed rooms that have a perfect blend of voguish, interior designs and vintage furnishings. An exclusive, ultra chic, and dashing property, Hotel 1929 is simply gorgeous.
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Reception staff were excellent....

Sydney, Australia January 24, 2016

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, culture area of Singapore city, Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown.

Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Singapore, the Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel
ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Fit for budget/solo travelers like...

Bryan, Philippines December 6, 2015

0.29 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel is the perfect place to experience Singapore and its surroundings. Set 0.0Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown.

At ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel.
Yes Chinatown Point Hotel
Yes Chinatown Point Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

near MRT, value money, nice food...

Ching, Malaysia January 14, 2016

0.31 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, Yes Chinatown Point Hotel is the perfect place to experience Singapore and its surroundings. Only 20.Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Lukisan Art Gallery, Lucky Chinatown, Singapore Cricket Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

25 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Singapore, the Yes Chinatown Point Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Lulu
Hotel Lulu
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Comfort, Convenient and Value for...

Lee, Malaysia January 18, 2016

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Singapore, Hotel Lulu is the right place for travelers wishing to get around the city easily. With its ideal spot, this budget hotel is just a short stroll from Chinatown MRT Station, and Outram Park MRT Station can also be reached in a short distance. This lovely hotel is also close to many popular tourist attractions, including the renovated Chinatown Point Shopping Centre, People's Park Complex, and People’s Park Centre. The central business district and city area can be accessed within walking distance. The shopping area is just a short train ride. All guestrooms are clean and air conditioned. If seeking an affordable and convenient location in Singapore, Hotel Lulu would be a smart choice for you.
Beary Nice!
Beary Nice!
Hotel Area: Chinatown

value for money, excellent...

Siu, Malaysia June 14, 2015

0.33 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hostel's two guestrooms, both designed with guests' comfort in mind. Some of the features you'll enjoy are a hair dryer, an LCD/plasma screen TV, and air conditioning. Other features at the hostel include Wi-Fi in public areas. A convenient location, dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hostel a favorite among travelers. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Beary Nice!.
Burrow Hostel @ Smith
Burrow Hostel @ Smith
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Comfortable bed, clean hostel,...

Chee, Singapore December 27, 2015

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, Burrow Hostel @ Smith is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Singapore. The city center is merely 2.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 24 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Burrow Hostel @ Smith ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Burrow Hostel @ Smith.
Beds and Dreams Hostel
Beds and Dreams Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Spacious room, clean, excellent...

Alywin, Malaysia February 11, 2016

0.36 Km.

Built in 2012, Beds and Dreams Hostel is a distinct addition to Singapore and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, ticket service.

Step into one of 92 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as linens, locker, mirror, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Beds and Dreams Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Singapore.
Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen
Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Service mind, Hygiene, Near Food...

Buddharika, Thailand February 8, 2016

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Singapore, Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chinatown, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinese Theatre Circle within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Singapore.
Jinshan Hotel
Jinshan Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Well location, nice staff, fast...

Phuong, Vietnam January 22, 2016

0.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, shopping district of Singapore, Jinshan Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Jinshan Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, convenience store.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include carpeting, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, dressing room, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Jinshan Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Singapore.
Royal Hostel Singapore
Royal Hostel Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown

good location, great price & nice...

Setyo, Indonesia November 4, 2015

0.37 Km.

Royal Hostel Singapore is designed to meet all the needs of backpackers while being centrally located in Chinatown. The hostel is located on Smith Street, also known as the Chinatown Food Street, meaning a myriad of local delicacies is available right at your doorstep. The hostel is also just a three-minute walk from the MRT station, offering you easy access to many famous attractions. It is just a short walk away from the Buddha Tooth Relic Temple, Chinese Theatre Circle, and Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble. The hostel features common areas where you can relax after a busy day, talk to your friends, or even make new ones. Not neglecting your need for privacy, all dorm beds come with individual curtains, bed-lights, and charging points. Despite being a budget property, the hostel offers clean, comfortable, and high-value accommodation standards. Royal Hostel Singapore is absolutely a great base for guests to explore Singapore.
The Inn at Temple Street Hotel
The Inn at Temple Street Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, cleanliness, friendly...

Duangruetai, Thailand January 24, 2016

0.37 Km.

The Inn at Temple Street Hotel is conveniently located within the central business district, 20 minutes from Changi International Airport, and within easy reach of Raffles Place and the Orchard Road shopping and entertainment district. For business travelers, the property provides conference, seminar, and business center facilities and offers laundry services, dry cleaning, airport transfers, and a 24-hour concierge and security services. Distinctive features of The Inn at Temple Street Hotel include its cafe, lounge area, and bar. Occupying five beautifully restored shop houses along Temple Street, the 42 well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. The wonderfully rich, eclectic architectural heritage of the cross-culture of Chinese, Indian, Malay, and European roots surrounds The Inn at Temple Street Hotel.
Hotel Re Pearl's Hill
Hotel Re Pearl's Hill
Hotel Area: Clarke Quay

Funky, clean, strategic place...

Fabio, Indonesia October 11, 2015

0.37 Km.

Oozing with a 1970s feel, Hotel Re Pearl's Hill is the ideal choice for design and service lovers thanks to its themed decor and super efficient staff. The hotel is close to both the central business district and colorful Chinatown, perfectly located for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel provides shuttle service to Outram Park MRT station. By walking, it takes only seven minutes. Rooms feature unique decor and reflect 1970s pop culture through both interior design and furnishings. Despite the retro look, all rooms are equipped with modern facilities including satellite LCD TV, wireless internet, and a mini bar. The restaurant, Re!Fill, and wine bar, Re!Wine, also follow the hotel's theme and are both great places to unwind. Hotel Re Pearl's Hill is a perfect venue for all travelers, ensuring a great and memorable trip.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07