or

In and around Singapore
Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Outram Park MRT Station

Singapore is famous for popular attractions like Outram Park MRT Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Outram Park MRT Station, from the friendly Yes Chinatown Pt. Hotel to the luxurious Sofitel So Singapore Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Outram Park MRT Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Singapore city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Outram Park MRT Station.

Outram Park MRT Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Outram Park MRT Station

nearest hotel
Dorsett Singapore
Dorsett Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

The very comfortable room; the...

Anthony, Australia July 21, 2014

0.05 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Singapore, look no further than Dorsett Singapore. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Pearl Centre, Lukisan Art Gallery.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Kosmopolito Hotels International are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, elevator, 24-hour front desk, room service, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 285 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, fitness center. Dorsett Singapore is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Singapore.
New Majestic Hotel
New Majestic Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Staff hospitality, wonderful hotel...

Sok, Singapore June 28, 2014

0.09 Km.

A remarkable boutique hotel, this property is a perfect mixture of cosmopolitan interior designs and classic furnishings. Whether it's a holiday or business trip, New Majestic Hotel caters to all types of guests by offering 30 exclusive and unique rooms that incorporate the 1920's style whilst at the same time being a state of the art. Majority of the rooms are surrounded by luscious garden, possess glass walled bathrooms and many other luxurious and modern facilities. Enjoying an enviable location in Chinatown, this property is just 5 minutes drive to the city centre. Due to their excellent location and voguish look, New Majestic Hotel is simply dashing.
Naumi Liora Hotel
Naumi Liora Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Snack, close to bar, easy to get...

Rudolf, Indonesia July 13, 2014

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Naumi Liora Hotel is ideally situated in Chinatown / Tiong Bahru; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 23.0 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Naumi Liora Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, salon, facilities for disabled guests, shops, 24-hour front desk.

Naumi Liora Hotel is home to 79 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, shower, balcony/terrace, in room safe. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), fitness center. Naumi Liora Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Singapore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel 81 Cosy
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

staff, location, close to foodcourt...

Shan, China July 15, 2014

0.16 Km.

Built in 1999, Hotel 81 Cosy is a distinct addition to Singapore and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 3.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Maxwell Road Food Centre, Singapore Cricket Club, Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel 81 Cosy, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

39 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel 81 Cosy the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
The Keong Saik Hotel
The Keong Saik Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Recently renovated. Good bathing...

Roberts, Australia July 19, 2014

0.16 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the The Keong Saik Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Singapore for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Lukisan Art Gallery, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble give to this hotel a special charm.

At The Keong Saik Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Keong Saik Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Singapore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Park 22 Hotel
Park 22 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

cleanliness,polite staff and...

Calvin, Singapore July 9, 2014

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Chinatown, Park 22 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Singapore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Cricket Club, Outram Park MRT Station, Lukisan Art Gallery.

Park 22 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Singapore. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service, 24hr room service, safety deposit boxes.

55 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Park 22 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
Chinatown Hotel
Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

clean, good location with a lot of...

Kah, Malaysia July 13, 2014

0.17 Km.

Positioned in a unique part of Singapore, this location features historical preserved buildings that are interesting to visit. A landmark itself, China Town Hotel is also a part of Singapore's conservation plans in order to reflect old world charms amidst the fast growing modern city of Singapore. A beautifully maintained place, it boasts 42 well appointed rooms, offered with an affordable budget and a complete set of standard amenities. An excellent hotel for business travelers and tourists alike, it is situated in the heart the city and gives easy access to popular tourist areas. Also located within the central business district, it is a short distance away from MTR. A lovely hotel complemented by its warm and friendly hospitality, it is a superb choice.
Hotel 1929
Hotel 1929
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Free water, juice and sodas the...

Jose, Philippines July 9, 2014

0.17 Km.

With its whimsical mix of old world architecture and retro-chic interior, this boutique hotel is located on the historically relevant Keong Saik Street, in the business district of Chinatown. It is also just two-minute walk from the Chinatown MRT Station. The four-star hotel is also within walking distance of the vibrant nightclubs and restaurants along Club Street. Hotel 1929 features 32 uniquely designed rooms that have a perfect blend of voguish interior designs and vintage furnishings. An exclusive, ultra chic and dashing property, Hotel 1929 is simply gorgeous.
The Duxton Hotel
The Duxton Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

location, old world style,...

John, Australia June 23, 2014

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Duxton Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Singapore. Set 3.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star boutique hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Situated moments away from an eclectic mix of high quality bars and restaurants located close to Duxton Hill, Club Street, Ann Siang Hill, Keong Siak Road and China Town. as well as popular city attractions such as Maxwell Road Food Centre, Ura Gallery and other notable destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Singapore hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel has 49 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as LCD/plasma televisions, separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV’s, daily newspaper and ironing facilities making The Duxton an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Singapore.
ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel
ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

best location, friendly staff,...

Yee, Malaysia February 13, 2014

0.29 Km.

Built in , ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel is a distinct addition to Singapore and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.0Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

2 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, hair dryer, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ServiceWorld Backpackers Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Singapore.
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Confort Can go anywhere in a short...

Leo, Indonesia June 6, 2014

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown is located in the Chinatown / Tiong Bahru area of Singapore. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinatown.

Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, lockers, elevator, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Fernloft City Hostel - Chinatown hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Lulu
Hotel Lulu
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Centrally located, affordable...

Gen, Malaysia June 29, 2014

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Singapore, Hotel Lulu is a right place for travelers wishing to get around the city easily. With its ideal spot, this budget hotel is just a short stroll from Chinatown MRT Station and Outram Park MRT Station can also be reached in a short distance. This lovely hotel is also close to many popular tourist attractions including newly renovated Chinatown Point Shopping Centre, People's Park Complex, and People’s Park Centre. The Central Business District and City area can be accessed within a walking distance. Plus, the shopping area is just a short train ride. All guest rooms are clean and air conditioned. If seeking an affordable and convenient location in Singapore, Hotel Lulu would be a smart choice for you.
Yes Chinatown Pt. Hotel
Yes Chinatown Pt. Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

So yeah, I really wouldn't...

Laura, Indonesia July 15, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown / Tiong Bahru, Yes Chinatown Pt. Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, culture, shopping hub of Singapore. Only 0.0Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Lukisan Art Gallery, Lucky Chinatown, Singapore Cricket Club.

The facilities and services provided by Yes Chinatown Pt. Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, airport transfer, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, shower, washing machine, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yes Chinatown Pt. Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Singapore.
Beary Nice!
Beary Nice!
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

friendly staff, clean, comfortable...

Rudy, Indonesia July 16, 2014

0.33 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hostel's 2 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Some of the features you'll enjoy are hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Other features at the hostel include Wi-Fi in public areas. Convenient location, a dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make this hostel a favorite among travelers.
Rucksack Inn @ Temple Street
Rucksack Inn @ Temple Street
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Just around the corner you will...

Maria, Germany July 15, 2014

0.35 Km.

With its perfect location right in the heart of Chinatown, you get an easy access to the train station and main bus services that bring you around the city. You will get to experience the livelihood of Chinese culture with sumptuous local dishes surrounding you! We are also just a short walk away to the infamous Clarke Quay, where you will find a vast array of bars, restaurants and relaxing River Tours. All comfortable rooms are fully furnished with basic amenities and modern services to compliment your stay. Visit some of the many shopping malls on Orchard Road or get yourself a full view of the night sceneries from the Marina Bay Sands Sky Park, which are conveniently located minutes away from the property. In order to maintain every houseguest's privacy and tranquility of the hotel, children are prohibited to stay within the Dormitories, with only children above age of 5 into the Family Rooms. Rucksack Inn @ Temple Street is an ideal location for backpackers who are looking for something on top of the range, yet at an affordable price.
Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen
Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Budget price, clean room,...

Sharon, United Kingdom July 19, 2014

0.36 Km.

Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen, located in Chinatown / Tiong Bahru, Singapore, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chinatown, Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble, Chinese Theatre Circle give to this hotel a special charm.

Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, family room, 24-hour room service, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Santa Grand Hotel Lai Chun Yuen.
Santa Grand Hotel Chinatown
Santa Grand Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Very near MRT, very near Chinese...

Tuong, Vietnam July 20, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located within the Chinatown precinct, this three star property features 41 rooms which are within the easy convenience to explore all the Singapore has to offer. Within a mere 5 minutes drive, guests will reach the financial district, Clarke quay, the hotel is also within the precinct of Chinatown and Outram Park MRT. A great opportunity to explore the historic Sri Mariamman Indian Temples and newly opened Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum , including myriad of Chinese restaurants, dessert stalls, jeweler shops, medical halls and shops that pepper Chinatown. Santa Grand Hotel Chinatown is a great place for a wonderful holiday.
Royal Hostel Singapore
Royal Hostel Singapore
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

Very close to food hawker center,...

Marini, Indonesia June 29, 2014

0.37 Km.

This boutique hostel is designed to meet all the needs of backpackers while enjoying the most convenient location in Singapore. Royal Hostel Singapore is centrally located in Chinatown, the historical and cultural area of Singapore. Since it is located just a three minute walk from the MRT station, this hostel offers you an easy access to many famous attractions. The hostel is just a short walk to the lively Chinatown, Chinese Theatre Circle and Toy Factory Theatre Ensemble. The hostel features spacious common areas where you can relax after busy day, talk to your friends, or even make new ones. All dorm beds come with individual curtains, bed-lights and charging points for your privacy. Despite being a budget property, the hostel offers clean, comfortable and high-value accommodation standards. Royal Hostel Singapore is absolutely a great base for guests to explore Singapore.
The Inn at Temple Street Hotel
The Inn at Temple Street Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown / Tiong Bahru

location, great food nearby, near...

Richard, United States July 18, 2014

0.37 Km.

The Inn at Temple Street Singapore is conveniently located within the central business district, twenty minutes from Changi International Airport, within easy reach of Raffles Place and the Orchard Road shopping and entertainment district. For business travelers, the Inn at Temple Street provides conference, seminar, and business centre facilities and offers laundry services, dry cleaning, airport transfers, and twenty-four hour concierge and security services. Distinctive features of the Inn at Temple Street include its cafe, lounge area, and bar. Occupying five beautifully restored shop houses along Temple Street, the 42 well-appointed guestrooms at the Inn at Temple Street offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. The wonderfully rich, eclectic architectural heritage of the cross-culture of Chinese, Indian, Malay and European roots surrounds the Inn at Temple Street.
Hotel Re Pearl's Hill
Hotel Re Pearl's Hill
Hotel Area: Clarke Quay / Riverside

Near clarkquay, quiet at night,...

Xue, Singapore July 20, 2014

0.37 Km.

Oozing with a 1970's feel, Hotel Re Pearl's Hill is the ideal choice for design and service lovers thanks to its themed decor and super efficient staff. The hotel is close to both the CBD and colorful Chinatown, perfectly located for both business and leisure travelers. Hotel provides shuttle service to Outram Park MRT station. By walking, it takes only 7 minutes. Rooms feature unique decor and reflect 70's pop culture through both interior design and furnishings. Despite the retro look, all rooms are equipped with modern facilities including satellite LCD TV, wireless internet and mini bar. The restaurant, Re!Fill and Wine Bar, Re!Wine also follow the hotel theme and are both great places to unwind. Hotel Re Pearl's Hill is a perfect venue for all travelers, that ensure a great and memorable trip.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07