or

In and around Hakone

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Owakudani Train Station

Owakudani Train Station is one of Hakone's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Owakudani Train Station, from the friendly Fukushimakan Ryokan to the luxurious Ryokan Hanagokoro.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Owakudani Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hakone are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Owakudani Train Station.

Owakudani Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Owakudani Train Station

nearest hotel
Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan
Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

the food, the baths(onsen) and the...

Anne, Denmark May 31, 2014

0.76 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 12.9 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, shuttle service, car park, shops, family room.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room, spa, massage, karaoke, hot spring bath. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan your home away from home.
Ryokan Hanagokoro
Ryokan Hanagokoro
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

0.78 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Ryokan Hanagokoro is the perfect choice. Situated only 12.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ryokan Hanagokoro offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, garden, massage, sauna, hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ryokan Hanagokoro.
Hotel Kasansui
Hotel Kasansui
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

0.93 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Hotel Kasansui. The excitement of the city center is only 12.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Kasansui ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, meeting facilities, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, spa, hot spring bath, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kasansui is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa
Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Large luxurious room Free drinks...

Amy, Australia May 23, 2014

1.08 Km.

Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa is an onsen (hot springs) resort located in Gora, Kanagawa, in the central region of Honshu, Japan which is the famous area for museums, onsen (hot springs), and the renowned views of Mount Fuji. The resort is easily accessible from major cities in Japan, at just one and a half hours' drive west of Tokyo or a two-and-a-half-hour bullet train journey east of Osaka.

The resort offers a total of 79 spacious Japanese- and Western-style guestrooms and suites, all of which have a private sun terrace or balcony. Experience rich Japanese cultural provided by the resort, such as tatami mat flooring (rush mat) appointed in some guestrooms, an onsen and a yukata (a traditional garment that is worn around the hotel). Meanwhile, "Do in Residence", HARU, serves as the host of the resort's Dog-Friendly Rooms that feature special facilities and services.

Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa dining room serves a combination of French and Japanese style, also offering an outdoor terrace and a sushi counter. Relax at the living room lounge with a fireplace. The modern and quiet bar offers the finest selection of beverages and quality cigars. Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hotel Resorpia Hakone
Hotel Resorpia Hakone
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Nice restaurants, good buffet...

Wei, United States July 3, 2014

1.14 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel Resorpia Hakone guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hakone for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 12.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage, sauna, table tennis, karaoke, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Hotel Resorpia Hakone your home away from home.
Hostel Owners Gora
Hostel Owners Gora
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Very spacious room, wonderful view...

Tony, United States July 1, 2014

1.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hostel Owners Gora is situated near the Hakone-Tozan Cable Car, within walking distance of both Nakagora and Koenkami stations. The Hakone Ropeway is 5 km away and Hakone Art Museum is only a 5-minute walk from the hotel.

The air-conditioned Japanese-style rooms feature thoughtful amenities to ensure guest comfort stay. Guest rooms are equipped with Western-style toilet. The room facilities include a refrigerator, TV, a tea/coffee maker. A hairdryer and bathroom amenities are provided for the hot spring bath.

The hotel offers variety of natural hot springs (onsen) and a massage service to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Luggage storage is provided. Hostel Owners Gora serves breakfast and dinner in the hotel’s dining room. A drink vending machine is available. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Owners Gora Hotel.
Fujimien Hotel
Fujimien Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Clean, quiet, and traditional and...

Katrina, Philippines July 19, 2014

1.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Fujimien Hotel. Only 15 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakone Counry Club, Tougendai Train Station, Hakone Meissen Garden Museum.

Fujimien Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, shops, elevator, car park, safety deposit boxes.

26 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, television, air conditioning, bathrobes. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (on site), massage, golf course (within 3 km), garden, tennis courts are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Fujimien Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Palace Hotel Hakone
Palace Hotel Hakone
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

We stayed in conner room which was...

Vicharya, Thailand May 11, 2014

1.24 Km.

Situated on a secluded hill top, this resort is within walking distance of the cable car and has magnificent views of lake Ashi and Mount Fuji. The Palace Hotel in Hakone, Kanagawa, is a 50 minute scenic bus ride away from JR Odawara train station in the Sengoku-hara mountains. It has very large rooms furnished with understated elegance and restaurants serving Japanese and French cuisine – all with panoramic views. Leisure facilities include a swimming pool, tennis courts and beautiful hot spring Onsen bath. The hotel offers very good value in an upscale area of Japan. To continue with your reservation at Palace Hotel Kanagawa, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Kiritani Hakoneso Inn
Kiritani Hakoneso Inn
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

close to Oowakidani, the best...

Hiroyuki, Japan May 31, 2014

1.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Kiritani Hakoneso Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakone Museum of Art, Hakone Gora Koen, Gora Onsen.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kiritani Hakoneso Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, shared bathroom, hair dryer, refrigerator, in room safe. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, hot spring bath, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Kiritani Hakoneso Inn your home away from home.
Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel
Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Good clean dan cetrally located...

Ang, Malaysia June 30, 2014

1.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakone Kohan Golf Course, Hakone Counry Club, Hakone Meissen Garden Museum.

At Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, shops, car park, safety deposit boxes.

Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel is home to 21 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura
Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Friendly owners, beautiful...

Jenny, United Kingdom June 29, 2014

1.31 Km.

Well-placed in the romance, family fun, sightseeing area of Hakone city, Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sengokuhara Onsen, Musee Du Petit Prince De Saint-Exupery a Hakone, Venetian Glass Museum.

Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, coffee shop, bar, restaurant, car park.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, garden, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
B&B Pension Hakone
B&B Pension Hakone
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Large room,shuttle bus...

Tan, Malaysia July 1, 2014

1.34 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, family fun, spas area of Hakone city, B&B Pension Hakone provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At B&B Pension Hakone, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, elevator, car park, shops.

224 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shared bathroom, air conditioning, refrigerator, television. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, water sports (motorized), spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make B&B Pension Hakone your home away from home.
Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan
Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

1.35 Km.

Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan, located in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 11.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Kowakudani Onsen, Hakone Museum of Art.

At Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, meeting facilities, restaurant, car park, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot spring bath, karaoke, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Senkyoro Ryokan
Senkyoro Ryokan
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Comfortable, great food and hot...

Chi, Hong Kong May 25, 2014

1.4 Km.

Built in 1968, Senkyoro Ryokan is a distinct addition to Hakone and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sengokuhara Onsen, Venetian Glass Museum, Musee Du Petit Prince De Saint-Exupery a Hakone.

Senkyoro Ryokan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, shuttle service, elevator, car park, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, hot spring bath. Whatever your purpose of visit, Senkyoro Ryokan is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Kinnotake
Kinnotake
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

1.43 Km.

An hour bus ride from Odawara Station, Kinnotake offers luxurious rooms with great landscape views of Hakone. Free wired internet access and free private parking are available. Rooms are equipped with western bedding, flat-screen TV, and private bathroom with bath and shower. Breakfast and dinner options are also available with advance booking 3 prior to arrival.
Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort
Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

good view of the nature...

Catherine, Philippines June 19, 2014

1.44 Km.

Located in a spectacular scenic setting, Hakone Yunessun is a hot spring with a full sense of Japanese onsen tradition. A unique blend of traditional sensation and contemporary recreation services, Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort enables guests to enjoy full advantage of Hakone, one of the most famous quality hot spring spots in Japan.

Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort offers a wide variety of spa choice and service to fit the needs of both adults and children. From European style to authentic Japanese spa to fund and wild water recreation facility, there is something for everyone here. Also located in the property is Mio Mall, a grand shopping mall featuring a fine selection of Hakone’s local products. Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort is truly a unique blend of relaxation and recreation for people of all ages.
Gora Ichinoyu Hotel
Gora Ichinoyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

I love the private open air onsen,...

Wai, Canada June 19, 2014

1.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Gora Ichinoyu Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakone Gora Koen, Hakone Museum of Art, Gora Onsen.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Gora Ichinoyu Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Gora Ichinoyu Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Fuji-Hakone Guest House
Fuji-Hakone Guest House
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Clean, friendly staff n easy...

Shy, Singapore January 28, 2014

1.53 Km.

With its 28 years of hospitality record, the hospitality at Fuji-Hakone Guest House has been enjoyed by over 110,000 travelers from more than 75 different countries. Fuji-Hakone Guest House is a family-run Japanese-style inn featuring traditional tatami-floored rooms (without bath/toilet) and hot spring bath for private use. All rooms are non-smoking and come with traditional futon mattresses and Yukata bathrobe. Both outdoor and indoor hot spring bath can be reserved for private use with intimate friends or family.

Fuji-Hakone Guest House offers easy access to numerous attractions and activities in the area. It is only 2 minutes’ walk to the bus stop. The friendly team of English-speaking staff is more than happy to give you information about the local area. English information is also available.
Rikyuan Hotel
Rikyuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Excellent service, veri nice...

Anton, Russia May 24, 2014

1.53 Km.

Rikyuan Hotel is popular for its hot spring baths and Japanese traditional style rooms. Each room is equipped with tatami flooring and futon bedding. Rikyuan is located in ideal place for Hakone visits. The nearest bus stop is just 3-minute walk away, where guest can take a 30-minute bus ride to Yumoto Hakone Train Station. Also within easy reach are Musee Du Petit Prince De Saint-Exupery a Hakone, Sengokuhara Onsen, Hakone Lalique Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. The hotel provides coffee shop, concierge, bar/pub, restaurant, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort. With special reservation at least 3 days prior to arrival, you can enjoy a selection of breakfast and dinner.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, bathtub, television, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, hot spring bath. Rikyuan Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Hakone Hotel Kowakien
Hakone Hotel Kowakien
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Good location, best room,...

Ramida, Thailand June 27, 2014

1.56 Km.

Located in Hakone, Japan’s most popular resort areas, Hakone Hotel Kowakien is an attractive hotel catering toward local Japanese and international travelers alike. A favorite choice for onsen, tucked away in between mountains and nature, Hakone Hotel Kowakien features large bathing areas, from outdoor bath to Japanese garden bath. Watching beautiful sunsets and trekking along nature paths are also popular activities.

With beautiful environmental all year round, there is something for everyone here. Book now and come to experience Hakone at Hakone Hotel Kowakien and bring unforgettable memory of Japan home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02