or

In and around Hakone

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Owakudani Train Station

Owakudani Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Hakone. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Owakudani Train Station, such as Fukushimakan Ryokan and Ryokan Hanagokoro.

Reservations for hotels close to Owakudani Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hakone are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Owakudani Train Station.

Owakudani Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Owakudani Train Station

nearest hotel
Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan
Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

The Friendly Staff, Serene and...

Danial, Malaysia November 14, 2014

0.76 Km.

Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan, located in Gora / Sengokuhara, Hakone, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 12.9 km from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, luggage storage, family room, newspapers, shuttle service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath, karaoke, spa, games room, massage. Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Ryokan Hanagokoro
Ryokan Hanagokoro
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

0.78 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Ryokan Hanagokoro, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 12.9 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ryokan Hanagokoro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, shuttle service, smoking area, vending machine, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, spa, sauna, garden, hot spring bath. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ryokan Hanagokoro the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hotel Kasansui
Hotel Kasansui
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

0.93 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the family fun, romance, sightseeing district of Hakone, Hotel Kasansui is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 12.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Kasansui offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, shuttle service, safety deposit boxes, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, spa, massage, golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kasansui is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa
Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Large luxurious room Free drinks...

Amy, Australia May 23, 2014

1.08 Km.

Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa is an onsen resort located in Gora in the central region of Honshu, an area famous for museums, onsens, and the renowned views of Mount Fuji. The resort is easily accessible from major cities in Japan at just one and a half hours' drive west of Tokyo or a two and a half hour bullet train journey east of Osaka. The resort offers a total of 79 spacious Japanese-styled and Western-styled guestrooms and suites, all of which have a private sun terrace or balcony. Experience rich Japanese culture provided by the resort such as tatami mat flooring in some guestrooms, an onsen, and a yukata. Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa's dining room serves a combination of French and Japanese cuisines and offers an outdoor terrace and a sushi counter. Relax at the living room lounge with a fireplace. The modern and quiet bar offers the finest selection of beverages and quality cigars. Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hotel Resorpia Hakone
Hotel Resorpia Hakone
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

1) on site onsen 2) big room base...

Marsha, Canada November 15, 2014

1.14 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel Resorpia Hakone guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hakone for business or pleasure. Only 12.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Top features of the hotel include shuttle service, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, coffee shop, bar.

Guests can choose from 150 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, sauna, games room, spa, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Resorpia Hakone.
Hostel Owners Gora
Hostel Owners Gora
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

View from our large room, the...

Christina, United Kingdom November 19, 2014

1.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hostel Owners Gora is situated near the Hakone-Tozan Cable Car, within walking distance of both Nakagora and Koenkami stations. The Hakone Ropeway is 5 km away and Hakone Art Museum is only a 5-minute walk from the hotel.

The air-conditioned Japanese-style rooms feature thoughtful amenities to ensure guest comfort stay. Guest rooms are equipped with Western-style toilet. The room facilities include a refrigerator, TV, a tea/coffee maker. A hairdryer and bathroom amenities are provided for the hot spring bath.

The hotel offers variety of natural hot springs (onsen) and a massage service to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Luggage storage is provided. Hostel Owners Gora serves breakfast and dinner in the hotel’s dining room. A drink vending machine is available. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Owners Gora Hotel.
Fujimien Hotel
Fujimien Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

good staff service, reasonable...

Wai, China November 22, 2014

1.22 Km.

When visiting Hakone, you'll feel right at home at Fujimien Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 15 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hakone Counry Club, Hakone Meissen Garden Museum, Hakone Kohan Golf Course.

The facilities and services provided by Fujimien Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides restaurant, elevator, shops, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Fujimien Hotel is home to 26 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathrobes, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, refrigerator. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, golf course (on site), tennis courts, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Fujimien Hotel.
Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan
Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

1.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including karaoke, hot spring bath. Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Palace Hotel Hakone
Palace Hotel Hakone
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

The bed was very comfortable,...

Kum, Singapore November 13, 2014

1.24 Km.

Situated on a secluded hill top, this resort is within walking distance of the cable car and has magnificent views of lake Ashi and Mount Fuji. Palace Hotel Hakone is a 50-minute scenic bus ride away from the JR Odawara train station in the Sengoku-hara mountains. It has very large rooms furnished with understated elegance and restaurants serving Japanese and French cuisine – all with panoramic views. Leisure facilities include a swimming pool, tennis courts, and beautiful hot spring Onsen bath. The hotel offers very good value in an upscale area of Japan. To continue with your reservation at Palace Hotel Hakone, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Kiritani Hakoneso Inn
Kiritani Hakoneso Inn
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

1. The view from thr room was a...

Chee, Malaysia October 27, 2014

1.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gora / Sengokuhara, Kiritani Hakoneso Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hakone Museum of Art, Hakone Gora Koen, Gora Onsen within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Kiritani Hakoneso Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, car park, restaurant, meeting facilities, concierge.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kiritani Hakoneso Inn.
Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel
Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Ashinoko

Quiet. Private Onsen. Good...

Siew, Singapore November 12, 2014

1.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hakone Kohan Golf Course, Hakone Counry Club, Hakone Meissen Garden Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, television, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura
Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

staff are oaky, garden is not too...

Chang, Australia October 28, 2014

1.31 Km.

Well-placed in the romance, family fun, sightseeing area of Hakone city, Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sengokuhara Onsen, Musee Du Petit Prince De Saint-Exupery a Hakone, Venetian Glass Museum.

Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, coffee shop, bar, restaurant, car park.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, garden, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
B&B Pension Hakone
B&B Pension Hakone
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

The room is huge! Breakfast is okay...

Hao, China November 10, 2014

1.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, B&B Pension Hakone is located in the Kowakudani / Miyanoshita area of Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Hakone Museum of Art, Hakone Gora Koen.

B&B Pension Hakone offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, elevator, car park, restaurant.

Step into one of 224 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, refrigerator, desk, microwave, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as water sports (motorized), massage, spa. B&B Pension Hakone is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan
Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

The staff was so incredibly...

Telford, United States September 2, 2014

1.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan is ideally situated in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11.5 Km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Kowakudani Onsen, Hakone Museum of Art are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, restaurant, library, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, spa, karaoke, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Senkyoro Ryokan
Senkyoro Ryokan
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Comfortable, great food and hot...

Chi, Hong Kong May 25, 2014

1.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Senkyoro Ryokan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sengokuhara Onsen, Venetian Glass Museum, Musee Du Petit Prince De Saint-Exupery a Hakone give to this hotel a special charm.

At Senkyoro Ryokan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, shops, elevator, car park, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. Senkyoro Ryokan is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kinnotake
Kinnotake
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

the food they served are...

Cheung, China November 7, 2014

1.43 Km.

An hour bus ride from Odawara Station, Kinnotake offers luxurious rooms with great views of Hakone. Free wired internet access and free private parking are available. Rooms are equipped with Western bedding, a flat screen TV, and a private bathroom with a bath and shower. Breakfast and dinner options are also available with advanced booking prior to arrival. An on-site hot spring bath makes for an ideal location to truly relax. A bar provides an excellent place for a drink with friends. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Kinnotake.
Gora Ichinoyu Hotel
Gora Ichinoyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

I love the private open air onsen,...

Wai, Canada June 19, 2014

1.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Gora Ichinoyu Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakone Gora Koen, Hakone Museum of Art, Gora Onsen.

The facilities and services provided by Gora Ichinoyu Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Gora Ichinoyu Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Gora Ichinoyu Hotel.
Fuji-Hakone Guest House
Fuji-Hakone Guest House
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

The best things were the helpful...

Elena, Canada November 18, 2014

1.53 Km.

With its 28 years of hospitality record, the hospitality at Fuji-Hakone Guest House has been enjoyed by over 110,000 travelers from more than 75 different countries. Fuji-Hakone Guest House is a family-run Japanese-style inn featuring traditional tatami-floored rooms (without bath/toilet) and hot spring bath for private use. All rooms are non-smoking and come with traditional futon mattresses and Yukata bathrobe. Both outdoor and indoor hot spring bath can be reserved for private use with intimate friends or family.

Fuji-Hakone Guest House offers easy access to numerous attractions and activities in the area. It is only 2 minutes’ walk to the bus stop. The friendly team of English-speaking staff is more than happy to give you information about the local area. English information is also available.
Rikyuan Hotel
Rikyuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Atmosphere, hot spring baths,...

Cathleen, United Kingdom October 26, 2014

1.53 Km.

Rikyuan Hotel is popular for its hot spring baths and Japanese-styled rooms. Each room is equipped with tatami flooring and futon bedding. The property is located in an ideal place for Hakone visits. The nearest bus stop is just a three-minute walk away, where guest can take a 30-minute bus ride to Yumoto Hakone Train Station. Also within easy reach are Musee Du Petit Prince De Saint-Exupery a Hakone, Sengokuhara Onsen, and Hakone Lalique Museum. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. The hotel provides a coffee shop, concierge, bar/pub, restaurant, and car park to ensure guests the greatest comfort. With special reservations at least three days prior to arrival, you can enjoy a selection of breakfast and dinner. Experience high quality room facilities like an LCD/plasma screen TV with satellite/cable channels, an in-room safe, and a bathtub to help you recharge after a long day. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a garden and hot spring bath. Rikyuan Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Hakone.
Hakone Hotel Kowakien
Hakone Hotel Kowakien
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Lobby has nice view overlooking...

Lidyana, Singapore October 19, 2014

1.56 Km.

Located in Hakone, Japan’s most popular resort area, Hakone Hotel Kowakien is an attractive hotel catering to local Japanese and international travelers alike. A favorite choice for onsen, tucked away in between mountains and nature, Hakone Hotel Kowakien features large bathing areas from an outdoor bath to a Japanese garden bath. Watching beautiful sunsets and trekking along nature paths are also popular activities. With a beautiful environment all-year-round, there is something for everyone here. Book now and come to experience Hakone at Hakone Hotel Kowakien, and bring unforgettable memories of Japan home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07