or

In and around Hakone

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Owakudani Train Station

Places such as Owakudani Train Station attract travelers to Hakone. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Owakudani Train Station, from the friendly Fukushimakan Ryokan to the luxurious Ryokan Hanagokoro.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Owakudani Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Hakone city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Owakudani Train Station.

Owakudani Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Owakudani Train Station

nearest hotel
Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan
Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

The Friendly Staff, Serene and...

Danial, Malaysia November 14, 2014

0.76 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gora / Sengokuhara, Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan enjoys a commanding position in the romance, sightseeing, family fun hub of Hakone. The hotel lies 12.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, family room, luggage storage, shops, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, air conditioning, seating area. The hotel's spa, karaoke, hot spring bath, games room, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shirayunoyado Yamadaya Ryokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Ryokan Hanagokoro
Ryokan Hanagokoro
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

0.78 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Ryokan Hanagokoro is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 12.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, safety deposit boxes, car park, bar, vending machine.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot spring bath, garden, sauna, massage, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ryokan Hanagokoro the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hotel Kasansui
Hotel Kasansui
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

0.93 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the family fun, romance, sightseeing district of Hakone, Hotel Kasansui is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 12.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Kasansui offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, shuttle service, safety deposit boxes, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, spa, massage, golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kasansui is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa
Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Good mountain view, spacious room,...

Cho, Hong Kong December 17, 2014

1.08 Km.

Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa is an onsen resort located in Gora in the central region of Honshu, an area famous for museums, onsens, and the renowned views of Mount Fuji. The resort is easily accessible from major cities in Japan at just one and a half hours' drive west of Tokyo or a two and a half hour bullet train journey east of Osaka. The resort offers a total of 79 spacious Japanese-styled and Western-styled guestrooms and suites, all of which have a private sun terrace or balcony. Experience rich Japanese culture provided by the resort such as tatami mat flooring in some guestrooms, an onsen, and a yukata. Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa's dining room serves a combination of French and Japanese cuisines and offers an outdoor terrace and a sushi counter. Relax at the living room lounge with a fireplace. The modern and quiet bar offers the finest selection of beverages and quality cigars. Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hotel Resorpia Hakone
Hotel Resorpia Hakone
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

1) on site onsen 2) big room base...

Marsha, Canada November 15, 2014

1.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Gora / Sengokuhara, Hotel Resorpia Hakone is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hakone. The hotel lies 12.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Resorpia Hakone offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Safety deposit boxes, vending machine, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Resorpia Hakone apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 150 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, air conditioning, heating, non smoking rooms, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's spa, children's playground, outdoor pool, karaoke, table tennis are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Resorpia Hakone hits the spot in many ways.
Hostel Owners Gora
Hostel Owners Gora
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Nice staff, delicious food and...

Yiu, Hong Kong November 30, 2014

1.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hostel Owners Gora is situated near the Hakone-Tozan Cable Car, within walking distance of both Nakagora and Koenkami stations. The Hakone Ropeway is 5 km away and Hakone Art Museum is only a 5-minute walk from the hotel.

The air-conditioned Japanese-style rooms feature thoughtful amenities to ensure guest comfort stay. Guest rooms are equipped with Western-style toilet. The room facilities include a refrigerator, TV, a tea/coffee maker. A hairdryer and bathroom amenities are provided for the hot spring bath.

The hotel offers variety of natural hot springs (onsen) and a massage service to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Luggage storage is provided. Hostel Owners Gora serves breakfast and dinner in the hotel’s dining room. A drink vending machine is available. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Owners Gora Hotel.
Fujimien Hotel
Fujimien Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Good view of Mt. Fuji. Friendly...

Jenny, Singapore December 18, 2014

1.22 Km.

Renovated in 2003, the Fujimien Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hakone for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fujimien Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, elevator, vending machine, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, refrigerator, blackout curtains, satellite/cable TV, television which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, spa, massage, golf course (within 3 km), hot spring bath, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Fujimien Hotel your home away from home.
Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan
Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

1.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, vending machine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide balcony/terrace, in room safe, toiletries, interconnecting room(s) available, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, karaoke to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Shukubo Suirinso Ryokan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Palace Hotel Hakone
Palace Hotel Hakone
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Good Transportion, clean, n nice...

Annie, Hong Kong November 30, 2014

1.24 Km.

Situated on a secluded hill top, this resort is within walking distance of the cable car and has magnificent views of lake Ashi and Mount Fuji. Palace Hotel Hakone is a 50-minute scenic bus ride away from the JR Odawara train station in the Sengoku-hara mountains. It has very large rooms furnished with understated elegance and restaurants serving Japanese and French cuisine – all with panoramic views. Leisure facilities include a swimming pool, tennis courts, and beautiful hot spring Onsen bath. The hotel offers very good value in an upscale area of Japan. To continue with your reservation at Palace Hotel Hakone, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Kiritani Hakoneso Inn
Kiritani Hakoneso Inn
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Private bath, great room and...

Viknesh, Singapore December 23, 2014

1.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kiritani Hakoneso Inn is ideally situated in Gora / Sengokuhara; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hakone Museum of Art, Hakone Gora Koen, Gora Onsen.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kiritani Hakoneso Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, restaurant, concierge, car park, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Kiritani Hakoneso Inn is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, television, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Kiritani Hakoneso Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel
Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Ashinoko

Reasonably priced, spacious room...

Cathryn, Singapore December 18, 2014

1.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hakone Kohan Golf Course, Hakone Counry Club, Hakone Meissen Garden Museum.

Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, television, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ashinoko Ichinoyu Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura
Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

staff are oaky, garden is not too...

Chang, Australia October 28, 2014

1.31 Km.

Well-placed in the romance, family fun, sightseeing area of Hakone city, Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sengokuhara Onsen, Musee Du Petit Prince De Saint-Exupery a Hakone, Venetian Glass Museum.

Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hakone. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, coffee shop, bar, restaurant, car park.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, garden, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Hakone Onsen Sanso Nakamura is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
B&B Pension Hakone
B&B Pension Hakone
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

The room is huge! Breakfast is okay...

Hao, China November 10, 2014

1.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, B&B Pension Hakone is located in the Kowakudani / Miyanoshita area of Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Hakone Museum of Art, Hakone Gora Koen.

B&B Pension Hakone offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, elevator, car park, restaurant.

Step into one of 224 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, refrigerator, desk, microwave, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as water sports (motorized), massage, spa. B&B Pension Hakone is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan
Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

The staff was so incredibly...

Telford, United States September 2, 2014

1.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan is ideally situated in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 11.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Kowakudani Onsen, Hakone Museum of Art.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, meeting facilities, luggage storage, room service, library.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, karaoke, spa, hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hakone.
Senkyoro Ryokan
Senkyoro Ryokan
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Comfortable, great food and hot...

Chi, Hong Kong May 25, 2014

1.4 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gora / Sengokuhara, Senkyoro Ryokan enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, romance, family fun hub of Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sengokuhara Onsen, Venetian Glass Museum, Musee Du Petit Prince De Saint-Exupery a Hakone give to this hotel a special charm.

At Senkyoro Ryokan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, shops, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot spring bath, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Senkyoro Ryokan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kinnotake
Kinnotake
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

the food they served are...

Cheung, China November 7, 2014

1.43 Km.

An hour bus ride from Odawara Station, Kinnotake offers luxurious rooms with great views of Hakone. Free wired internet access and free private parking are available. Rooms are equipped with Western bedding, a flat screen TV, and a private bathroom with a bath and shower. Breakfast and dinner options are also available with advanced booking prior to arrival. An on-site hot spring bath makes for an ideal location to truly relax. A bar provides an excellent place for a drink with friends. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Kinnotake.
Gora Ichinoyu Hotel
Gora Ichinoyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

The food was great, brilliant room...

Martina, United Kingdom December 10, 2014

1.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Gora Ichinoyu Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakone Gora Koen, Hakone Museum of Art, Gora Onsen.

The facilities and services provided by Gora Ichinoyu Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Gora Ichinoyu Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Gora Ichinoyu Hotel.
Fuji-Hakone Guest House
Fuji-Hakone Guest House
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Comfortable room especially futon....

Benjaporn, Thailand December 13, 2014

1.53 Km.

With its 28 years of hospitality record, the hospitality at Fuji-Hakone Guest House has been enjoyed by over 110,000 travelers from more than 75 different countries. Fuji-Hakone Guest House is a family-run Japanese-style inn featuring traditional tatami-floored rooms (without bath/toilet) and hot spring bath for private use. All rooms are non-smoking and come with traditional futon mattresses and Yukata bathrobe. Both outdoor and indoor hot spring bath can be reserved for private use with intimate friends or family.

Fuji-Hakone Guest House offers easy access to numerous attractions and activities in the area. It is only 2 minutes’ walk to the bus stop. The friendly team of English-speaking staff is more than happy to give you information about the local area. English information is also available.
Rikyuan Hotel
Rikyuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Cosy environment, privacy and...

Jaiganesh, Singapore November 26, 2014

1.53 Km.

Rikyuan Hotel is popular for its hot spring baths and Japanese-styled rooms. Each room is equipped with tatami flooring and futon bedding. The property is located in an ideal place for Hakone visits. The nearest bus stop is just a three-minute walk away, where guest can take a 30-minute bus ride to Yumoto Hakone Train Station. Also within easy reach are Musee Du Petit Prince De Saint-Exupery a Hakone, Sengokuhara Onsen, and Hakone Lalique Museum. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. The hotel provides a coffee shop, concierge, bar/pub, restaurant, and car park to ensure guests the greatest comfort. With special reservations at least three days prior to arrival, you can enjoy a selection of breakfast and dinner. Experience high quality room facilities like an LCD/plasma screen TV with satellite/cable channels, an in-room safe, and a bathtub to help you recharge after a long day. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include a garden and hot spring bath. Rikyuan Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Hakone.
Hakone Hotel Kowakien
Hakone Hotel Kowakien
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Lobby has nice view overlooking...

Lidyana, Singapore October 19, 2014

1.56 Km.

Located in Hakone, Japan’s most popular resort area, Hakone Hotel Kowakien is an attractive hotel catering to local Japanese and international travelers alike. A favorite choice for onsen, tucked away in between mountains and nature, Hakone Hotel Kowakien features large bathing areas from an outdoor bath to a Japanese garden bath. Watching beautiful sunsets and trekking along nature paths are also popular activities. With a beautiful environment all-year-round, there is something for everyone here. Book now and come to experience Hakone at Hakone Hotel Kowakien, and bring unforgettable memories of Japan home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08