In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station

Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station.

Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Very accessible, staff are...

Ho, Hong Kong July 3, 2015

0.01 Km.

Multi-suited to fit every kind of traveler, the elegant Hilton Paddington Hotel lives up to the Hilton legacy. Business travelers will be delighted to know the Paddington boasts 18 elegant conference and meeting rooms, including a grand and luxurious ballroom that can accommodate up to 350 people. Wireless internet and a close connection to Heathrow also makes it a smart choice for the fast paced community. For the leisure travelers and just about everyone, there is a wonderful sauna, spa, and pool area, a splendid brasserie restaurant, and for high rollers, a casino bar. Whether you’re strolling around Hyde Park, getting the camera out at Buckingham Palace, putting on a business convention, relaxing poolside, or enjoying breathtaking views of London from your luxury room, Hilton Paddington Hotel is a wonderful break from your average hotel.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Next to paddington station, very...

Anne, United Kingdom November 4, 2014

0.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, Metro Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Metro Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Metro Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lillian Penson Hall, University Of London
Lillian Penson Hall, University Of London
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lillian Penson Hall, University Of London is ideally situated in Hyde Park; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lillian Penson Hall, University Of London is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour front desk, car park, laundry service, elevator, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Lillian Penson Hall, University Of London apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lillian Penson Hall, University Of London hits the spot in many ways.
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Breakfast provided next door,...

Hiu, Hong Kong May 24, 2015

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mercure London Paddington Hotel is located in the Hyde Park area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mercure London Paddington Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mercure London Paddington Hotel.
The Royal Norfolk
The Royal Norfolk
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, value for money, good...

David, United Kingdom June 27, 2015

0.06 Km.

In a quiet corner of Norfolk Square, this property enjoys the lively atmosphere that surrounds Paddington station without compromising peace and comfort. Within walking distance of Hyde Park and Queensway tube, the Royal Norfolk provides economical accommodation with excellent links to the rest of the city. The hotel itself is an original Edwardian terrace, pleasantly restored in country cottage hues with lovely big windows, ornate staircases and internet available throughout the entire property. Guests can reach Notting Hill and Marble Arch within ten minutes on foot, Edgware Road is similarly close but in the opposite direction and the general metropolitan buzz of the Paddington locale and the Queensway shops and entertainment is close at hand.
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Very small and dangerous room,...

Ivone, Indonesia July 10, 2015

0.06 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on Hill Street, is a short walk from Westminster. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is close to London's Theater Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square, and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site Terrace restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a charming ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities. The Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a convenient location and international business class accommodation with a touch of class.
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Excellent location , Good manager...

Alaa, Egypt December 19, 2014

0.06 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sophia, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, tours.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, wake-up service, desk, telephone, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Sophia.
London Hyde Park Apartment
London Hyde Park Apartment
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.07 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, London Hyde Park Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

London Hyde Park Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

The ambiance of London Hyde Park Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. heating, balcony/terrace, television, refrigerator, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make London Hyde Park Apartment your home away from home.
Paddington Apartments
Paddington Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, Paddington Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.8 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

Paddington Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Paddington Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, fan. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Paddington Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
9a Craven Road
9a Craven Road
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 9a Craven Road is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room, restaurant, shuttle service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, heating, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 9a Craven Road is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Good pub with nice selection of...

Leang, Singapore February 22, 2015

0.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, Pride of Paddington Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Hyde Park.

Pride of Paddington Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, bar, shared lounge/TV area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, television, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pride of Paddington Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park
Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.08 Km.

Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park is an eye-catching property centrally located within close proximity to key attractions and famous landmarks. The hotel is the perfect retreat for the weary traveler offering consistency and high standards combined with extra amenities and services set in stylish and charming surroundings. A popular bar on-site provides the ideal social venue for any occasion. Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park offers 75 well-decorated and spacious guestrooms and suites equipped with modern amenities to ensure a memorable stay. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel
Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of London city, Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as fax machine, photocopying, facilities for disabled guests, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel is home to 78 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as slippers, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Hotel Indigo London-Paddington
Hotel Indigo London-Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location to train station. Helpful...

Ruth, United Kingdom July 1, 2015

0.08 Km.

Offering contemporary style and comfort in Bayswater and Paddington, this 4-star boutique hotel boasts homey rooms that can cater to the most specific business or leisure needs. Hotel Indigo London-Paddington is located close to Paddington Station which ensures easy access to London’s Financial District, the West End, as well as the city center. If it is your first time to the capital, the friendly staff are here to welcome you and help you during your stay. There is wireless internet access available in all rooms, and facilities are provided for disabled guests to ensure comfort and convenient for all. At the Hotel Indigo London-Paddington, guests will be offered more than a place to sleep.
Apple Apartments Paddington
Apple Apartments Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Apple Apartments Paddington. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apple Apartments Paddington ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, desk, alarm clock, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apple Apartments Paddington is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
So Paddington Hotel
So Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, friendly staff and safe...

Yinlin, Singapore July 14, 2015

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, So Paddington Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions and business in London. The hotel is just four miles away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The property has plenty of attractions nearby, including London Zoo, Hyde Park, Edgware Road, and Oxford Street. Bayswater, Portobello Market, and a host of bars and restaurants are within walking distance. So Paddington Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like a concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, a business center, laundry service/dry cleaning, and babysitting.
Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Breakfast staff service, room...

Amelia, Australia May 7, 2015

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Tudor Court Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, heating, desk, telephone, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tudor Court Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
The Rose Park Hotel
The Rose Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Good value of money, good...

Ngar, China June 8, 2015

0.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hyde Park, The Rose Park Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

The Rose Park Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of The Rose Park Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Rose Park Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Tony's House Hotel
Tony's House Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The location is ideal, the...

Valerie, France November 22, 2014

0.09 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Tony's House Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.1 mi from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Tony's House Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tony's House Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dolphin Hotel
Dolphin Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.09 Km.

Dolphin Hotel is a charming Victorian-era building located just meters from Paddington Station. This property was built in 1850 and has been many things over the years. The hotel's excellent location so close to one of the main stations in London provides excellent connections. Main London attractions such as Hyde Park are a short walk away and Oxford Street is a 15-minute walking distance from the hotel. Guests of this hotel will be delighted to know that famous places such as Notting Hill, Portobello Road and South Kensington are easily reachable by public transportation. The rooms range in style and are equipped with a mini fridge, satellite TV, alarm clock, a hairdryer and tea and coffee making facilities. The hotel has 24-hour front desk services, a guest lounge, and a garden, while cooked breakfast is served every day.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A07