In and around London
Convention and Exhibition Centers

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station

Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station.

Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Very comfortable room, proximity...

Katherine, Australia December 10, 2015

0.01 Km.

Multi-suited to fit every kind of traveler, the elegant Hilton Paddington Hotel lives up to the Hilton legacy. Business travelers will be delighted to know the Paddington boasts 18 elegant conference and meeting rooms, including a grand and luxurious ballroom that can accommodate up to 350 people. Wireless internet and a close connection to Heathrow also makes it a smart choice for the fast paced community. For the leisure travelers and just about everyone, there is a wonderful sauna, spa, and pool area, a splendid brasserie restaurant, and for high rollers, a casino bar. Whether you’re strolling around Hyde Park, getting the camera out at Buckingham Palace, putting on a business convention, relaxing poolside, or enjoying breathtaking views of London from your luxury room, Hilton Paddington Hotel is a wonderful break from your average hotel.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.05 Km.

Built in 1940, Metro Hotel is a distinct addition to London and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Paddington Station, Rolling Bridge, Art Work Space.

Metro Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Metro Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Metro Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mercure London Paddington Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Paddington Station, Rolling Bridge, Paddington Waterside.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Mercure London Paddington Hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, ticket service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Mercure London Paddington Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mercure London Paddington Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Royal Norfolk
The Royal Norfolk
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Close to train and subway; Free...

Patricia, United States September 8, 2015

0.06 Km.

In a quiet corner of Norfolk Square, this property enjoys the lively atmosphere that surrounds Paddington station without compromising peace and comfort. Within walking distance of Hyde Park and Queensway tube, the Royal Norfolk provides economical accommodation with excellent links to the rest of the city. The hotel itself is an original Edwardian terrace, pleasantly restored in country cottage hues with lovely big windows, ornate staircases and internet available throughout the entire property. Guests can reach Notting Hill and Marble Arch within ten minutes on foot, Edgware Road is similarly close but in the opposite direction and the general metropolitan buzz of the Paddington locale and the Queensway shops and entertainment is close at hand.
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.06 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on Hill Street, is a short walk from Westminster. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is close to London's Theater Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square, and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site Terrace restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a charming ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities. The Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a convenient location and international business class accommodation with a touch of class.
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.06 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sophia, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Paddington Station, Rolling Bridge, The Pet Cemetery of Hyde Park.

At Hotel Sophia, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, tours.

Step into one of 13 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, wake-up service, desk, telephone, fan which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sophia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Paddington Apartments
Paddington Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.07 Km.

Paddington Apartments, located in Hyde Park, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 3.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Paddington Station, Rolling Bridge, The Pet Cemetery of Hyde Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Paddington Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Paddington Apartments your home away from home.
Paddington Guest House (Paddington Guest House)
Paddington Guest House
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Paddington Guest House is located in the Hyde Park area of London. Only 8 km, 5 miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Paddington Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, gift/souvenir shop, private check in/check out, airport transfer, coffee shop.

The ambiance of Paddington Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. carpeting, towels, complimentary tea, complimentary instant coffee, mirror are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Paddington Guest House.
9a Craven Road
9a Craven Road
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

This is a great value for money...

Eleni, 0 August 27, 2016

0.08 Km.

Situated in central London, 9a Craven Road is less than a minute's walk from London Paddington Train Station. A 7-minute stroll from Hyde Park, the property is also a 23-minute walk from the Royal Albert Hall. Each of the newly-refurbished rooms features a flat-screen TV and an electric kettle. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom also comes with a bath and a hairdryer. Guests can enjoy city view from the room. Extras include a desk, a safety deposit box and bed linen. At 9a Craven Road there is a restaurant, a 24-hour front desk. Other facilities offered at the property include a ticket service and luggage storage. The hotel is 1.3 miles from Portobello Road Market and 1.1 miles from The Sherlock Holmes Museum and Madame Tussauds London. Buckingham Palace is 2 miles away.
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

There are towels, free breakfast,...

Jonatan, Spain January 21, 2016

0.08 Km.

Pride of Paddington Hostel, located in Hyde Park, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pride of Paddington Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, bar, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Pride of Paddington Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Pride of Paddington Hostel is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pride of Paddington Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Paddington Flats
Paddington Flats
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

bed was confortable, staff was...

Kristen, 0 August 27, 2016

0.08 Km.

Paddington Flats is a self-catering accommodation located in London. The property is 200 metres from Paddington Station and 300 metres from Lancaster Gate. Rooms come with a TV. Complete with a microwave, the dining area also has an oven and a refrigerator. Extras include a desk and bed linen. Central London can be reached in under 10 minutes via Tube from Paddington station. London Heathrow Airport is located 20 miles from the property.
Hotel Indigo London-Paddington
Hotel Indigo London-Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Convenient and many free snacks...

Yin, China February 11, 2016

0.08 Km.

The 4-star Hotel Indigo London-Paddington offers indulgent afternoon teas and boutique bedrooms with interesting wall art. In elegant Paddington, the hotel is a 10-minute walk from Hyde Park. All rooms have an interactive TV, free Wi-Fi and an iPod dock. Rooms also have a luxurious bathroom with a rain shower, and all are individually decorated with vibrant colours and hardwood floors. London Street Brasserie serves a creative British menu, featuring quality local produce and exclusive wines. Guests can enjoy traditional tea and cake on the terrace, or in the colourful cafe dining room. Just 200 metres from Paddington Station, Hotel Indigo London is a 15-minute walk from lively Oxford Street. Glamorous Knightsbridge is just a mile away, and Notting Hill is a 20-minute walk. Hotel Indigo features designer interiors throughout, including contemporary art, painted ceilings and stylish furniture. The hotel also has a 24-hour modern fitness centre with flat-screen TVs.
Quality Crown Hotel Hyde Park London
Quality Crown Hotel Hyde Park London
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.08 Km.

Quality Crown Hotel Hyde Park London is an eye-catching property centrally located within close proximity to key attractions and famous landmarks. The hotel is the perfect retreat for the weary traveler offering consistency and high standards combined with extra amenities and services set in stylish and charming surroundings. A popular bar on-site provides the ideal social venue for any occasion. Quality Crown Hotel Hyde Park London offers 75 well-decorated and spacious guestrooms and suites equipped with modern amenities to ensure a memorable stay. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel
Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of London city, Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.2 km away, and it normally takes about 33 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy fax machine, photocopying, facilities for disabled guests, car park, room service.

Guests can choose from 78 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Apple Apartments Paddington
Apple Apartments Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Great location and very helpful...

Omar, 0 August 27, 2016

0.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apple Apartments Paddington is located in the Hyde Park area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Apple Apartments Group are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room, safety deposit boxes.

Apple Apartments Paddington is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, heating, desk, alarm clock, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apple Apartments Paddington is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
So Paddington Hotel
So Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location was great as it was very...

Jayaraj, Singapore November 9, 2015

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, So Paddington Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions and business in London. The hotel is just four miles away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The property has plenty of attractions nearby, including London Zoo, Hyde Park, Edgware Road, and Oxford Street. Bayswater, Portobello Market, and a host of bars and restaurants are within walking distance. So Paddington Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like a concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, a business center, laundry service/dry cleaning, and babysitting.
Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Room very clean, bed soft and...

Robin, Canada March 13, 2016

0.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tudor Court Hotel is located in the Hyde Park area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue.

Tudor Court Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tudor Court Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
The Rose Park Hotel
The Rose Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Clean room,easy access to...

Lim, Malaysia January 5, 2016

0.09 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, The Rose Park Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Paddington Station, Rolling Bridge, The Pet Cemetery of Hyde Park.

The Rose Park Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, ticket service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set The Rose Park Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Rose Park Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Tony's House Hotel
Tony's House Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The staff Simone, has excellent...

Muhammad, Singapore November 29, 2015

0.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hyde Park, Tony's House Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of London. Set 0.1 mi from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Paddington Station, Rolling Bridge, The Pet Cemetery of Hyde Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tony's House Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tony's House Hotel.
Dolphin Hotel
Dolphin Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.09 Km.

Dolphin Hotel is a charming Victorian-era building located just meters from Paddington Station. This property was built in 1850 and has been many things over the years. The hotel's excellent location so close to one of the main stations in London provides excellent connections. Main London attractions such as Hyde Park are a short walk away and Oxford Street is a 15-minute walking distance from the hotel. Guests of this hotel will be delighted to know that famous places such as Notting Hill, Portobello Road and South Kensington are easily reachable by public transportation. The rooms range in style and are equipped with a mini fridge, satellite TV, alarm clock, a hairdryer and tea and coffee making facilities. The hotel has 24-hour front desk services, a guest lounge, and a garden, while cooked breakfast is served every day.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07