or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station

Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Boston Court Hotel and Hyde Park Rooms & Apartments.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station.

Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Express connection to airport,...

Jade, Hong Kong June 9, 2014

0.01 Km.

Multi-suited to fit every kind of traveler the elegant Paddington Hotel lives up to the Hilton legacy. Business travelers will be delighted to know the Paddington boasts 18 elegant conference and meeting rooms, including a grand and luxurious ballroom that can accommodate up to 350 people. Wireless internet and close connection to Heathrow also make it a smart choice for the fast paced community. For the leisure travelers and just about everyone there is a wonderful sauna, spa, and pool area, a splendid brasserie restaurant, and for high rollers, a casino bar. Whether you’re strolling around Hyde Park, getting the camera out at Buckingham Palace, putting on a business convention, relaxing poolside, or enjoying breathtaking views of London from your luxury room, the has it all Hilton Paddington Hotel is a wonderful break from your average hotel.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

cheap, clean and near the public...

Jamilah, Malaysia March 11, 2014

0.05 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Metro Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Metro Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Clean godd service and convenience...

Kobkarn, Thailand July 5, 2014

0.06 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, Mercure London Paddington Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seymour Leisure Centre, Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent.

Mercure London Paddington Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include concierge, restaurant, laundry service, bar, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Mercure London Paddington Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Price, central to area we were...

Samina, United Kingdom May 26, 2014

0.06 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on Hill Street, is a short walk from Westminster. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and the hotel is close to London's Theatre Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site Terrace restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a charming ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities. The Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want, a convenient location, and international business class accommodation with a touch of class.
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Close to paddington station and...

Mona, Norway July 17, 2014

0.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hyde Park, Hotel Sophia enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Sophia also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Hotel Sophia your home away from home.
The Royal Norfolk
The Royal Norfolk
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, Choice of breakfast,...

Karenne, New Zealand August 1, 2014

0.07 Km.

In a quiet corner of Norfolk Square, this property enjoys the lively atmosphere that surrounds Paddington station without compromising peace and comfort. Within walking distance of Hyde Park and Queensway tube, the Royal Norfolk provides economical accommodation with excellent links to the rest of the city. The hotel itself is an original Edwardian terrace, pleasantly restored in country cottage hues with lovely big windows, ornate staircases and internet available throughout the entire property. Guests can reach Notting Hill and Marble Arch within ten minutes on foot, Edgware Road is similarly close but in the opposite direction and the general metropolitan buzz of the Paddington locale and the Queensway shops and entertainment is close at hand.
Paddington Apartments
Paddington Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

location, location and...

Ak, Brunei Darussalam April 13, 2014

0.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Paddington Apartments is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 3.8 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Paddington Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Paddington Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park
Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, clean rooms, very...

Chris, United Kingdom December 8, 2013

0.08 Km.

Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park is an eye-catching property centrally located within close proximity to key attractions and famous landmarks. The hotel is the perfect retreat for the weary traveler offering consistency and high standards combined with extra amenities and services set in stylish and charming surroundings. A popular bar on-site provides the ideal social venue for any occasion. Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park offers 75 well-decorated and spacious guestrooms and suites equipped with modern amenities to ensure a memorable stay. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hotel Indigo London-Paddington
Hotel Indigo London-Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The room was generally clean and...

Andy, Hong Kong January 25, 2014

0.08 Km.

Offering contemporary style and comfort in Bayswater and Paddington, this 4-star boutique hotel boasts homely rooms that can cater to the most specific business or leisure needs. The hotel is located close to Paddington Station which ensures easy access to London’s Financial District, the West End as well as the City Center. If it is your first time to the capital, the friendly staff are there to welcome you and help you during your stay. At the Hotel Indigo London-Paddington, guests will be offered more than a place to sleep.
Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Great location, affordable for the...

Scott, Australia November 10, 2013

0.09 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, Tudor Court Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tudor Court Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, shower, hair dryer, fan, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tudor Court Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
So Paddington Hotel
So Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Seems clean and is located...

Harry, Germany June 26, 2014

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, So Paddington Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions and business in London. The hotel is not too far from the city center, just 3.8 miles away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. It has plenty of attractions nearby including London Zoo, Hyde Park, Edgware Road and Oxford Street. Bayswater, Portobello Market, and a host of bars and restaurants are within walking distance. So Paddington Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, business center, laundry service/dry cleaning or babysitting.
The Rose Park Hotel
The Rose Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Service at the reception, cosy and...

Ishan, Sri Lanka July 10, 2014

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, The Rose Park Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

The Rose Park Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Top features of the hotel include concierge, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, elevator.

The hotel features 55 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, ironing facilities. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Rose Park Hotel.
Tony's House Hotel
Tony's House Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Easy access to Paddington Station...

Noorjahan, Singapore August 26, 2013

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Tony's House Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tony's House Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tony's House Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Dolphin Hotel
Dolphin Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Great location, very close to...

Becky, Hong Kong July 24, 2014

0.09 Km.

Dolphin Hotel is a charming Victorian era building located just metres away from Paddington Station. This property was built in 1850 and has been many things over the years. Its excellent location so close to one of the main stations in London provides excellent connections. Main London attractions such as Hyde Park are a short walk away and Oxford Street is a 15-minute walking distance. Other interesting places such as Notting Hill, Portobello Road and South Kensington are easily reachable by public transport. The budget and cozy rooms range in style and are equipped with a mini fridge, satellite TV, alarm clock, hairdryer and tea and coffee making facilities. The hotel has 24-hour front desk services, a guest lounge and a garden, and cooked breakfast is served every day.
Paddington One Apartments
Paddington One Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Close to the paddington station,...

Pasin, Thailand May 4, 2014

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Paddington One Apartments is the perfect choice. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Paddington One Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, family room.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Paddington One Apartments your home away from home.
Ashley Hotel London
Ashley Hotel London
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

location, fast check-in and fast...

Dmitri, Estonia December 1, 2013

0.1 Km.

Comprising of three elegant Victorian townhouses, this bed & breakfast hotel is located in a peaceful garden square near Paddington station. Ashley Hotel London is within easy reach of Hyde Park, Marble Arch, Oxford Street, the West End, and other top London attractions. There are also a number of restaurants, bars, and cafés nearby. The hotel’s friendly multilingual staff are available 24 hours to help make the most of your stay. There is a comfortable lounge and a breakfast room and Wi-Fi is available throughout. Each of the 54 cozy guestrooms come with LCD TV, DVD player, radio, tea and coffee making facilities, and the latest electronic door locking system. Most have private showers and ensuite bathrooms. Overall, Ashley Hotel London is an ideal choice whether in London for business or leisure.
Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel
Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

3 mins to paddington tube...

Shariffah, Malaysia June 25, 2014

0.11 Km.

Sitting in the lively area of Paddington, the 4-star hotel is easily accessible from Heathrow Airport. With underground station nearby, guest will find the hotel simply accessible, making all the trips to famous tourist attractions quick and easy. Close to Hyde Park, the hotel offers the most modern facilities, which enables guests to enjoy a high level of quality, comfort and service. Easy to access attractions along with a great location, Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel is recommended when traveling to London.
Edward Hotel
Edward Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

location, spacious room, swift...

Betty, Belgium July 11, 2014

0.11 Km.

Perched in one of London’s most desirable locations, the stylish Edward Hotel is only 15 miles away from Heathrow Airport. Guests can stroll down Oxford Street and Hyde Park during their stay at the hotel. The small hotel has 42 ensuite rooms, from where guests have easy access to several London attractions. Visitors can explore the memorable sights of London town, museums as well as theaters, while they are catered to with professional service at the hotel. Guests can enjoy dining, shopping and entertainment making Edward Hotel an ideal place to stay.
The Castleton Hotel
The Castleton Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

friendly staffs, clean rooms,...

Mohd, Malaysia April 8, 2014

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, The Castleton Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue, Seymour Leisure Centre.

The Castleton Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Castleton Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Lancaster Court Hotel
Lancaster Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

near to tube, comfy beds, basic...

Syamsuddin, Malaysia January 31, 2014

0.12 Km.

Renovated in , the Lancaster Court Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Hyde Park.

Lancaster Court Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Valet parking, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Lancaster Court Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, television, ironing facilities, desk, internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lancaster Court Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06