or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station

Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Boston Court Hotel and Hyde Park Rooms & Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station.

Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, friendly breakfast...

Christophe, Switzerland December 12, 2014

0.01 Km.

Multi-suited to fit every kind of traveler, the elegant Hilton Paddington Hotel lives up to the Hilton legacy. Business travelers will be delighted to know the Paddington boasts 18 elegant conference and meeting rooms, including a grand and luxurious ballroom that can accommodate up to 350 people. Wireless internet and a close connection to Heathrow also makes it a smart choice for the fast paced community. For the leisure travelers and just about everyone, there is a wonderful sauna, spa, and pool area, a splendid brasserie restaurant, and for high rollers, a casino bar. Whether you’re strolling around Hyde Park, getting the camera out at Buckingham Palace, putting on a business convention, relaxing poolside, or enjoying breathtaking views of London from your luxury room, Hilton Paddington Hotel is a wonderful break from your average hotel.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Next to paddington station, very...

Anne, United Kingdom November 4, 2014

0.05 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Metro Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

At Metro Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, satellite/cable TV, shower, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Metro Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The location for Heathrow is...

David, United Kingdom December 15, 2014

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Mercure London Paddington Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seymour Leisure Centre, Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent.

At Mercure London Paddington Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Concierge, meeting facilities, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Mercure London Paddington Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 83 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as DVD/CD player, air conditioning, heating, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Mercure London Paddington Hotel your home away from home.
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The Location, virtually opposite...

Matthew, United Kingdom September 21, 2014

0.06 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on Hill Street, is a short walk from Westminster. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is close to London's Theater Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square, and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site Terrace restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a charming ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities. The Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a convenient location and international business class accommodation with a touch of class.
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Close to paddington station and...

Mona, Norway July 17, 2014

0.06 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, Hotel Sophia is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

Hotel Sophia offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, room service.

The ambiance of Hotel Sophia is reflected in every guestroom. television, hair dryer, shower, ironing facilities, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Hotel Sophia your home away from home.
The Royal Norfolk
The Royal Norfolk
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, comfy bed, nice...

Andrew, United Kingdom October 26, 2014

0.07 Km.

In a quiet corner of Norfolk Square, this property enjoys the lively atmosphere that surrounds Paddington station without compromising peace and comfort. Within walking distance of Hyde Park and Queensway tube, the Royal Norfolk provides economical accommodation with excellent links to the rest of the city. The hotel itself is an original Edwardian terrace, pleasantly restored in country cottage hues with lovely big windows, ornate staircases and internet available throughout the entire property. Guests can reach Notting Hill and Marble Arch within ten minutes on foot, Edgware Road is similarly close but in the opposite direction and the general metropolitan buzz of the Paddington locale and the Queensway shops and entertainment is close at hand.
Paddington Apartments
Paddington Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

location, location and...

Ak, Brunei Darussalam April 13, 2014

0.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Paddington Apartments is ideally situated in Hyde Park; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.8 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Paddington Apartments is home to 16 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, kitchenette, hair dryer, shower, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Paddington Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.08 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of London, Pride of Paddington Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Hyde Park.

At Pride of Paddington Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Pride of Paddington Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, in room safe, ironing facilities, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pride of Paddington Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park
Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.08 Km.

Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park is an eye-catching property centrally located within close proximity to key attractions and famous landmarks. The hotel is the perfect retreat for the weary traveler offering consistency and high standards combined with extra amenities and services set in stylish and charming surroundings. A popular bar on-site provides the ideal social venue for any occasion. Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park offers 75 well-decorated and spacious guestrooms and suites equipped with modern amenities to ensure a memorable stay. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel
Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hyde Park, Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, dry cleaning, car park, concierge, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Hotel Indigo London-Paddington
Hotel Indigo London-Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The room was generally clean and...

Andy, Hong Kong January 25, 2014

0.08 Km.

Offering contemporary style and comfort in Bayswater and Paddington, this 4-star boutique hotel boasts homey rooms that can cater to the most specific business or leisure needs. Hotel Indigo London-Paddington is located close to Paddington Station which ensures easy access to London’s Financial District, the West End, as well as the city center. If it is your first time to the capital, the friendly staff are here to welcome you and help you during your stay. There is wireless internet access available in all rooms, and facilities are provided for disabled guests to ensure comfort and convenient for all. At the Hotel Indigo London-Paddington, guests will be offered more than a place to sleep.
Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Value for money; friendliness of...

Graham, United Kingdom August 29, 2014

0.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tudor Court Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, shared bathroom, internet access – LAN, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Tudor Court Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
So Paddington Hotel
So Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Seems clean and is located...

Harry, Germany June 26, 2014

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, So Paddington Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions and business in London. The hotel is not too far from the city center, just 3.8 miles away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. It has plenty of attractions nearby including London Zoo, Hyde Park, Edgware Road and Oxford Street. Bayswater, Portobello Market, and a host of bars and restaurants are within walking distance. So Paddington Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, business center, laundry service/dry cleaning or babysitting.
The Rose Park Hotel
The Rose Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Service at the reception, cosy and...

Ishan, Sri Lanka July 10, 2014

0.09 Km.

The Rose Park Hotel, located in Hyde Park, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At The Rose Park Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, concierge, tours.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Rose Park Hotel.
Tony's House Hotel
Tony's House Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The location is ideal, the...

Valerie, France November 22, 2014

0.09 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Tony's House Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0.1 mi from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue.

At Tony's House Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Safety deposit boxes, car park, family room, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Tony's House Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tony's House Hotel.
Dolphin Hotel
Dolphin Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Great location, very close to...

Becky, Hong Kong July 24, 2014

0.09 Km.

Dolphin Hotel is a charming Victorian era building located just metres away from Paddington Station. This property was built in 1850 and has been many things over the years. Its excellent location so close to one of the main stations in London provides excellent connections. Main London attractions such as Hyde Park are a short walk away and Oxford Street is a 15-minute walking distance. Other interesting places such as Notting Hill, Portobello Road and South Kensington are easily reachable by public transport. The budget and cozy rooms range in style and are equipped with a mini fridge, satellite TV, alarm clock, hairdryer and tea and coffee making facilities. The hotel has 24-hour front desk services, a guest lounge and a garden, and cooked breakfast is served every day.
Paddington One Apartments
Paddington One Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Close to the paddington station,...

Pasin, Thailand May 4, 2014

0.1 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, Paddington One Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Paddington One Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find separate dining area, kitchenette, DVD/CD player, hair dryer, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Paddington One Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Ashley Hotel London
Ashley Hotel London
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.1 Km.

Comprising of three elegant Victorian townhouses, this bed & breakfast hotel is located in a peaceful garden square near Paddington station. Ashley Hotel London is within easy reach of Hyde Park, Marble Arch, Oxford Street, the West End, and other top London attractions. There are also a number of restaurants, bars, and cafés nearby. The hotel’s friendly multilingual staff are available 24 hours to help make the most of your stay. There is a comfortable lounge and a breakfast room and Wi-Fi is available throughout. Each of the 54 cozy guestrooms come with LCD TV, DVD player, radio, tea and coffee making facilities, and the latest electronic door locking system. Most have private showers and ensuite bathrooms. Overall, Ashley Hotel London is an ideal choice whether in London for business or leisure.
Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel
Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

3 mins to paddington tube...

Shariffah, Malaysia June 25, 2014

0.11 Km.

Sitting in the lively area of Paddington, this 4-star hotel is easily accessible from Heathrow Airport. With an underground station nearby, guests will find the Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel simply accessible, making all trips to famous tourist attractions quick and easy. Close to Hyde Park, the hotel offers the most modern facilities, enabling guests to enjoy a high level of quality, comfort, and service. Easy to access attractions along with a great location, Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel is recommended when traveling to London. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Edward Hotel
Edward Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

location, spacious room, swift...

Betty, Belgium July 11, 2014

0.11 Km.

Perched in one of London’s most desirable locations, the stylish Edward Hotel is only 15 miles away from Heathrow Airport. Guests can stroll down Oxford Street and Hyde Park during their stay at the hotel. The small hotel has 42 ensuite rooms, from where guests have easy access to several London attractions. Visitors can explore the memorable sights of London town, museums as well as theaters, while they are catered to with professional service at the hotel. Guests can enjoy dining, shopping and entertainment making Edward Hotel an ideal place to stay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02