or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station

Places such as Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station attract travelers to London. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Boston Court Hotel or the Hyde Park Rooms & Apartments, many hotels are available for you near Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station.

Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

clean, friendly staff, excellent...

Robyn, Singapore January 5, 2015

0.01 Km.

Multi-suited to fit every kind of traveler, the elegant Hilton Paddington Hotel lives up to the Hilton legacy. Business travelers will be delighted to know the Paddington boasts 18 elegant conference and meeting rooms, including a grand and luxurious ballroom that can accommodate up to 350 people. Wireless internet and a close connection to Heathrow also makes it a smart choice for the fast paced community. For the leisure travelers and just about everyone, there is a wonderful sauna, spa, and pool area, a splendid brasserie restaurant, and for high rollers, a casino bar. Whether you’re strolling around Hyde Park, getting the camera out at Buckingham Palace, putting on a business convention, relaxing poolside, or enjoying breathtaking views of London from your luxury room, Hilton Paddington Hotel is a wonderful break from your average hotel.
Quality Crown Hotel Paddington
Quality Crown Hotel Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.04 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, Quality Crown Hotel Paddington is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Peter Pan Statue, Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent.

Quality Crown Hotel Paddington offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning, tours, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Quality Crown Hotel Paddington is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Next to paddington station, very...

Anne, United Kingdom November 4, 2014

0.05 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Metro Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

At Metro Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, satellite/cable TV, shower, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Metro Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location was good. Bus stop and...

Chong, Singapore January 7, 2015

0.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hyde Park, Mercure London Paddington Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seymour Leisure Centre, Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Mercure London Paddington Hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, concierge, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Mercure London Paddington Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Royal Norfolk
The Royal Norfolk
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The only favourable point...

Peng, Malaysia December 19, 2014

0.06 Km.

In a quiet corner of Norfolk Square, this property enjoys the lively atmosphere that surrounds Paddington station without compromising peace and comfort. Within walking distance of Hyde Park and Queensway tube, the Royal Norfolk provides economical accommodation with excellent links to the rest of the city. The hotel itself is an original Edwardian terrace, pleasantly restored in country cottage hues with lovely big windows, ornate staircases and internet available throughout the entire property. Guests can reach Notting Hill and Marble Arch within ten minutes on foot, Edgware Road is similarly close but in the opposite direction and the general metropolitan buzz of the Paddington locale and the Queensway shops and entertainment is close at hand.
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The location wasn't terrible....

Mark, United States January 2, 2015

0.06 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on Hill Street, is a short walk from Westminster. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is close to London's Theater Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square, and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site Terrace restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a charming ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities. The Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a convenient location and international business class accommodation with a touch of class.
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Excellent location , Good manager...

Alaa, Egypt December 19, 2014

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Sophia is located in the Hyde Park area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

At Hotel Sophia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Step into one of 13 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, fan, shower, ironing facilities, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sophia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
London Hyde Park Apartment
London Hyde Park Apartment
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than London Hyde Park Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

London Hyde Park Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include toiletries, heating, shower, seating area, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. London Hyde Park Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Paddington Apartments
Paddington Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

location, location and...

Ak, Brunei Darussalam April 13, 2014

0.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, Paddington Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Paddington Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, kitchenette, fan. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Paddington Apartments.
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Good pub with nice selection of...

Leang, Singapore February 22, 2015

0.08 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, Pride of Paddington Hostel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Hyde Park.

At Pride of Paddington Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

5 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, ironing facilities can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pride of Paddington Hostel.
Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park
Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.08 Km.

Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park is an eye-catching property centrally located within close proximity to key attractions and famous landmarks. The hotel is the perfect retreat for the weary traveler offering consistency and high standards combined with extra amenities and services set in stylish and charming surroundings. A popular bar on-site provides the ideal social venue for any occasion. Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park offers 75 well-decorated and spacious guestrooms and suites equipped with modern amenities to ensure a memorable stay. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel
Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.08 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 5.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 33 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, concierge, business center, meeting facilities, bar.

Guests can choose from 78 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel.
Hotel Indigo London-Paddington
Hotel Indigo London-Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.08 Km.

Offering contemporary style and comfort in Bayswater and Paddington, this 4-star boutique hotel boasts homey rooms that can cater to the most specific business or leisure needs. Hotel Indigo London-Paddington is located close to Paddington Station which ensures easy access to London’s Financial District, the West End, as well as the city center. If it is your first time to the capital, the friendly staff are here to welcome you and help you during your stay. There is wireless internet access available in all rooms, and facilities are provided for disabled guests to ensure comfort and convenient for all. At the Hotel Indigo London-Paddington, guests will be offered more than a place to sleep.
Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Value for money; friendliness of...

Graham, United Kingdom August 29, 2014

0.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tudor Court Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, shared bathroom, internet access – LAN, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Tudor Court Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
So Paddington Hotel
So Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Seems clean and is located...

Harry, Germany June 26, 2014

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, So Paddington Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions and business in London. The hotel is just four miles away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The property has plenty of attractions nearby, including London Zoo, Hyde Park, Edgware Road, and Oxford Street. Bayswater, Portobello Market, and a host of bars and restaurants are within walking distance. So Paddington Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like a concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, a business center, laundry service/dry cleaning, and babysitting.
The Rose Park Hotel
The Rose Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Service at the reception, cosy and...

Ishan, Sri Lanka July 10, 2014

0.09 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of London city, The Rose Park Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

At The Rose Park Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers.

The hotel features 55 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, ironing facilities, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the The Rose Park Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tony's House Hotel
Tony's House Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The location is ideal, the...

Valerie, France November 22, 2014

0.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tony's House Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Situated only 0.1 mi from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, in room safe, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tony's House Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Dolphin Hotel
Dolphin Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Great location, very close to...

Becky, Hong Kong July 24, 2014

0.09 Km.

Dolphin Hotel is a charming Victorian era building located just metres away from Paddington Station. This property was built in 1850 and has been many things over the years. Its excellent location so close to one of the main stations in London provides excellent connections. Main London attractions such as Hyde Park are a short walk away and Oxford Street is a 15-minute walking distance. Other interesting places such as Notting Hill, Portobello Road and South Kensington are easily reachable by public transport. The budget and cozy rooms range in style and are equipped with a mini fridge, satellite TV, alarm clock, hairdryer and tea and coffee making facilities. The hotel has 24-hour front desk services, a guest lounge and a garden, and cooked breakfast is served every day.
Falcon Hotel
Falcon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Falcon Hotel is ideally situated in Hyde Park; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Falcon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, fan, alarm clock, heating, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Falcon Hotel.
Cardiff Hotel
Cardiff Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.1 Km.

This budget class hotel, situated on Norfolk Square, is well positioned Hyde Park. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of restaurant, nightlife, and entertainment areas in addition to Paddington Station and the Heathrow Express Train. The hotel is also within a close distance to West End theatres, Wembley Stadium, the museums, Harrods as well as Buckingham Palace and numerous shopping complexes. The hotel boasts 60 simple rooms, each of which offers modern features and clean living conditions. The on-site breakfast restaurant, offers a unique compilation of traditional English breakfast options in a cozy atmosphere. The Cardiff Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want economy class accommodation in a prime location.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04