In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station

Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station.

Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Paddington (Circle & Bakerloo) Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location from Heathrow Express,...

Robin, Australia June 25, 2015

0.01 Km.

Multi-suited to fit every kind of traveler, the elegant Hilton Paddington Hotel lives up to the Hilton legacy. Business travelers will be delighted to know the Paddington boasts 18 elegant conference and meeting rooms, including a grand and luxurious ballroom that can accommodate up to 350 people. Wireless internet and a close connection to Heathrow also makes it a smart choice for the fast paced community. For the leisure travelers and just about everyone, there is a wonderful sauna, spa, and pool area, a splendid brasserie restaurant, and for high rollers, a casino bar. Whether you’re strolling around Hyde Park, getting the camera out at Buckingham Palace, putting on a business convention, relaxing poolside, or enjoying breathtaking views of London from your luxury room, Hilton Paddington Hotel is a wonderful break from your average hotel.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Next to paddington station, very...

Anne, United Kingdom November 4, 2014

0.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, Metro Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

Metro Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Metro Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Lillian Penson Hall, University Of London
Lillian Penson Hall, University Of London
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lillian Penson Hall, University Of London is ideally situated in Hyde Park; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lillian Penson Hall, University Of London is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour front desk, car park, laundry service, elevator, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Lillian Penson Hall, University Of London apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lillian Penson Hall, University Of London hits the spot in many ways.
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Breakfast provided next door,...

Hiu, Hong Kong May 24, 2015

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mercure London Paddington Hotel is located in the Hyde Park area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seymour Leisure Centre, Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Mercure London Paddington Hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mercure London Paddington Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The Royal Norfolk
The Royal Norfolk
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, value for money, good...

David, United Kingdom June 27, 2015

0.06 Km.

In a quiet corner of Norfolk Square, this property enjoys the lively atmosphere that surrounds Paddington station without compromising peace and comfort. Within walking distance of Hyde Park and Queensway tube, the Royal Norfolk provides economical accommodation with excellent links to the rest of the city. The hotel itself is an original Edwardian terrace, pleasantly restored in country cottage hues with lovely big windows, ornate staircases and internet available throughout the entire property. Guests can reach Notting Hill and Marble Arch within ten minutes on foot, Edgware Road is similarly close but in the opposite direction and the general metropolitan buzz of the Paddington locale and the Queensway shops and entertainment is close at hand.
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location is quite convenient,...

Ilham, Indonesia May 29, 2015

0.06 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on Hill Street, is a short walk from Westminster. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is close to London's Theater Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square, and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site Terrace restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a charming ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities. The Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a convenient location and international business class accommodation with a touch of class.
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Excellent location , Good manager...

Alaa, Egypt December 19, 2014

0.06 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, Hotel Sophia is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Sophia, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sophia is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
London Hyde Park Apartment
London Hyde Park Apartment
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.07 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, London Hyde Park Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

London Hyde Park Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

The ambiance of London Hyde Park Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. heating, balcony/terrace, television, refrigerator, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make London Hyde Park Apartment your home away from home.
Paddington Apartments
Paddington Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Paddington Apartments is located in the Hyde Park area of London. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.8 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

Paddington Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, elevator.

The ambiance of Paddington Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, desk, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Paddington Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
9a Craven Road
9a Craven Road
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 9a Craven Road is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room, restaurant, shuttle service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, heating, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 9a Craven Road is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Good pub with nice selection of...

Leang, Singapore February 22, 2015

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Pride of Paddington Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Hyde Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Pride of Paddington Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, bar, shared lounge/TV area.

The ambiance of Pride of Paddington Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, heating, television, in room safe are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pride of Paddington Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park
Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.08 Km.

Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park is an eye-catching property centrally located within close proximity to key attractions and famous landmarks. The hotel is the perfect retreat for the weary traveler offering consistency and high standards combined with extra amenities and services set in stylish and charming surroundings. A popular bar on-site provides the ideal social venue for any occasion. Quality Crown Hotel London Hyde Park offers 75 well-decorated and spacious guestrooms and suites equipped with modern amenities to ensure a memorable stay. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel
Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hyde Park, Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of London. With its location just 5.2 km from the city center and 19.1 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, room service, meeting facilities, business center, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mercure London Hyde Park Hotel.
Hotel Indigo London-Paddington
Hotel Indigo London-Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Charming staff, good location,...

Visal, Thailand April 15, 2015

0.08 Km.

Offering contemporary style and comfort in Bayswater and Paddington, this 4-star boutique hotel boasts homey rooms that can cater to the most specific business or leisure needs. Hotel Indigo London-Paddington is located close to Paddington Station which ensures easy access to London’s Financial District, the West End, as well as the city center. If it is your first time to the capital, the friendly staff are here to welcome you and help you during your stay. There is wireless internet access available in all rooms, and facilities are provided for disabled guests to ensure comfort and convenient for all. At the Hotel Indigo London-Paddington, guests will be offered more than a place to sleep.
Apple Apartments Paddington
Apple Apartments Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, Apple Apartments Paddington is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apple Apartments Paddington, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, desk, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apple Apartments Paddington hits the spot in many ways.
So Paddington Hotel
So Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

1. I love the fact that it is near...

Karisa, Philippines June 12, 2015

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, So Paddington Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions and business in London. The hotel is just four miles away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The property has plenty of attractions nearby, including London Zoo, Hyde Park, Edgware Road, and Oxford Street. Bayswater, Portobello Market, and a host of bars and restaurants are within walking distance. So Paddington Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like a concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, a business center, laundry service/dry cleaning, and babysitting.
Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Breakfast staff service, room...

Amelia, Australia May 7, 2015

0.09 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of London, Tudor Court Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Tudor Court Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room, tours.

Tudor Court Hotel is home to 36 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, heating, desk, telephone, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tudor Court Hotel.
The Rose Park Hotel
The Rose Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Good value of money, good...

Ngar, China June 8, 2015

0.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hyde Park, The Rose Park Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

The Rose Park Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of The Rose Park Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Rose Park Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Tony's House Hotel
Tony's House Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The location is ideal, the...

Valerie, France November 22, 2014

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, Tony's House Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tony's House Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Dolphin Hotel
Dolphin Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Great location, very close to...

Becky, Hong Kong July 24, 2014

0.09 Km.

Dolphin Hotel is a charming Victorian era building located just metres away from Paddington Station. This property was built in 1850 and has been many things over the years. Its excellent location so close to one of the main stations in London provides excellent connections. Main London attractions such as Hyde Park are a short walk away and Oxford Street is a 15-minute walking distance. Other interesting places such as Notting Hill, Portobello Road and South Kensington are easily reachable by public transport. The budget and cozy rooms range in style and are equipped with a mini fridge, satellite TV, alarm clock, hairdryer and tea and coffee making facilities. The hotel has 24-hour front desk services, a guest lounge and a garden, and cooked breakfast is served every day.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06