or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Paddington (H&C) Railway Station

Paddington (H&C) Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Paddington (H&C) Railway Station, such as Boston Court Hotel and Hyde Park Rooms & Apartments.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Paddington (H&C) Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Paddington (H&C) Railway Station.

Paddington (H&C) Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Paddington (H&C) Railway Station

nearest hotel
Novotel London Paddington Hotel
Novotel London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

location to tube & train station,...

T, United States January 5, 2015

0.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, Novotel London Paddington Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Peter Pan Statue, Seymour Leisure Centre, Lord’s Cricket Ground.

Novotel London Paddington Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, room service, pets allowed, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Novotel London Paddington Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including indoor pool, sauna, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Novotel London Paddington Hotel your home away from home.
Equity Point London Hostel
Equity Point London Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

good security, good breakfast, and...

Minghung, Taiwan November 1, 2014

0.17 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Equity Point London Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Peter Pan Statue, Seymour Leisure Centre, Lord’s Cricket Ground.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Equity Point London Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including meeting facilities, lockers, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Equity Point London Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. laptop safe box, desk, television, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Equity Point London Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Park Grand London Hyde Park
Park Grand London Hyde Park
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Warm courteous staff, great...

Anton, Canada November 12, 2014

0.17 Km.

Park Grand London Hyde Park is situated close to Hyde Park and the lively area of Paddington. Ideal for travelers, the hotel has great access to main tourist sites with Paddington's mainline and underground just a stone’s throw away. Daily newspapers, room service, and laundry service are all provided. Tours can be arranged as well, and the 24-hour front desk and concierge can be instrumental in helping you plan the best trip. Cars are available for rent to help you in getting around at your own pace. Whether visiting London for business or pleasure purpose, guests will appreciate an excellent location along with a great service at Park Grand London Hyde Park.
Paddington Guest Room
Paddington Guest Room
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hyde Park, Paddington Guest Room enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Paddington Guest Room is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel
Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

3 mins to paddington tube...

Shariffah, Malaysia June 25, 2014

0.19 Km.

Sitting in the lively area of Paddington, this 4-star hotel is easily accessible from Heathrow Airport. With an underground station nearby, guests will find the Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel simply accessible, making all trips to famous tourist attractions quick and easy. Close to Hyde Park, the hotel offers the most modern facilities, enabling guests to enjoy a high level of quality, comfort, and service. Easy to access attractions along with a great location, Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel is recommended when traveling to London. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location was good. Bus stop and...

Chong, Singapore January 7, 2015

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Mercure London Paddington Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seymour Leisure Centre, Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent.

At Mercure London Paddington Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Concierge, meeting facilities, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Mercure London Paddington Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 83 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as DVD/CD player, air conditioning, heating, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Mercure London Paddington Hotel your home away from home.
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

clean, friendly staff, excellent...

Robyn, Singapore January 5, 2015

0.2 Km.

Multi-suited to fit every kind of traveler, the elegant Hilton Paddington Hotel lives up to the Hilton legacy. Business travelers will be delighted to know the Paddington boasts 18 elegant conference and meeting rooms, including a grand and luxurious ballroom that can accommodate up to 350 people. Wireless internet and a close connection to Heathrow also makes it a smart choice for the fast paced community. For the leisure travelers and just about everyone, there is a wonderful sauna, spa, and pool area, a splendid brasserie restaurant, and for high rollers, a casino bar. Whether you’re strolling around Hyde Park, getting the camera out at Buckingham Palace, putting on a business convention, relaxing poolside, or enjoying breathtaking views of London from your luxury room, Hilton Paddington Hotel is a wonderful break from your average hotel.
Quality Crown Hotel Paddington
Quality Crown Hotel Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, Quality Crown Hotel Paddington is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Peter Pan Statue, Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent.

Quality Crown Hotel Paddington offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning, tours, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Quality Crown Hotel Paddington is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Next to paddington station, very...

Anne, United Kingdom November 4, 2014

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Metro Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

At Metro Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, satellite/cable TV, shower, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Metro Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
FG Property - Chelsea, Westbourne Terrace
FG Property - Chelsea, Westbourne Terrace
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in London, FG Property - Chelsea, Westbourne Terrace is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Family room, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set FG Property - Chelsea, Westbourne Terrace apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, microwave, hair dryer, kitchenware, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, FG Property - Chelsea, Westbourne Terrace is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Paddington One Apartments
Paddington One Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Close to the paddington station,...

Pasin, Thailand May 4, 2014

0.23 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, Paddington One Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Paddington One Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find separate dining area, kitchenette, DVD/CD player, hair dryer, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Paddington One Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The location wasn't terrible....

Mark, United States January 2, 2015

0.23 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on Hill Street, is a short walk from Westminster. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is close to London's Theater Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square, and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site Terrace restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a charming ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities. The Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a convenient location and international business class accommodation with a touch of class.
The Royal Norfolk
The Royal Norfolk
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The only favourable point...

Peng, Malaysia December 19, 2014

0.23 Km.

In a quiet corner of Norfolk Square, this property enjoys the lively atmosphere that surrounds Paddington station without compromising peace and comfort. Within walking distance of Hyde Park and Queensway tube, the Royal Norfolk provides economical accommodation with excellent links to the rest of the city. The hotel itself is an original Edwardian terrace, pleasantly restored in country cottage hues with lovely big windows, ornate staircases and internet available throughout the entire property. Guests can reach Notting Hill and Marble Arch within ten minutes on foot, Edgware Road is similarly close but in the opposite direction and the general metropolitan buzz of the Paddington locale and the Queensway shops and entertainment is close at hand.
Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Value for money; friendliness of...

Graham, United Kingdom August 29, 2014

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tudor Court Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, shared bathroom, internet access – LAN, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Tudor Court Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
So Paddington Hotel
So Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Seems clean and is located...

Harry, Germany June 26, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, So Paddington Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions and business in London. The hotel is just four miles away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The property has plenty of attractions nearby, including London Zoo, Hyde Park, Edgware Road, and Oxford Street. Bayswater, Portobello Market, and a host of bars and restaurants are within walking distance. So Paddington Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like a concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, a business center, laundry service/dry cleaning, and babysitting.
Chilworth Court
Chilworth Court
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, Chilworth Court is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Chilworth Court ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, family room, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, kitchenware, balcony/terrace, seating area, clothes dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chilworth Court.
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Good pub with nice selection of...

Leang, Singapore February 22, 2015

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pride of Paddington Hostel is located in the Hyde Park area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Hyde Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Pride of Paddington Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, shower, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pride of Paddington Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Tony's House Hotel
Tony's House Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The location is ideal, the...

Valerie, France November 22, 2014

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tony's House Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Situated only 0.1 mi from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, in room safe, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tony's House Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Dolphin Hotel
Dolphin Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Great location, very close to...

Becky, Hong Kong July 24, 2014

0.24 Km.

Dolphin Hotel is a charming Victorian era building located just metres away from Paddington Station. This property was built in 1850 and has been many things over the years. Its excellent location so close to one of the main stations in London provides excellent connections. Main London attractions such as Hyde Park are a short walk away and Oxford Street is a 15-minute walking distance. Other interesting places such as Notting Hill, Portobello Road and South Kensington are easily reachable by public transport. The budget and cozy rooms range in style and are equipped with a mini fridge, satellite TV, alarm clock, hairdryer and tea and coffee making facilities. The hotel has 24-hour front desk services, a guest lounge and a garden, and cooked breakfast is served every day.
Brunel Hotel
Brunel Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

1. Near Paddington station 2....

Yap, Singapore October 19, 2014

0.24 Km.

This budget class hotel, situated on Gloucester Terrace, is located between the Bayswater and Paddington Station complex. Guests will enjoy easy access to a vast quantity of attractions such as nightlife, entertainment, and dining venues. Additionally, Baker Street, Tower Hill, Westminster, and Kensington are within walking distance. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge, providing guests with a prime location. The rooms are simple and well adorned and provide a high standard of budget accommodation. The on-site breakfast restaurant provides an ideal venue for a filling meal. The Brunel Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want affordable and well-placed accommodation.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07