or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Paddington (H&C) Railway Station

Paddington (H&C) Railway Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Paddington (H&C) Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Boston Court Hotel and Hyde Park Rooms & Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Paddington (H&C) Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding London hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Paddington (H&C) Railway Station.

Paddington (H&C) Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Paddington (H&C) Railway Station

nearest hotel
Novotel London Paddington Hotel
Novotel London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

It was perfectly adequate. The...

Thomas, Ireland November 29, 2014

0.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Novotel London Paddington Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Peter Pan Statue, Seymour Leisure Centre, Lord’s Cricket Ground are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Novotel London Paddington Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, concierge, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, in room safe, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Novotel London Paddington Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Equity Point London Hostel
Equity Point London Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

good security, good breakfast, and...

Minghung, Taiwan November 1, 2014

0.17 Km.

Renovated in 2009, the Equity Point London Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Peter Pan Statue, Seymour Leisure Centre, Lord’s Cricket Ground.

At Equity Point London Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's games room, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Equity Point London Hostel.
Park Grand London Hyde Park
Park Grand London Hyde Park
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Warm courteous staff, great...

Anton, Canada November 12, 2014

0.17 Km.

Park Grand London Hyde Park is situated close to Hyde Park and the lively area of Paddington. Ideal for travelers, the hotel has great access to main tourist sites with Paddington's mainline and underground just a stone’s throw away. Daily newspapers, room service, and laundry service are all provided. Tours can be arranged as well, and the 24-hour front desk and concierge can be instrumental in helping you plan the best trip. Cars are available for rent to help you in getting around at your own pace. Whether visiting London for business or pleasure purpose, guests will appreciate an excellent location along with a great service at Park Grand London Hyde Park.
Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel
Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

3 mins to paddington tube...

Shariffah, Malaysia June 25, 2014

0.19 Km.

Sitting in the lively area of Paddington, this 4-star hotel is easily accessible from Heathrow Airport. With an underground station nearby, guests will find the Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel simply accessible, making all trips to famous tourist attractions quick and easy. Close to Hyde Park, the hotel offers the most modern facilities, enabling guests to enjoy a high level of quality, comfort, and service. Easy to access attractions along with a great location, Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel is recommended when traveling to London. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The location for Heathrow is...

David, United Kingdom December 15, 2014

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Mercure London Paddington Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seymour Leisure Centre, Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent.

At Mercure London Paddington Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Concierge, meeting facilities, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Mercure London Paddington Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 83 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as DVD/CD player, air conditioning, heating, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Mercure London Paddington Hotel your home away from home.
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, friendly breakfast...

Christophe, Switzerland December 12, 2014

0.2 Km.

Multi-suited to fit every kind of traveler, the elegant Hilton Paddington Hotel lives up to the Hilton legacy. Business travelers will be delighted to know the Paddington boasts 18 elegant conference and meeting rooms, including a grand and luxurious ballroom that can accommodate up to 350 people. Wireless internet and a close connection to Heathrow also makes it a smart choice for the fast paced community. For the leisure travelers and just about everyone, there is a wonderful sauna, spa, and pool area, a splendid brasserie restaurant, and for high rollers, a casino bar. Whether you’re strolling around Hyde Park, getting the camera out at Buckingham Palace, putting on a business convention, relaxing poolside, or enjoying breathtaking views of London from your luxury room, Hilton Paddington Hotel is a wonderful break from your average hotel.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Next to paddington station, very...

Anne, United Kingdom November 4, 2014

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Metro Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

At Metro Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, satellite/cable TV, shower, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Metro Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Paddington One Apartments
Paddington One Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Close to the paddington station,...

Pasin, Thailand May 4, 2014

0.23 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, Paddington One Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Paddington One Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find separate dining area, kitchenette, DVD/CD player, hair dryer, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Paddington One Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The Location, virtually opposite...

Matthew, United Kingdom September 21, 2014

0.23 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on Hill Street, is a short walk from Westminster. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is close to London's Theater Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square, and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site Terrace restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a charming ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities. The Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a convenient location and international business class accommodation with a touch of class.
The Royal Norfolk
The Royal Norfolk
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, comfy bed, nice...

Andrew, United Kingdom October 26, 2014

0.23 Km.

In a quiet corner of Norfolk Square, this property enjoys the lively atmosphere that surrounds Paddington station without compromising peace and comfort. Within walking distance of Hyde Park and Queensway tube, the Royal Norfolk provides economical accommodation with excellent links to the rest of the city. The hotel itself is an original Edwardian terrace, pleasantly restored in country cottage hues with lovely big windows, ornate staircases and internet available throughout the entire property. Guests can reach Notting Hill and Marble Arch within ten minutes on foot, Edgware Road is similarly close but in the opposite direction and the general metropolitan buzz of the Paddington locale and the Queensway shops and entertainment is close at hand.
Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Value for money; friendliness of...

Graham, United Kingdom August 29, 2014

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tudor Court Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, shared bathroom, internet access – LAN, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Tudor Court Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
So Paddington Hotel
So Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Seems clean and is located...

Harry, Germany June 26, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, So Paddington Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions and business in London. The hotel is not too far from the city center, just 3.8 miles away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. It has plenty of attractions nearby including London Zoo, Hyde Park, Edgware Road and Oxford Street. Bayswater, Portobello Market, and a host of bars and restaurants are within walking distance. So Paddington Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, business center, laundry service/dry cleaning or babysitting.
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of London, Pride of Paddington Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Hyde Park.

At Pride of Paddington Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Pride of Paddington Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, in room safe, ironing facilities, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pride of Paddington Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Tony's House Hotel
Tony's House Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The location is ideal, the...

Valerie, France November 22, 2014

0.24 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Tony's House Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0.1 mi from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue.

At Tony's House Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Safety deposit boxes, car park, family room, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Tony's House Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tony's House Hotel.
Dolphin Hotel
Dolphin Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Great location, very close to...

Becky, Hong Kong July 24, 2014

0.24 Km.

Dolphin Hotel is a charming Victorian era building located just metres away from Paddington Station. This property was built in 1850 and has been many things over the years. Its excellent location so close to one of the main stations in London provides excellent connections. Main London attractions such as Hyde Park are a short walk away and Oxford Street is a 15-minute walking distance. Other interesting places such as Notting Hill, Portobello Road and South Kensington are easily reachable by public transport. The budget and cozy rooms range in style and are equipped with a mini fridge, satellite TV, alarm clock, hairdryer and tea and coffee making facilities. The hotel has 24-hour front desk services, a guest lounge and a garden, and cooked breakfast is served every day.
Brunel Hotel
Brunel Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

1. Near Paddington station 2....

Yap, Singapore October 19, 2014

0.24 Km.

This budget class hotel, situated on Gloucester Terrace, is located between the Bayswater and Paddington Station complex. Guests will enjoy easy access to a vast quantity of attractions such as nightlife, entertainment, and dining venues. Additionally, Baker Street, Tower Hill, Westminster, and Kensington are within walking distance. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge, providing guests with a prime location. The rooms are simple and well adorned and provide a high standard of budget accommodation. The on-site breakfast restaurant provides an ideal venue for a filling meal. The Brunel Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want affordable and well-placed accommodation.
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Close to paddington station and...

Mona, Norway July 17, 2014

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, Hotel Sophia is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

Hotel Sophia offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, room service.

The ambiance of Hotel Sophia is reflected in every guestroom. television, hair dryer, shower, ironing facilities, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Hotel Sophia your home away from home.
Hyde Park Court Hotel
Hyde Park Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location ,nice n clean, good...

Jitender, India December 2, 2014

0.25 Km.

Hyde Park Court Hotel is ideally located in Norfolk Square, very close to Paddington, Lancaster Castle and Edgware Road tube station whcih provides easy access to London's major tourist attractions and the heart of London's shopping area. Oxford street is only a few minutes walking distance, and so is Hyde Park. There is a great variety of dining options nearby including a great Indian restaurant around the corner.
The Continental Hotel
The Continental Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Hot water?yeah! Heat? Yeah! ...

Chenglei, United Kingdom December 14, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in central London, The Continental Hotel is close to Hyde Park, Oxford Street and Kensington Garden. The budgeted hotel won an award in the year of 2009 from the local government for a 5 star Hygiene rating. The hotel provides 89 rooms that are fully equipped to ensure guests have a comfortable stay. Guests are able to explore the area and visit the Parks during the day for fresh air. The hotel is also within proximity of Padding Station. With an excellent location and all the basic amenities, this budget hotel is truly a bang for your buck.
Avon Hotel
Avon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.26 Km.

Accommodation in central London need not be expensive, as demonstrated by this lovely bed and breakfast close to Paddington station. Within a few moments' walk of the tube and with a bus stop at the door, the Avon Hotel proves it's quite possible to discover London cheaply. While rooms are typically London in size, they're secure, meticulously clean and feature private en suites and electric kettles. In the surrounding area, guests have a host of dining and entertainment venues at their disposal and with Paddington station only a few minutes' walk away, all of greater and central London is easily within reach. Those using Heathrow Airport have a direct line on the Heathrow Express or on the less expensive, but not as express, Piccadilly line.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04