My Account (sign in)

In and around London

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Paddington (H&C) Railway Station

Paddington (H&C) Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Paddington (H&C) Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Pembridge Palace Hotel and Hyde Park Rooms & Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Paddington (H&C) Railway Station. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Paddington (H&C) Railway Station.

Paddington (H&C) Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Paddington (H&C) Railway Station

nearest hotel
Novotel London Paddington Hotel
Novotel London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

easy accessible to Paddingdon...

Gek, Singapore March 29, 2014

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hyde Park, Novotel London Paddington Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Peter Pan Statue, Seymour Leisure Centre, Lord’s Cricket Ground are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Novotel London Paddington Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, bar, laundry service, business center, concierge.

The hotel features 206 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including inhouse movies, bathrobes, shower, separate shower and tub, mini bar. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, indoor pool, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Novotel London Paddington Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Equity Point London Hostel
Equity Point London Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

location, friendly staff, breakfast...

Cristo, Estonia January 24, 2014

0.17 Km.

Equity Point London Hostel, located in Hyde Park, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Peter Pan Statue, Seymour Leisure Centre, Lord’s Cricket Ground.

At Equity Point London Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

68 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – wireless, in room safe, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Equity Point London Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Park Grand London Hyde Park
Park Grand London Hyde Park
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Good location, close to...

Wai, Hong Kong February 20, 2014

0.17 Km.

Recently refurbished, the hotel is situated close to Hyde Park and the lively area of Paddington. Ideal for travelers, the hotel has a great access to main tourist sites with Paddington mainline and underground just a stone’s throw away. Whether visiting London for business or pleasure purpose, guests will appreciate an excellent location along with a great service at Shaftesbury Premier London Hyde Park Hotel.
Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel
Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, cleanliness and...

Sekfong, Malaysia March 27, 2014

0.19 Km.

Sitting in the lively area of Paddington, the 4-star hotel is easily accessible from Heathrow Airport. With underground station nearby, guest will find the hotel simply accessible, making all the trips to famous tourist attractions quick and easy. Close to Hyde Park, the hotel offers the most modern facilities, which enables guests to enjoy a high level of quality, comfort and service. Easy to access attractions along with a great location, Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel is recommended when traveling to London.
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

location, cleanliness, value for...

Misa, Japan December 29, 2013

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mercure London Paddington Hotel is ideally situated in Hyde Park; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seymour Leisure Centre, Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent.

The facilities and services provided by Mercure London Paddington Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, shower, bathtub, internet access – wireless, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mercure London Paddington Hotel.
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

THE HOTEL IS RIGHT AT THE TRAIN...

Taiwo, United Kingdom April 6, 2014

0.2 Km.

Multi-suited to fit every kind of traveler the elegant Paddington Hotel lives up to the Hilton legacy. Business travelers will be delighted to know the Paddington boasts 18 elegant conference and meeting rooms, including a grand and luxurious ballroom that can accommodate up to 350 people. Wireless internet and close connection to Heathrow also make it a smart choice for the fast paced community. For the leisure travelers and just about everyone there is a wonderful sauna, spa, and pool area, a splendid brasserie restaurant, and for high rollers, a casino bar. Whether you’re strolling around Hyde Park, getting the camera out at Buckingham Palace, putting on a business convention, relaxing poolside, or enjoying breathtaking views of London from your luxury room, the has it all Hilton Paddington Hotel is a wonderful break from your average hotel.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

cheap, clean and near the public...

Jamilah, Malaysia March 11, 2014

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Metro Hotel is located in the Hyde Park area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

Metro Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, shared bathroom, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Metro Hotel your home away from home.
Paddington One Apartments
Paddington One Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location near to train station and...

Aminah, Malaysia December 30, 2013

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, Paddington One Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

At Paddington One Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, washing machine, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Paddington One Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location to Paddington, near...

Glenda, United States March 20, 2014

0.23 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on Hill Street, is a short walk from Westminster. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and the hotel is close to London's Theatre Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site Terrace restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a charming ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities. The Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want, a convenient location, and international business class accommodation with a touch of class.
The Royal Norfolk
The Royal Norfolk
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Breakfast service, clean room and...

Edwin, United Kingdom April 4, 2014

0.23 Km.

In a quiet corner of Norfolk Square, this property enjoys the lively atmosphere that surrounds Paddington station without compromising peace and comfort. Within walking distance of Hyde Park and Queensway tube, the Royal Norfolk provides economical accommodation with excellent links to the rest of the city. The hotel itself is an original Edwardian terrace, pleasantly restored in country cottage hues with lovely big windows, ornate staircases and internet available throughout the entire property. Guests can reach Notting Hill and Marble Arch within ten minutes on foot, Edgware Road is similarly close but in the opposite direction and the general metropolitan buzz of the Paddington locale and the Queensway shops and entertainment is close at hand.
Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Great location, affordable for the...

Scott, Australia November 10, 2013

0.23 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, Tudor Court Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tudor Court Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, shower, hair dryer, fan, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tudor Court Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
So Paddington Hotel
So Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Central location. Friendly staff....

Oda, Norway February 24, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, So Paddington Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions and business in London. The hotel is not too far from the city center, just 3.8 miles away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. It has plenty of attractions nearby including London Zoo, Hyde Park, Edgware Road and Oxford Street. Bayswater, Portobello Market, and a host of bars and restaurants are within walking distance. So Paddington Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, business center, laundry service/dry cleaning or babysitting.
Tony's House Hotel
Tony's House Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Easy access to Paddington Station...

Noorjahan, Singapore August 26, 2013

0.24 Km.

Tony's House Hotel, located in Hyde Park, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue.

Tony's House Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, satellite/cable TV in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tony's House Hotel.
Dolphin Hotel
Dolphin Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.24 Km.

Dolphin Hotel is a charming Victorian era building located just metres away from Paddington Station. This property was built in 1850 and has been many things over the years. Its excellent location so close to one of the main stations in London provides excellent connections. Main London attractions such as Hyde Park are a short walk away and Oxford Street is a 15-minute walking distance. Other interesting places such as Notting Hill, Portobello Road and South Kensington are easily reachable by public transport. The budget and cozy rooms range in style and are equipped with a mini fridge, satellite TV, alarm clock, hairdryer and tea and coffee making facilities. The hotel has 24-hour front desk services, a guest lounge and a garden, and cooked breakfast is served every day.
Brunel Hotel
Brunel Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

location, cleanliness & good...

Khalida, Malaysia December 27, 2013

0.24 Km.

This budget class hotel, situated on Gloucester Terrace, is located between the Bayswater and Paddington Station complex. Guests will enjoy easy access to a vast quantity of attractions such as nightlife, entertainment, and dining venues. Additionally, Baker Street, Tower Hill, Westminster, and Kensington are within walking distance. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge, providing guests with a prime location. The rooms are simple and well adorned and provide a high standard of budget accommodation. The on-site breakfast restaurant provides an ideal venue for a filling meal. The Brunel Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want affordable and well-placed accommodation.
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Close to public transport, cheap,...

Kerstin, Sweden November 10, 2013

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Sophia is ideally situated in Hyde Park; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Sophia, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, microwave, ironing facilities, desk, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sophia is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Hyde Park Court Hotel
Hyde Park Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

the staff is nice, the room is...

Tsang, Hong Kong January 25, 2014

0.25 Km.

Hyde Park Court Hotel is ideally located in Norfolk Square, very close to Paddington, Lancaster Castle and Edgware Road tube station whcih provides easy access to London's major tourist attractions and the heart of London's shopping area. Oxford street is only a few minutes walking distance, and so is Hyde Park. There is a great variety of dining options nearby including a great Indian restaurant around the corner.
The Continental Hotel
The Continental Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

excellent access to public...

Radomir, Slovakia April 20, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in central London, The Continental Hotel is close to Hyde Park, Oxford Street and Kensington Garden. The budgeted hotel won an award in the year of 2009 from the local government for a 5 star Hygiene rating. The hotel provides 89 rooms that are fully equipped to ensure guests have a comfortable stay. Guests are able to explore the area and visit the Parks during the day for fresh air. The hotel is also within proximity of Padding Station. With an excellent location and all the basic amenities, this budget hotel is truly a bang for your buck.
Avon Hotel
Avon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.26 Km.

Accommodation in central London need not be expensive, as demonstrated by this lovely bed and breakfast close to Paddington station. Within a few moments' walk of the tube and with a bus stop at the door, the Avon Hotel proves it's quite possible to discover London cheaply. While rooms are typically London in size, they're secure, meticulously clean and feature private en suites and electric kettles. In the surrounding area, guests have a host of dining and entertainment venues at their disposal and with Paddington station only a few minutes' walk away, all of greater and central London is easily within reach. Those using Heathrow Airport have a direct line on the Heathrow Express or on the less expensive, but not as express, Piccadilly line.
Dolphin Inn
Dolphin Inn
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, Dolphin Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue.

At Dolphin Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include salon, family room, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Dolphin Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04