or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Paddington (H&C) Railway Station

London is known for interesting sites like Paddington (H&C) Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Paddington (H&C) Railway Station, with choices like the Boston Court Hotel and the Hyde Park Rooms & Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Paddington (H&C) Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding London hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Paddington (H&C) Railway Station.

Paddington (H&C) Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Paddington (H&C) Railway Station

nearest hotel
Novotel London Paddington Hotel
Novotel London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Next to Paddington, Goood Room...

Sher, Malaysia July 29, 2014

0.12 Km.

Novotel London Paddington Hotel, located in Hyde Park, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Novotel London Paddington Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include business center, bar, facilities for disabled guests, concierge, room service.

Guests can choose from 206 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, indoor pool, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Novotel London Paddington Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Equity Point London Hostel
Equity Point London Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

location, clean, staff , modern...

Hassan, Egypt July 19, 2014

0.17 Km.

Renovated in 2009, the Equity Point London Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Peter Pan Statue, Seymour Leisure Centre, Lord’s Cricket Ground.

At Equity Point London Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's games room, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Equity Point London Hostel.
Park Grand London Hyde Park
Park Grand London Hyde Park
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, value for money,...

Vicki, Australia June 28, 2014

0.17 Km.

Recently refurbished, the hotel is situated close to Hyde Park and the lively area of Paddington. Ideal for travelers, the hotel has a great access to main tourist sites with Paddington mainline and underground just a stone’s throw away. Whether visiting London for business or pleasure purpose, guests will appreciate an excellent location along with a great service at Shaftesbury Premier London Hyde Park Hotel.
Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel
Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

3 mins to paddington tube...

Shariffah, Malaysia June 25, 2014

0.19 Km.

Sitting in the lively area of Paddington, the 4-star hotel is easily accessible from Heathrow Airport. With underground station nearby, guest will find the hotel simply accessible, making all the trips to famous tourist attractions quick and easy. Close to Hyde Park, the hotel offers the most modern facilities, which enables guests to enjoy a high level of quality, comfort and service. Easy to access attractions along with a great location, Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel is recommended when traveling to London.
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Clean godd service and convenience...

Kobkarn, Thailand July 5, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hyde Park, Mercure London Paddington Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Seymour Leisure Centre, Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mercure London Paddington Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, meeting facilities, restaurant, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 83 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mercure London Paddington Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Express connection to airport,...

Jade, Hong Kong June 9, 2014

0.2 Km.

Multi-suited to fit every kind of traveler the elegant Paddington Hotel lives up to the Hilton legacy. Business travelers will be delighted to know the Paddington boasts 18 elegant conference and meeting rooms, including a grand and luxurious ballroom that can accommodate up to 350 people. Wireless internet and close connection to Heathrow also make it a smart choice for the fast paced community. For the leisure travelers and just about everyone there is a wonderful sauna, spa, and pool area, a splendid brasserie restaurant, and for high rollers, a casino bar. Whether you’re strolling around Hyde Park, getting the camera out at Buckingham Palace, putting on a business convention, relaxing poolside, or enjoying breathtaking views of London from your luxury room, the has it all Hilton Paddington Hotel is a wonderful break from your average hotel.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

cheap, clean and near the public...

Jamilah, Malaysia March 11, 2014

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Metro Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Metro Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Paddington One Apartments
Paddington One Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Close to the paddington station,...

Pasin, Thailand May 4, 2014

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Paddington One Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

Paddington One Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Top features of the hotel include express check-in/check-out, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Paddington One Apartments.
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Price, central to area we were...

Samina, United Kingdom May 26, 2014

0.23 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on Hill Street, is a short walk from Westminster. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and the hotel is close to London's Theatre Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site Terrace restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a charming ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities. The Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want, a convenient location, and international business class accommodation with a touch of class.
The Royal Norfolk
The Royal Norfolk
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location Service Indian restaurant...

Jennifer, Australia July 16, 2014

0.23 Km.

In a quiet corner of Norfolk Square, this property enjoys the lively atmosphere that surrounds Paddington station without compromising peace and comfort. Within walking distance of Hyde Park and Queensway tube, the Royal Norfolk provides economical accommodation with excellent links to the rest of the city. The hotel itself is an original Edwardian terrace, pleasantly restored in country cottage hues with lovely big windows, ornate staircases and internet available throughout the entire property. Guests can reach Notting Hill and Marble Arch within ten minutes on foot, Edgware Road is similarly close but in the opposite direction and the general metropolitan buzz of the Paddington locale and the Queensway shops and entertainment is close at hand.
Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Great location, affordable for the...

Scott, Australia November 10, 2013

0.23 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, Tudor Court Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tudor Court Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, shower, hair dryer, fan, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tudor Court Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
So Paddington Hotel
So Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Seems clean and is located...

Harry, Germany June 26, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, So Paddington Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions and business in London. The hotel is not too far from the city center, just 3.8 miles away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. It has plenty of attractions nearby including London Zoo, Hyde Park, Edgware Road and Oxford Street. Bayswater, Portobello Market, and a host of bars and restaurants are within walking distance. So Paddington Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, business center, laundry service/dry cleaning or babysitting.
Tony's House Hotel
Tony's House Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Easy access to Paddington Station...

Noorjahan, Singapore August 26, 2013

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Tony's House Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tony's House Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tony's House Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Dolphin Hotel
Dolphin Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Great location, very close to...

Becky, Hong Kong July 24, 2014

0.24 Km.

Dolphin Hotel is a charming Victorian era building located just metres away from Paddington Station. This property was built in 1850 and has been many things over the years. Its excellent location so close to one of the main stations in London provides excellent connections. Main London attractions such as Hyde Park are a short walk away and Oxford Street is a 15-minute walking distance. Other interesting places such as Notting Hill, Portobello Road and South Kensington are easily reachable by public transport. The budget and cozy rooms range in style and are equipped with a mini fridge, satellite TV, alarm clock, hairdryer and tea and coffee making facilities. The hotel has 24-hour front desk services, a guest lounge and a garden, and cooked breakfast is served every day.
Brunel Hotel
Brunel Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Proximity to transport. Proximity...

Kirsty, Australia May 29, 2014

0.24 Km.

This budget class hotel, situated on Gloucester Terrace, is located between the Bayswater and Paddington Station complex. Guests will enjoy easy access to a vast quantity of attractions such as nightlife, entertainment, and dining venues. Additionally, Baker Street, Tower Hill, Westminster, and Kensington are within walking distance. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge, providing guests with a prime location. The rooms are simple and well adorned and provide a high standard of budget accommodation. The on-site breakfast restaurant provides an ideal venue for a filling meal. The Brunel Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want affordable and well-placed accommodation.
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Sophia
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Close to paddington station and...

Mona, Norway July 17, 2014

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hyde Park, Hotel Sophia enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Sophia also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Hotel Sophia your home away from home.
Hyde Park Court Hotel
Hyde Park Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

the staff is nice, the room is...

Tsang, Hong Kong January 25, 2014

0.25 Km.

Hyde Park Court Hotel is ideally located in Norfolk Square, very close to Paddington, Lancaster Castle and Edgware Road tube station whcih provides easy access to London's major tourist attractions and the heart of London's shopping area. Oxford street is only a few minutes walking distance, and so is Hyde Park. There is a great variety of dining options nearby including a great Indian restaurant around the corner.
The Continental Hotel
The Continental Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, location, location-...

Claire, Ireland July 23, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in central London, The Continental Hotel is close to Hyde Park, Oxford Street and Kensington Garden. The budgeted hotel won an award in the year of 2009 from the local government for a 5 star Hygiene rating. The hotel provides 89 rooms that are fully equipped to ensure guests have a comfortable stay. Guests are able to explore the area and visit the Parks during the day for fresh air. The hotel is also within proximity of Padding Station. With an excellent location and all the basic amenities, this budget hotel is truly a bang for your buck.
Avon Hotel
Avon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.26 Km.

Accommodation in central London need not be expensive, as demonstrated by this lovely bed and breakfast close to Paddington station. Within a few moments' walk of the tube and with a bus stop at the door, the Avon Hotel proves it's quite possible to discover London cheaply. While rooms are typically London in size, they're secure, meticulously clean and feature private en suites and electric kettles. In the surrounding area, guests have a host of dining and entertainment venues at their disposal and with Paddington station only a few minutes' walk away, all of greater and central London is easily within reach. Those using Heathrow Airport have a direct line on the Heathrow Express or on the less expensive, but not as express, Piccadilly line.
Dolphin Inn
Dolphin Inn
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, Dolphin Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue.

At Dolphin Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include salon, family room, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Dolphin Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02