or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Paddington (H&C) Railway Station

Paddington (H&C) Railway Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Paddington (H&C) Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Paddington (H&C) Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our London city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Paddington (H&C) Railway Station.

Paddington (H&C) Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Paddington (H&C) Railway Station

nearest hotel
Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington
Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington is the perfect choice. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Novotel London Paddington Hotel
Novotel London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

great staff, comfort room, superb...

Mohamed, Malaysia March 15, 2015

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Novotel London Paddington Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Peter Pan Statue, Seymour Leisure Centre, Lord’s Cricket Ground.

Novotel London Paddington Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 206 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, mini bar, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Novotel London Paddington Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Equity Point London Hostel
Equity Point London Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Very friendly and competent staff....

Johannes, Germany March 8, 2015

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Equity Point London Hostel is the perfect choice. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Peter Pan Statue, Seymour Leisure Centre, Lord’s Cricket Ground.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Equity Point London Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Equity Point London Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Equity Point London Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Park Grand London Hyde Park
Park Grand London Hyde Park
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Warm courteous staff, great...

Anton, Canada November 12, 2014

0.17 Km.

Park Grand London Hyde Park is situated close to Hyde Park and the lively area of Paddington. Ideal for travelers, the hotel has great access to main tourist sites with Paddington's mainline and underground just a stone’s throw away. Daily newspapers, room service, and laundry service are all provided. Tours can be arranged as well, and the 24-hour front desk and concierge can be instrumental in helping you plan the best trip. Cars are available for rent to help you in getting around at your own pace. Whether visiting London for business or pleasure purpose, guests will appreciate an excellent location along with a great service at Park Grand London Hyde Park.
Paddington Guest Room
Paddington Guest Room
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of London city, Paddington Guest Room provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Paddington Guest Room also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, smoking area, airport transfer, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Paddington Guest Room is reflected in every guestroom. heating, washing machine, shared bathroom, toiletries, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Paddington Guest Room.
Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel
Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

3 mins to paddington tube...

Shariffah, Malaysia June 25, 2014

0.19 Km.

Sitting in the lively area of Paddington, this 4-star hotel is easily accessible from Heathrow Airport. With an underground station nearby, guests will find the Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel simply accessible, making all trips to famous tourist attractions quick and easy. Close to Hyde Park, the hotel offers the most modern facilities, enabling guests to enjoy a high level of quality, comfort, and service. Easy to access attractions along with a great location, Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel is recommended when traveling to London. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, spaciousness, cleanliness...

Andy, Malaysia April 7, 2015

0.2 Km.

Multi-suited to fit every kind of traveler, the elegant Hilton Paddington Hotel lives up to the Hilton legacy. Business travelers will be delighted to know the Paddington boasts 18 elegant conference and meeting rooms, including a grand and luxurious ballroom that can accommodate up to 350 people. Wireless internet and a close connection to Heathrow also makes it a smart choice for the fast paced community. For the leisure travelers and just about everyone, there is a wonderful sauna, spa, and pool area, a splendid brasserie restaurant, and for high rollers, a casino bar. Whether you’re strolling around Hyde Park, getting the camera out at Buckingham Palace, putting on a business convention, relaxing poolside, or enjoying breathtaking views of London from your luxury room, Hilton Paddington Hotel is a wonderful break from your average hotel.
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Courteous staff, good location,...

Carol, Canada March 10, 2015

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mercure London Paddington Hotel is located in the Hyde Park area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seymour Leisure Centre, Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Mercure London Paddington Hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mercure London Paddington Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
FG Property - Chelsea Westbourne Terrace
FG Property - Chelsea Westbourne Terrace
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.22 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, FG Property - Chelsea Westbourne Terrace is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At FG Property - Chelsea Westbourne Terrace, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car hire.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, microwave to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. FG Property - Chelsea Westbourne Terrace is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Next to paddington station, very...

Anne, United Kingdom November 4, 2014

0.22 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Metro Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Metro Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, shower, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Metro Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Paddington One Apartments
Paddington One Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Close to the paddington station,...

Pasin, Thailand May 4, 2014

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Paddington One Apartments. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

Paddington One Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Paddington One Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, desk, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Paddington One Apartments.
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The location wasn't terrible....

Mark, United States January 2, 2015

0.23 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on Hill Street, is a short walk from Westminster. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is close to London's Theater Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square, and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site Terrace restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a charming ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities. The Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a convenient location and international business class accommodation with a touch of class.
The Royal Norfolk
The Royal Norfolk
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The only favourable point...

Peng, Malaysia December 19, 2014

0.23 Km.

In a quiet corner of Norfolk Square, this property enjoys the lively atmosphere that surrounds Paddington station without compromising peace and comfort. Within walking distance of Hyde Park and Queensway tube, the Royal Norfolk provides economical accommodation with excellent links to the rest of the city. The hotel itself is an original Edwardian terrace, pleasantly restored in country cottage hues with lovely big windows, ornate staircases and internet available throughout the entire property. Guests can reach Notting Hill and Marble Arch within ten minutes on foot, Edgware Road is similarly close but in the opposite direction and the general metropolitan buzz of the Paddington locale and the Queensway shops and entertainment is close at hand.
So Paddington Hotel
So Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Accommodating staff, clean room,...

Christofed, Philippines February 27, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, So Paddington Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions and business in London. The hotel is just four miles away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The property has plenty of attractions nearby, including London Zoo, Hyde Park, Edgware Road, and Oxford Street. Bayswater, Portobello Market, and a host of bars and restaurants are within walking distance. So Paddington Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like a concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, a business center, laundry service/dry cleaning, and babysitting.
Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Value for money; friendliness of...

Graham, United Kingdom August 29, 2014

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tudor Court Hotel is ideally situated in Hyde Park; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue.

Tudor Court Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, desk, fan, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (charges apply) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tudor Court Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Chilworth Court
Chilworth Court
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, Chilworth Court is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Chilworth Court ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, family room, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, kitchenware, balcony/terrace, seating area, clothes dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chilworth Court.
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Good pub with nice selection of...

Leang, Singapore February 22, 2015

0.24 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, Pride of Paddington Hostel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Hyde Park.

At Pride of Paddington Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

5 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, ironing facilities can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pride of Paddington Hostel.
Tony's House Hotel
Tony's House Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The location is ideal, the...

Valerie, France November 22, 2014

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, Tony's House Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tony's House Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Apple Apartments Paddington
Apple Apartments Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.24 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Apple Apartments Paddington, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Apple Apartments Paddington is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dolphin Hotel
Dolphin Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Great location, very close to...

Becky, Hong Kong July 24, 2014

0.24 Km.

Dolphin Hotel is a charming Victorian era building located just metres away from Paddington Station. This property was built in 1850 and has been many things over the years. Its excellent location so close to one of the main stations in London provides excellent connections. Main London attractions such as Hyde Park are a short walk away and Oxford Street is a 15-minute walking distance. Other interesting places such as Notting Hill, Portobello Road and South Kensington are easily reachable by public transport. The budget and cozy rooms range in style and are equipped with a mini fridge, satellite TV, alarm clock, hairdryer and tea and coffee making facilities. The hotel has 24-hour front desk services, a guest lounge and a garden, and cooked breakfast is served every day.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01