In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Paddington Railway Station

Paddington Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Paddington Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Boston Court Hotel and Hyde Park Rooms & Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Paddington Railway Station. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Paddington Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Paddington Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Paddington Railway Station

nearest hotel
Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington
Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.09 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, alarm clock, television, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Novotel London Paddington Hotel
Novotel London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

good location, clean rooms,...

Kit, Hong Kong August 3, 2015

0.15 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, Novotel London Paddington Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Novotel London Paddington Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Novotel London Paddington Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Novotel London Paddington Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, mini bar, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Novotel London Paddington Hotel your home away from home.
Park Grand London Hyde Park
Park Grand London Hyde Park
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Next to subway line. Inexpensive ...

Seth, Canada July 5, 2015

0.17 Km.

Park Grand London Hyde Park is situated close to Hyde Park and the lively area of Paddington. Ideal for travelers, the hotel has great access to main tourist sites with Paddington's mainline and underground just a stone’s throw away. Daily newspapers, room service, and laundry service are all provided. Tours can be arranged as well, and the 24-hour front desk and concierge can be instrumental in helping you plan the best trip. Cars are available for rent to help you in getting around at your own pace. Whether visiting London for business or pleasure purpose, guests will appreciate an excellent location along with a great service at Park Grand London Hyde Park.
Equity Point London Hostel
Equity Point London Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, friendly helpful staff,...

Anna, United Kingdom May 8, 2015

0.17 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, Equity Point London Hostel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Peter Pan Statue, Seymour Leisure Centre, Lord’s Cricket Ground give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Equity Point London Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Equity Point London Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 68 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, games room. Equity Point London Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Paddington Suites
Paddington Suites
Hotel Area: Marylebone

 

0.18 Km.

This high-end property ensures clean flats with top quality services throughout your stay in London. Paddington Suites rests on Wilton road, Victoria area in Westminster. Each spacious unit is luxuriously designed with warm bright settings and facilitated with modern amenities including cable television and Wi-Fi access. The apartments unit comes with fully accessorized kitchen set with washing machine, dish washer, cooker, microwave and toaster. Guests will find a large living room leading to a garden on the ground floor. Residing in the living room is dining table, leather sofas, plasma TV with more than 100 channels. With such first-rate facilities make, it is no wonder Paddington Suites is a favorite among travelers.
Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel
Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location is the best since it's...

Koh, Singapore May 1, 2015

0.18 Km.

Sitting in the lively area of Paddington, this 4-star hotel is easily accessible from Heathrow Airport. With an underground station nearby, guests will find the Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel simply accessible, making all trips to famous tourist attractions quick and easy. Close to Hyde Park, the hotel offers the most modern facilities, enabling guests to enjoy a high level of quality, comfort, and service. Easy to access attractions along with a great location, Shaftesbury Premier London Paddington Hotel is recommended when traveling to London. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

location, spacious room, fast...

Adjeng, Indonesia August 1, 2015

0.19 Km.

Multi-suited to fit every kind of traveler, the elegant Hilton Paddington Hotel lives up to the Hilton legacy. Business travelers will be delighted to know the Paddington boasts 18 elegant conference and meeting rooms, including a grand and luxurious ballroom that can accommodate up to 350 people. Wireless internet and a close connection to Heathrow also makes it a smart choice for the fast paced community. For the leisure travelers and just about everyone, there is a wonderful sauna, spa, and pool area, a splendid brasserie restaurant, and for high rollers, a casino bar. Whether you’re strolling around Hyde Park, getting the camera out at Buckingham Palace, putting on a business convention, relaxing poolside, or enjoying breathtaking views of London from your luxury room, Hilton Paddington Hotel is a wonderful break from your average hotel.
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Breakfast provided next door,...

Hiu, Hong Kong May 24, 2015

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mercure London Paddington Hotel is located in the Hyde Park area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mercure London Paddington Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mercure London Paddington Hotel.
Paddington Patio Apartment
Paddington Patio Apartment
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, Paddington Patio Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, wake-up service, soundproofing, alarm clock, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Paddington Patio Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
FG Property - Chelsea Westbourne Terrace
FG Property - Chelsea Westbourne Terrace
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.22 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, FG Property - Chelsea Westbourne Terrace is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At FG Property - Chelsea Westbourne Terrace, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car hire.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, microwave to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. FG Property - Chelsea Westbourne Terrace is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Next to paddington station, very...

Anne, United Kingdom November 4, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, Metro Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Metro Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Metro Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Paddington One Apartments
Paddington One Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Convenient fow people who travel...

Thananuj, Thailand June 6, 2015

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hyde Park, Paddington One Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of London. The excitement of the city center is only away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

The facilities and services provided by Paddington One Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

Paddington One Apartments is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Paddington One Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Very small and dangerous room,...

Ivone, Indonesia July 10, 2015

0.23 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on Hill Street, is a short walk from Westminster. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is close to London's Theater Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square, and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site Terrace restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a charming ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities. The Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a convenient location and international business class accommodation with a touch of class.
The Royal Norfolk
The Royal Norfolk
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, value for money, good...

David, United Kingdom June 27, 2015

0.23 Km.

In a quiet corner of Norfolk Square, this property enjoys the lively atmosphere that surrounds Paddington station without compromising peace and comfort. Within walking distance of Hyde Park and Queensway tube, the Royal Norfolk provides economical accommodation with excellent links to the rest of the city. The hotel itself is an original Edwardian terrace, pleasantly restored in country cottage hues with lovely big windows, ornate staircases and internet available throughout the entire property. Guests can reach Notting Hill and Marble Arch within ten minutes on foot, Edgware Road is similarly close but in the opposite direction and the general metropolitan buzz of the Paddington locale and the Queensway shops and entertainment is close at hand.
9a Craven Road
9a Craven Road
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 9a Craven Road is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room, restaurant, shuttle service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, heating, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 9a Craven Road is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
So Paddington Hotel
So Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, friendly staff and safe...

Yinlin, Singapore July 14, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, So Paddington Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions and business in London. The hotel is just four miles away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The property has plenty of attractions nearby, including London Zoo, Hyde Park, Edgware Road, and Oxford Street. Bayswater, Portobello Market, and a host of bars and restaurants are within walking distance. So Paddington Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like a concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, a business center, laundry service/dry cleaning, and babysitting.
Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Breakfast staff service, room...

Amelia, Australia May 7, 2015

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Tudor Court Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, heating, desk, telephone, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tudor Court Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Chilworth Court
Chilworth Court
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, Chilworth Court is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Chilworth Court offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chilworth Court.
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Good pub with nice selection of...

Leang, Singapore February 22, 2015

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, Pride of Paddington Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Hyde Park.

Pride of Paddington Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, bar, shared lounge/TV area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, television, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pride of Paddington Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Tony's House Hotel
Tony's House Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The location is ideal, the...

Valerie, France November 22, 2014

0.24 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Tony's House Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.1 mi from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Tony's House Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tony's House Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02