In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Paddington Railway Station

Paddington Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Paddington Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Boston Court Hotel and Hyde Park Rooms & Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Paddington Railway Station. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Paddington Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Paddington Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Paddington Railway Station

nearest hotel
Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington
Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.09 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, alarm clock, television, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Millhouse- One Bedroom Apartment- Paddington is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Novotel London Paddington Hotel
Novotel London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The staffs are the best, the foods...

Raihana, Malaysia February 6, 2016

0.15 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, Novotel London Paddington Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Novotel London Paddington Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Novotel London Paddington Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Novotel London Paddington Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, mini bar, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Novotel London Paddington Hotel your home away from home.
Equity Point London Hostel
Equity Point London Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, friendly helpful staff,...

Anna, United Kingdom May 8, 2015

0.17 Km.

Situated in Hyde Park, Equity Point London Hostel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Peter Pan Statue, Seymour Leisure Centre, Lord’s Cricket Ground give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Equity Point London Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Equity Point London Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 68 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, games room. Equity Point London Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Paddington Suites
Paddington Suites
Hotel Area: Marylebone

 

0.18 Km.

Just a 4 minutes' stroll from London's famous Hyde Park, the self-catering accommodation at London Paddington Suites includes free WiFi access for all guests. The property is a 2-minute walk from Paddington Train Station and 1.1 miles from the Royal Albert Hall. The nearest underground station, Lancaster Gate is also 5 minutes' walk away. This spacious apartment includes a seating area with a sofa and a flat-screen TV. Featuring a bath or a shower, the private bathroom also comes with a hairdryer and free toiletries. Extras include a washing machine and bed linen. For guests that feel like visiting the surroundings, the Science Museum and the Natural History Museum are both 1.2 miles away. The popular shopping districts of Oxford Street and Bond Street are just 10 minutes' journey by bus and Westfield Shopping Centre is 2.3 miles to the west of the property. Lord's Cricket Ground is also just 29 minutes' walk away. Buckingham Palace is 7 minutes' drive away and Portobello Road Market is 11 minutes' drive away.
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hilton Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Proximity to Paddington...

Jaclyn, Singapore December 23, 2015

0.19 Km.

Multi-suited to fit every kind of traveler, the elegant Hilton Paddington Hotel lives up to the Hilton legacy. Business travelers will be delighted to know the Paddington boasts 18 elegant conference and meeting rooms, including a grand and luxurious ballroom that can accommodate up to 350 people. Wireless internet and a close connection to Heathrow also makes it a smart choice for the fast paced community. For the leisure travelers and just about everyone, there is a wonderful sauna, spa, and pool area, a splendid brasserie restaurant, and for high rollers, a casino bar. Whether you’re strolling around Hyde Park, getting the camera out at Buckingham Palace, putting on a business convention, relaxing poolside, or enjoying breathtaking views of London from your luxury room, Hilton Paddington Hotel is a wonderful break from your average hotel.
Harrow Road Apartment For 7
Harrow Road Apartment For 7
Hotel Area: Marylebone

 

0.2 Km.

Located 1.2 km from Lord's Cricket Ground in London, this apartment features free WiFi. The unit is 1.7 km from Hyde Park. An oven and a microwave can be found in the kitchen. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. Portobello Road Market is 1.7 km from Harrow Road Apartment for 7, while St Johns Wood is 1.8 km from the property. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 16 km from the property.
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Mercure London Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Breakfast provided next door,...

Hiu, Hong Kong May 24, 2015

0.2 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Mercure London Paddington Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seymour Leisure Centre, Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, ticket service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Mercure London Paddington Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Mercure London Paddington Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Paddington Patio Apartment
Paddington Patio Apartment
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.21 Km.

Situated in London in the Greater London Region, 1.3 km from Hyde Park, Paddington Patio Apartment features a barbecue and sun terrace. Royal Albert Hall is 1.6 km from the property. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The accommodation features a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Some units have a dining area and/or patio. There is also a kitchen, fitted with an oven and toaster. A refrigerator and kettle are also provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath in each unit. Bed linen is available. The property also offers grocery delivery. Lord's Cricket Ground is 1.6 km from Paddington Patio Apartment, while Portobello Road Market is 1.6 km away. The nearest airport is London City Airport, 16 km from Paddington Patio Apartment.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, Metro Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Metro Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Metro Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
FG Property - Paddington, Westbourne Terrace
FG Property - Paddington, Westbourne Terrace
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.22 Km.

FG Property - Chelsea, Westbourne Terrace offers a great setting in Bayswater and within 10 miutes’ walk of Hyde Park and Paddington Railway and Tube Station. This beautiful apartment offers unusual design. FG Property - Chelsea, Westbourne Terrace offers spacious rooms with lots of light. The large living room has a feature window with French doors, opening onto the furnished balcony. There is a sofa, a fireplace and a flat-screen TV. There is also a gallery level with a sofa. The kitchen includes a washing machine, microwave, fridge, oven, toaster and a hob. A small selection of shops can be found around Paddington Basin and the station. Canal boats leave from nearby Little Venice and offer stops at Camden and London Zoo. Oxford Street, Covent Garden and the surrounding West End can be reached in around 20 minutes by Tube.
Paddington One Apartments
Paddington One Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Convenient fow people who travel...

Thananuj, Thailand June 6, 2015

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hyde Park, Paddington One Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of London. The excitement of the city center is only away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Seymour Leisure Centre.

The facilities and services provided by Paddington One Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

Paddington One Apartments is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Paddington One Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Ascot Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Very small and dangerous room,...

Ivone, Indonesia July 10, 2015

0.23 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on Hill Street, is a short walk from Westminster. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, and Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is close to London's Theater Land, Park Lane, Shepherds Market, Trafalgar Square, and National Gallery. The hotel is not far from the shopping areas of Kensington and Knightsbridge. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the customary decoration providing an elegant and pleasing atmosphere. The on-site Terrace restaurant offers a delectable assortment of foods in a charming ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities. The Ascot Hyde Park Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want a convenient location and international business class accommodation with a touch of class.
The Royal Norfolk
The Royal Norfolk
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Near station. Clean. Good...

Genevieve, Malaysia December 27, 2015

0.23 Km.

In a quiet corner of Norfolk Square, this property enjoys the lively atmosphere that surrounds Paddington station without compromising peace and comfort. Within walking distance of Hyde Park and Queensway tube, the Royal Norfolk provides economical accommodation with excellent links to the rest of the city. The hotel itself is an original Edwardian terrace, pleasantly restored in country cottage hues with lovely big windows, ornate staircases and internet available throughout the entire property. Guests can reach Notting Hill and Marble Arch within ten minutes on foot, Edgware Road is similarly close but in the opposite direction and the general metropolitan buzz of the Paddington locale and the Queensway shops and entertainment is close at hand.
9a Craven Road
9a Craven Road
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.23 Km.

Situated in central London, 9a Craven Road is less than a minute's walk from London Paddington Train Station. A 7-minute stroll from Hyde Park, the property is also a 23-minute walk from the Royal Albert Hall. Each of the newly-refurbished rooms features a flat-screen TV and an electric kettle. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom also comes with a bath and a hairdryer. Guests can enjoy city view from the room. Extras include a desk, a safety deposit box and bed linen. At 9a Craven Road there is a restaurant, a 24-hour front desk. Other facilities offered at the property include a ticket service and luggage storage. The hotel is 1.3 miles from Portobello Road Market and 1.1 miles from The Sherlock Holmes Museum and Madame Tussauds London. Buckingham Palace is 2 miles away.
So Paddington Hotel
So Paddington Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, free wifi, well...

Tingting, Singapore October 28, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, So Paddington Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions and business in London. The hotel is just four miles away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. The property has plenty of attractions nearby, including London Zoo, Hyde Park, Edgware Road, and Oxford Street. Bayswater, Portobello Market, and a host of bars and restaurants are within walking distance. So Paddington Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like a concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, a business center, laundry service/dry cleaning, and babysitting.
Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Breakfast staff service, room...

Amelia, Australia May 7, 2015

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Tudor Court Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, heating, desk, telephone, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tudor Court Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Chilworth Court
Chilworth Court
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.24 Km.

Located in central London’s exclusive Bayswater area, Chilworth Court offers self-catering accommodation with free WiFi. The apartments are within 500 metres of both Paddington Station and Hyde Park’s Lancaster Gate. Each spacious apartment offers a seating area with a TV and a DVD player. The air-conditioned apartments also feature a fully fitted kitchen with a dishwasher and a washing machine. Home to a range of restaurants, cafes, and nightclubs, the multi-cultural district of Edgware Road is just 15 minutes’ walk from Chilworth Court. London’s famous Oxford Street is within 2 miles. Featuring Portobello Market, Notting Hill can be reached within 20 minutes’ by Tube or bus. London Heathrow Airport is located 15 miles from the property.
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Pride of Paddington Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

There are towels, free breakfast,...

Jonatan, Spain January 21, 2016

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, Pride of Paddington Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Peter Pan Statue, Tyburn Convent, Hyde Park.

Pride of Paddington Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, bar, shared lounge/TV area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, television, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pride of Paddington Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Tony's House Hotel
Tony's House Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The staff Simone, has excellent...

Muhammad, Singapore November 29, 2015

0.24 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Tony's House Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.1 mi from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seymour Leisure Centre, Tyburn Convent, Peter Pan Statue.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Tony's House Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tony's House Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apple Apartments Paddington
Apple Apartments Paddington
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Apple Apartments Paddington. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apple Apartments Paddington ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, desk, alarm clock, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apple Apartments Paddington is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02