In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Palm Deira Metro Station

Dubai is famous for popular attractions like Palm Deira Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Palm Deira Metro Station, from the friendly Eureka Hotel to the luxurious Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Palm Deira Metro Station. Our Dubai city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Palm Deira Metro Station.

Palm Deira Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Palm Deira Metro Station

nearest hotel
Al Firdous Hotel
Al Firdous Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.1 Km.

Al Firdous Hotel is located in the Deira district in Dubai, 1.1 km from Twin Towers Shopping Centre and 1.7 km from Al Ghurair Centre. All rooms include a flat-screen TV. Al Firdous Hotel features free WiFi . There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. Dubai International Convention and Exhibition Centre is 6 km from Al Firdous Hotel, while Jumeirah Plaza is 7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Dubai International Airport, 6 km from the property.
Seattle Hotel
Seattle Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Seattle Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.2 km away, and it normally takes about 16 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Seattle Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Seattle Hotel.
Al Kawakeb Hotel
Al Kawakeb Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Fantastic staff, beautiful and...

Esther, United Kingdom June 15, 2015

0.18 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Dubai city, Al Kawakeb Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 3.0 Km from the city center and from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Deira Covered Souq, Naif Souq Market, Al Manal Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include closet, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Al Kawakeb Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Rahab Hotel
Rahab Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location, value for money and...

Muhammad, Pakistan June 8, 2015

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Rahab Hotel. Situated only 03.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Naif Souq Market, Al Manal Center, Deira Covered Souq.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rahab Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Rahab Hotel is home to 32 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as closet, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rahab Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Kinshasa Hotel
Kinshasa Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Kinshasa Hotel. Only 5.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Deira Covered Souq, Naif Souq Market, Al Manal Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Kinshasa Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kinshasa Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Hyatt Regency Dubai
Hyatt Regency Dubai
Hotel Area: Deira

Close to metro, close to souks,...

Florence, United States January 13, 2016

0.27 Km.

Hyatt Regency Dubai is conveniently situated on the Deira Corniche beside Dubai Creek. From the hotel, it is not far from metro station, and only a 15-minute drive to Dubai International Airport. The hotel is also close to Bastakia Quarter in Al Fahidi Historic District, Dubai Museum, Heritage & Diving Village, and Shaikh Saeed Al Makhtoum House. To make guests feel comfortable during the stay, this iconic 5-star hotel offers elegant furnishings and scenic views. Guests also have access to the Club Olympus Fitness Center, the business center, an on-site pharmacy, and a supermarket. To experience the delicate taste, there are also 4 restaurants of the hotel which guests can choose from. For more active guests, the hotel features a golf park, a nine-hole pitch and putt course, a swimming pool, tennis and squash courts, and a private ice skating rink. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hyatt Regency Dubai.
Sky Hotel Apartment Dubai
Sky Hotel Apartment Dubai
Hotel Area: Deira

Friendly atmosphere, Helpful...

Tibor, Hungary January 19, 2016

0.28 Km.

Offering free WiFi and a garden, Sky Hotel Apartment Dubai is located in Dubai. Twin Towers Shopping Centre is 1.2 km away. Private parking is available on site. The accommodation is fitted with a seating area. Some units feature a dining area and/or balcony. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a refrigerator. A stovetop and kettle are also offered. Each unit features a private bathroom with slippers. Towels and bed linen are provided. Sky Hotel Apartment Dubai also includes a terrace. The property also offers grocery delivery. Al Ghurair Centre is 1.5 km from Sky Hotel Apartment Dubai, while Dubai International Convention and Exhibition Centre is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Dubai International Airport, 6 km from Sky Hotel Apartment Dubai.
The Galleria Residence, Hyatt Regency Dubai
The Galleria Residence, Hyatt Regency Dubai
Hotel Area: Deira

The apartment has enough rooms for...

Zhen, Canada January 3, 2016

0.29 Km.

The Galleria Residence, Hyatt Regency Dubai, located in Deira, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as The Galleria, Naif Souq Market, Al Manal Center within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Galleria Residence, Hyatt Regency Dubai also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service.

The ambiance of The Galleria Residence, Hyatt Regency Dubai is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Galleria Residence, Hyatt Regency Dubai.
Al Hilli Hotel Apartments
Al Hilli Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Dubai city, Al Hilli Hotel Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 10.0 Km from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Al Hilli Hotel Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Al Hilli Hotel Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Al Hilli Hotel Apartments.
Al Shamal Hotel
Al Shamal Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Good for backpackers and gold...

Princess, Philippines September 18, 2015

0.3 Km.

Al Shamal Hotel, located in Deira, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 0.5 Km from the city center and 15 Km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Perfume Souq, Gold Souk Market, Deira Gold Souq give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Al Shamal Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Al Shamal Hotel is home to 26 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Al Shamal Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Gold Plaza Guest House
Gold Plaza Guest House
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.32 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Gold Plaza Guest House is situated in Dubai, 800 metres from Twin Towers Shopping Centre. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. The rooms come with a flat-screen TV. For your comfort, you will find slippers and a hair dryer. You will find a 24-hour front desk and hairdresser's at the property. The guest house also offers bike hire. Al Ghurair Centre is 1.5 km from Gold Plaza Guest House, while Dubai International Convention and Exhibition Centre is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Dubai International Airport, 6 km from the property.
Pacific Hotel Llc
Pacific Hotel Llc
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in downtown Deira, Pacific Hotel Llc offers comfortable rooms with satellite TV and air conditioning. It is just a 5-minute walk from the Deira Gold Souk. All rooms of Hotel Pacific are equipped with a fridge, a private bathroom, and a balcony with views of the central market or the Dubai Creek. Pacific Hotel’s tour desk organises dhow cruises, desert safaris and city tours. The hotel also has a convenient 24-hour reception. Guests can enjoy local and international dishes at the restaurant. The Naif Souq, the Perfume Souq, and the Deira Spice Souq can be reached within a 5-minute walk.
Al Rabia Hotel
Al Rabia Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.32 Km.

Situated in Dubai, 1 km from Twin Towers Shopping Centre, Gold Market and wholesale market, Al Rabia Hotel boasts a restaurant and free WiFi. Every room at this hotel is air conditioned and is fitted with a TV. Some units have a seating area where you can relax. Every room is equipped with a private bathroom fitted with a hot tub and bath. Al Rabia hotel is only 7 km from Dubai international airport located in Naif area near Hyath Regency. There is a free shuttle service, hairdresser's, and gift shop at the property. The hotel also offers car hire. Al Ghurair Centre is 1.4 km from Al Rabia Hotel, while Dubai International Convention and Exhibition Centre is 6 km away. The nearest airport is Dubai Airport, 6 km from Al Rabia Hotel. Bus stop and metro stations are within 0.5 km distance.
Miami Hotel
Miami Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Deira, Miami Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Dubai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Deira Covered Souq, Perfume Souq, Gold Souk Market.

Miami Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Miami Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Miami Hotel.
Hotel Florida International
Hotel Florida International
Hotel Area: Deira

Good location and near shopping...

Parveez, Mauritius August 1, 2015

0.33 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Florida International, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Deira Covered Souq, Naif Souq Market, Al Manal Center give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Florida International, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Florida International apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Florida International is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Florida International is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Al Sabkha Hotel
Al Sabkha Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

1. NEAR TO SHOPPING SHOPS, 2. NEAR...

Sabariah, Brunei Darussalam December 26, 2015

0.36 Km.

Situated in Deira, Al Sabkha Hotel is the perfect place to experience Dubai and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.1 km away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Al Sabkha Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Al Sabkha Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, closet, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Al Sabkha Hotel.
Index Hotel
Index Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

The location , the restaurant and...

Olubunmi, United Kingdom August 31, 2015

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Dubai, Index Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 02.00 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Deira Covered Souq, Perfume Souq, Gold Souk Market.

At Index Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, grocery deliveries, wheelchair accessible.

The ambiance of Index Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, balcony/terrace, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Index Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sahil Hotel
Sahil Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sahil Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dubai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Perfume Souq, Deira Covered Souq, Gold Souk Market.

Sahil Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. A selection of top-class facilities such as fax machine, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Sahil Hotel your home away from home.
Zaineast Hotel
Zaineast Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.37 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Zaineast Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as The Galleria, Souk Al Bahar, Naif Souq Market.

Zaineast Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, printer, fax machine, fireplace, grocery deliveries.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Zaineast Hotel.
Emirates Hotel
Emirates Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.38 Km.

7 minutes’ walk from Baniyas Metro Station, Emirates Hotel is located in Dubai. The property is a 5-minute walk from Dubai Creek promenade. The historic souks of gold and spices are 10 minutes’ walk each. Featuring free WiFi, the simply furnished rooms are air-conditioned. Standard features include satellite TV and dining table. The bathroom will provide you with free toiletries and a bath or a shower. Emirates hotel features a restaurant and a pub with evening entertainment programme. Room service and grocery delivery service are available. Tours and excursions can be arranged at the front desk. The Dubai Mall can be reached by car in 20 minutes. Dubai International Airport is 6 km away. Sabkha bus station is 50 meters away.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C04