or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pamuere Train Station

Places such as Pamuere Train Station attract travelers to Auckland. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Pamuere Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Pamuere Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Auckland city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Pamuere Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Pamuere Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pamuere Train Station

nearest hotel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

1.62 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Ellerslie Highway Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

At Ellerslie Highway Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, car park, laundry service.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, fan, DVD/CD player, shower, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ellerslie Highway Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Jimmy and the staff were...

Carmen, Australia September 14, 2014

2.04 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sylvia Park Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

Sylvia Park Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, BBQ facilities, car park, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). Sylvia Park Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

convenient location, easy parking,...

Rawiri, New Zealand September 8, 2014

2.16 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Half Moon Bay Marina Motel
Half Moon Bay Marina Motel
Hotel Area: Half Moon Bay

Easy walk to marina or Bucklands...

James, New Zealand May 3, 2014

2.55 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Half Moon Bay, Half Moon Bay Marina Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Half Moon Bay Marina, Howick Village, Howick Village Market.

The facilities and services provided by Half Moon Bay Marina Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, coffee shop, newspapers, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

Half Moon Bay Marina Motel is home to 16 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as toiletries, satellite/cable TV, kitchenware, fan, shower. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Half Moon Bay Marina Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

clean, acctable internet speed,...

Desmon, Malaysia October 24, 2014

2.59 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Best Western Ellerslie International, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, Mt Smart Stadium, Mt Wellington.

At Best Western Ellerslie International, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy babysitting, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, car park, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Best Western Ellerslie International is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless (charges apply), television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Ellerslie International hits the spot in many ways.
Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel
Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel
Hotel Area: Buckland's Beach

clean, amazing ocean view, easy...

Joshua, South Africa July 27, 2014

2.82 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel is ideally situated in Buckland's Beach; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Half Moon Bay Marina, Howick Village Market, Howick Village within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, luggage storage, tours, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, private beach, outdoor pool, fitness center. Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.98 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground.

Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, concierge, business center, laundry service, babysitting.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide inhouse movies, separate shower and tub, ironing facilities, shower, whirlpool bathtub to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, garden, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

nice room, free carparking, great...

Marea, New Zealand November 2, 2014

3.09 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Staff were good. The hotel is ok...

Darren, New Zealand November 9, 2014

3.12 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarltons undersea world, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt smart stadium where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB showgrounds, Vector Arena and Eden Park which is easily accessible. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in room facilities including broadband internet, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, in room safe and individually controlled air condition. Additional on site facilities includes guest laundry services, well appointed gymnasium and free parking. A well appointed and brilliantly located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

location, co-operative staff,...

Mary, New Zealand June 23, 2014

3.12 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to Chinese Consulate Visa Office and go rentals cars.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

Good location , nice area and good...

Alex, China August 28, 2014

3.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by The Devereux Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, television, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Devereux Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

3.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Royal Park Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Park Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Howick Motor Lodge
Howick Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Howick

family unit, big parking area n...

Hubert, China May 25, 2014

3.68 Km.

Well-positioned in Howick, Howick Motor Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Howick Village, Howick Village Market, Half Moon Bay Marina.

At Howick Motor Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Howick Motor Lodge is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Epsom Motor Inn
Epsom Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

Clean room and facilities, decent...

Anne, New Zealand November 16, 2014

3.73 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Epsom Motor Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Epsom Motor Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Epsom Motor Inn is home to 21 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as fan, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Epsom Motor Inn your home away from home.
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Epsom

the staff was great, room service...

Hileisha, New Zealand September 20, 2014

3.89 Km.

Situated in Epsom, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. Set 4.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites hits the spot in many ways.
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

close to the airport, close to...

Elizabeth, United States June 8, 2014

3.92 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 5 km.Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, car park, bicycle rental, room service.

18 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as fan, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel.
Oak Tree Motel
Oak Tree Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

Friendly & helpful staff, clean...

Nicole, New Zealand June 9, 2014

3.93 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Epsom, Oak Tree Motel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Oak Tree Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, room service, facilities for disabled guests, tours, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN (charges apply), DVD/CD player, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oak Tree Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Rayland Epsom Motel
Rayland Epsom Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

3.94 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Auckland, Rayland Epsom Motel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rayland Epsom Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, business center, family room, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rayland Epsom Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

location friendly staff good...

Brendan, Australia February 16, 2014

3.95 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed room with standard amenities that you can expexct from. The hotel conference rooms are well-equipped with a top quality of facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to Motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests at the hotel can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbour cruises should be also marked as a must when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Ascot Epsom Motel
Ascot Epsom Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

close to the venue that we needed...

Katie, New Zealand July 20, 2014

3.97 Km.

Sitting in the heart of Auckland, Ascot Epsom Motel provides an excellent location. Just a stroll away from the city's finest hot spots which include dining, shopping, and entertainment places, guests are bound to enjoy this side of town. Guests staying at this motel can visit Broadway, New Market, and ASB Showgrounds, and it is just a ride away from Queens Street, Viaduct Harbor, and several more of Auckland's best venues. Indeed an ideal location for both business travelers and tourists, Ascot Epsom Motel offers good accommodations like studios and suites. Indeed a wonderful place of stay, it is a great choice.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04