or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pamuere Train Station

Pamuere Train Station is one of Auckland's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Pamuere Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Pamuere Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Auckland city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Pamuere Train Station.

Pamuere Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pamuere Train Station

nearest hotel
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, luggage storage, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, extra long beds (> 2 meters), alarm clock, telephone, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include table tennis, garden, games room, outdoor pool, tennis courts are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Consulate Luxury Bed and Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

1.62 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Wellington, Ellerslie Highway Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Ellerslie Highway Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like lockers, car hire, luggage storage, laundry service, car park.

Ellerslie Highway Motel is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as fan, refrigerator, shower, separate dining area, ironing facilities. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ellerslie Highway Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, washing machine, ironing facilities, kitchenette, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kohi Beach Bed & Breakfast.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Rooms were spacious, Very Clean,...

Steve, Australia March 14, 2015

2.04 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sylvia Park Motel is located in the Mount Wellington area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, BBQ facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sylvia Park Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Location, well appointed room,...

Marea, New Zealand March 29, 2015

2.16 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Half Moon Bay Marina Motel
Half Moon Bay Marina Motel
Hotel Area: Half Moon Bay

Easy walk to marina or Bucklands...

James, New Zealand May 3, 2014

2.55 Km.

Half Moon Bay Marina Motel, located in Half Moon Bay, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Half Moon Bay Marina, Howick Village, Howick Village Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Half Moon Bay Marina Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Half Moon Bay Marina Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

nice staff, great location - short...

Chris, New Zealand March 4, 2015

2.59 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mount Wellington, Best Western Ellerslie International is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, Mt Smart Stadium, Mt Wellington.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Restaurant, meeting facilities, family room, babysitting, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Best Western Ellerslie International apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 54 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, non smoking rooms, kitchenette which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Best Western Ellerslie International your home away from home.
Cascades Motor Lodge
Cascades Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.67 Km.

Built in 1995, Cascades Motor Lodge is a distinct addition to Auckland and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 14km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cascades Motor Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Cascades Motor Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Cascades Motor Lodge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel
Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel
Hotel Area: Buckland's Beach

clean, amazing ocean view, easy...

Joshua, South Africa July 27, 2014

2.82 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Half Moon Bay Marina, Howick Village Market, Howick Village.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, heating, balcony/terrace, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as private beach, fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.98 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is located in the Remuera area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, executive floor, laundry service, newspapers, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including pool (kids), golf course (within 3 km), steamroom, spa, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

3.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Phoenix Palm Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Cornwall Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Phoenix Palm Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, room service, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Phoenix Palm Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenware, alarm clock, television, shower, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phoenix Palm Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

lovely size room, free latte with...

Catherine, New Zealand December 1, 2014

3.09 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Staff were good. The hotel is ok...

Darren, New Zealand November 9, 2014

3.12 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarlton's Sea Live Aquarium, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt. Smart stadium, where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB show grounds, Vector Arena, and Eden Park. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in-room facilities, including broadband Internet access, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, an in-room safe, and individually controlled air conditioning. Additional on-site facilities include guest laundry services, a well-appointed gymnasium, and free parking. A well-appointed and nicely located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

location, co-operative staff,...

Mary, New Zealand June 23, 2014

3.12 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, and Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to the Chinese Consulate Visa Office and GO Rentals for your own transportation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, and a family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Greenlane Manor Motel
Greenlane Manor Motel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

 

3.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Greenlane Manor Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Greenlane Manor Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Greenlane Manor Motel your home away from home.
Bucklands Beach Executive Units
Bucklands Beach Executive Units
Hotel Area: Half Moon Bay

 

3.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Bucklands Beach Executive Units is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bucklands Beach Executive Units ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shuttle service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, microwave, kitchenette, refrigerator, washing machine, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Bucklands Beach Executive Units your home away from home.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

Good location , nice area and good...

Alex, China August 28, 2014

3.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is ideally situated in Remuera; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand.

The Devereux Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, luggage storage, laundry service.

The Devereux Boutique Hotel is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, television, seating area, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Devereux Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Mt Wellington Motel
Mt Wellington Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

3.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mt Wellington Motel is ideally situated in Mount Wellington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mt Wellington Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Mt Wellington Motel is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, alarm clock, fan, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Mt Wellington Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

3.56 Km.

Royal Park Lodge, located in Epsom, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 5.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, shower, separate shower and tub to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Royal Park Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Howick Motor Lodge
Howick Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Howick

Location, Friendly Staff, Good...

Klaus, Australia January 20, 2015

3.68 Km.

Howick Motor Lodge, located in Howick, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Howick Village, Howick Village Market, Half Moon Bay Marina.

At Howick Motor Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide kitchenette, television, seating area, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, outdoor pool. Howick Motor Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04