My Account (sign in)

In and around Auckland

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pamuere Train Station

Places such as Pamuere Train Station attract travelers to Auckland. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Pamuere Train Station, from the friendly Grafton Oaks Hotel to the luxurious Hurstmere House.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Pamuere Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Auckland hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Pamuere Train Station.

Pamuere Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pamuere Train Station

nearest hotel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

1.62 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ellerslie Highway Motel is ideally situated in Mount Wellington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

Ellerslie Highway Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, car park, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, outdoor pool. Ellerslie Highway Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

good parking. super clean. very...

Kyle, New Zealand April 13, 2014

2.04 Km.

Sylvia Park Motel, located in Mount Wellington, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, hair dryer, television, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sylvia Park Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Gallery Suite is spacious and...

Umar, Australia February 23, 2014

2.16 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just 15 minutes drive from both Auckland city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, the hotel also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or tryout their exquisite onsite restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Half Moon Bay Marina Motel
Half Moon Bay Marina Motel
Hotel Area: Half Moon Bay

Location, Nearby fantastic...

Richard, Australia January 21, 2014

2.55 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Half Moon Bay Marina Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Half Moon Bay Marina, Howick Village, Howick Village Market give to this hotel a special charm.

At Half Moon Bay Marina Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, room service, car hire, shops, car park.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, kitchenette, microwave, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (charges apply). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Half Moon Bay Marina Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

2.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Best Western Ellerslie International. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ellerslie Train Station, Penrose Train Station, Ascot Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar/pub, room service, business center, restaurant, car park.

Guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Western Ellerslie International.
Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel
Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel
Hotel Area: Buckland's Beach

 

2.82 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Half Moon Bay Marina, Howick Village Market, Howick Village.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as disabled facilities, safety deposit boxes, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, DVD/CD player, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, private beach, garden, fitness center. Bucklands Beach Waterfront Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.98 Km.

Built in 1847, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is a distinct addition to Auckland and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, babysitting, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, interconnecting room(s) available, private pool, desk, complimentary bottled water, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, garden, sauna, fitness center, steamroom. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Location to race course and expo...

David, Australia February 17, 2014

3.09 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Auckland Ellerslie, Auckland’s best four star accommodation and conference venue. Our newly refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state of the art technology and superior comfort. Conveniently located to Auckland’s key event centres, business parks and shopping districts including Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds and Ellerslie Event Centre. The Hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10 minute drive to Auckland CBD and 25 minutes to the Airport .Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, gymnasium and Apple-I Mac corner with complimentary internet access to highlight just a few of the many facilities and services we have to offer.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

very freindly staff,...

Sonny, New Zealand April 14, 2014

3.12 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarltons undersea world, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt smart stadium where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB showgrounds, Vector Arena and Eden Park which is easily accessible. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in room facilities including broadband internet, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, in room safe and individually controlled air condition. Additional on site facilities includes guest laundry services, well appointed gymnasium and free parking. A well appointed and brilliantly located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Airconditioning; central location;...

Colin, New Zealand February 18, 2014

3.12 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to Chinese Consulate Visa Office and go rentals cars.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

Super clean toilet bowl, open airy...

Jo, United Kingdom April 12, 2014

3.33 Km.

Situated in Remuera, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Remuera Train Station, Ascot Hospital, Greenlane Train Station.

At The Devereux Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

clean and tidy rooms with a very...

Neville, Australia May 24, 2013

3.56 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Auckland city, Royal Park Lodge provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 5.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

At Royal Park Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, car park.

The ambiance of Royal Park Lodge is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, microwave, satellite/cable TV, whirlpool bathtub, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Park Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Howick Motor Lodge
Howick Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Howick

 

3.68 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Howick, Howick Motor Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Howick Motor Lodge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, laundry service.

The ambiance of Howick Motor Lodge is reflected in every guestroom. microwave, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Howick Motor Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Epsom Motor Inn
Epsom Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

Parking, easy access from...

Rana, New Zealand April 14, 2014

3.73 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Epsom Motor Inn is ideally situated in Epsom; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, whirlpool bathtub, satellite/cable TV, shower, internet access – LAN, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Epsom Motor Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Epsom

nice pool, free wifi, cosy interior...

B, New Zealand January 15, 2014

3.89 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. The excitement of the city center is only 4.7 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Best Western International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, meeting facilities, newspapers, room service, coffee shop.

The ambiance of Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is reflected in every guestroom. alarm clock, fan, kitchenette, non smoking rooms, telephone are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

Centrally located, free Wifi and...

Reinhold, Singapore March 22, 2014

3.92 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km.Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The ambiance of Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, microwave, non smoking rooms, separate shower and tub, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Oak Tree Motel
Oak Tree Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

3.93 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Oak Tree Motel is ideally situated in Epsom; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

Oak Tree Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, hair dryer, kitchenette, internet access – LAN (charges apply), coffee/tea maker in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Oak Tree Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hansens Cottage Motel
Hansens Cottage Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

3.95 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Hansens Cottage Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

At Hansens Cottage Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hansens Cottage Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, television, non smoking rooms, microwave, kitchenette. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, outdoor pool, hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Hansens Cottage Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Good service, helpful staff and...

Sathyanarayanan, India January 4, 2014

3.95 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed room with standard amenities that you can expexct from. The hotel conference rooms are well-equipped with a top quality of facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to Motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests at the hotel can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbour cruises should be also marked as a must when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Ascot Epsom Motel
Ascot Epsom Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

3.97 Km.

Sitting in the heart of Auckland, it provides an excellent location. Just a stroll away from the city's finest hot spots including dining, shopping, and entertainment places; guests are bound to enjoy at this side of town. Guests staying at this motel can visit Broadway, New Market, ASB Showgrounds and it is just a ride away from Queens Street, Viaduct Harbour and other Auckland's best venues. Indeed an ideal location for both business travelers and tourists, they offer good accommodations like studios and suites. Indeed a wonderful place of stay, it is a great choice.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05