My Account (sign in)

In and around Yangon

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pann Hlaing Railway Station

Places such as Pann Hlaing Railway Station attract travelers to Yangon. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Pann Hlaing Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Kyaw Guest House and Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon.

Reservations for hotels close to Pann Hlaing Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Yangon hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Pann Hlaing Railway Station.

Pann Hlaing Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pann Hlaing Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Glory
Hotel Glory
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, religious interests district of Yangon, Hotel Glory is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Malaysia Embassy, People's Park and Square, Peoples Park Yangon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Glory, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, currency exchange, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 73 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Glory hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Friendly staff, nice cosy hotel &...

Winston, Singapore April 6, 2014

0.4 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, religious interests, sightseeing district of Yangon, Hotel Windsor is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 3.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Malaysia Embassy, People's Park and Square, Peoples Park Yangon.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Windsor is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Hotel Windsor is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Kyaw Guest House
Kyaw Guest House
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

The staff, comfortable bed and...

Judyth, Australia August 17, 2013

0.64 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests area of Yangon city, Kyaw Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.05 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kyaw Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel provides valet parking, concierge, smoking area, room service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, shower, desk, mini bar, fan. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Kyaw Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
KK Motel
KK Motel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.96 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, KK Motel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.5 km away, and it normally takes about 29 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, KK Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, valet parking, newspapers, tours.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. KK Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Yangon International Hotel
Yangon International Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

0.96 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yangon International Hotel is located in the Northern Yangon area of Yangon. The city center is merely 0.02 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Museum, People's Park and Square, Malaysia Embassy give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Yangon International Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides family room, laundry service, 24-hour room service, room service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, garden, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yangon International Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Liberty Hotel
Liberty Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

the staff, the staff and the...

Marc, Germany November 12, 2013

0.97 Km.

In a country with a colonial history as rich as this, there is no better place to stay than a hotel that is a converted mansion. This small 30 room property has a remarkable garden and is located in a quiet area of Yangon, not far from the Thai and Singapore Embassies. By taxi it is only about five minutes to the downtown area and it is only about 15 minutes to the Schwedgon Pagoda. It is nice to go for a walk in the People’s Park with lots of local residents enjoying the lake view in the cool late afternoon breeze. The rooms are fairly large and the bathrooms are huge. The high ceilings echo the history of the property as a colonial mansion.
Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch
Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Clean rooms/bathrooms; fast...

Sandra-Lyn, Myanmar April 21, 2014

0.98 Km.

Strategically located in West Central Yangon, Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch is an ideal place for visitors who want to enjoy Burmese culture and its surroundings. From here, guests can easily access to the city’s must-see destinations within walking distance as the hotel has a close proximity to Shwedagon Pagoda, Bogyoke Market, The National Museum, Yangon Railway Station and National Theatre of Yangon. Yangon International Airport also can be reached within 20 minutes.

At Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch, guests can choose from 176 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a restaurant, coffee shop, souvenir shop, executive floor, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, business centre, high-speed WiFi, laundry service and valet parking. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch is a perfect choice for a great stay in Yangon with its modern facilities and excellent service.
Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon
Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Quiet location in embassy area;...

Janet, United Kingdom April 8, 2014

1 Km.

Operated under the prestigious Belmond brand, this all-teak mansion was restored to its former glory. The former official residence of a governor, this restored hotel sits surrounded by a lotus garden. Excellently placed within the city's Embassy Quarter, guests are close to cultural sites such as the Golden Pagoda or the vibrant Bogyoke Market. What makes it even better is that the hotel can arrange these excursions for guests, along with a private car and a guide. After a day of sightseeing, why not relax with a massage treatment or a quick dip in the fan shaped pool. The hotel also has three dining venues, in addition to 24 hour room service. Bask in the glory of a bygone era when you stay at the Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon.
Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel
Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Friendly staff, nice rooms,...

Eynav, France April 16, 2014

1.02 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.2 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, concierge, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, newspapers.

Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel is home to 50 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, seating area. The hotel's games room, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel.
Hotel Kan Kaw
Hotel Kan Kaw
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

1.05 Km.

Situated in West Central Yangon, Hotel Kan Kaw is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Museum, National Theatre of Yangon, Malaysia Embassy give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, newspapers, babysitting, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities, including mini bar, bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kan Kaw is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Summit Parkview Hotel
Summit Parkview Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Bar, transportation, nearby...

Anabarasu, Singapore April 11, 2014

1.05 Km.

This quaint property is a unique place to stay, with the good restaurant and a swimming pool, not far from the Shwedagon Pagoda which is the main attraction of Yangon. Summit Parkview Hotel is the first international hotel in Myanmar. Guest will enjoy dining at the Parkview Cafe Restaurant. It serves an extensive menu of dishes both locally and from around the world. The Dagon bar is great place to unwind at night. Staying in Summit Parkview Hotel is special with the charming staff where every day is like going back in time.
Summer Palace Hotel
Summer Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Location, price, nearby to...

Simon, Singapore March 12, 2014

1.2 Km.

Situated in Northern Yangon, Summer Palace Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0.02 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Summer Palace Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, smoking area, tours, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, desk, air conditioning, television, bathtub in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Summer Palace Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Thamada Family Hotel
Thamada Family Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

closely located to Shwedagon Pagoda...

Janine, Germany April 13, 2014

1.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Thamada Family Hotel. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Peoples Park Yangon, Shwedagon Pagoda, Malaysia Embassy.

Thamada Family Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, 24hr room service, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, airport transfer.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, desk, complimentary bottled water, mini bar, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Thamada Family Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Savoy Hotel
Savoy Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Very comfortable,luxury at it's...

Peter, United Kingdom April 6, 2014

1.28 Km.

This place oozes colonial history and the rooms are impeccable with polished teak floors and crispy cotton sheets. It is just a short 10 minute walk to Schwedagon Pagoda. Other attractions are all a short taxi ride down the street. Rooms by the pool can be quieter than those facing the road which does have some traffic. There is a lovely reading room where one can enjoy a drink or simply read the papers. This boutique hotel is one of the top places to stay in Yangon. One of the details that leaves a lasting impression on a guest is the collection of antiques and art that spread around the hotel.
Business Alliance Hotel
Business Alliance Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Close to Shwedagon Pagoda, Quiet,...

Peeradej, Thailand March 5, 2014

1.3 Km.

Located in the heart of Yangon, Business Alliance Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can access to the city’s must-see destinations. This 3-star hotel has a close proximity to the famous Shwedagon Pagoda and only an hour drive from Yangon International Airport.

Business Alliance Hotel offers comfortable accommodation with professional service. All rooms are fully equipped with standard facilities and amenities to invigorate guests. Suitable for business travelers, the hotel also provides business hub and conference room. With strategic location and top class facilities to match, Business Alliance Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

1.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Yangon, Taw Win Garden Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 17.3 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Taw Win Garden Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, tours, ATM/cash machine on site, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 513 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage, fitness center, spa, garden, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Taw Win Garden Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Panda Hotel
Panda Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

helpful staff, big suites,...

Lachlan, Australia April 15, 2014

1.32 Km.

Located in Yangon, Myanmar’s economic capital, this property is just a short drive away from the city’s must-visit attractions including the unique Shwedagon Pagoda, the well known Bogyoke Market, the National Zoo, Kandawgyi Nature Park and Botanical Garden that will impress both adults and youngsters. Although located in a peaceful residential area, Panda Hotel is excellent for both leisure and a business traveler since it is minutes away from the prime location of Yangon. Promising affordable and comfy rooms, higher level accommodations capture a beautiful view of the city skyline and offers even greater luxury than the lower floors. Panda Hotel is ideal for those who want to experience Myanmar’s rich culture during their vacation or business trip.
Diamond Crown Hotel
Diamond Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Great value, good location,...

Trevor, Australia March 22, 2014

1.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of West Central Yangon, Diamond Crown Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.7 km away, and it normally takes about 28 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, valet parking, coffee shop, laundry service, newspapers.

86 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as toiletries, seating area, ironing facilities, bathtub, coffee/tea maker. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Diamond Crown Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
M.G.M Hotel
M.G.M Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

clean hotel, friendly staff, good...

Richard, Slovakia April 14, 2014

1.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Yangon, M.G.M Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 2.0 Km from the city center and 18 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Museum, Than Zy Market, National Theatre of Yangon.

M.G.M Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, restaurant, elevator, shops, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of M.G.M Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower, DVD/CD player, daily newspaper are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. M.G.M Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Bahosi
Hotel Bahosi
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

1.53 Km.

Hotel Bahosi, located in West Central Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 5.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel provides shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Bahosi hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01