or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Papatoetoe Train Station

Papatoetoe Train Station is just one of Auckland's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Monuments and Landmarks - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Papatoetoe Train Station, from the friendly Allenby Park Hotel to the luxurious Camelot Arms Motor Lodge.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Papatoetoe Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Auckland are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Papatoetoe Train Station.

Papatoetoe Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Papatoetoe Train Station

nearest hotel
Allenby Park Hotel
Allenby Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Manukau

First two things can't think of....

Robert, Australia December 6, 2014

1.22 Km.

Allenby Park Hotel is situated within Manukau, close to Auckland Airport and the Rainbow's End amusement park as well as several golf courses. Also nearby are hiking trails, horseback riding, theaters, clubs, and pubs. The Allenby Park restaurant on-site is open for breakfast and dinner. There are also several other restaurants nearby, including fast food outlets. The property boasts dry cleaning services, safe deposit facilities, a 24-hour reception, and others that will ensure a comfortable and convenient stay. Health club facilities, such as a sauna, spa, massage treatments, and aerobics, are only a few hundred meters from the hotel.
Camelot Arms Motor Lodge
Camelot Arms Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Manukau

Close to airport, close to shops,...

Chye, Singapore December 10, 2014

1.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Camelot Arms Motor Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Manukau Supa Centre, Westfield Manukau, Rainbows End Theme Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Camelot Arms Motor Lodge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, fan, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Camelot Arms Motor Lodge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Middlemore Motel
Middlemore Motel
Hotel Area: Other

Clean and modern look, great...

Catherine, New Zealand November 27, 2014

1.8 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Middlemore Motel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Middlemore Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, newspapers, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Middlemore Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport
Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Manukau

It is close to airport. But the...

Juan, China October 14, 2014

1.89 Km.

Situated a close distance to the center of the Manukau suburb, this venue offers a nice selection of units. Apartments are spacious, self-contained, and fully equipped. Facilities such as laundry services, undercover car park, and babysitting services are also prepared within the premise. Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport is located just a 10-minute drive from Auckland International Airport. It is also a short drive into Manukau's center where numerous dining venues, Westfield Shopping Mall, Government Offices, and the Sky City Cinemas reside. Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport will absolutely provide all of the comfort and convenience you need while visiting the exciting Manukau.
Manukau Motor Lodge
Manukau Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Manukau

 

1.93 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Manukau Motor Lodge is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 5.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Manukau Motor Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, laundry service, BBQ facilities, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, seating area, heating, non smoking rooms, shower. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, outdoor pool, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Manukau Motor Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
540 on Great South Motel
540 on Great South Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

Comfortable bed,handy location and...

Paul, New Zealand June 25, 2014

1.97 Km.

Situated in Otahuhu, 540 on Great South Motel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel lies 7.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 540 on Great South Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, luggage storage, laundry service, BBQ facilities, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide DVD/CD player, microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 540 on Great South Motel.
Rayland Motel
Rayland Motel
Hotel Area: Manukau

The road that leads you away from...

Scott, Australia April 11, 2014

2.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Rayland Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Rainbow's End Theme Park, Rainbows End Theme Park, Westfield Manukau.

At Rayland Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (charges apply), ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Rayland Motel your home away from home.
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Very handy for the airport...

Sue, United Kingdom May 23, 2014

2.39 Km.

Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is near the airport and just 20 minutes from the city center. Perfect for golf and wine enthusiasts, the hotel is also close to several golf courses and vineyards. The best way to travel around Auckland is in a taxi or a hired car. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle transfers to and from the airport. The Manor House Restaurant on-site serves dessert, but there are restaurants worth trying out in the town center. Making a booking at the Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is easy with our secure online booking form. Simply select your travel dates and press enter.
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

clean ,affordable prices and...

Masao, Japan December 15, 2014

2.97 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed room with standard amenities that you can expexct from. The hotel conference rooms are well-equipped with a top quality of facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to Motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests at the hotel can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbour cruises should be also marked as a must when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Auckland Airport Lodge
Auckland Airport Lodge
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Location, quietness, park outside...

Bruce, Australia November 5, 2014

3.01 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Auckland Airport, Auckland Airport Lodge is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Auckland Airport Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Auckland Airport Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Manukau Holiday Park
Manukau Holiday Park
Hotel Area: Manukau

Location to my business was...

Pamela, Australia August 13, 2014

3.04 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Manukau Holiday Park is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. The city center is merely 20.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Rainbow's End Theme Park, Rainbows End Theme Park, Auckland Botanic Gardens.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Manukau Holiday Park is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, internet access – wireless (charges apply), refrigerator, television, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Manukau Holiday Park your home away from home.
Airport Gold Star Motel
Airport Gold Star Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

comfortable . a good supply of...

Justine, New Zealand February 28, 2014

3.18 Km.

Built in , Airport Gold Star Motel is a distinct addition to Auckland and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just from the city center and 3 Km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Airport Gold Star Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, BBQ facilities, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, coffee/tea maker, shower, kitchenette to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, garden, children's playground. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Airport Gold Star Motel.
Airport Manor Inn
Airport Manor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

cleanliness, friendly staff,...

Rosemary, New Zealand December 1, 2014

3.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Airport Manor Inn is located in the Auckland Airport area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

At Airport Manor Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, smoking area, dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, non smoking rooms, bathtub, DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Airport Manor Inn.
Auckland Airport Pacific Inn
Auckland Airport Pacific Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

low cost, staff make effort,...

Masaru, Japan November 24, 2014

3.35 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Auckland Airport Pacific Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Auckland Airport Pacific Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, fan, shower, microwave, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Auckland Airport Pacific Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Jet Park Airport Hotel
Jet Park Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

restaurant, friendliness and...

Immanuel, Australia December 23, 2014

3.4 Km.

Offering comfort and luxury for both business and leisure travelers alike, Jet Park Airport Hotel is just seven minutes from Auckland International Airport via the hotel’s exclusive 24-hour shuttle service. With accommodation options ranging from functional overnight rooms to deluxe suites, guests will enjoy stylish décor and luxurious amenities, such as a full-size desk, internet connection, and a large flat-screen TV. Relax after a long flight with a glass of acclaimed New Zealand wine at the lounge bar, or enjoy the contemporary dishes of the award winning Te Maroro restaurant, voted New Zealand's restaurant of the year in 2011. Guests return to Jet Park Airport Hotel because of the international standards and Kiwi hospitality, charming service, extensive facilities, and a caring professional staff.
Airport Gateway Hotel
Airport Gateway Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

hospitality, clean and...

Swee, Malaysia December 11, 2014

3.41 Km.

Conveniently located minutes away from the Auckland Airport, Airport Gateway Hotel is a long time favorite for travelers who need a place close to the airport. With 24 hours check in, both business and leisure travelers looking for a place to stay at night will simply be delighted by their service.Housing 50 ground floor business rooms, each room has ensuite bathrooms, air condition, and heaters. They also provide 24 hour shuttle service to and from the airport. All in all, Airport Gateway Hotel is a very well appointed airport hotel.
Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos
Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Thanks to the receptionist for...

Anthony, New Zealand August 14, 2014

3.42 Km.

Ideal for business and leisure travelers, Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos is perfect for both an overnight stay and an extended stay. Featuring a peaceful and quiet environment, Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos is a luxurious, spacious, and modern property. Although located near the airport, this property is just a 20-minute drive from Auckland, offering access to popular Auckland parks, an art gallery, museum, Stardome Observatory, Hauraki Gulf Islands, and much more. Located in a beautiful and state-of-the-art city in New Zealand, Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos has a lot to offer.
Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor Inn
Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Airport pickup, cleanliness, staff...

Maurice, New Zealand October 23, 2014

3.42 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Auckland for business or pleasure. Only 9.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, babysitting, dry cleaning, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, hair dryer, refrigerator, seating area, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In.
Best Western BKs Pioneer Motor Lodge Hotel
Best Western BKs Pioneer Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Friendly staff, kitchenette and...

Joe, United Kingdom September 28, 2014

3.46 Km.

Best Western BKs Pioneer Motor Lodge Hotel offers quality and affordable accommodation with its location only a few minutes from the Auckland International Airport. The motel contains executive quality rooms and suites coupled with great amenities, including easy access to Auckland's central business district, the motorway, Sky TV, kitchens, heating and laundry facilities, complimentary in-room high-speed broadband Internet access, as well as 24-hour courtesy airport shuttle service for the international and domestic terminals. There are several eating options surrounding the property including cafes, restaurants, and bars.
Walmsley Lodge Motel
Walmsley Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Friendly staff, close to the...

Lidewij, Netherlands March 16, 2014

3.48 Km.

Walmsley Lodge Motel, located in Auckland Airport, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 16.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 7 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mangere Mountain, Dress Smart Factory Outlet Centre, Mt Smart Stadium.

At Walmsley Lodge Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, car park, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Walmsley Lodge Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01