In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Papatoetoe Train Station

Auckland is known for interesting sites like Papatoetoe Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Monuments and Landmarks. Whether it's the Allenby Park Hotel or the Camelot Arms Motor Lodge, many hotels are available for you near Papatoetoe Train Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Papatoetoe Train Station. Our Auckland city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Papatoetoe Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Papatoetoe Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Papatoetoe Train Station

nearest hotel
Allenby Park Hotel
Allenby Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Manukau

Proximity to airport and public...

Russell, United Kingdom February 9, 2015

1.22 Km.

Allenby Park Hotel is situated within Manukau, close to Auckland Airport and the Rainbow's End amusement park as well as several golf courses. Also nearby are hiking trails, horseback riding, theaters, clubs, and pubs. The Allenby Park restaurant on-site is open for breakfast and dinner. There are also several other restaurants nearby, including fast food outlets. The property boasts dry cleaning services, safe deposit facilities, a 24-hour reception, and others that will ensure a comfortable and convenient stay. Health club facilities, such as a sauna, spa, massage treatments, and aerobics, are only a few hundred meters from the hotel.
Camelot Arms Motor Lodge
Camelot Arms Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Manukau

Close to airport, close to shops,...

Chye, Singapore December 10, 2014

1.48 Km.

Camelot Arms Motor Lodge, located in Manukau, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Manukau Supa Centre, Westfield Manukau, Rainbow's End Theme Park.

At Camelot Arms Motor Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Camelot Arms Motor Lodge is home to 23 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, heating, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Camelot Arms Motor Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Middlemore Motel
Middlemore Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

Clean and modern look, great...

Catherine, New Zealand November 27, 2014

1.8 Km.

Well-positioned in Otahuhu, Middlemore Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km). Middlemore Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport
Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Manukau

Washing & Drier, Dishwasher,...

Taiana, Tonga August 22, 2015

1.89 Km.

Situated a close distance to the center of the Manukau suburb, this venue offers a nice selection of units. Apartments are spacious, self-contained, and fully equipped. Facilities such as laundry services, undercover car park, and babysitting services are also prepared within the premise. Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport is located just a 10-minute drive from Auckland International Airport. It is also a short drive into Manukau's center where numerous dining venues, Westfield Shopping Mall, Government Offices, and the Sky City Cinemas reside. Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport will absolutely provide all of the comfort and convenience you need while visiting the exciting Manukau.
MCentral Apartments Manukau
MCentral Apartments Manukau
Hotel Area: Manukau

 

1.92 Km.

Built in 2015, MCentral Apartments Manukau is a distinct addition to Auckland and a smart choice for travelers. Only 9.3 km away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

MCentral Apartments Manukau offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

MCentral Apartments Manukau is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, MCentral Apartments Manukau is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Manukau Motor Lodge
Manukau Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Manukau

clean, location and easily excess...

Yong, Malaysia May 7, 2015

1.93 Km.

Manukau Motor Lodge, located in Manukau, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Manukau Motor Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Manukau Motor Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
540 on Great South Motel
540 on Great South Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

Guy at recetion was prepared to...

Michelle, New Zealand March 15, 2015

1.97 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 540 on Great South Motel is ideally situated in Otahuhu; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 7.4 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Papatoetoe Train Station, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

540 on Great South Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

38 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 540 on Great South Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Park Ave Residence
Park Ave Residence
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

 

2.19 Km.

Park Ave Residence, located in central Otahuhu, is conveniently situated close to major transport routes, a busy shopping district, and supermarkets, but still surprisingly quiet, making it an ideal option when considering affordable accommodation for business and leisure travelers alike. Whether you’re looking for a short term or long term stay, this property is happy to accommodate your individual needs. With clean facilities, Park Ave Residence is safe and secure with CCTV operating 24/7 and key card access.

Park Ave Residence specializes in offering an affordable, comfortable stay with privacy and convenience. The staff is devoted to bringing you the highest possible standard with a committed live-in manager leading the way, available on-site to provide assistance and advice.

The hassle has been take out of your stay with accommodation information available and the opportunity to make a reservation. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Park Ave Residence.
Rayland Motel
Rayland Motel
Hotel Area: Manukau

Nice & tidy, loved the bed, clean...

Doline, New Zealand May 29, 2015

2.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Rayland Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Rainbow's End Theme Park, Westfield Manukau, Manukau Supa Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Rayland Motel.
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Location, free shuttle,value for...

Lois, New Zealand August 18, 2015

2.39 Km.

Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is near the airport and just 20 minutes from the city center. Perfect for golf and wine enthusiasts, the hotel is also close to several golf courses and vineyards. The best way to travel around Auckland is in a taxi or a hired car. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle transfers to and from the airport. The Manor House Restaurant on-site serves dessert, but there are restaurants worth trying out in the town center. Making a booking at the Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is easy with our secure online booking form. Simply select your travel dates and press enter.
Manukau Heights Motor Lodge
Manukau Heights Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Manukau

 

2.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Manukau Heights Motor Lodge. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Westfield Manukau, Rainbow's End Theme Park, Rainbows End Theme Park.

The facilities and services provided by Manukau Heights Motor Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Manukau Heights Motor Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Location, facilities, plenty of...

Timoti, New Zealand January 14, 2015

2.97 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed rooms with standard amenities that you can expect. The hotel's conference rooms are well equipped with top quality facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to the motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbor cruises should be also marked as a must-when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Auckland Airport Lodge
Auckland Airport Lodge
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

location, large clean room,...

Tracy, New Zealand July 17, 2015

3.01 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, sightseeing area of Auckland city, Auckland Airport Lodge provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Auckland Airport Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Auckland Airport Lodge is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Auckland Airport Lodge.
Manukau Holiday Park
Manukau Holiday Park
Hotel Area: Manukau

Over rated , over priced , over...

Pascal, Australia March 27, 2015

3.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Manukau Holiday Park is the perfect choice. Set 20.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Rainbow's End Theme Park, Auckland Botanic Gardens, Westfield Manukau.

The facilities and services provided by Manukau Holiday Park ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, family room.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Manukau Holiday Park.
Airport Gold Star Motel
Airport Gold Star Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

comfortable, clean and friendly...

Joshua, Malaysia August 15, 2015

3.18 Km.

Airport Gold Star Motel, located in Auckland Airport, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 07 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Airport Gold Star Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, children's playground, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Airport Gold Star Motel your home away from home.
Airport Manor Inn
Airport Manor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Shuttle service, location to...

Cindy, New Zealand July 29, 2015

3.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Airport Manor Inn is located in the Auckland Airport area of Auckland. The excitement of the city center is only 20KM away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Airport Manor Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car power charging station, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

Airport Manor Inn is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, heating. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Airport Manor Inn your home away from home.
Quest Highbrook
Quest Highbrook
Hotel Area: East Tamaki

 

3.2 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Quest Highbrook, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Quest Highbrook also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, dry cleaning, family room, elevator, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, kitchenette, microwave, seating area, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Quest Highbrook hits the spot in many ways.
Auckland Airport Pacific Inn
Auckland Airport Pacific Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Friendly, comfortable, close to...

Chelsie, United States April 17, 2015

3.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Auckland Airport Pacific Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. Set 0.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mangere Mountain, Butterfly Creek, Auckland International Airport.

Auckland Airport Pacific Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Auckland Airport Pacific Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jet Park Airport Hotel
Jet Park Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Close to...

Dr., New Zealand August 4, 2015

3.4 Km.

Offering comfort and luxury for both business and leisure travelers alike, Jet Park Airport Hotel is just seven minutes from Auckland International Airport via the hotel’s exclusive 24-hour shuttle service. With accommodation options ranging from functional overnight rooms to deluxe suites, guests will enjoy stylish décor and luxurious amenities, such as a full-size desk, internet connection, and a large flat-screen TV. Relax after a long flight with a glass of acclaimed New Zealand wine at the lounge bar, or enjoy the contemporary dishes of the award winning Te Maroro restaurant, voted New Zealand's restaurant of the year in 2011. Guests return to Jet Park Airport Hotel because of the international standards and Kiwi hospitality, charming service, extensive facilities, and a caring professional staff.
Airport Gateway Hotel
Airport Gateway Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Close to the airport at a...

Justine, Australia August 25, 2015

3.41 Km.

Conveniently located minutes away from the Auckland Airport, Airport Gateway Hotel is a long time favorite for travelers who need a place close to the airport. With 24-hour check in, both business and leisure travelers looking for a place to stay at night will simply be delighted by their service. Housing 50 ground floor business rooms, each room has en-suite bathrooms, air conditioning, and heaters. They also provide 24-hour shuttle service to and from the airport. All in all, Airport Gateway Hotel is a very well appointed airport hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03