In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Papatoetoe Train Station

Auckland is known for interesting sites like Papatoetoe Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Monuments and Landmarks. Whether it's the Allenby Park Hotel or the Camelot Arms Motor Lodge, many hotels are available for you near Papatoetoe Train Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Papatoetoe Train Station. Our Auckland city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Papatoetoe Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Papatoetoe Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Papatoetoe Train Station

nearest hotel
Grange Motor Lodge
Grange Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Manukau

 

1.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Grange Motor Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. Situated only 17Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grange Motor Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, daily housekeeping, car park, babysitting.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grange Motor Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Allenby Park Hotel
Allenby Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Manukau

Our room was clean & nice, staff...

Alana, New Zealand November 15, 2015

1.22 Km.

Allenby Park Hotel is situated within Manukau, close to Auckland Airport and the Rainbow's End amusement park as well as several golf courses. Also nearby are hiking trails, horseback riding, theaters, clubs, and pubs. The Allenby Park restaurant on-site is open for breakfast and dinner. There are also several other restaurants nearby, including fast food outlets. The property boasts dry cleaning services, safe deposit facilities, a 24-hour reception, and others that will ensure a comfortable and convenient stay. Health club facilities, such as a sauna, spa, massage treatments, and aerobics, are only a few hundred meters from the hotel.
Camelot Arms Motor Lodge
Camelot Arms Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Manukau

 

1.48 Km.

Camelot Arms Motor Lodge, located in Manukau, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Manukau Supa Centre, Westfield Manukau, Rainbow's End Theme Park.

At Camelot Arms Motor Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Camelot Arms Motor Lodge is home to 23 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, heating, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Camelot Arms Motor Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Middlemore Motel
Middlemore Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

 

1.8 Km.

Well-positioned in Otahuhu, Middlemore Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. The excitement of the city center is only 1.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km). Middlemore Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport
Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Manukau

Included wifi, basement parking,...

Astra, Australia January 24, 2016

1.89 Km.

Situated a close distance to the center of the Manukau suburb, this venue offers a nice selection of units. Apartments are spacious, self-contained, and fully equipped. Facilities such as laundry services, undercover car park, and babysitting services are also prepared within the premise. Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport is located just a 10-minute drive from Auckland International Airport. It is also a short drive into Manukau's center where numerous dining venues, Westfield Shopping Mall, Government Offices, and the Sky City Cinemas reside. Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport will absolutely provide all of the comfort and convenience you need while visiting the exciting Manukau.
MCentral Apartments Manukau
MCentral Apartments Manukau
Hotel Area: Manukau

Location, facilities and modern...

Vanessa, New Zealand December 28, 2015

1.92 Km.

Built in 2015, MCentral Apartments Manukau is a distinct addition to Auckland and a smart choice for travelers. Only 9.3 km away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

MCentral Apartments Manukau offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

MCentral Apartments Manukau is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, MCentral Apartments Manukau is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Manukau Motor Lodge
Manukau Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Manukau

Close to shopping centre,...

Zi, Singapore December 24, 2015

1.93 Km.

Manukau Motor Lodge, located in Manukau, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Manukau Motor Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Manukau Motor Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
540 on Great South Motel
540 on Great South Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

Guy at recetion was prepared to...

Michelle, New Zealand March 15, 2015

1.97 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 540 on Great South Motel is ideally situated in Otahuhu; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 7.4 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Papatoetoe Train Station, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

540 on Great South Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

38 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 540 on Great South Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Park Ave Residence
Park Ave Residence
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

 

2.19 Km.

Park Ave Residence, located in central Otahuhu, is conveniently situated close to major transport routes, a busy shopping district, and supermarkets, but still surprisingly quiet, making it an ideal option when considering affordable accommodation for business and leisure travelers alike. Whether you’re looking for a short term or long term stay, this property is happy to accommodate your individual needs. With clean facilities, Park Ave Residence is safe and secure with CCTV operating 24/7 and key card access.

Park Ave Residence specializes in offering an affordable, comfortable stay with privacy and convenience. The staff is devoted to bringing you the highest possible standard with a committed live-in manager leading the way, available on-site to provide assistance and advice.

The hassle has been take out of your stay with accommodation information available and the opportunity to make a reservation. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Park Ave Residence.
Rayland Motel
Rayland Motel
Hotel Area: Manukau

Nice & tidy, loved the bed, clean...

Doline, New Zealand May 29, 2015

2.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Rayland Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Rainbow's End Theme Park, Westfield Manukau, Manukau Supa Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Rayland Motel.
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Helpful staff. Clean room....

Maria, Australia October 31, 2015

2.39 Km.

Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is near the airport and just 20 minutes from the city center. Perfect for golf and wine enthusiasts, the hotel is also close to several golf courses and vineyards. The best way to travel around Auckland is in a taxi or a hired car. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle transfers to and from the airport. The Manor House Restaurant on-site serves dessert, but there are restaurants worth trying out in the town center. Making a booking at the Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is easy with our secure online booking form. Simply select your travel dates and press enter.
Manukau Heights Motor Lodge
Manukau Heights Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Manukau

 

2.47 Km.

Just a 5-minute drive from Vodafone Events Centre and the Rainbow’s End amusement park, Manukau Heights Motor Lodge offers self-catering studios with free Wi-Fi and satellite TV. Free on-site parking is available. The rooms of Motor Lodge Manukau Heights have a simple, yet modern interior. They are equipped with a seating area, a kitchen with a hob, and an en suite bathroom. Some of the rooms have a private spa bath. A continental breakfast is served daily and guests can benefit from Manukau Heights Motor Lodge’s laundry facilities, and tour desk. It is possible to have breakfast in the privacy of your room. Local shops, restaurants and bars are just a 10-minute walk away. It is only a 10-minute drive from Auckland International Airport. Manakau Heights Motor Lodge is conveniently located within a 5 minutes' drive of Westfield shopping centre and the Manukau city centre. Auckland CBD is a 15-minute drive away.
Porsche Home in Manukau near Auckland Airport
Porsche Home in Manukau near Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Manukau

 

2.95 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Porsche Home in Manukau near Auckland Airport guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Auckland for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 20 KM away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Porsche Home in Manukau near Auckland Airport also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, taxi service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's hiking trails, mini golf course, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, fishing are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Porsche Home in Manukau near Auckland Airport the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Friendly staff. Spa pool. Clean...

Judi, New Zealand November 23, 2015

2.97 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed rooms with standard amenities that you can expect. The hotel's conference rooms are well equipped with top quality facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to the motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbor cruises should be also marked as a must-when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Auckland Airport Lodge
Auckland Airport Lodge
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Convenient for airport, quiet...

Alison, United Kingdom January 23, 2016

3.01 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Auckland Airport Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Auckland Airport Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Auckland Airport Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Manukau Holiday Park
Manukau Holiday Park
Hotel Area: Manukau

It's not a hotel-it's home away...

John, New Zealand November 15, 2015

3.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Manukau Holiday Park is the perfect choice. Set 20.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Rainbow's End Theme Park, Auckland Botanic Gardens, Westfield Manukau.

The facilities and services provided by Manukau Holiday Park ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, family room.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Manukau Holiday Park.
Airport Gold Star Motel
Airport Gold Star Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

large space, close to airport,...

Amelia, China November 11, 2015

3.18 Km.

Airport Gold Star Motel, located in Auckland Airport, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 07 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Airport Gold Star Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, children's playground, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Airport Gold Star Motel your home away from home.
Airport Manor Inn
Airport Manor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Clean, value for money and close...

John, Philippines January 8, 2016

3.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Airport Manor Inn is located in the Auckland Airport area of Auckland. The excitement of the city center is only 20KM away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Airport Manor Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car power charging station, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

Airport Manor Inn is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, heating. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Airport Manor Inn your home away from home.
Quest Highbrook
Quest Highbrook
Hotel Area: East Tamaki

 

3.2 Km.

Quest Highbrook offers free WiFi and a tour desk. All accommodation includes an iPod docking station and a flat-screen TV with over 60 movies on demand. Manukau town centre is a 10-minute drive away. The tour desk can provide information on local attractions as well as limousine bookings. A business centre, dry cleaning service and 24-hour on-site management is available. All apartments provide a kitchen or kitchenette with a stove, dishwasher and tea/coffee making facilities. The bathroom includes a hairdryer and free toiletries. Quest Highbrook is situated in Highbrook, a business area south of Auckland, 9 minutes’ drive from Sylvia Park and Botany Village Shopping Centre. It is 12 minutes’ drive from Rainbows End Theme Park. Auckland Centre and International Airport are 20 minutes’ drive away.
Auckland Airport Pacific Inn
Auckland Airport Pacific Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Friendly, comfortable, close to...

Chelsie, United States April 17, 2015

3.35 Km.

Offering a free 24/7 shuttle to and from Auckland International Airport, Auckland Airport Pacific Inn is just minutes' walk from nearby shops and restaurants. It offers budget accommodation with a TV and tea/coffee making facilities. It offers internet access in the reception area and there is a guest laundry. Secure long and short-term parking is available on-site. Auckland Airport Pacific Inn has city buses stopping directly outside the front door.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05