In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Papatoetoe Train Station

Auckland is known for interesting sites like Papatoetoe Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Monuments and Landmarks. Whether it's the Allenby Park Hotel or the Camelot Arms Motor Lodge, many hotels are available for you near Papatoetoe Train Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Papatoetoe Train Station. Our Auckland city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Papatoetoe Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Papatoetoe Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Papatoetoe Train Station

nearest hotel
Grange Motor Lodge
Grange Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Manukau

 

1.06 Km.

Built in , Grange Motor Lodge is a distinct addition to Auckland and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 17Km from the city center and 10Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grange Motor Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, daily housekeeping, car park, babysitting.

12 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as electric blanket, linens, sofa, towels, separate living room can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grange Motor Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Allenby Park Hotel
Allenby Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Manukau

Our room was clean & nice, staff...

Alana, New Zealand November 15, 2015

1.22 Km.

Allenby Park Hotel is situated within Manukau, close to Auckland Airport and the Rainbow's End amusement park as well as several golf courses. Also nearby are hiking trails, horseback riding, theaters, clubs, and pubs. The Allenby Park restaurant on-site is open for breakfast and dinner. There are also several other restaurants nearby, including fast food outlets. The property boasts dry cleaning services, safe deposit facilities, a 24-hour reception, and others that will ensure a comfortable and convenient stay. Health club facilities, such as a sauna, spa, massage treatments, and aerobics, are only a few hundred meters from the hotel.
Camelot Arms Motor Lodge
Camelot Arms Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Manukau

 

1.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Camelot Arms Motor Lodge is located in the Manukau area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Manukau Supa Centre, Westfield Manukau, Rainbow's End Theme Park.

At Camelot Arms Motor Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, heating. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km), garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Camelot Arms Motor Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Middlemore Motel
Middlemore Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

 

1.8 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Middlemore Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 1.6 km from the city center and 9.5 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Middlemore Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Middlemore Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport
Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Manukau

Included wifi, basement parking,...

Astra, Australia January 24, 2016

1.89 Km.

Situated a close distance to the center of the Manukau suburb, this venue offers a nice selection of units. Apartments are spacious, self-contained, and fully equipped. Facilities such as laundry services, undercover car park, and babysitting services are also prepared within the premise. Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport is located just a 10-minute drive from Auckland International Airport. It is also a short drive into Manukau's center where numerous dining venues, Westfield Shopping Mall, Government Offices, and the Sky City Cinemas reside. Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport will absolutely provide all of the comfort and convenience you need while visiting the exciting Manukau.
MCentral Apartments Manukau
MCentral Apartments Manukau
Hotel Area: Manukau

Location, facilities and modern...

Vanessa, New Zealand December 28, 2015

1.92 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, MCentral Apartments Manukau is ideally situated in Manukau; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 9.3 km away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. MCentral Apartments Manukau is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Manukau Motor Lodge
Manukau Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Manukau

 

1.93 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Manukau Motor Lodge. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Manukau Motor Lodge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna, outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Manukau Motor Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
540 on Great South Motel
540 on Great South Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

 

1.97 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 540 on Great South Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. Only 7.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Papatoetoe Train Station, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 540 on Great South Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set 540 on Great South Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 540 on Great South Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Park Ave Residence
Park Ave Residence
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

 

2.19 Km.

Park Ave Residence, located in central Otahuhu, is conveniently situated close to major transport routes, a busy shopping district, and supermarkets, but still surprisingly quiet, making it an ideal option when considering affordable accommodation for business and leisure travelers alike. Whether you’re looking for a short term or long term stay, this property is happy to accommodate your individual needs. With clean facilities, Park Ave Residence is safe and secure with CCTV operating 24/7 and key card access.

This property is located 7-minute walk from Otahuhu recreational center and comprises of the gym, swimming pool, basketball court and library.

Park Ave Residence specializes in offering an affordable, comfortable stay with privacy and convenience. The staff is devoted to bringing you the highest possible standard with a committed live-in manager leading the way, available on-site to provide assistance and advice.

The hassle has been take out of your stay with accommodation information available and the opportunity to make a reservation. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Park Ave Residence.
Auckland Astro
Auckland Astro
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

Easy to find and close to...

Rommel, 0 August 26, 2016

2.21 Km.

Offering free WiFi, Auckland Astro is located in Otahuhu Town Centre, within 5 minutes' walk of local shops and public transport options. Auckland Astro Motel is centrally located just 20 minutes' drive from both Auckland City Centre, and Auckland Airport. It is 13 minutes’ drive from Mt Smart Stadium. These spacious furnished rooms offer a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with a shower. Guests have access to laundry facilities and a communal kitchen. You can relax on the terrace and enjoy meeting fellow travelers. There is a front desk open at reception for your convenience. Private parking is available on site for an additional charge.
Rayland Motel
Rayland Motel
Hotel Area: Manukau

 

2.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Rayland Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Rainbow's End Theme Park, Westfield Manukau, Manukau Supa Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rayland Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Rayland Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 39 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rayland Motel.
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Shuttle to and from airport, very...

Jill, Australia March 17, 2016

2.39 Km.

Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is near the airport and just 20 minutes from the city center. Perfect for golf and wine enthusiasts, the hotel is also close to several golf courses and vineyards. The best way to travel around Auckland is in a taxi or a hired car. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle transfers to and from the airport. The Manor House Restaurant on-site serves dessert, but there are restaurants worth trying out in the town center. Making a booking at the Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is easy with our secure online booking form. Simply select your travel dates and press enter.
Manukau Heights Motor Lodge
Manukau Heights Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Manukau

comfy bed ,clean and tidy and quite...

Sandra, 0 August 26, 2016

2.47 Km.

Just a 5-minute drive from Vodafone Events Centre and the Rainbow’s End amusement park, Manukau Heights Motor Lodge offers self-catering studios with free Wi-Fi and satellite TV. Free on-site parking is available. The rooms of Motor Lodge Manukau Heights have a simple, yet modern interior. They are equipped with a seating area, a kitchen with a hob, and an en suite bathroom. Some of the rooms have a private spa bath. A continental breakfast is served daily and guests can benefit from Manukau Heights Motor Lodge’s laundry facilities, and tour desk. It is possible to have breakfast in the privacy of your room. Local shops, restaurants and bars are just a 10-minute walk away. It is only a 10-minute drive from Auckland International Airport. Manakau Heights Motor Lodge is conveniently located within a 5 minutes' drive of Westfield shopping centre and the Manukau city centre. Auckland CBD is a 15-minute drive away.
Porsche Home in Manukau near Auckland Airport
Porsche Home in Manukau near Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Manukau

 

2.95 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Porsche Home in Manukau near Auckland Airport. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 20 KM away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Porsche Home in Manukau near Auckland Airport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundromat, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as carpeting, cleaning products, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Porsche Home in Manukau near Auckland Airport is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

2.97 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed rooms with standard amenities that you can expect. The hotel's conference rooms are well equipped with top quality facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to the motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbor cruises should be also marked as a must-when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Auckland Airport Lodge
Auckland Airport Lodge
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Close to the airport shops nearby...

Peter, Australia February 15, 2016

3.01 Km.

Well-positioned in Auckland Airport, Auckland Airport Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Auckland Airport Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, ticket service, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Auckland Airport Lodge is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Manukau Holiday Park
Manukau Holiday Park
Hotel Area: Manukau

It's not a hotel-it's home away...

John, New Zealand November 15, 2015

3.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Manukau Holiday Park is the perfect choice. Set 20.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Rainbow's End Theme Park, Auckland Botanic Gardens, Westfield Manukau.

The facilities and services provided by Manukau Holiday Park ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, family room.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Manukau Holiday Park.
Airport Gold Star Motel
Airport Gold Star Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Bed was comfy , room was very...

Christine, 0 August 26, 2016

3.14 Km.

Airport Goldstar Motel is located only a 4-minute drive from Auckland Airport. It offers an outdoor swimming pool, a free 24-hour airport shuttle and barbecue facilities. All units at Goldstar Motel come with a well-equipped kitchen and ironing facilities. Cable TV is provided for guest entertainment. All rooms face the beautiful garden and pool. Microwaves are available upon request from the reception desk. The motel offers a tour desk that can help guests with travel arrangements and car rental. Free car storage and a children’s playground are also available. Guests enjoy 200 MB of free Wi-Fi per day. Goldstar is a 20-minute drive from Auckland city centre, with buses to the city stopping at the motel entrance. There are a number of shops and restaurants located within 6 minutes’ walking distance. The Aviation Golf Club is less than a 5-minute drive away.
Airport Manor Inn
Airport Manor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

The location is great. It's close...

Malisa, Malaysia December 22, 2015

3.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Airport Manor Inn is ideally situated in Auckland Airport; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 20KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Airport Manor Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car power charging station, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), spa. Airport Manor Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Quest Highbrook
Quest Highbrook
Hotel Area: East Tamaki

Bed comfortable and even though we...

Marie, 0 August 26, 2016

3.2 Km.

Quest Highbrook offers free WiFi and a tour desk. All accommodation includes an iPod docking station and a flat-screen TV with over 60 movies on demand. Manukau town centre is a 10-minute drive away. The tour desk can provide information on local attractions as well as limousine bookings. A business centre, dry cleaning service and 24-hour on-site management is available. All apartments provide a kitchen or kitchenette with a stove, dishwasher and tea/coffee making facilities. The bathroom includes a hairdryer and free toiletries. Quest Highbrook is situated in Highbrook, a business area south of Auckland, 9 minutes’ drive from Sylvia Park and Botany Village Shopping Centre. It is 12 minutes’ drive from Rainbows End Theme Park. Auckland Centre and International Airport are 20 minutes’ drive away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02