or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Papatoetoe Train Station

Papatoetoe Train Station is just one of Auckland's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Monuments and Landmarks. The choice of accommodation near Papatoetoe Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Papatoetoe Train Station. Our Auckland city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Papatoetoe Train Station.

Papatoetoe Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Papatoetoe Train Station

nearest hotel
Allenby Park Hotel
Allenby Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Manukau

1/ The attitude of the staff was...

Alan, New Zealand November 12, 2014

1.22 Km.

Allenby Park Hotel is situated within Manukau, close to Auckland Airport and the Rainbow's End amusement park as well as several golf courses. Also nearby are hiking trails, horseback riding, theaters, clubs, and pubs. The Allenby Park restaurant on-site is open for breakfast and dinner. There are also several other restaurants nearby, including fast food outlets. The property boasts dry cleaning services, safe deposit facilities, a 24-hour reception, and others that will ensure a comfortable and convenient stay. Health club facilities, such as a sauna, spa, massage treatments, and aerobics, are only a few hundred meters from the hotel.
Camelot Arms Motor Lodge
Camelot Arms Motor Lodge
Hotel Area: Manukau

close to where i wanted to be,...

Simon, New Zealand May 13, 2014

1.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Camelot Arms Motor Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Manukau Supa Centre, Westfield Manukau, Rainbows End Theme Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Camelot Arms Motor Lodge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, fan, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Camelot Arms Motor Lodge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Middlemore Motel
Middlemore Motel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.8 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Middlemore Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 1.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Middlemore Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

The ambiance of Middlemore Motel is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, heating, non smoking rooms, kitchenette, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Middlemore Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport
Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport
Hotel Area: Manukau

It is close to airport. But the...

Juan, China October 14, 2014

1.89 Km.

Situated a close distance to the center of the Manukau suburb, this venue offers a nice selection of units. Apartments are spacious, self-contained, and fully equipped. Facilities such as laundry services, undercover car park, and babysitting services are also prepared within the premise. Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport is located just a 10-minute drive from Auckland International Airport. It is also a short drive into Manukau's center where numerous dining venues, Westfield Shopping Mall, Government Offices, and the Sky City Cinemas reside. Proximity Apartments Manukau / Auckland Airport will absolutely provide all of the comfort and convenience you need while visiting the exciting Manukau.
540 on Great South Motel
540 on Great South Motel
Hotel Area: Otahuhu

Comfortable bed,handy location and...

Paul, New Zealand June 25, 2014

1.97 Km.

Situated in Otahuhu, 540 on Great South Motel is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. The hotel lies 7.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 540 on Great South Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, luggage storage, laundry service, BBQ facilities, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide DVD/CD player, microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 540 on Great South Motel.
Rayland Motel
Rayland Motel
Hotel Area: Manukau

The road that leads you away from...

Scott, Australia April 11, 2014

2.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Rayland Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Rainbow's End Theme Park, Rainbows End Theme Park, Westfield Manukau.

At Rayland Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (charges apply), ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Rayland Motel your home away from home.
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Oakwood Manor Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Very handy for the airport...

Sue, United Kingdom May 23, 2014

2.39 Km.

Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is near the airport and just 20 minutes from the city center. Perfect for golf and wine enthusiasts, the hotel is also close to several golf courses and vineyards. The best way to travel around Auckland is in a taxi or a hired car. The hotel offers complimentary shuttle transfers to and from the airport. The Manor House Restaurant on-site serves dessert, but there are restaurants worth trying out in the town center. Making a booking at the Oakwood Manor Motor Inn is easy with our secure online booking form. Simply select your travel dates and press enter.
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

location friendly staff good...

Brendan, Australia February 16, 2014

2.97 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed room with standard amenities that you can expexct from. The hotel conference rooms are well-equipped with a top quality of facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to Motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests at the hotel can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbour cruises should be also marked as a must when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Auckland Airport Lodge
Auckland Airport Lodge
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Location, quietness, park outside...

Bruce, Australia November 5, 2014

3.01 Km.

Well-positioned in Auckland Airport, Auckland Airport Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Auckland Airport Lodge is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Laundry service, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Auckland Airport Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Auckland Airport Lodge.
Manuaku Holiday Park
Manuaku Holiday Park
Hotel Area: Manukau

Location to my business was...

Pamela, Australia August 13, 2014

3.04 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping area of Auckland city, Manukau TOP 10 Holiday Park provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 20.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Rainbow's End Theme Park, Rainbows End Theme Park, Auckland Botanic Gardens give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Manukau TOP 10 Holiday Park is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, family room, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Manukau TOP 10 Holiday Park is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Airport Gold Star Motel
Airport Gold Star Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

comfortable . a good supply of...

Justine, New Zealand February 28, 2014

3.18 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Airport Gold Star Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Airport Gold Star Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Airport Manor Inn
Airport Manor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

free wifi, able to leave luggage...

Marisa, Australia November 7, 2014

3.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Airport Manor Inn is located in the Auckland Airport area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Butterfly Creek, Mangere Mountain, Auckland International Airport.

At Airport Manor Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, smoking area, dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, non smoking rooms, bathtub, DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Airport Manor Inn.
Auckland Airport Pacific Inn
Auckland Airport Pacific Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Allowed 2 bath towels but only...

Sharon, New Zealand October 26, 2014

3.35 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Auckland Airport Pacific Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Auckland Airport Pacific Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, fan, shower, microwave, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Auckland Airport Pacific Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Jet Park Airport Hotel
Jet Park Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

clean lovely theme staff awesome...

Stephen, New Zealand November 23, 2014

3.4 Km.

Offering comfort and luxury for both business and leisure travelers alike, Jet Park Airport Hotel is just seven minutes from Auckland International Airport via the hotel’s exclusive 24-hour shuttle service. With accommodation options ranging from functional overnight rooms to deluxe suites, guests will enjoy stylish décor and luxurious amenities, such as a full-size desk, internet connection, and a large flat-screen TV. Relax after a long flight with a glass of acclaimed New Zealand wine at the lounge bar, or enjoy the contemporary dishes of the award winning Te Maroro restaurant, voted New Zealand's restaurant of the year in 2011. Guests return to Jet Park Airport Hotel because of the international standards and Kiwi hospitality, charming service, extensive facilities, and a caring professional staff.
Airport Gateway Hotel
Airport Gateway Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Cheap room price, 24 hour check...

Theresa, New Zealand November 10, 2014

3.41 Km.

Conveniently located minutes away from the Auckland Airport, Airport Gateway Hotel is a long time favorite for travelers who need a place close to the airport. With 24 hours check in, both business and leisure travelers looking for a place to stay at night will simply be delighted by their service.Housing 50 ground floor business rooms, each room has ensuite bathrooms, air condition, and heaters. They also provide 24 hour shuttle service to and from the airport. All in all, Airport Gateway Hotel is a very well appointed airport hotel.
Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos
Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Thanks to the receptionist for...

Anthony, New Zealand August 14, 2014

3.42 Km.

Ideal for business and leisure travelers, Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos is perfect for both an overnight stay and an extended stay. Featuring a peaceful and quiet environment, Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos is a luxurious, spacious, and modern property. Although located near the airport, this property is just a 20-minute drive from Auckland, offering access to popular Auckland parks, an art gallery, museum, Stardome Observatory, Hauraki Gulf Islands, and much more. Located in a beautiful and state-of-the-art city in New Zealand, Comfort Inn & Suites Kudos has a lot to offer.
Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor Inn
Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Airport pickup, cleanliness, staff...

Maurice, New Zealand October 23, 2014

3.42 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Auckland for business or pleasure. Only 9.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, babysitting, dry cleaning, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include telephone, hair dryer, refrigerator, seating area, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Auckland Airport Travellers International Motor In.
Best Western BKs Pioneer Motor Lodge Hotel
Best Western BKs Pioneer Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Friendly staff, kitchenette and...

Joe, United Kingdom September 28, 2014

3.46 Km.

Best Western BKs Pioneer Motor Lodge Hotel offers quality and affordable accommodation with its location only a few minutes from the Auckland International Airport. The motel contains executive quality rooms and suites coupled with great amenities, including easy access to Auckland's central business district, the motorway, Sky TV, kitchens, heating and laundry facilities, complimentary in-room high-speed broadband Internet access, as well as 24-hour courtesy airport shuttle service for the international and domestic terminals. There are several eating options surrounding the property including cafes, restaurants, and bars.
Walmsley Lodge Motel
Walmsley Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Auckland Airport

Friendly staff, close to the...

Lidewij, Netherlands March 16, 2014

3.48 Km.

Walmsley Lodge Motel, located in Auckland Airport, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 16.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 7 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mangere Mountain, Dress Smart Factory Outlet Centre, Mt Smart Stadium.

At Walmsley Lodge Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, car park, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Walmsley Lodge Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dannemora Motor Inn
Dannemora Motor Inn
Hotel Area: East Tamaki

Location, modern rooms, super clean...

Joshua, New Zealand April 6, 2014

3.51 Km.

Conveniently located only two kilometers from Botany's town center, Dannemora Motor Inn offers a first-class accommodation with a wealth of activities and things to do in the area. Among the long list of attractions are the Howick Historical Village, Waiheke Island, Botanical Gardens, and the Rainbows End theme park, not to mention a collection of shopping venues and eateries with a mix of local and Asian cuisine. The property features top-notch amenities and contemporary design to provide the most pleasant experience for every type of traveler, business or leisure. Wi-Fi is available in public areas, and facilities for disabled guests are provided. For a reliable choice and excellent service, Dannemora Motor Inn makes a top choice for your stay in Auckland.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06