or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal

Places such as Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Anjung KL Guesthouse and Penthouse @ Times Square.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Victory Street Boutique Hotel
Victory Street Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Personnel, proximity of...

Valentin, France July 26, 2014

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Victory Street Boutique Hotel is ideally situated in Bukit Bintang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Food Market, Spa Village, Chulan Square give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Victory Street Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Airport transfer, elevator, family room, tours, shuttle service are just a few of the facilities that set Victory Street Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, inhouse movies, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Victory Street Boutique Hotel.
Hotel Sempurna
Hotel Sempurna
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location at KL City area, walking...

Mei, Malaysia August 30, 2014

0.33 Km.

Built in 2009, Hotel Sempurna is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Spa Village, Starhill Spa, KL Plaza within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Sempurna offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Sempurna is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Container Hotel
Container Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

clean, value and simple concept ...

Hairunizam, Malaysia August 27, 2014

0.34 Km.

Newly opened in 2013, the Container Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. With its located in the middle of the city center and 60km from the airport, this 2-star (boutique) hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Prince Court Medical Center, Kompleks Budaya Kraf, Chulan Square.

The facilities and services provided by Container Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, concierge, car park, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Guests can choose Conservative Room which is furnishes with a comfortable double size bed and en-suite toilet. It is ideal for both single and couple travelers with a warm and natural interior. A functional working area is featured in this room as well. Adventure Room is another choice for single or couple travelers. The room is furnished with a Super Single Bed with unique room shape and ambiance environment. The washroom is separated but located near the room. For all backpackers, Container Hotel offers comfortable dormitory for all guests. Each dormitory is furnished with four sets of Bunk Beds with each unit of bed come with individual reading light, international plug point and fresh towel. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Container Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Senyum Imbi Retreat
Senyum Imbi Retreat
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Plush bed, nice bath and strategic...

Ryan, Malaysia August 30, 2014

0.34 Km.

Senyum Imbi Retreat is located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, and within easy reach to some of designer boutiques, shopping districts, bars and restaurants in the city center. Major tourist attractions around Senyum Imbi are accessible via the intercity LRT/Monorail trains, just a few minutes’ walk away. Taxis are available for travel in and around the city.

Senyum Imbi Retreat offers 4 intimate accommodations in spectacular setting. Each suite is imbued with pleasant tones, stylishly furnished, ensuring privacy and exclusiveness for astute travelers and especially those on extended stay. The thoughtful layout provides a comprehensive abode complete with airy terrace courtyard, kitchen and equipment like Wi-Fi.
Victory 2 Boutique Hotel
Victory 2 Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, attitude of the staff...

Karie, Malaysia July 13, 2014

0.35 Km.

Victory 2 Boutique Hotel, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Spa Village, Starhill Spa, Lot 10 Mall.

At Victory 2 Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shuttle service, tours, elevator, family room, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Victory 2 Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, desk, ironing facilities, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Victory 2 Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Nice room, friendly staff & great...

Shahrin, Malaysia July 20, 2014

0.37 Km.

This luxury hotel is one of Kuala Lumpur’s finest, offering its prestigious guests the most elegant accommodation in the city’s best location. The Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur is located at the city’s most prestigious address in the Golden Triangle district, only minutes from all of the city’s exciting shopping malls and attractions. Kuala Lumpur’s newest shopping mall, Pavilion, is less than a five-minute walk from the hotel, while other high-end shopping destinations are also a stone’s throw away. After a long day of shopping and sightseeing, step back into the luxury and comfort of the Ritz Carlton and let your personal butler assist you with whatever you may need. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Dorsett Regency Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Dorsett Regency Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Great location, nice lobby and...

Choon, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.38 Km.

The Dorsett Regency Kuala Lumpur Hotel is located right in the heart of the Bukit Bintang Golden Triangle area and at the start of the Bintang Walk. The property is a short walk to Pavilion KL, Star Hill, Lot 10, Sungei Wang, BB Plaza, Berjaya Times Square, and Low Yat Plaza. Slightly further is the Twin Tower-KLCC and KL Tower. The airport is just 50 minutes away. The hotel has a comprehensively equipped business center, six function rooms, an outdoor swimming pool, and a gymnasium. A variety of local and international delights from Asian, Italian, and Middle Eastern are available from any of the three food and beverage outlets. To make your reservation at the Dorsett Regency Kuala Lumpur Hotel, use our secure online booking form.
Catherina Place at Bukit Bintang
Catherina Place at Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location is good - 15 min away...

Yew, Singapore August 24, 2014

0.4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Catherina Place at Bukit Bintang is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 6.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Catherina Place at Bukit Bintang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, luggage storage, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Catherina Place at Bukit Bintang is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Victory 3 Hotel
Victory 3 Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.4 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Victory 3 Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 19.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Victory 3 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Victory 3 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

It was just ok nothing great about...

Ali, Malaysia March 9, 2014

0.4 Km.

Perfectly located in heart of the vibrant city of Kuala Lumpur, this property is not far from some of the city’s famous landmarks such as Little India, China Town and Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur. Offering a wide range of accommodation fitted with quality furnishings, this budgeted property suits the needs of all travelers. Purposely designed for the business travelers, the property also features well appointed business centre with high speed internet. Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge is an ideal place for all travelers who wish to stay in fully furnished rooms at affordable prices.
Bintang Park Hotel
Bintang Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

LOCATION, VALUE FOR MONEY,...

Hup, Malaysia June 21, 2014

0.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Bintang Park Hotel is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 9.1 km from the city center and 59.2 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy ATM/cash machine on site, laundry service, family room, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bintang Park Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Nana's Inn
Nana's Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

close to nightlife area, surrended...

Atsuhiko, Japan May 8, 2014

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Golden Triangle that features the thriving business hub and major tourist attractions of KL, Nana's Inn is an easy stroll from the shopping paradise in Bukit Bintang and Pavilion entertainment center. This vibrant and lively area is full of luxurious restaurants, entertainment centers and guests can even find nightclubs with great crowds within close proximity to the hotel. With the hotel just 2 minutes walk from the monorail, links to KLCC, KL tower and Chinatown can be accessed with ease. Apart from boasting a fine location, Nana's Inn also offers room styles that are favorable for both single, couple, family or even business stay. Promising well furnished rooms and all comforts of the modern day, Nana's Inn is indeed a suitable choice if you are looking for an affordable lodge in the heart of the city.
PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur
PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, cleanliness, staff are...

Andrew, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.44 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the city’s Golden Triangle area, PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur is just minutes away from the business, shopping, and entertainment hub. All rooms and suites offer stunning views of the city’s skyline and the Orchid Club rooms provide an added level of comfort. Guests can make use of the boutique, babysitting services, 24-hour room service, and on-site restaurant. The hotel is perfect for business travelers because of its state-of-the-art business facilities, consisting of conference rooms and a business center. The main ballroom can accommodate up to 450 persons. Relax at the hotel and make use of recreational facilities such as a swimming pool, massage parlor, and fitness room. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur.
The Westin Kuala Lumpur
The Westin Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Nice and clean room good ambience...

Mohd, Singapore September 1, 2014

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, and restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, The Westin Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Starhill Spa, Spa Village, and Pavillion Mall.

The Westin Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as valet parking, restaurant, business center, and concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, television, kitchenette, air conditioning, and wireless internet access to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, kids club, and kids’ pool to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. The Westin Kuala Lumpur is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang
The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

service apartment, location, valid...

Tau, Malaysia August 26, 2014

0.45 Km.

The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang is an apartment suite ideally situated in the center of the business and shopping district of Kuala Lumpur. Bound by Kuala Lumpur’s famous shopping malls, convenient access is only a few minutes stroll to Pavilion, Sungai Wang Plaza, Lot 10 Mall, Time Square, monorail, entertainment hub, night life, souvenir shops, international dinning food outlets, and local food street. At the same time, accessibility is the important feature with monorails, taxis, and public buses directly connecting all strategic locations in town to other premier sights and attractions. The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang facilities includes fully furnished premium furniture and air conditioned bedrooms, a living hall, DVD player and television, a kitchenette fitted with a refrigerator and dining areas, a washing machine, housekeeping service, and a rooftop swimming pool offer fabulous views of the city’s skyline, and 24-hour security and CCTV surveillance. The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang makes a great choice for your holiday. Ideally for both business and leisure travelers alike, while promising comfort and calm around every corner.
Bintang Fairlane Residences
Bintang Fairlane Residences
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

For 2+1 apartment , it nice and...

Abdulmohsen, Saudi Arabia August 21, 2014

0.46 Km.

Located in a prestigious area of Kuala Lumpur, this excellent property offers easy access to the central business district and is within walking distance to major shopping malls. Boasting elegant and Italian-inspired architecture, this building also offers breathtaking views of the Kuala Lumpur city skyline. Guests can enjoy the luxurious amenities like classy glass windows, a built-in designer wardrobe, modish kitchen and high end appliances, broadband internet, and much more. Additionally, with monorail just a few steps away from the hotel, guests can travel throughout the city with ease. All in all, Bintang Fairlane Residences is a lavish place of stay.
Fair Suites @ Bukit Bintang
Fair Suites @ Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.47 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, Fair Suites @ Bukit Bintang is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Lot 10 Mall, BB Plaza, Sungei Wang Plaza within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Fair Suites @ Bukit Bintang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, laundry service, elevator, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, squash courts, pool (kids), outdoor pool, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fair Suites @ Bukit Bintang the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn
Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Centrally located, Close to local...

Chiang, Singapore July 18, 2014

0.47 Km.

Conveniently located in the vibrant and lively location in KL, this inn offers easy access to plethora of shopping malls, variety of tourist hot spots, entertainment venue and dining venues. Enjoy beautiful views of the Bukit Bintang at night, and have a funfilled holiday doing some shopping therapy in the city. Placed between Berjaya Times Square and Shaw Parade, guests will find that they are just a stroll away from the amazing attractions. What's more, Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn aims to clean and suitable rooms at a fine price, and is perfectly suitable for those who want an affordable place to stay. With the monorail and public transportation right at your doorstep, you'll also find it easy to travel to other parts of KL. Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn is suitable for budget travelers who are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Royal Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Royal Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

walking distance to shopping...

Fazrina, Malaysia August 31, 2014

0.48 Km.

The Hotel Royal Kuala Lumpur is your ideal choice of abode as we will make your stay here memorable in true Malaysian flair whether you are here on holiday, a business trip or on your honeymoon. This 20-storey high, stylish downtown city hotel boasts 225 rooms and suites, stylishly refurbished recently and is equipped with modern amenities including Satellite TV and Internet Broadband access with all your needs in mind. Nestled besides the exclusive Lot 10 Shopping Mall, The Hotel Royal Kuala Lumpur is located at the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s Golden Triangle, a haven for shopping, gourmet and entertainment. Shop and dine to your hearts content and just walk back to the Hotel and rest your tired feet and relax in your private sanctuary. If you are an adventurous shopaholic, just walk down to the trendy sidewalk cafes at Bintang Walk or hop into a cab or bus to the other seven mega shopping malls.For a truly unique and memorable experience, Hotel Royal Kuala Lumpur is the place to be.
JW Marriott Hotel Kuala Lumpur
JW Marriott Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

STAFF VERY SMILY , FRIENDLY AND...

Siew, China August 31, 2014

0.48 Km.

The JW Marriott Hotel Kuala Lumpur is convenient to everything the city has to offer and is only 70 kilometers away from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport. There are 565 rooms in this 26-story hotel, all equipped with the most up-to-date amenities. Every room in the hotel offers guests air conditioning, bathrobes, a daily newspaper, hair dryer, Internet access, in-room safe, separate shower and tub, and a mini bar. In addition, this property in Kuala Lumpur has shops, a café, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, a restaurant, room service, and safety deposit boxes. Massages, an on-site golf course, gym/fitness facilities, a sauna, and a steam room are on-site for guests' enjoyment. JW Marriott Hotel Kuala Lumpur blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03