In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal

Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Funky Guest House or the Pavilion Residence Condo, many hotels are available for you near Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal.

Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Victory Street Boutique Hotel
Victory Street Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

It's in Kuala Lumpur. It has a...

Christian, Australia July 9, 2015

0.17 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Victory Street Boutique Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 1KM away. Also within easy reach are Food Market, Spa Village, Chulan Square.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

46 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Victory Street Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
MNR Bintang Services at Bintang Goldhill Apartment
MNR Bintang Services at Bintang Goldhill Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Clean beautiful and promo itu to...

Wan, Malaysia May 16, 2015

0.28 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, MNR Bintang Services at Bintang Goldhill Apartment is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 4.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, laundromat, photocopying.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as yoga room, hot tub, fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. MNR Bintang Services at Bintang Goldhill Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Catherina Place at Bukit Bintang
Catherina Place at Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, restaurants nearby and...

Wee, Malaysia June 13, 2015

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Catherina Place at Bukit Bintang is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.5 km away, and it normally takes about 48 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Step into one of 47 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, balcony/terrace, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Catherina Place at Bukit Bintang is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sempurna
Hotel Sempurna
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Nice breakfast, nearby to shopping...

Watie, Indonesia July 22, 2015

0.33 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sempurna, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Spa Village, Starhill Spa, KL Plaza are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sempurna ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Hotel Sempurna is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, inhouse movies, television, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Sempurna is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Container Hotel
Container Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, Value for Money, Type of...

Julie, Malaysia July 16, 2015

0.34 Km.

Opened in 2013, the Container Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Located in the middle of the city center and 60km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Prince Court Medical Center, Kompleks Budaya Kraf, and Chulan Square.

The facilities and services provided by Container Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a smoking area, concierge, car park, bicycle rentals, and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. For all backpackers, Container Hotel offers a comfortable dormitory for all guests. Each dormitory is furnished with four sets of bunk beds with each unit of bed coming with an individual reading light, international plug point, and fresh towel. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Container Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Senyum Imbi Retreat
Senyum Imbi Retreat
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Plush bed, nice bath and strategic...

Ryan, Malaysia August 30, 2014

0.34 Km.

Senyum Imbi Retreat is located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur and within easy reach to some designer boutiques, shopping districts, bars, and restaurants in the city center. Major tourist attractions around Senyum Imbi are accessible via the intercity LRT/Monorail trains just a few minutes’ walk away. Taxis are available for travel in and around the city.

Senyum Imbi Retreat offers four intimate rooms in a spectacular setting. Each suite is imbued with pleasant tones, stylishly furnished, ensuring privacy and exclusiveness for astute travelers and especially those on extended stays. The thoughtful layout provides a comprehensive abode, complete with an airy terrace courtyard, kitchen, and Wi-Fi.
Victory 2 Boutique Hotel
Victory 2 Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Close to restaurants, close to...

Christian, Australia June 11, 2015

0.35 Km.

Victory 2 Boutique Hotel, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1KM away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Spa Village, Starhill Spa, Lot 10 Mall give to this hotel a special charm.

Victory 2 Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room, tours.

The hotel features 33 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Victory 2 Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Excellent service; good location;...

Eng, Singapore June 18, 2015

0.37 Km.

This luxury hotel is one of Kuala Lumpur’s finest, offering its prestigious guests the most elegant accommodation in the city’s best location. The Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur is located at the city’s most prestigious address in the Golden Triangle district, only minutes from all of the city’s exciting shopping malls and attractions. Kuala Lumpur’s newest shopping mall, Pavilion, is less than a five-minute walk from the hotel, while other high-end shopping destinations are also a stone’s throw away. After a long day of shopping and sightseeing, step back into the luxury and comfort of the Ritz Carlton and let your personal butler assist you with whatever you may need. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Dorsett Regency Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Dorsett Regency Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Size of the room, location are...

Trien, Indonesia July 26, 2015

0.38 Km.

The Dorsett Regency Kuala Lumpur Hotel is located right in the heart of the Bukit Bintang Golden Triangle area and at the start of the Bintang Walk. The property is a short walk to Pavilion KL, Star Hill, Lot 10, Sungei Wang, BB Plaza, Berjaya Times Square, and Low Yat Plaza. Slightly further is the Twin Tower-KLCC and KL Tower. The airport is just 50 minutes away. The hotel has a comprehensively equipped business center, six function rooms, an outdoor swimming pool, and a gymnasium. A variety of local and international delights from Asian, Italian, and Middle Eastern are available from any of the three food and beverage outlets. To make your reservation at the Dorsett Regency Kuala Lumpur Hotel, use our secure online booking form.
Victory 3 Hotel
Victory 3 Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.4 Km.

Victory 3 Hotel, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 19.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Victory 3 Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Victory 3 Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

good location very central, good...

Michael, Australia January 5, 2015

0.4 Km.

Perfectly located in heart of the vibrant city of Kuala Lumpur, this property is not far from some of the city’s famous landmarks such as Little India, China Town, and Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur. Offering a wide range of accommodation fitted with quality furnishings, this budgeted property suits the needs of all travelers. Purposely designed for the business travelers, the property also features a well appointed business center with high-speed Internet. Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge is an ideal place for all travelers who wish to stay in fully furnished rooms at affordable prices.
Bintang Park Hotel
Bintang Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

friendly staff, walking distance...

Junianto, Indonesia April 24, 2015

0.43 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bukit Bintang, Bintang Park Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 9.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bintang Park Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Bintang Park Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bintang Park Hotel.
Nana's Inn
Nana's Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

clean... value money... town centre...

Ak, Malaysia March 20, 2015

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of the Golden Triangle that features the thriving business hub and major tourist attractions of Kuala Lumpur, Nana's Inn is an easy stroll from the shopping paradise in Bukit Bintang and Pavilion entertainment center. This vibrant and lively area is full of luxurious restaurants and entertainment centers, and guests can even find nightclubs with great crowds within close proximity to the hotel. With the hotel just a two-minute walk from the monorail, links to KLCC, and Chinatown, sites can be accessed with ease. Apart from boasting a fine location, Nana's Inn also offers room styles that are favorable for singles, couples, families, and even business stays. Promising well furnished rooms and all comforts of the modern day, Nana's Inn is indeed a suitable choice if you are looking for an affordable lodge in the heart of the city.
The Westin Kuala Lumpur
The Westin Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location is superb, room is big...

Cheong, Malaysia July 19, 2015

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, and restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, The Westin Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Starhill Spa, Spa Village, and Pavillion Mall. The Westin Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as valet parking, a restaurant, a business center, and a concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a hair dryer, television, kitchenette, air conditioning, and wireless internet access to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities including an outdoor pool, kid's club, and kid's pool to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. The Westin Kuala Lumpur is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang
The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, Room condition, Roof-top...

Julian, Singapore July 2, 2015

0.45 Km.

The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang is an apartment suite ideally situated in the center of the business and shopping district of Kuala Lumpur. Bound by Kuala Lumpur’s famous shopping malls, convenient access is only a few minutes stroll to Pavilion, Sungai Wang Plaza, Lot 10 Mall, Time Square, monorail, entertainment hub, night life, souvenir shops, international dinning food outlets, and local food street. At the same time, accessibility is the important feature with monorails, taxis, and public buses directly connecting all strategic locations in town to other premier sights and attractions. The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang facilities includes fully furnished premium furniture and air conditioned bedrooms, a living hall, DVD player and television, a kitchenette fitted with a refrigerator and dining areas, a washing machine, housekeeping service, and a rooftop swimming pool offer fabulous views of the city’s skyline, and 24-hour security and CCTV surveillance. The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang makes a great choice for your holiday. Ideally for both business and leisure travelers alike, while promising comfort and calm around every corner.
PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur
PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Courteous staff, excellent...

Danilo, Philippines July 28, 2015

0.46 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the city’s Golden Triangle area, PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur is just minutes away from the business, shopping, and entertainment hub. All rooms and suites offer stunning views of the city’s skyline and the Orchid Club rooms provide an added level of comfort. Guests can make use of the boutique, babysitting services, 24-hour room service, and on-site restaurant. The hotel is perfect for business travelers because of its state-of-the-art business facilities, consisting of conference rooms and a business center. The main ballroom can accommodate up to 450 persons. Relax at the hotel and make use of recreational facilities such as a swimming pool, massage parlor, and fitness room. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur.
Bintang Fairlane Residences
Bintang Fairlane Residences
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Spacious, clean & best location...

Wahyu, Indonesia July 19, 2015

0.46 Km.

Located in a prestigious area of Kuala Lumpur, this excellent property offers easy access to the central business district and is within walking distance to major shopping malls. Boasting elegant and Italian-inspired architecture, this building also offers breathtaking views of the Kuala Lumpur city skyline. Guests can enjoy the luxurious amenities like classy glass windows, a built-in designer wardrobe, modish kitchen and high end appliances, broadband internet, and much more. Additionally, with monorail just a few steps away from the hotel, guests can travel throughout the city with ease. All in all, Bintang Fairlane Residences is a lavish place of stay.
Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn
Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Great Location, very friendly &...

Voon, Malaysia December 18, 2014

0.47 Km.

Conveniently located in a vibrant and lively location in Kuala Lumpur, this inn offers easy access to a plethora of shopping malls, tourist hot spots, entertainment venues, and dining venues. Enjoy beautiful views of the Bukit Bintang at night and have a fun-filled holiday doing some shopping therapy in the city. Placed between Berjaya Times Square and Shaw Parade, guests will find that they are just a stroll away from the amazing attractions. What's more, Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn aims to provide clean and suitable rooms at a fine price and is perfectly suitable for those who want an affordable place to stay. With the monorail and public transportation right at your doorstep, you'll also find it easy to travel to other parts of Kuala Lumpur. Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn is suitable for budget travelers who are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Royal Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Royal Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location stone throw from bukit...

Wai, Singapore July 27, 2015

0.48 Km.

The Hotel Royal Kuala Lumpur is your ideal choice of abode as they provide a memorable stay with true Malaysian flair whether you are here on holiday, a business trip, or on your honeymoon. This 20-story, stylish downtown city hotel boasts 225 rooms and suites, stylishly refurbished and equipped with modern amenities including satellite TV and Internet access. Nestled beside the exclusive Lot 10 Shopping Mall, Hotel Royal Kuala Lumpur is located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s Golden Triangle, a haven for shopping, gourmet dining, and entertainment. Shop and dine to your hearts content and just walk back to the hotel and rest your tired feet and relax in your private sanctuary. If you are an adventurous shopaholic, just walk down to the trendy sidewalk cafes at Bintang Walk or hop into a cab or bus to the other seven mega shopping malls. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Hotel Royal Kuala Lumpur is the place to be.
JW Marriott Hotel Kuala Lumpur
JW Marriott Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Room comfortable and location is...

Vanessa, Malaysia July 26, 2015

0.48 Km.

The JW Marriott Hotel Kuala Lumpur is convenient to everything the city has to offer and is only 70 kilometers away from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport. There are 565 rooms in this 26-story hotel, all equipped with the most up-to-date amenities. Every room in the hotel offers guests air conditioning, bathrobes, a daily newspaper, hair dryer, Internet access, in-room safe, separate shower and tub, and a mini bar. In addition, this property in Kuala Lumpur has shops, a café, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, a restaurant, room service, and safety deposit boxes. Massages, an on-site golf course, gym/fitness facilities, a sauna, and a steam room are on-site for guests' enjoyment. JW Marriott Hotel Kuala Lumpur blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03