In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal

Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Funky Guest House or the Pavilion Residence Condo, many hotels are available for you near Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal.

Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Victory Street Boutique Hotel
Victory Street Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

strategic location, affordable,...

Suresh, Malaysia January 2, 2016

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Kuala Lumpur, Victory Street Boutique Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 1KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Food Market, Spa Village, Chulan Square.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Victory Street Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
The Forum Apartments
The Forum Apartments
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Spacious Cheap good location...

Samer, Pakistan November 8, 2015

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Bintang, The Forum Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 0.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Forum Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), squash courts. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Forum Apartments.
The Forum Kuala Lumpur
The Forum Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.22 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at The Forum Kuala Lumpur, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Forum Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, laundromat, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find additional bathroom, additional toilet, cleaning products, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, children's playground. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Forum Kuala Lumpur.
MNR Bintang Services at Bintang Goldhill Apartment
MNR Bintang Services at Bintang Goldhill Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Clean beautiful and promo itu to...

Wan, Malaysia May 16, 2015

0.27 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, MNR Bintang Services at Bintang Goldhill Apartment is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 4.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, laundromat, photocopying.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as yoga room, hot tub, fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath to make your stay truly unforgettable. MNR Bintang Services at Bintang Goldhill Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Catherina Place at Bukit Bintang
Catherina Place at Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Near Petronas, Monorel and...

Al, Philippines November 30, 2015

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Catherina Place at Bukit Bintang is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.5 km away, and it normally takes about 48 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Step into one of 47 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, balcony/terrace, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Catherina Place at Bukit Bintang is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sempurna
Hotel Sempurna
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

price reasonable, close to...

Kean, Malaysia January 18, 2016

0.33 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, Hotel Sempurna is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sempurna is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, inhouse movies, television, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sempurna is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Container Hotel
Container Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Helpful Staff, Creative Design,...

Wee, Malaysia August 8, 2015

0.34 Km.

Opened in 2013, the Container Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Located in the middle of the city center and 60km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Prince Court Medical Center, Kompleks Budaya Kraf, and Chulan Square.

The facilities and services provided by Container Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a smoking area, concierge, car park, bicycle rentals, and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. For all backpackers, Container Hotel offers a comfortable dormitory for all guests. Each dormitory is furnished with four sets of bunk beds with each unit of bed coming with an individual reading light, international plug point, and fresh towel. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Container Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Senyum Imbi Retreat
Senyum Imbi Retreat
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.34 Km.

Senyum Imbi Retreat is located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur and within easy reach to some designer boutiques, shopping districts, bars, and restaurants in the city center. Major tourist attractions around Senyum Imbi are accessible via the intercity LRT/Monorail trains just a few minutes’ walk away. Taxis are available for travel in and around the city.

Senyum Imbi Retreat offers four intimate rooms in a spectacular setting. Each suite is imbued with pleasant tones, stylishly furnished, ensuring privacy and exclusiveness for astute travelers and especially those on extended stays. The thoughtful layout provides a comprehensive abode, complete with an airy terrace courtyard, kitchen, and Wi-Fi.
Victory 2 Boutique Hotel
Victory 2 Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

good location,value for short...

Hong, Malaysia January 12, 2016

0.35 Km.

Built in 2012, Victory 2 Boutique Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 1KM from the city center and 65 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Spa Village, Starhill Spa, Lot 10 Mall.

At Victory 2 Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Victory 2 Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

One of the best hotel in KL, near...

Beng, Indonesia December 28, 2015

0.37 Km.

This luxury hotel is one of Kuala Lumpur’s finest, offering its prestigious guests the most elegant accommodation in the city’s best location. The Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur is located at the city’s most prestigious address in the Golden Triangle district, only minutes from all of the city’s exciting shopping malls and attractions. Kuala Lumpur’s newest shopping mall, Pavilion, is less than a five-minute walk from the hotel, while other high-end shopping destinations are also a stone’s throw away. After a long day of shopping and sightseeing, step back into the luxury and comfort of the Ritz Carlton and let your personal butler assist you with whatever you may need. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Dorsett Kuala Lumpur
Dorsett Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Friendly and helpful Staff. Good...

Lala, Singapore January 17, 2016

0.38 Km.

The Dorsett Kuala Lumpur is located right in the heart of the Bukit Bintang Golden Triangle area and at the start of the Bintang Walk. The property is a short walk to Pavilion KL, Star Hill, Lot 10, Sungei Wang, BB Plaza, Berjaya Times Square, and Low Yat Plaza. Slightly further is the Twin Tower-KLCC and KL Tower. The airport is just 50 minutes away. The hotel has a comprehensively equipped business center, six function rooms, an outdoor swimming pool, and a gymnasium. A variety of local and international delights from Asian, Italian, and Middle Eastern are available from any of the three food and beverage outlets. To make your reservation at the Dorsett Kuala Lumpur, use our secure online booking form.
Victory 3 Hotel
Victory 3 Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.4 Km.

Victory 3 Hotel, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 19.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Victory 3 Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Victory 3 Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bintang Park Hotel
Bintang Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Strategic location, helpful staff,...

Yee, Malaysia December 28, 2015

0.43 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bukit Bintang, Bintang Park Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 9.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bintang Park Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Bintang Park Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bintang Park Hotel.
City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang
City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Pudu

Sound Proofing, Cleaness,...

Chiang, Malaysia February 10, 2016

0.43 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, laundromat, taxi service.

Step into one of 105 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as linens, slippers, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nana's Inn
Nana's Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

The best thing about this hotel is...

Siti, Singapore August 8, 2015

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of the Golden Triangle that features the thriving business hub and major tourist attractions of Kuala Lumpur, Nana's Inn is an easy stroll from the shopping paradise in Bukit Bintang and Pavilion entertainment center. This vibrant and lively area is full of luxurious restaurants and entertainment centers, and guests can even find nightclubs with great crowds within close proximity to the hotel. With the hotel just a two-minute walk from the monorail, links to KLCC, and Chinatown, sites can be accessed with ease. Apart from boasting a fine location, Nana's Inn also offers room styles that are favorable for singles, couples, families, and even business stays. Promising well furnished rooms and all comforts of the modern day, Nana's Inn is indeed a suitable choice if you are looking for an affordable lodge in the heart of the city.
The Westin Kuala Lumpur
The Westin Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

The breakfast spread was nice,...

Norrizaliani, Singapore December 27, 2015

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, and restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, The Westin Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Starhill Spa, Spa Village, and Pavillion Mall. The Westin Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as valet parking, a restaurant, a business center, and a concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a hair dryer, television, kitchenette, air conditioning, and wireless internet access to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities including an outdoor pool, kid's club, and kid's pool to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. The Westin Kuala Lumpur is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang
The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, Cleanliness and Staff...

Nazneen, Singapore December 27, 2015

0.45 Km.

The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang is an apartment suite ideally situated in the center of the business and shopping district of Kuala Lumpur. Bound by Kuala Lumpur’s famous shopping malls, convenient access is only a few minutes stroll to Pavilion, Sungai Wang Plaza, Lot 10 Mall, Time Square, monorail, entertainment hub, night life, souvenir shops, international dinning food outlets, and local food street. At the same time, accessibility is the important feature with monorails, taxis, and public buses directly connecting all strategic locations in town to other premier sights and attractions. The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang facilities includes fully furnished premium furniture and air conditioned bedrooms, a living hall, DVD player and television, a kitchenette fitted with a refrigerator and dining areas, a washing machine, housekeeping service, and a rooftop swimming pool offer fabulous views of the city’s skyline, and 24-hour security and CCTV surveillance. The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang makes a great choice for your holiday. Ideally for both business and leisure travelers alike, while promising comfort and calm around every corner.
PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur
PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Great location, big rooms and very...

Alex, Philippines February 9, 2016

0.46 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the city’s Golden Triangle area, PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur is just minutes away from the business, shopping, and entertainment hub. All rooms and suites offer stunning views of the city’s skyline and the Orchid Club rooms provide an added level of comfort. Guests can make use of the boutique, babysitting services, 24-hour room service, and on-site restaurant. The hotel is perfect for business travelers because of its state-of-the-art business facilities, consisting of conference rooms and a business center. The main ballroom can accommodate up to 450 persons. Relax at the hotel and make use of recreational facilities such as a swimming pool, massage parlor, and fitness room. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur.
Bintang Fairlane Residences
Bintang Fairlane Residences
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Can go a lot shopping malls...

Yong, Malaysia January 17, 2016

0.46 Km.

Located in a prestigious area of Kuala Lumpur, this excellent property offers easy access to the central business district and is within walking distance to major shopping malls. Boasting elegant and Italian-inspired architecture, this building also offers breathtaking views of the Kuala Lumpur city skyline. Guests can enjoy the luxurious amenities like classy glass windows, a built-in designer wardrobe, modish kitchen and high end appliances, broadband internet, and much more. Additionally, with monorail just a few steps away from the hotel, guests can travel throughout the city with ease. All in all, Bintang Fairlane Residences is a lavish place of stay.
Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn
Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.47 Km.

Conveniently located in a vibrant and lively location in Kuala Lumpur, this inn offers easy access to a plethora of shopping malls, tourist hot spots, entertainment venues, and dining venues. Enjoy beautiful views of the Bukit Bintang at night and have a fun-filled holiday doing some shopping therapy in the city. Placed between Berjaya Times Square and Shaw Parade, guests will find that they are just a stroll away from the amazing attractions. What's more, Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn aims to provide clean and suitable rooms at a fine price and is perfectly suitable for those who want an affordable place to stay. With the monorail and public transportation right at your doorstep, you'll also find it easy to travel to other parts of Kuala Lumpur. Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn is suitable for budget travelers who are visiting Kuala Lumpur.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03