In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal

Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Funky Guest House or the Pavilion Residence Condo, many hotels are available for you near Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal.

Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Victory Street Boutique Hotel
Victory Street Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

strategic location, affordable,...

Suresh, Malaysia January 2, 2016

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Victory Street Boutique Hotel is ideally situated in Bukit Bintang; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 1KM from the city center and 65 KM from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Food Market, Spa Village, Chulan Square.

Victory Street Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Victory Street Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

46 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Victory Street Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
The Forum Apartments
The Forum Apartments
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Spacious Cheap good location...

Samer, Pakistan November 8, 2015

0.18 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Kuala Lumpur city, The Forum Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 0.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Forum Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Laundromat, convenience store, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set The Forum Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), squash courts. The Forum Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
The Forum 3 Bedroom Apartment
The Forum 3 Bedroom Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.18 Km.

The Forum Kuala Lumpur offers accommodation in Kuala Lumpur, 1 km from Starhill Gallery. The apartment is 1.2 km from Berjaya Times Square. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. The kitchen features a microwave and a refrigerator, as well as a kettle. A flat-screen TV is featured. Other facilities at The Forum Kuala Lumpur include an outdoor pool. The apartment offers free private parking on site Petronas Twin Towers is 1.9 km from The Forum Kuala Lumpur, while Suria KLCC is 1.9 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 19 km from the property.
The Forum Kuala Lumpur
The Forum Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than The Forum Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Forum Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels, additional toilet. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Forum Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
MNR Bintang Services at Bintang Goldhill Apartment
MNR Bintang Services at Bintang Goldhill Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.27 Km.

MNR Bintang Services at Bintang Goldhill Apartment, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.4 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by MNR Bintang Services at Bintang Goldhill Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, laundromat, photocopying.

The ambiance of MNR Bintang Services at Bintang Goldhill Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as yoga room, hot tub, fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath. MNR Bintang Services at Bintang Goldhill Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Catherina Place at Bukit Bintang
Catherina Place at Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Near Petronas, Monorel and...

Al, Philippines November 30, 2015

0.29 Km.

Built in 2014, Catherina Place at Bukit Bintang is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 6.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Catherina Place at Bukit Bintang is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Catherina Place at Bukit Bintang.
Hotel Sempurna
Hotel Sempurna
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

price, free bfast, near shopping...

Angela, Indonesia March 17, 2016

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Sempurna is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Spa Village, Starhill Spa, Fahrenheit 88 Shopping Mall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sempurna is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Sempurna apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, inhouse movies, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sempurna is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Container Hotel
Container Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Helpful Staff, Creative Design,...

Wee, Malaysia August 8, 2015

0.34 Km.

Opened in 2013, the Container Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Located in the middle of the city center and 60km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Prince Court Medical Center, Kompleks Budaya Kraf, and Chulan Square.

The facilities and services provided by Container Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a smoking area, concierge, car park, bicycle rentals, and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. For all backpackers, Container Hotel offers a comfortable dormitory for all guests. Each dormitory is furnished with four sets of bunk beds with each unit of bed coming with an individual reading light, international plug point, and fresh towel. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Container Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Senyum Imbi Retreat
Senyum Imbi Retreat
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.34 Km.

Senyum Imbi Retreat is located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur and within easy reach to some designer boutiques, shopping districts, bars, and restaurants in the city center. Major tourist attractions around Senyum Imbi are accessible via the intercity LRT/Monorail trains just a few minutes’ walk away. Taxis are available for travel in and around the city.

Senyum Imbi Retreat offers four intimate rooms in a spectacular setting. Each suite is imbued with pleasant tones, stylishly furnished, ensuring privacy and exclusiveness for astute travelers and especially those on extended stays. The thoughtful layout provides a comprehensive abode, complete with an airy terrace courtyard, kitchen, and Wi-Fi.
Victory 2 Boutique Hotel
Victory 2 Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

good location,value for short...

Hong, Malaysia January 12, 2016

0.35 Km.

Built in 2012, Victory 2 Boutique Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Spa Village, Starhill Spa, Lot 10 Mall.

At Victory 2 Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Victory 2 Boutique Hotel.
Senyum Imbi
Senyum Imbi
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.36 Km.

Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

The hotel room is clean and...

Chin, Malaysia February 14, 2016

0.37 Km.

This luxury hotel is one of Kuala Lumpur’s finest, offering its prestigious guests the most elegant accommodation in the city’s best location. The Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur is located at the city’s most prestigious address in the Golden Triangle district, only minutes from all of the city’s exciting shopping malls and attractions. Kuala Lumpur’s newest shopping mall, Pavilion, is less than a five-minute walk from the hotel, while other high-end shopping destinations are also a stone’s throw away. After a long day of shopping and sightseeing, step back into the luxury and comfort of the Ritz Carlton and let your personal butler assist you with whatever you may need. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Dorsett Kuala Lumpur
Dorsett Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Room quite big, very clean and...

Mohammad, Singapore March 27, 2016

0.38 Km.

The Dorsett Kuala Lumpur is located right in the heart of the Bukit Bintang Golden Triangle area and at the start of the Bintang Walk. The property is a short walk to Pavilion KL, Star Hill, Lot 10, Sungei Wang, BB Plaza, Berjaya Times Square, and Low Yat Plaza. Slightly further is the Twin Tower-KLCC and KL Tower. The airport is just 50 minutes away. The hotel has a comprehensively equipped business center, six function rooms, an outdoor swimming pool, and a gymnasium. A variety of local and international delights from Asian, Italian, and Middle Eastern are available from any of the three food and beverage outlets. To make your reservation at the Dorsett Kuala Lumpur, use our secure online booking form.
Victory 3 Hotel
Victory 3 Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Victory 3 Hotel is ideally situated in Bukit Bintang; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 19.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Victory 3 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Victory 3 Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Leisure Inn
Leisure Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.4 Km.

Bintang Park Hotel
Bintang Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Strategic location, helpful staff,...

Yee, Malaysia December 28, 2015

0.43 Km.

Built in 2013, Bintang Park Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 9.1 km away, and it normally takes about 47 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bintang Park Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bintang Park Hotel.
City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang
City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Pudu

Quiet surroundings, clean room,...

Damian, Singapore March 13, 2016

0.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang is ideally situated in Pudu; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 KM away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, laundromat, taxi service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, linens, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the City Comfort Hotel Bukit Bintang is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nana's Inn
Nana's Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

space, their 2-bedroom rooms were...

Pei, Singapore December 28, 2015

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of the Golden Triangle that features the thriving business hub and major tourist attractions of Kuala Lumpur, Nana's Inn is an easy stroll from the shopping paradise in Bukit Bintang and Pavilion entertainment center. This vibrant and lively area is full of luxurious restaurants and entertainment centers, and guests can even find nightclubs with great crowds within close proximity to the hotel. With the hotel just a two-minute walk from the monorail, links to KLCC, and Chinatown, sites can be accessed with ease. Apart from boasting a fine location, Nana's Inn also offers room styles that are favorable for singles, couples, families, and even business stays. Promising well furnished rooms and all comforts of the modern day, Nana's Inn is indeed a suitable choice if you are looking for an affordable lodge in the heart of the city.
The Westin Kuala Lumpur
The Westin Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Friendly staff, clean and nice...

Ai, Malaysia March 27, 2016

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, and restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, The Westin Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Starhill Spa, Spa Village, and Pavillion Mall. The Westin Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as valet parking, a restaurant, a business center, and a concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel. All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as a hair dryer, television, kitchenette, air conditioning, and wireless internet access to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities including an outdoor pool, kid's club, and kid's pool to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. The Westin Kuala Lumpur is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur
PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, bed comfort and value...

Roy, Philippines March 23, 2016

0.46 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the city’s Golden Triangle area, PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur is just minutes away from the business, shopping, and entertainment hub. All rooms and suites offer stunning views of the city’s skyline and the Orchid Club rooms provide an added level of comfort. Guests can make use of the boutique, babysitting services, 24-hour room service, and on-site restaurant. The hotel is perfect for business travelers because of its state-of-the-art business facilities, consisting of conference rooms and a business center. The main ballroom can accommodate up to 450 persons. Relax at the hotel and make use of recreational facilities such as a swimming pool, massage parlor, and fitness room. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06