My Account (sign in)

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal, from the friendly Anjung KL Guesthouse to the luxurious Penthouse @ Times Square.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal.

Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pasar Rakyat Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Victory Street Boutique Hotel
Victory Street Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Great location,Near to shopping...

Cheah, Malaysia February 24, 2014

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Victory Street Boutique Hotel is ideally situated in Bukit Bintang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Food Market, Spa Village, Chulan Square give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Victory Street Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Airport transfer, elevator, family room, tours, shuttle service are just a few of the facilities that set Victory Street Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, inhouse movies, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Victory Street Boutique Hotel.
Hotel Sempurna
Hotel Sempurna
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Good Location in BB, attentive...

Linda, Indonesia April 5, 2014

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Sempurna is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Spa Village, Starhill Spa, KL Plaza.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sempurna ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Sempurna hits the spot in many ways.
Container Hotel
Container Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Creative concept, cleanliness, and...

Morla, Indonesia April 13, 2014

0.34 Km.

Newly opened in 2013, the Container Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. With its located in the middle of the city center and 60km from the airport, this 2-star (boutique) hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Prince Court Medical Center, Kompleks Budaya Kraf, Chulan Square.

The facilities and services provided by Container Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, concierge, car park, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Guests can choose Conservative Room which is furnishes with a comfortable double size bed and en-suite toilet. It is ideal for both single and couple travelers with a warm and natural interior. A functional working area is featured in this room as well. Adventure Room is another choice for single or couple travelers. The room is furnished with a Super Single Bed with unique room shape and ambiance environment. The washroom is separated but located near the room. For all backpackers, Container Hotel offers comfortable dormitory for all guests. Each dormitory is furnished with four sets of Bunk Beds with each unit of bed come with individual reading light, international plug point and fresh towel. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Container Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Victory 2 Boutique Hotel
Victory 2 Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Near to shopping centres, not...

Karie, Malaysia April 19, 2014

0.35 Km.

Victory 2 Boutique Hotel, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Spa Village, Starhill Spa, Lot 10 Mall.

At Victory 2 Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shuttle service, tours, elevator, family room, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Victory 2 Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, desk, ironing facilities, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Victory 2 Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Central location, attentive staff,...

Thomas, Germany April 11, 2014

0.37 Km.

This luxury hotel is one of Kuala Lumpur’s finest, offering its prestigious guests the most elegant accommodation in the city’s best location. The Ritz Carlton Hotel is located at Kuala Lumpur’s most prestigious address in the Golden Triangle district, only minutes from all of the city’s exciting shopping malls and attractions. Kuala Lumpur’s newest shopping mall Pavilion is less than a five-minute walk from the hotel, while other high-end shopping destinations are also a stone’s throw away. After a long day of shopping and sightseeing, step back into the luxury and comfort of the Ritz Carlton and let your personal butler assist you with whatever you may need. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than Ritz Carlton Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Dorsett Regency Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Dorsett Regency Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Close to Bukit Bintang, nice break...

Khairul, Indonesia April 20, 2014

0.38 Km.

The Dorsett Regency Kuala Lumpur Hotel is located right in the heart of Bukit Bintang Golden Triangle area and at the start of the Bintang Walk, and short walk to Pavilion KL, Star Hill, Lot 10, Sungei Wang, BB Plaza, Berjaya Times Square and Low Yat Plaza. Slightly further is the Twin Tower-KLCC and KL Tower. The airport is just 50 minutes away. The hotel has a comprehensively equipped business centre, six function rooms, an outdoor swimming pool and a gymnasium. A variety of local and international delights from Asian, Italian and Middle Eastern are available from any of the three food and beverage outlets. To make your reservation at the Dorsette Regency Hotel, use our secure online booking form.
Catherina Place
Catherina Place
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.4 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Kuala Lumpur, Catherina Place is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 6.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Catherina Place, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Catherina Place is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

It was just ok nothing great about...

Ali, Malaysia March 9, 2014

0.4 Km.

Perfectly located in heart of the vibrant city of Kuala Lumpur, this property is not far from some of the city’s famous landmarks such as Little India, China Town and Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur. Offering a wide range of accommodation fitted with quality furnishings, this budgeted property suits the needs of all travelers. Purposely designed for the business travelers, the property also features well appointed business centre with high speed internet. Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge is an ideal place for all travelers who wish to stay in fully furnished rooms at affordable prices.
Bintang Park Hotel
Bintang Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

clean, affordable, near to bukit...

Astha, Malaysia April 8, 2014

0.42 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Bintang Park Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 9.1 km away, and it normally takes about 47 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bintang Park Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, car park, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Bintang Park Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nana's Inn
Nana's Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Reasonable price, close to...

Goh, Malaysia March 23, 2014

0.43 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of Golden Triangle that features the thriving business hub and major tourist attractions of KL, Nana's Inn is an easy stroll from the shopping paradise in Bukit Bintang and Pavilion entertainment center. This vibrant and lively area is full of luxurious restaurants, entertainment centers and guests can even find nightclubs with great crowds within close proximity to the hotel. With the hotel just 2 minutes walk from the monorail, links to KLCC, KL tower and Chinatown can be accessed with ease. Apart from boasting a fine location, Nana's Inn also offers room styles that are favorable for both single, couple, family or even business stay. Promising well furnished rooms and all comforts of the modern day, Nana's Inn is indeed a suitable choice if you are looking for an affordable lodge in the heart of the city.
PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur
PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Doorman Ravi was very kind and...

Gemma, Australia April 20, 2014

0.44 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of the city’s Golden Triangle area, the hotel is just minutes away from the business, shopping and entertainment hub. All rooms and suites offer stunning views of the city’s skyline and the Orchid Club rooms provide an added level of comfort. Guests can make use of the boutique, babysitting service, 24-hour room service and restaurant. The hotel is perfect for business travelers because of its state-of-the-art business facilities, consisting of conference rooms and business center. The main ballroom can accommodate up to 450 persons. Relax at the hotel and make use of the recreational facilities such as swimming pool, massage, and fitness room. If you’re looking for a special and unique experience, look no further than PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur.
The Westin Kuala Lumpur
The Westin Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Prego restaurant is wonderful, bed...

Teh, Malaysia April 22, 2014

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, and restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, The Westin Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Starhill Spa, Spa Village, and Pavillion Mall.

The Westin Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as valet parking, restaurant, business center, and concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, television, kitchenette, air conditioning, and wireless internet access to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, kids club, and kids’ pool to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. The Westin Kuala Lumpur is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang
The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

location, service apartment, and...

Likxon, Malaysia April 13, 2014

0.45 Km.

The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang is an apartment suite ideally situated in the center of the business and shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, the lively Bukit Bintang “the Golden Triangle”. Bounded by Kuala Lumpur’s famous shopping malls, convenient access in only a few minutes stroll to Pavilion, Sungai Wang Plaza, Lot 10 Mall, Time Square, monorail, entertainment hub, night life, souvenir shops, international dinning food outlets and local food street “Jalan Alor”. At the same time, accessibility is the important feature with monorails, cab/taxi and public buses directly connecting all strategic locations in town right to other more city’s premier sights and attractions.

The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang facilities includes fully furnished premium furniture and air-conditioned bedrooms, living hall, DVD player and television, kitchenette fitted with refrigerator and dining areas, Washing machine, Housekeeping service, Rooftop swimming pool offer fabulous views of the city’s skyline, and 24 hours security & CCTV surveillance.

The Crib Residence @ Bukit Bintang makes a great choice for your holiday. Ideally for both business and leisure travelers alike, while promising comfort and calming around every corner.
Bintang Fairlane Residences
Bintang Fairlane Residences
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

In the heart of KL, all the badic...

Norbanun, Brunei Darussalam March 19, 2014

0.46 Km.

Located in a prestigious area of Kuala Lumpur, this excellent property offers easy access to CBD and is within walking distance to major shopping malls. Boasting elegant and italian inspired architecture, this building also offers breath taking views of the KL city skyline. Guests can enjoy the luxurious amenities like classy glass windows, build-in designer wardrobe, modish kitchen and high end appliances, broadband internet and much more. Additionally, with monorail just a few steps away from the hotel, guests can travel throughout the city with ease. All in all, Bintang Fairlane Residences is a lavishing place of stay.
Fair Suites @ Bukit Bintang
Fair Suites @ Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.47 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, Fair Suites @ Bukit Bintang is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Lot 10 Mall, BB Plaza, Sungei Wang Plaza within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Fair Suites @ Bukit Bintang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, laundry service, elevator, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, squash courts, pool (kids), outdoor pool, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fair Suites @ Bukit Bintang the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn
Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Good location, clean room,...

Connie, Malaysia February 4, 2014

0.47 Km.

Conveniently located in the vibrant and lively location in KL, this inn offers easy access to plethora of shopping malls, variety of tourist hot spots, entertainment venue and dining venues. Enjoy beautiful views of the Bukit Bintang at night, and have a funfilled holiday doing some shopping therapy in the city. Placed between Berjaya Times Square and Shaw Parade, guests will find that they are just a stroll away from the amazing attractions. What's more, Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn aims to clean and suitable rooms at a fine price, and is perfectly suitable for those who want an affordable place to stay. With the monorail and public transportation right at your doorstep, you'll also find it easy to travel to other parts of KL. Eighty-Eight Inn - 88 Inn is suitable for budget travelers who are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Royal Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Royal Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

centrally located, convenient,...

Ping, Malaysia April 17, 2014

0.48 Km.

The Hotel Royal Kuala Lumpur is your ideal choice of abode as we will make your stay here memorable in true Malaysian flair whether you are here on holiday, a business trip or on your honeymoon. This 20-storey high, stylish downtown city hotel boasts 225 rooms and suites, stylishly refurbished recently and is equipped with modern amenities including Satellite TV and Internet Broadband access with all your needs in mind. Nestled besides the exclusive Lot 10 Shopping Mall, The Hotel Royal Kuala Lumpur is located at the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s Golden Triangle, a haven for shopping, gourmet and entertainment. Shop and dine to your hearts content and just walk back to the Hotel and rest your tired feet and relax in your private sanctuary. If you are an adventurous shopaholic, just walk down to the trendy sidewalk cafes at Bintang Walk or hop into a cab or bus to the other seven mega shopping malls.For a truly unique and memorable experience, Hotel Royal Kuala Lumpur is the place to be.
JW Marriott Hotel Kuala Lumpur
JW Marriott Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Friendly staff,shopping,great...

Liau, Malaysia March 24, 2014

0.48 Km.

The JW Marriott Hotel is convenient to everything Kuala Lumpur has to offer, and is only 70 kms away from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. There are 565 rooms in this 26-story hotel, all equipped with the most up-to-date amenities. Every room in the hotel offers guests Air Conditioning, Bathrobes, Daily Newspaper, Hair Dryer, Internet Access (wireless), In Room Safe, Separate Shower and Tub, Mini Bar. In addition, this property in Kuala Lumpur has Shops, Coffee Shop, Laundry Service/Dry Cleaning, Meeting Facilities , Restaurant, Room Service, Safety Deposit Boxes. Massage, Golf Course (on site), Gym/Fitness Facilities, Sauna, Steamroom are on-site for guests' enjoyment. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay.
The Royale Chulan Hotel Kuala Lumpur
The Royale Chulan Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location at city center, room...

Guenter, Germany April 21, 2014

0.48 Km.

Boasting its gracious Malaysian hospitality, this is one of the best hotels in Kuala Lumpur. Centrally situated in KL's business district, it is designed to reflect the true Malaysian heritage architecture which allows guests to experience a true Malaysian vacation. It offers 300 deluxe rooms and 102 well-appointed serviced apartments and studios; the rooms are furnished with ceramics, carved wood, and textiles offering its clients luxury, comfort and an Asian feel at the same time. An elegant hotel indeed, it features amenities like a fully-equipped gymnasium and spa. A beautifully designed hotel that has a great location, a complete set of facilities a five-star must possess and warm Asian hospitality; The Royale Chulan Hotel Kuala Lumpur proves itself to be one of the best choices of stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Fahrenheit Suites Kuala Lumpur
Fahrenheit Suites Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

close to shopping mall, friendly...

Choi, Malaysia April 21, 2014

0.5 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Fahrenheit Suites Kuala Lumpur is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 0.1 km from the city center and 60 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Fahrenheit Suites Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, elevator, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Fahrenheit Suites Kuala Lumpur apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Fahrenheit Suites Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08