In and around Pattaya

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pattaya Railway Station

Pattaya Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Pattaya. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Pattaya Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Pattaya Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Pattaya city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Pattaya Railway Station.

Pattaya Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pattaya Railway Station

nearest hotel
Siri Paradise Villa
Siri Paradise Villa
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.25 Km.

Located in Pattaya Central, Siri Paradise Villa offers a private outdoor pool, full kitchen, free parking and free WiFi. The property is located 1.5 km from King Power Duty Free Mall - Pattaya and 1.8 km from Alcazar Cabaret. The air-conditioned rooms at Siri Paradise Villa features modern Thai décor and offers views of the garden and pool. Each room comes with a flat-screen cable TV. Featuring a shower, private bathrooms also come with a bath. Grocery deliveries, barbecue facilities and a garden are all available. For convenience, the property also offers car hire and airport shuttle services. Guests can check out the nearby attractions including Art in Paradise and Hard Rock Cafe located 1.9 km and 2.3 km away. Suvarnabhumi Airport is located 85 km away.
Nagasiri 3 Bedroom Pool Villa 1
Nagasiri 3 Bedroom Pool Villa 1
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of North Pattaya, Nagasiri 3 Bedroom Pool Villa 1 enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, beaches, nightlife hub of Pattaya. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nagasiri 3 Bedroom Pool Villa 1, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Nagasiri 3 Bedroom Pool Villa 1 is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. Nagasiri 3 Bedroom Pool Villa 1 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Pattaya.
Nagasiri 3 Bedroom Pool Villa 2
Nagasiri 3 Bedroom Pool Villa 2
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Nagasiri 3 Bedroom Pool Villa 2 is located in the North Pattaya area of Pattaya. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nagasiri 3 Bedroom Pool Villa 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Pattaya. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nagasiri 3 Bedroom Pool Villa 2.
Naga Paradise Villa
Naga Paradise Villa
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Good location, Big and clean pool...

Piti, Thailand August 14, 2015

0.27 Km.

When visiting Pattaya, you'll feel right at home at Naga Paradise Villa, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 115 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Naga Paradise Villa also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Pattaya. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, BBQ facilities, poolside bar.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, private pool, air conditioning, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Naga Paradise Villa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Pattaya.
Bua Tara Resort
Bua Tara Resort
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

nice setting good food and spacious...

William, Thailand January 18, 2016

0.27 Km.

Well-positioned in North Pattaya, Bua Tara Resort is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Pattaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Pattaya hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, printer, daily housekeeping, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, complimentary tea, towels, complimentary instant coffee, sofa to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, solarium, pool (kids). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bua Tara Resort.
Evelyn Residence
Evelyn Residence
Hotel Area: Central Pattaya

Size of room / bed, internet and...

Adrian, United Kingdom January 16, 2016

0.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central Pattaya, Evelyn Residence is an ideal spot from which to discover Pattaya. Set 3.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Evelyn Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, pool (kids). Whatever your reason for visiting Pattaya, the Evelyn Residence is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
PK Residence Pattaya
PK Residence Pattaya
Hotel Area: Central Pattaya

Cleanliness, prompt attention to...

Graham, United Kingdom February 24, 2015

0.38 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, beaches district of Pattaya, PK Residence Pattaya is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.1 km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

PK Residence Pattaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, restaurant, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set PK Residence Pattaya apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. PK Residence Pattaya is a smart choice for travelers to Pattaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
J.A. Siam City Pattaya Hotel
J.A. Siam City Pattaya Hotel
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.41 Km.

J.A. Siam City Pattaya Hotel, located in North Pattaya, Pattaya, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 7 km from the city center and 120 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Pattaya hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the J.A. Siam City Pattaya Hotel.
Wonder Villa A
Wonder Villa A
Hotel Area: Central Pattaya

 

0.49 Km.

Located just 2.5 km from Pattaya Beach, Wonder Villa A offers a private outdoor pool, a living room and a terrace. The property is 900 metres from King Power Duty Free Mall - Pattaya and 1.9 km from Alcazar Cabaret. The villa decorated with soft tones features a flat-screen cable TV, air conditioning and a balcony with pool and garden views. The fully equipped kitchen also comes with a microwave, an oven and a electric kettle. Guests can enjoy the barbecue facilities as well as an outdoor dining area. For convenience, a safety deposit box and washing machine are also provided. The private bathrooms come with a shower or bath tub. Local restaurants serving Thai food can be found within 500 metres from the property. Walking Street Pattaya and various shopping centres is a 10-minute drive away. Guests can check out the nearby Pattaya attractions including Art In Paradise and Hard Rock Cafe located only 2.1 km and 2.2 km away from Wonder Villa A. Suvarnabhumi Airport is located 86 km away.
Funkyhouse
Funkyhouse
Hotel Area: Central Pattaya

 

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, shopping, nightlife area of Pattaya city, Funkyhouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Funkyhouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Pattaya. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Funkyhouse is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, hot spring bath, outdoor pool, indoor pool, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Funkyhouse.
Wonder Villa B
Wonder Villa B
Hotel Area: Central Pattaya

 

0.49 Km.

Located in Pattaya Central, Wonder Villa B features an outdoor pool, a patio, and a garden. The property is 900 metres from King Power Duty Free Mall - Pattaya and 1.9 km from Alcazar Cabaret. The lounging area comes with a leather sofa set and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Guest can enjoy pool view through the wall-to-ceiling glass wall. Guest can make use the barbecue facilities at the garden or at the terrace. A full kitchen and a dining table are fitted as well. At Wonder Villa B, each spacious bedroom provide air conditioning and a cable TV. A balcony and a seating set are offered in some rooms. Each private bathroom comes with shower civilities, and some has a bath tub. This villa is 2.1 km from Art In Paradise (2.1 km) and 2.2 km from Hard Rock Café. Suvarnabhumi Airport is located 86 km away. Local and international restaurants are available within 2 km from the property.
Wonderland Pool Villa
Wonderland Pool Villa
Hotel Area: Central Pattaya

Spacious room, Pool, Barbeque...

Jae-Hong, South Korea July 26, 2015

0.49 Km.

When visiting Pattaya, you'll feel right at home at Wonderland Pool Villa, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Wonderland Pool Villa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service, airport transfer, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, private pool, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wonderland Pool Villa is an excellent choice for your stay in Pattaya.
PC Place
PC Place
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

Near Bus Station, Big rooms, Nice...

Michael, United States January 12, 2016

0.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, PC Place is ideally situated in North Pattaya; one of the city's most popular locales. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At PC Place, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, PC Place hits the spot in many ways.
The Trust Residence by Pinyada
The Trust Residence by Pinyada
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Pattaya, The Trust Residence by Pinyada is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Trust Residence by Pinyada offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator.

The Trust Residence by Pinyada is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Trust Residence by Pinyada hits the spot in many ways.
Pattaya Residence
Pattaya Residence
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Pattaya, Pattaya Residence is the perfect choice. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 120 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Pattaya hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, airport transfer, car hire are just a few of the facilities that set Pattaya Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool, pool (kids), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Pattaya Residence is a smart choice for travelers to Pattaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Trust Central Pattaya Mini Sea View
Trust Central Pattaya Mini Sea View
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.54 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Pattaya, look no further than Trust Central Pattaya Mini Sea View. Only 15 KM away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Trust Central Pattaya Mini Sea View also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Pattaya. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, elevator, ATM/cash machine on site.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids). Whatever your purpose of visit, Trust Central Pattaya Mini Sea View is an excellent choice for your stay in Pattaya.
Twinsap Resort
Twinsap Resort
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.58 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Pattaya, look no further than Twinsap Resort. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Twinsap Resort, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, family room, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Twinsap Resort apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Twinsap Resort.
Pandora House
Pandora House
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.59 Km.

Situated in North Pattaya, Pandora House is the perfect place to experience Pattaya and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Pattaya hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pandora House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Pattaya.
Dream4you Guesthouse
Dream4you Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Central Pattaya

 

0.59 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Dream4you Guesthouse is ideally situated in Central Pattaya; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 3.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Index Living Mall, Peterpan Steak House, Darun Aibadar Mosque are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dream4you Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Dream4you Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, massage. Dream4you Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Pattaya.
Sleep Cafe Hostel
Sleep Cafe Hostel
Hotel Area: North Pattaya

 

0.6 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, shopping, nightlife area of Pattaya city, Sleep Cafe Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sleep Cafe Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Pattaya. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find additional toilet, clothes rack, locker, towels, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sleep Cafe Hostel.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07