or

In and around Guangzhou
Music Venues

Shopping Centers and Areas

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Pazhou Metro Station

Places such as Pazhou Metro Station attract travelers to Guangzhou. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Pazhou Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Pazhou Metro Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Guangzhou hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Pazhou Metro Station.

Pazhou Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Pazhou Metro Station

nearest hotel
Pazhou Poly Apartment
Pazhou Poly Apartment
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

only 1 mins on foot to Pazhou...

Nichakarn, Thailand June 28, 2014

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Pazhou Exhibition Center Area, Pazhou Poly Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Pazhou Complex (Canton Fair Host), Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital, New Guangdong Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pazhou Poly Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, ATM/cash machine on site, 24-hour room service, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pazhou Poly Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Nomo Hotel Apartment - Pazhou Poly Trading Center
Nomo Hotel Apartment - Pazhou Poly Trading Center
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Metro station Exhibition...

Nimesh, India June 18, 2014

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pazhou Exhibition Center Area, Nomo Hotel Apartment - Pazhou Poly Trading Center is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. Top features of the hotel include shops, pets allowed, coffee shop, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nomo Hotel Apartment - Pazhou Poly Trading Center is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
eStay Residence Poly World Trading Center
eStay Residence Poly World Trading Center
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Proximity to convention center,...

Alexander, United States June 12, 2014

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than eStay Residence Poly World Trading Center. Set 10.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pazhou Complex (Canton Fair Host), Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital, New Guangdong Museum.

At eStay Residence Poly World Trading Center, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Laundry service, business center, room service, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set eStay Residence Poly World Trading Center apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 300 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. EStay Residence Poly World Trading Center is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
HeeFun Apartment Hotel - Poly World Trading Center Branch
HeeFun Apartment Hotel - Poly World Trading Center Branch
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Location, High Floors with city...

Snehil, India June 25, 2014

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, HeeFun Apartment Hotel - Poly World Trading Center is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 10km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. Also within easy reach are Pazhou Complex (Canton Fair Host), Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital, New Guangdong Museum.

The facilities and services provided by HeeFun Apartment Hotel - Poly World Trading Center ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, concierge, car park, elevator, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. HeeFun Apartment Hotel - Poly World Trading Center is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Guangzhou.
Guangzhou Xiha Apartment Hotel - Poly World Trading Center
Guangzhou Xiha Apartment Hotel - Poly World Trading Center
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

hotel room is very good. it is at...

Chan, Hong Kong May 25, 2014

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Guangzhou, Guangzhou Xiha Apartment Hotel - Poly World Tradin is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pazhou Complex (Canton Fair Host), Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital, New Guangdong Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, smoking area, room service, luggage storage, car park.

The ambiance of Guangzhou Xiha Apartment Hotel - Poly World Tradin is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, shower, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guangzhou Xiha Apartment Hotel - Poly World Tradin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Yi-Wu Commatel Hotel
Yi-Wu Commatel Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

the only best thing is close to...

Hung, Taiwan June 11, 2014

0.25 Km.

This newly built, commercial hotel is ideally located in the CBD center of eastern Guangzhou. It's an easy walking distance to the Pazhou International Exhibition Center, home to the largest trade fair in China. Getting around is hassle-free through convenient transportation systems such as the Huanan Expressway, Pazhou Bridge and Subway line No.2. Guests can enjoy an exquisite view of the Exhibition Center and the beautiful Pearl River, directly across from the hotel. Offering a modern and elegant atmosphere, the hotel aims to provide efficient and satisfying service to both business and leisure travelers. This is a choice for those seeking an enjoyable and memorable stay in Guangzhou.
Guangzhou Trade Fair Hostel
Guangzhou Trade Fair Hostel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

It's nice hotel and room is ok but...

Ammar, Yemen June 28, 2014

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, Guangzhou Trade Fair Hostel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pazhou Complex (Canton Fair Host), Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital, New Guangdong Museum.

Guangzhou Trade Fair Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Top features of the hotel include shops, express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, room service.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guangzhou Trade Fair Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Shangri-La Hotel
Shangri-La Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

exellent service, great...

Eddie, Hong Kong June 20, 2014

0.44 Km.

This hotel is located near the financial district and merely minutes away from the new Guangzhou International Convention Center. Situated 30 minutes from Bai Yun International Airport, this urban oasis allows easy access to several tourist attractions. The Pazhou Convention Center, where the Canton Fair was held, can be reached in 5 minutes on foot. Worth visiting are The Grandview and Teemall on Tianhe Road, the biggest shopping malls in the city. Also, guests can take a memorable ride on the Pearl River Night Cruise and enjoy the scenic views. To cater to business travelers, there are up to eight highly convenient function rooms. Recreational facilities are provided, including a gym, sauna, pool, and a welcoming spa. There are many dining options on-site, offering Italian, Japanese, and Chinese cuisines. A hotel perfectly located for guests to experience all that the city has to offer, the Shangri-La Hotel makes for an incredible stay.
Langham Place Hotel
Langham Place Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

nice & modern furnishings (nice...

Peter, Singapore June 9, 2014

0.45 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Guangzhou, Langham Place Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 7 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Pazhou Complex (Canton Fair Host), Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital, New Guangdong Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Langham Place Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like currency exchange, business center, bar, elevator, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 500 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's indoor pool, golf course (on site), spa, garden, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Langham Place Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Oasis Hotel
Oasis Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

0.88 Km.

The closest hotel to Pazhou Complex in Guangzhou, the Oasis Hotel is just a ten-minute drive from the Huacheng International Exhibition Center. All rooms at the hotel are equipped with complimentary broadband Internet access, and computers are available in the lobby for guests to use. The hotel also provides complimentary shuttle buses during the Canton Fair. To make your reservation at the Oasis Hotel in Guangzhou, please use our secure online booking form.
Guangshang Hotel
Guangshang Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Value for money, convenient...

Yi, Singapore November 23, 2013

1 Km.

Conveniently located in Guangzhou, Guangshang Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pazhou Complex (Canton Fair Host), New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House.

The facilities and services provided by Guangshang Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, concierge, laundry service.

Guangshang Hotel is home to 104 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, complimentary bottled water, shower, air conditioning, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guangshang Hotel.
Jiarun Apartments & Hotel
Jiarun Apartments & Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District

We had an exhibition next door at...

Catherine, Australia June 30, 2014

1.05 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tianhe District, Jiarun Apartments & Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. Situated only 4.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Jiarun Apartments & Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with microwave, desk, kitchenette, separate shower and tub, shower in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, steamroom, garden, outdoor pool, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jiarun Apartments & Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
U Hotel Apartment
U Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Tianhe District

 

1.05 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, U Hotel Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Guangzhou. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, U Hotel Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides concierge, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, steamroom, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, U Hotel Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
She & He Hotel Apartment-River Class
She & He Hotel Apartment-River Class
Hotel Area: Tianhe District

 

1.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tianhe District, She & He Hotel Apartment-River Class is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. Only 39. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Pazhou Complex (Canton Fair Host), Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital, Guangdong Olympic Sports Center within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, She & He Hotel Apartment-River Class is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, 24-hour room service, car park, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with kitchenette, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, internet access – LAN (complimentary) in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the She & He Hotel Apartment-River Class the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Clayton Hotel Guangzhou
Clayton Hotel Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Tianhe District

1. nice room 2. good wifi-service...

Chi, Hong Kong April 24, 2014

1.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tianhe District, Clayton Hotel Guangzhou is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pazhou Complex (Canton Fair Host), Guangzhou Overseas Chinese Hospital, New Guangdong Museum.

At Clayton Hotel Guangzhou, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, room service, currency exchange, laundry service, business center.

Guests can choose from 208 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, garden, sauna, table tennis, karaoke. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Clayton Hotel Guangzhou is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Westin Pazhou Hotel
The Westin Pazhou Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Breakfast, close to the fair, room...

Michal, Poland June 12, 2014

1.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Guangzhou, look no further than The Westin Pazhou Hotel. Set 18 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Westin Pazhou Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, concierge, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, bathrobes, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, tennis courts, indoor pool, fitness center, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Westin Pazhou Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Guangzhou.
Guangzhou Meigang Hotel
Guangzhou Meigang Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District

 

1.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, Guangzhou Meigang Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Guangzhou Meigang Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 150 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Guangzhou Meigang Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Impressions Pazhou Hotel Apartment
Impressions Pazhou Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

 

1.5 Km.

Renovated in , the Impressions Pazhou Hotel Apartment guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Guangzhou for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pazhou Complex (Canton Fair Host), New Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House.

The facilities and services provided by Impressions Pazhou Hotel Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as ATM/cash machine on site, valet parking, casino, currency exchange, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's games room, fitness center, tennis courts are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Impressions Pazhou Hotel Apartment.
Pazhou Hotel
Pazhou Hotel
Hotel Area: Pazhou Exhibition Center Area

Hard to find positive things; -...

Bob, Australia April 17, 2014

1.52 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Pazhou Hotel is ideally situated in Pazhou Exhibition Center Area; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pazhou Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, room service, ATM/cash machine on site, car hire, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Guangzhou, the Pazhou Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Paco Business Hotel-Sai Ma Chang Branch
Paco Business Hotel-Sai Ma Chang Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District

 

1.57 Km.

This is a 3-star business hotel conveniently located in YuanCun YiHeng Road of the Tianhe district, with easy access to all areas of interest and transportation. The hotel is adjacent to the Guangdong Provincial High People's Court, and just a few minutes to the Pazhou Exhibition Center. Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport can be reached within 35 minutes. Furthermore, It Computer City and Teen Mall are within the vicinity. It's merely ten minutes to the nearest railway station. Paco Business Hotel boasts neatly furnished rooms where guests can enjoy a tranquil atmosphere, away from the hustle and bustle of the city. Guest rooms offer free calls and Internet access. As for recreational activities, the foot massage center, chess room and cafe are all appealing options. This hotel provides the perfect blend of convenience and comfort for a memorable stay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07