or

In and around Muscat City
Internet, Post and Phone Services

Markets

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

PDO Training Center

Places such as PDO Training Center attract travelers to Muscat City. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Colleges and Universities. The choice of accommodation near PDO Training Center greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to PDO Training Center. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Muscat City city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like PDO Training Center.

PDO Training Center

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near PDO Training Center

nearest hotel
Al Falaj Hotel
Al Falaj Hotel
Hotel Area: Ruwi Area

nice ambience, good staff, calm...

Nagesh, India May 18, 2014

1.66 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ruwi Area, Al Falaj Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, business hub of Muscat City. The hotel lies 1 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Museum, National Museum & Islamic Library, Star Cinema.

Aitken Spence Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Al Falaj Hotel lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, elevator, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the billiards, steamroom, massage, outdoor pool, pool (kids). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Al Falaj Hotel.
Al Burj International Hotel
Al Burj International Hotel
Hotel Area: Ruwi Area

centrally located, the rooms were...

Antony, India January 2, 2014

1.69 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Al Burj International Hotel is ideally situated in Ruwi Area; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as National Museum & Islamic Library, National Museum, Ruwi Roundabout within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Al Burj International Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Muscat City. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers nightclub, 24-hour room service, smoking area, luggage storage, currency exchange.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as seating area, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, ironing facilities to please even the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. Al Burj International Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Muscat City, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nuzha Hotel Apartments
Nuzha Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Ruwi Area

Centally located, near to Ruwi and...

Gautam, India August 24, 2013

1.72 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in the charming town of Darsait within Muscat, look no further than Nuzha Hotel Apartments. Guest can truly enjoy easy access to the generations old souq of Muttrah and Al Alam Palace or even explore Muscat and the beach. Besides, Nuzha Hotel Apartments is a perfect place to outstanding historical places which are Riyan park, Kalboo (within 3 km.) and Armed forces Museum.

To facilitate all guests to have the most comfortable stay ,apartment includes in-room Wi-Fi, room service, satellite television, on call doctor , car rental, IDD facilities, laundry services, a fully equipped kitchenette, tea/coffee making. Moreover, multi-cuisine International restaurant is also provided.

Enjoy your convenience and comfort at Nuzha Hotel Apartments.
Manam Hotel Apartments
Manam Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Al Wutayyah

Location, staff and value for...

Jassim, Bahrain June 27, 2014

1.74 Km.

Conveniently located hotel in Muscat, Manam Hotel Apartments offers all guests to enjoy easy access to all this vibrant city has to offer. For both business and leisure travelers, Manam Hotel Apartments is perfectly in close proximity to Muscat International Airport, Mutrah CBD area, Al Qurm Park, and Al Qurm shopping district.

To enrich guest stay in Muscat with the hotel’s modern and stylish ambience, the hotel offers air conditioning, seating area, bathtub, shower, microwave in spacious room.Manam Hotel Apartments also offers access to a vast array of facilities, including WiFi access, air conditioning, room service, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, in room IDD phones, and daily housekeeping service. Guests can also enjoy the specialty Indian cuisines of Mughlai Ziaka Restaurant located next door at Manam 2 Hotel Apartments.

For guests who seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Muscat,Manam Hotel Apartmentsis surely an ideal place of stay.
Manam 2 Hotel Apartments
Manam 2 Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Al Wutayyah

 

1.79 Km.

Manam 2 Hotel Apartments is located in central Al Wuttayah area of Muscat which is the great base close to many attractions. Guests can easily access to Royal Oman Police Stadium, Planetarium, PDO Exhibition Centre ,Planetarium , Al Qurm Park ,Muscat International Airport and nearby Mutrah CBD area, and Al Qurm shopping district within close reach.

To make all guests the most memorable stay,Manam 2 Hotel Apartments provides the best in services and amenities concierge, elevator, restaurant, smoking area, safety deposit box WiFi access, air conditioning, room service, laundry services, inroom IDD phones and daily housekeeping service. To enjoy the specialty Indian cuisines, Mughlai Ziaka Restaurant, the hotel restaurant is available to serve all guests.

Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at [Hotelname], the ideal for short or long term visits.
Plaza Hotel
Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Ruwi Area

 

2.02 Km.

Conveniently located in Muscat City, Plaza Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 2 KM from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Plaza Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Plaza Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Muscat City, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ramee Guestline Hotel Qurum
Ramee Guestline Hotel Qurum
Hotel Area: Qurm Area

Breakfast, Good people, Easy...

Nitin, India June 24, 2014

2.04 Km.

Built in 2000, Ramee Guestline Hotel Qurum is a distinct addition to Muscat City and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 5 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ramee Group of Hotels, Resorts and Apartments is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Ramee Guestline Hotel Qurum lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, valet parking, business center, elevator, car park.

The hotel features 90 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, in room video games, mini bar, whirlpool bathtub, seating area. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, sauna, hot tub, steamroom, indoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ramee Guestline Hotel Qurum.
Qurum Beach Hotel
Qurum Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Qurm Area

Location was close to the beach....

Tibor, Hungary April 10, 2014

2.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Muscat City, Qurum Beach Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 3 Km from the city center and 15 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Qurm Park, Al Qurm Natural Park, Children's Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Muscat City hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, laundry service, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of Qurum Beach Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, fan are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Qurum Beach Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Haffa House Hotel
Haffa House Hotel
Hotel Area: Ruwi Area

 

2.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Muscat, this is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Haffa House Hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Museum, Al-Nahdha Hospital, and Star Cinema. The hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Muscat. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, tours, a car park, concierge, and disabled facilities. Guests can choose from 104 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities including water sports, massage treatments, a fitness center, and outdoor pool. Haffa House Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Muscat.
Sun City Hotel
Sun City Hotel
Hotel Area: Muscat Central Business District

 

2.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sun City Hotel is located in the Muscat Central Business District area of Muscat City. The hotel lies 2 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Star Cinema, Ruwi Clock Tower, National Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Muscat City hotel. Top features of the hotel include business center, coffee shop, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, car park.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sun City Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Muscat City.
Crowne Plaza Muscat Hotel
Crowne Plaza Muscat Hotel
Hotel Area: Qurm Area

attentive staff, clean rooms,...

Emin-Celal, Germany July 5, 2014

2.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Muscat, look no further than the Crowne Plaza Muscat Hotel. Only 3 kilometers from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Qurm Park, the Children's Museum, and the Planetarium. InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and this property lives up to those expectations. Guests can enjoy on-site features like a concierge, executive floor, nightclub, safety deposit boxes, and a business center. Guests can choose from 205 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as a garden, massage treatments, squash courts, kid's pool, and a private beach. The property also offers a complimentary one-hour internet service for guests and 12 OMR for 24-hours. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Muscat, make Crowne Plaza Muscat Hotel your home-away-from-home.
Mutrah Hotel
Mutrah Hotel
Hotel Area: Mutrah

nice and helpfull staff!, well...

Hermann, Austria June 13, 2014

2.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mutrah Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Muscat City. The excitement of the city center is only 1.00 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Sultan's Armed Forces Museum, Star Cinema, Ruwi Clock Tower,just a short stroll from the Old Town and within easy walking distance of the Mutrah Corniche, Antique Mutrah Souk, Mutrah Fish market, Mutrah Fort and Sultan Qaboos Harbour and Muscat' s bustling business and shopping centers are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mutrah Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24hr room service, tours, concierge, smoking area, car park.

The hotel features 43 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Mutrah Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Muscat City.
Ruwi Hotel
Ruwi Hotel
Hotel Area: Ruwi Area

Bigger rooms. Warm hospitality....

Anthony, Philippines June 23, 2014

2.38 Km.

Situated in Ruwi Area, Ruwi Hotel is the perfect place to experience Muscat City and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ruwi Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Ruwi Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, bathrobes, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's games room, outdoor pool, sauna, massage, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ruwi Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Muscat City.
Al Fanar Hotel
Al Fanar Hotel
Hotel Area: Mutrah

 

2.76 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Al Fanar Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Muscat City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Fish Market, Bait al-Baranda, Sultan Qaboos Port.

At Al Fanar Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, express check-in/check-out, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, fan, air conditioning, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Al Fanar Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Muscat City.
Marina Hotel
Marina Hotel
Hotel Area: Mutrah

central, price (bookonline...

Matthew, New Zealand February 27, 2014

2.76 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Marina Hotel is ideally situated in Mutrah; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 3.5 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fish Market, Bait al-Baranda, Sultan Qaboos Port.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Marina Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, nightclub, bar, room service, smoking area.

Marina Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marina Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Muscat City, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
InterContinental Muscat Hotel
InterContinental Muscat Hotel
Hotel Area: Qurm Area

The Staff, the style of the hotel...

Michael, United Kingdom June 7, 2014

3.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, InterContinental Muscat Hotel is ideally situated in Qurm Area; one of the city's most popular locales and just opposite Royal Opera House. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Oman Heritage Gallery, Royal Opera House Muscat, Al-Shatti Plaza (Cinema).

InterContinental Muscat Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including disabled facilities, salon, elevator, bar/pub, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 258 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, steamroom, tennis courts, fitness center, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the InterContinental Muscat Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Muscat.
Beach Hotel Muscat
Beach Hotel Muscat
Hotel Area: Qurm Area

Looks ok on website, but it is...

Colin, Australia May 9, 2014

3.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Beach Hotel Muscat is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Muscat City. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Oman Heritage Gallery, Royal Opera House Muscat, Omanta Diving Center within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Beach Hotel Muscat is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, family room, newspapers, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Beach Hotel Muscat hits the spot in many ways.
Royal Hotel Apartments
Royal Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Wadi Kabir Area

 

3.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Muscat City, Royal Hotel Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. Also within easy reach are Al Wadi Al Kabir Park, Ruwi Clock Tower, Ruwi Roundabout.

At Royal Hotel Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include family room, restaurant, car park, dry cleaning, elevator.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Royal Hotel Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Muscat City.
Al Qurum Resort
Al Qurum Resort
Hotel Area: Qurm Area

Location, attentive staff, sea...

Andrew, United Kingdom May 31, 2014

3.48 Km.

Al Qurum Resort is a fine beach front property boasting splendid view from the Arabian Sea. Sited in the popular beach front Qurum area, less than fifteen minutes’ drive from the airport making, the hotel an ideal spot from which to discover Muscat. Al Qurum Resort is situated in the heart of Qurum area making it very convenient for the guests to tour the city. Oman Heritage Gallery, and Royal Opera House Muscat, are just a few among many attraction the city has to offer. To ensure comfort, the hotel also provides airport transfers for the guests. The hotel offers a fine beach club, equipped with gymnasium, steam room, and a striking temperature controlled swimming pool creating an environment of relaxation and serenity. All the guest rooms were designed for relaxing and convenience by having included all modern amenities. The Jade Garden Restaurant offers an international A la carte menu and is quite famous for its themed sushi night. A business center is also available for meetings, making Al Qurum Resort the perfect choice for both business and leisure travelers.
Crystal Suites
Crystal Suites
Hotel Area: Wadi Kabir Area

Large room, friendly and helpful...

Deborah, New Zealand October 16, 2013

3.89 Km.

Conveniently located in Muscat City, Crystal Suites is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 2.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Al Wadi Al Kabir Park, Ruwi Clock Tower, Ruwi Roundabout.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Muscat City hotel. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, family room, airport transfer, shuttle service, dry cleaning.

Crystal Suites is home to 78 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, shower, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Crystal Suites hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04