or

In and around Muscat
Internet, Post and Phone Services

Markets

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

PDO Training Center

Places such as PDO Training Center attract travelers to Muscat City. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Colleges and Universities. The choice of accommodation near PDO Training Center greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to PDO Training Center. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Muscat City city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like PDO Training Center.

PDO Training Center

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near PDO Training Center

nearest hotel
Al Falaj Hotel
Al Falaj Hotel
Hotel Area: Ruwi Area

The location is close Almkaaan...

Ibrahim, Oman September 23, 2014

1.66 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, sightseeing area of Muscat City city, Al Falaj Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 KM away, and it normally takes about 27 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Museum, National Museum & Islamic Library, Star Cinema.

Aitken Spence Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Al Falaj Hotel lives up to expectations. The hotel provides business center, car park, facilities for disabled guests, bar, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Al Falaj Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, mini bar, in room safe, DVD/CD player, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, pool (kids), fitness center, squash courts, hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Al Falaj Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Muscat City.
Al Burj International Hotel
Al Burj International Hotel
Hotel Area: Ruwi Area

staffs were good,location wise...

Lawrence, United Arab Emirates October 5, 2014

1.69 Km.

Situated in Ruwi Area, Al Burj International Hotel is the perfect place to experience Muscat City and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Museum & Islamic Library, National Museum, Ruwi Roundabout are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Al Burj International Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Al Burj International Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, telephone, toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Al Burj International Hotel.
Nuzha Hotel Apartments
Nuzha Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Ruwi Area

Decent rooms, staff, good location...

Alpesh, India March 28, 2015

1.72 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in the charming town of Darsait within Muscat, look no further than Nuzha Hotel Apartments. Guest can truly enjoy easy access to the generations old souq of Muttrah and Al Alam Palace or even explore Muscat and the beach. Besides, Nuzha Hotel Apartments is a perfect place to outstanding historical places which are Riyan park, Kalboo (within 3 km.) and Armed forces Museum.

To facilitate all guests to have the most comfortable stay ,apartment includes in-room Wi-Fi, room service, satellite television, on call doctor , car rental, IDD facilities, laundry services, a fully equipped kitchenette, tea/coffee making. Moreover, multi-cuisine International restaurant is also provided.

Enjoy your convenience and comfort at Nuzha Hotel Apartments.
Manam Hotel Apartments
Manam Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Al Wutayyah

Location, staff and value for...

Jassim, Bahrain June 27, 2014

1.74 Km.

Conveniently located hotel in Muscat, Manam Hotel Apartments offers all guests to enjoy easy access to all this vibrant city has to offer. For both business and leisure travelers, Manam Hotel Apartments is perfectly in close proximity to Muscat International Airport, Mutrah CBD area, Al Qurm Park, and Al Qurm shopping district.

To enrich guest stay in Muscat with the hotel’s modern and stylish ambience, the hotel offers air conditioning, seating area, bathtub, shower, microwave in spacious room.Manam Hotel Apartments also offers access to a vast array of facilities, including WiFi access, air conditioning, room service, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, in room IDD phones, and daily housekeeping service. Guests can also enjoy the specialty Indian cuisines of Mughlai Ziaka Restaurant located next door at Manam 2 Hotel Apartments.

For guests who seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Muscat,Manam Hotel Apartmentsis surely an ideal place of stay.
Manam 2 Hotel Apartments
Manam 2 Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Al Wutayyah

 

1.79 Km.

Manam 2 Hotel Apartments is located in central Al Wuttayah area of Muscat which is the great base close to many attractions. Guests can easily access to Royal Oman Police Stadium, Planetarium, PDO Exhibition Centre ,Planetarium , Al Qurm Park ,Muscat International Airport and nearby Mutrah CBD area, and Al Qurm shopping district within close reach.

To make all guests the most memorable stay,Manam 2 Hotel Apartments provides the best in services and amenities concierge, elevator, restaurant, smoking area, safety deposit box WiFi access, air conditioning, room service, laundry services, inroom IDD phones and daily housekeeping service. To enjoy the specialty Indian cuisines, Mughlai Ziaka Restaurant, the hotel restaurant is available to serve all guests.

Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at [Hotelname], the ideal for short or long term visits.
Plaza Hotel
Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Ruwi Area

Friendly, well situated and close...

Carmel, Australia October 6, 2014

2.02 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Muscat City, look no further than Plaza Hotel. The hotel lies 2 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Plaza Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, laundry service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, trouser press, seating area, fan, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Plaza Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Muscat City.
Ramee Guestline Hotel Qurum
Ramee Guestline Hotel Qurum
Hotel Area: Qurm Area

Location, breakfast and...

Mark, United Kingdom March 28, 2015

2.04 Km.

Well-positioned in Qurm Area, Ramee Guestline Hotel Qurum is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Muscat City. Situated only 5 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Qurm Park, Al Qurm Natural Park, Children's Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Ramee Guestline Hotel Qurum ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, 24-hour front desk, shuttle service, babysitting, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, hair dryer, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, indoor pool, fitness center, steamroom, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Muscat City, make Ramee Guestline Hotel Qurum your home away from home.
Qurum Beach Hotel
Qurum Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Qurm Area

close to beach; room service food...

James, United States March 25, 2015

2.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Muscat City, look no further than Qurum Beach Hotel. With its location just 3 Km from the city center and 15 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Qurm Park, Al Qurm Natural Park, Children's Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Muscat City hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Qurum Beach Hotel.
Haffa House Hotel
Haffa House Hotel
Hotel Area: Ruwi Area

Location: close to freight...

Nancy, Lebanon October 23, 2014

2.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Muscat, this is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Haffa House Hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Museum, Al-Nahdha Hospital, and Star Cinema. The hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Muscat. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, tours, a car park, concierge, and disabled facilities. Guests can choose from 104 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities including water sports, massage treatments, a fitness center, and outdoor pool. Haffa House Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Muscat.
Sun City Hotel
Sun City Hotel
Hotel Area: Muscat Central Business District

 

2.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sun City Hotel is ideally situated in Muscat Central Business District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 2 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Star Cinema, Ruwi Clock Tower, National Museum.

At Sun City Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, television, soundproofing. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sun City Hotel.
Crowne Plaza Muscat Hotel
Crowne Plaza Muscat Hotel
Hotel Area: Qurm Area

Friendly and helpful staff. Great...

Margaret, United Kingdom February 24, 2015

2.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Muscat, look no further than the Crowne Plaza Muscat Hotel. Only 3 kilometers from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Qurm Park, the Children's Museum, and the Planetarium. InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and this property lives up to those expectations. Guests can enjoy on-site features like a concierge, executive floor, nightclub, safety deposit boxes, and a business center. Guests can choose from 205 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as a garden, massage treatments, squash courts, kid's pool, and a private beach. The property also offers a complimentary one-hour internet service for guests and 12 OMR for 24-hours. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Muscat, make Crowne Plaza Muscat Hotel your home-away-from-home.
Mutrah Hotel
Mutrah Hotel
Hotel Area: Mutrah

Location, staff, clean, breakfast,...

Paul, Netherlands March 18, 2015

2.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mutrah Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Muscat City. The excitement of the city center is only 1.00 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Sultan's Armed Forces Museum, Star Cinema, Ruwi Clock Tower,just a short stroll from the Old Town and within easy walking distance of the Mutrah Corniche, Antique Mutrah Souk, Mutrah Fish market, Mutrah Fort and Sultan Qaboos Harbour and Muscat' s bustling business and shopping centers are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mutrah Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24hr room service, tours, concierge, smoking area, car park.

The hotel features 43 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Mutrah Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Muscat City.
Ruwi Hotel
Ruwi Hotel
Hotel Area: Ruwi Area

near to muttrah corniche and...

Khairunnisa, United Kingdom February 8, 2015

2.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Muscat City, Ruwi Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 25. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ruwi Roundabout, Ruwi Clock Tower, National Museum & Islamic Library.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ruwi Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, coffee shop, car park, room service, salon.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, seating area, bathrobes, shower, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room, outdoor pool, squash courts, massage, fitness center. Ruwi Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Muscat City, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Al Fanar Hotel
Al Fanar Hotel
Hotel Area: Mutrah

 

2.76 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Al Fanar Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Muscat City for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Fish Market, Bait al-Baranda, Sultan Qaboos Port within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Al Fanar Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Muscat City. The hotel provides family room, laundry service, car park, express check-in/check-out, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, television, air conditioning, shower, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Muscat City, the Al Fanar Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Marina Hotel
Marina Hotel
Hotel Area: Mutrah

Location, view from roof-top...

Athikhom, Thailand February 11, 2015

2.76 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Muscat City, Marina Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 3.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Fish Market, Bait al-Baranda, Sultan Qaboos Port are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Marina Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, express check-in/check-out, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Muscat City, make Marina Hotel your home away from home.
InterContinental Muscat Hotel
InterContinental Muscat Hotel
Hotel Area: Qurm Area

Good place to stay and very...

Ammad, Jordan January 29, 2015

3.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, InterContinental Muscat Hotel is ideally situated in the Qurm Area, one of the city's most popular locales and just opposite Royal Opera House. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as Oman Heritage Gallery, Royal Opera House Muscat, and Al-Shatti Plaza. InterContinental Muscat Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services including disabled facilities, a salon, an elevator, and a bar/pub. Guests can choose from 258 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities including a sauna, steam room, tennis courts, fitness center, and garden to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the InterContinental Muscat Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Muscat.
Beach Hotel Muscat
Beach Hotel Muscat
Hotel Area: Qurm Area

Staff were friendly; Breakfast was...

Robert, Canada January 31, 2015

3.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Muscat City, look no further than Beach Hotel Muscat. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Oman Heritage Gallery, Royal Opera House Muscat, Omanta Diving Center.

At Beach Hotel Muscat, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include currency exchange, lockers, car park, newspapers, shops.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, seating area, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Beach Hotel Muscat is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Muscat City.
Royal Hotel Apartments
Royal Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Wadi Kabir Area

 

3.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Royal Hotel Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Muscat City. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal Hotel Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenware, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Hotel Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Al Qurum Resort
Al Qurum Resort
Hotel Area: Qurm Area

Hospitality, good gym, convinent...

Kei, Japan August 21, 2014

3.48 Km.

Al Qurum Resort is a fine beachfront property boasting splendid views of the Arabian Sea. Sited in the popular beachfront Qurum area, less than a 15 minutes’ drive from the airport, this hotel is in an ideal spot from which to discover Muscat. Al Qurum Resort is situated in the heart of the Qurum area, making it very convenient for guests to tour the city. Oman Heritage Gallery and Royal Opera House Muscat are just a few among many attraction the city has to offer. To ensure comfort, the hotel also provides airport transfers for the guests. The hotel offers a fine beach club equipped with a gymnasium, steam room, and a striking temperature-controlled swimming pool, creating an environment of relaxation and serenity. All the guestrooms are designed for relaxing and convenience by having included all modern amenities. The Jade Garden Restaurant offers an international a la carte menu and is quite famous for its themed sushi night. A business center is also available for meetings, making Al Qurum Resort the perfect choice for both business and leisure travelers.
Crystal Suites
Crystal Suites
Hotel Area: Wadi Kabir Area

Greasy dirty pm we got to wait...

Denise, Italy January 2, 2015

3.89 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Muscat City, Crystal Suites is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 2.00 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Al Wadi Al Kabir Park, Ruwi Clock Tower, Ruwi Roundabout.

Crystal Suites offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, luggage storage, family room, express check-in/check-out, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide washing machine, desk, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Crystal Suites hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07