In and around Muscat
Internet, Post and Phone Services

Markets

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

PDO Training Center

PDO Training Center is just one of the fantastic sites in Muscat. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Colleges and Universities. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see PDO Training Center is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Al Fanar Hotel and Marina Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to PDO Training Center. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Muscat city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near PDO Training Center.

PDO Training Center

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near PDO Training Center

nearest hotel
Al Falaj Hotel
Al Falaj Hotel
Hotel Area: Ruwi Area

3 restaurants to choose from and...

Csaba, Hungary June 3, 2015

1.66 Km.

Renovated in , the Al Falaj Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Muscat for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 27 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, National Museum, National Museum & Islamic Library, Star Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Al Falaj Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Al Falaj Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Al Burj International Hotel
Al Burj International Hotel
Hotel Area: Ruwi Area

Best Hotel in Oman for Business...

Mahmood, Pakistan April 9, 2015

1.69 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ruwi Area, Al Burj International Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Muscat. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Al Burj International Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. Al Burj International Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Muscat, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nuzha Hotel Apartments
Nuzha Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Ruwi Area

Decent rooms, staff, good location...

Alpesh, India March 28, 2015

1.72 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in the charming town of Darsait within Muscat, look no further than Nuzha Hotel Apartments. Guest can truly enjoy easy access to the generations old souq of Muttrah and Al Alam Palace or even explore Muscat and the beach. Besides, Nuzha Hotel Apartments is a perfect place to outstanding historical places which are Riyan park, Kalboo (within 3 km.) and Armed forces Museum.

To facilitate all guests to have the most comfortable stay ,apartment includes in-room Wi-Fi, room service, satellite television, on call doctor , car rental, IDD facilities, laundry services, a fully equipped kitchenette, tea/coffee making. Moreover, multi-cuisine International restaurant is also provided.

Enjoy your convenience and comfort at Nuzha Hotel Apartments.
Manam Hotel Apartments
Manam Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Al Wutayyah

 

1.74 Km.

Conveniently located hotel in Muscat, Manam Hotel Apartments offers all guests to enjoy easy access to all this vibrant city has to offer. For both business and leisure travelers, Manam Hotel Apartments is perfectly in close proximity to Muscat International Airport, Mutrah CBD area, Al Qurm Park, and Al Qurm shopping district.

To enrich guest stay in Muscat with the hotel’s modern and stylish ambience, the hotel offers air conditioning, seating area, bathtub, shower, microwave in spacious room.Manam Hotel Apartments also offers access to a vast array of facilities, including WiFi access, air conditioning, room service, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, in room IDD phones, and daily housekeeping service. Guests can also enjoy the specialty Indian cuisines of Mughlai Ziaka Restaurant located next door at Manam 2 Hotel Apartments.

For guests who seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Muscat,Manam Hotel Apartmentsis surely an ideal place of stay.
Manam 2 Hotel Apartments
Manam 2 Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Al Wutayyah

 

1.79 Km.

Manam 2 Hotel Apartments is located in central Al Wuttayah area of Muscat which is the great base close to many attractions. Guests can easily access to Royal Oman Police Stadium, Planetarium, PDO Exhibition Centre ,Planetarium , Al Qurm Park ,Muscat International Airport and nearby Mutrah CBD area, and Al Qurm shopping district within close reach.

To make all guests the most memorable stay,Manam 2 Hotel Apartments provides the best in services and amenities concierge, elevator, restaurant, smoking area, safety deposit box WiFi access, air conditioning, room service, laundry services, inroom IDD phones and daily housekeeping service. To enjoy the specialty Indian cuisines, Mughlai Ziaka Restaurant, the hotel restaurant is available to serve all guests.

Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at [Hotelname], the ideal for short or long term visits.
Plaza Hotel
Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Ruwi Area

Friendly, well situated and close...

Carmel, Australia October 6, 2014

2.02 Km.

Situated in Ruwi Area, Plaza Hotel is the perfect place to experience Muscat and its surroundings. Set 2 KM from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Plaza Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, soundproofing which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Plaza Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Muscat.
Ramee Guestline Hotel Qurum
Ramee Guestline Hotel Qurum
Hotel Area: Qurm Area

location, breakfast, speedy...

Mark, United Kingdom May 8, 2015

2.04 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches district of Muscat, Ramee Guestline Hotel Qurum is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 5 KM away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Qurm Park, Al Qurm Natural Park, Children's Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Ramee Group of Hotels, Resorts and Apartments experience await you at the Ramee Guestline Hotel Qurum. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

90 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ramee Guestline Hotel Qurum.
Qurum Beach Hotel
Qurum Beach Hotel
Hotel Area: Qurm Area

The location is very good,...

Brian, United States June 17, 2015

2.09 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Qurum Beach Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Muscat for business or pleasure. Situated only 3 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Qurm Park, Al Qurm Natural Park, Children's Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Qurum Beach Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

55 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, fan can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Qurum Beach Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Muscat.
Haffa House Hotel
Haffa House Hotel
Hotel Area: Ruwi Area

Nice pool, good breakfast and...

Remy, France June 5, 2015

2.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Muscat, this is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Haffa House Hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Museum, Al-Nahdha Hospital, and Star Cinema. The hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Muscat. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, tours, a car park, concierge, and disabled facilities. Guests can choose from 104 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities including water sports, massage treatments, a fitness center, and outdoor pool. Haffa House Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Muscat.
Sun City Hotel
Sun City Hotel
Hotel Area: Muscat Central Business District

 

2.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Muscat, Sun City Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 2 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Star Cinema, Ruwi Clock Tower, National Museum.

Sun City Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Sun City Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, soundproofing. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sun City Hotel.
Crowne Plaza Muscat Hotel
Crowne Plaza Muscat Hotel
Hotel Area: Qurm Area

Beautiful beach view, quiet, good...

David, United Kingdom July 24, 2015

2.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Muscat, look no further than the Crowne Plaza Muscat Hotel. Only 3 kilometers from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Qurm Park, the Children's Museum, and the Planetarium. InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and this property lives up to those expectations. Guests can enjoy on-site features like a concierge, executive floor, nightclub, safety deposit boxes, and a business center. Guests can choose from 205 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as a garden, massage treatments, squash courts, kid's pool, and a private beach. The property also offers a complimentary one-hour internet service for guests and 12 OMR for 24-hours. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Muscat, make Crowne Plaza Muscat Hotel your home-away-from-home.
Mutrah Hotel
Mutrah Hotel
Hotel Area: Mutrah

Amazing Service, big room, and a...

Andrew, United States May 4, 2015

2.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Mutrah Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Muscat City. The excitement of the city center is only 1.00 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Sultan's Armed Forces Museum, Star Cinema, Ruwi Clock Tower,just a short stroll from the Old Town and within easy walking distance of the Mutrah Corniche, Antique Mutrah Souk, Mutrah Fish market, Mutrah Fort and Sultan Qaboos Harbour and Muscat' s bustling business and shopping centers are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mutrah Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24hr room service, tours, concierge, smoking area, car park.

The hotel features 43 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Mutrah Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Muscat City.
Ruwi Hotel
Ruwi Hotel
Hotel Area: Ruwi Area

value for money, good service &...

Edmund, Philippines July 9, 2015

2.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ruwi Area, Ruwi Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Muscat. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ruwi Roundabout, Ruwi Clock Tower, National Museum & Islamic Library.

At Ruwi Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, massage, squash courts are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Muscat, the Ruwi Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Al Fanar Hotel
Al Fanar Hotel
Hotel Area: Mutrah

 

2.76 Km.

Conveniently located in Muscat, Al Fanar Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Fish Market, Bait al-Baranda, Sultan Qaboos Port within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Al Fanar Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan, satellite/cable TV, television. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Al Fanar Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Marina Hotel
Marina Hotel
Hotel Area: Mutrah

Rooftop restaurant, Location, Viewr...

Johan, Norway April 6, 2015

2.76 Km.

Situated in Mutrah, Marina Hotel is the perfect place to experience Muscat and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fish Market, Bait al-Baranda, Sultan Qaboos Port.

At Marina Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Marina Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, soundproofing are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marina Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Muscat, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
InterContinental Muscat Hotel
InterContinental Muscat Hotel
Hotel Area: Qurm Area

Good place to stay and very...

Ammad, Jordan January 29, 2015

3.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, InterContinental Muscat Hotel is ideally situated in the Qurm Area, one of the city's most popular locales and just opposite Royal Opera House. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as Oman Heritage Gallery, Royal Opera House Muscat, and Al-Shatti Plaza. InterContinental Muscat Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services including disabled facilities, a salon, an elevator, and a bar/pub. Guests can choose from 258 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities including a sauna, steam room, tennis courts, fitness center, and garden to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the InterContinental Muscat Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Muscat.
Beach Hotel Muscat
Beach Hotel Muscat
Hotel Area: Qurm Area

Staff were friendly; Breakfast was...

Robert, Canada January 31, 2015

3.38 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches district of Muscat, Beach Hotel Muscat is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Beach Hotel Muscat also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Muscat. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Muscat, make Beach Hotel Muscat your home away from home.
Royal Hotel Apartments
Royal Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Wadi Kabir Area

 

3.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Muscat, look no further than Royal Hotel Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Al Wadi Al Kabir Park, Ruwi Clock Tower, Ruwi Roundabout are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Royal Hotel Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

28 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Hotel Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Al Qurum Resort
Al Qurum Resort
Hotel Area: Qurm Area

Breakfast, friendliness of staff,...

Bettina, Germany July 2, 2015

3.48 Km.

Al Qurum Resort is a fine beachfront property boasting splendid views of the Arabian Sea. Sited in the popular beachfront Qurum area, less than a 15 minutes’ drive from the airport, this hotel is in an ideal spot from which to discover Muscat. Al Qurum Resort is situated in the heart of the Qurum area, making it very convenient for guests to tour the city. Oman Heritage Gallery and Royal Opera House Muscat are just a few among many attraction the city has to offer. To ensure comfort, the hotel also provides airport transfers for the guests. The hotel offers a fine beach club equipped with a gymnasium, steam room, and a striking temperature-controlled swimming pool, creating an environment of relaxation and serenity. All the guestrooms are designed for relaxing and convenience by having included all modern amenities. The Jade Garden Restaurant offers an international a la carte menu and is quite famous for its themed sushi night. A business center is also available for meetings, making Al Qurum Resort the perfect choice for both business and leisure travelers.
Crystal Suites
Crystal Suites
Hotel Area: Wadi Kabir Area

Good Food, Attentive Staff, Clean...

Antony, India May 30, 2015

3.89 Km.

When visiting Muscat, you'll feel right at home at Crystal Suites, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 2.00 Km from the city center and 28.8 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Al Wadi Al Kabir Park, Ruwi Clock Tower, Ruwi Roundabout.

At Crystal Suites, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Crystal Suites is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Crystal Suites is an excellent choice for your stay in Muscat.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01