or

In and around Penang
National Parks

Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Penang Hill Railway Station

Penang is known for interesting sites like Penang Hill Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Penang Hill Railway Station, with choices like the Hotel Bellevue Penang Hill and the Fastbook Vacation Home.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Penang Hill Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Penang hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Penang Hill Railway Station.

Penang Hill Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Penang Hill Railway Station

nearest hotel
Fastbook Vacation Home
Fastbook Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Penang Hill

Nice place, friendly staff,...

Chin, Malaysia March 22, 2014

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Penang, look no further than Fastbook Vacation Home. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.4 Km away, and it normally takes about 22 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Beow Hiang Lim Temple, Sian Chye Tong Temple, Tien Kong Than Temple.

At Fastbook Vacation Home, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, bicycle rental.

Fastbook Vacation Home is home to 4 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), DVD/CD player, shower, seating area, separate dining area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Fastbook Vacation Home.
Vstay Guesthouse
Vstay Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Air Itam

Staff service. Cleanliness. Comfort...

Betty, Singapore May 7, 2014

0.62 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Vstay Guesthouse is ideally situated in Air Itam; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 8.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kek Lok Si Monastery, Kek Lok Si Temple, Penang Kek Lok Si Temple.

Vstay Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, family room, airport transfer, shuttle service, car park.

7 rooms spread over 1 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vstay Guesthouse.
Fastbook Hostel
Fastbook Hostel
Hotel Area: Air Itam

clean, easy checi in/out,...

Thi, Myanmar July 8, 2014

1.02 Km.

Built in 2012, Fastbook Hostel is a distinct addition to Penang and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 7.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Permata Sport Complex, Kek Lok Si Temple, Kek Lok Si Monastery.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, laundry service, coffee shop, car park, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, squash courts, tennis courts, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fastbook Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
DeTamy Homestay Apartment
DeTamy Homestay Apartment
Hotel Area: Air Itam

good and nice location in a...

Irene, Malaysia December 11, 2013

1.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Air Itam, DeTamy Homestay Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Penang. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tai Dental Surgery, Tropicana Medical Centre Penang, Trinity Methodist Church give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by DeTamy Homestay Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, family room, elevator, laundry service, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden, outdoor pool, fitness center, children's playground, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, DeTamy Homestay Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
DeHomy Vacation Apartment
DeHomy Vacation Apartment
Hotel Area: Air Itam

good location, close to major...

Hooi, Malaysia April 20, 2014

1.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Penang, look no further than DeHomy Vacation Apartment. The excitement of the city center is only 7. Km away. Also within easy reach are Chu Lai Kong Temple, Permata Sport Complex, Tai Dental Surgery.

DeHomy Vacation Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, vending machine, car park, car hire, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), inhouse movies, seating area, washing machine, kitchenware. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, pool (kids), fitness center. DeHomy Vacation Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Penang.
Hotel Bellevue Penang Hill
Hotel Bellevue Penang Hill
Hotel Area: Penang Hill

the quietness, the glass wall in...

Elizabeth, Malaysia April 21, 2014

1.35 Km.

Uniquely perched up on top of Penang Hill, this tranquil retreat offers a quiet and peaceful place and perfect for those eager to get away from the bustling city. Hotel Bellevue Penang Hill is located 800m above the sea level, hence capturing a refreshing atmosphere. Boasting old colonial architectural style, guests will find 11 spacious and well appointed rooms that have an attractive view of the wild fauna and flora combined with a distant view of the city skyline. If you need time to think, rejuvenate or to relax your mind and soul, escape to the top of the hill, and you'll find complete bliss from inhaling fresh air and for once devour what silence sounds like. Hotel Bellevue Penang Hill is idyllic for leisure travelers desire to stay in an inexpensive retreat.
Fanny Vacation Home - Air Itam
Fanny Vacation Home - Air Itam
Hotel Area: Air Itam

all in 1 place for groups, close...

Shelley, Malaysia July 6, 2014

1.37 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants area of Penang city, Fanny Vacation Home - Air Itam provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tai Dental Surgery, Tropicana Medical Centre Penang, Trinity Methodist Church.

The facilities and services provided by Fanny Vacation Home - Air Itam ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room, concierge, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including squash courts, fitness center, hot tub, outdoor pool, garden. Fanny Vacation Home - Air Itam is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Penang.
Lone Pine Resort
Lone Pine Resort
Hotel Area: Air Itam

The room has a gd rating all...

Zawil, Malaysia June 18, 2014

1.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lone Pine Resort is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Penang. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Permata Sport Complex, Chu Lai Kong Temple, Kek Lok Si Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Lone Pine Resort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, family room.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including balcony/terrace, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, shower. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, squash courts, garden, pool (kids), sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lone Pine Resort hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Waterfall Penang
Hotel Waterfall Penang
Hotel Area: Georgetown

unpolite staffs less car parking...

Shannmugam, Singapore May 12, 2014

2.13 Km.

Strategically located at the junction of Gottlleb Road and Jalan Utama, this property offers all the major attractions and fun the city has to offer. All the accommodations are fully equipped with comfortable bed, WiFi internet access, Astro and IDD. For dining, visit the onsite Little Cottage 2 Café’ that serves you fine Western and Italian cuisine for lunch and dinner daily. Penang Botanic Gardens and Batu Ferringhi beaches are just a short drive away, a perfect place for you to unwind and explore. Within close vicinity, guests will come across Gurney Drive hawker Centre, ferry terminals, shopping complexes and Penang Bridge. Hotel Waterfall Penang awaits your visit.
Fanny Vacation Home - Georgetown
Fanny Vacation Home - Georgetown
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Room clean and big, location is...

Koo, Malaysia October 15, 2013

2.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Georgetown, Fanny Vacation Home is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Penang. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Fanny Vacation Home ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides family room, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Penang, the Fanny Vacation Home is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Jelutong Budget Hotel
Jelutong Budget Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Near to local restaurant, cheap...

Jenshen, Malaysia November 18, 2013

2.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Jelutong Budget Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Penang. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Jelutong Budget Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour room service, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Jelutong Budget Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shared bathroom, seating area, ironing facilities, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Jelutong Budget Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
Bobo Vacation Home
Bobo Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Georgetown

clean, well decorated, fast...

Shankang, China June 13, 2014

2.64 Km.

Situated in Georgetown, Bobo Vacation Home is the perfect place to experience Penang and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to One Stop Midlands Park Centre, Consulate General of The Republic of Indonesia, Penang Adventist Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bobo Vacation Home is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, bicycle rental, coffee shop.

The ambiance of Bobo Vacation Home is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, daily newspaper, DVD/CD player, hair dryer, seating area are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bobo Vacation Home hits the spot in many ways.
Georgetown City Hotel
Georgetown City Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Near bus stop. Nearby mall. Food...

Isang, Indonesia June 29, 2014

2.64 Km.

Located in the heart of Georgetown, this property is surrounded by several popular attractions and venues. An ideal accommodation for tourists and leisure travelers, its location on Jalan Burmah One-Stop allows quick and easy access to venues like One Stop Midlands Park, the Botanical Gardens and Kuan Yin Teng Temple. Enjoy satellite television, air conditioning, and great hospitality once checked into the Georgetown City Hotel. Dine in one of their five restaurants and enjoy local Malayan and international selections. Sip late night cocktails at the The Bar or have early morning pastries and coffee from The Café. Spend a relaxing day at the swimming pool and car rental is also available for your convenience. All in all, Georgetown City Hotel is a fantastic place of stay if you're visiting Penang.
YMCA Penang Hotel
YMCA Penang Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Quiet area, close to hospital and...

James, Indonesia June 27, 2014

2.64 Km.

YMCA Penang Hotel offers affordable accommodation strategically located within minutes away to Penang's commercial areas and government offices. With its convenient location, this hostel makes a great base for travelers who wish to explore all that Penang has to offer. YMCA Penang is a 5-storey building with 70 fully furnished accommodation. Eachy unit comes with individual air condition control, hot and cold shower, TV, business Internet center and Wi-Fi zone. There is a direct bus route to down town and major attractions nearby. The hotel is aprroximately 20 minutes by car from Penang Bridge, and around 30 minutes from the International Penang Airport.
Apple 1 Hotel Gurney
Apple 1 Hotel Gurney
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Parking space, great location,...

Lik, Malaysia July 6, 2014

2.66 Km.

Situated in Georgetown, Apple 1 Hotel Gurney is the perfect place to experience Penang and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apple 1 Hotel Gurney also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apple 1 Hotel Gurney.
Spices Residence
Spices Residence
Hotel Area: Georgetown

 

2.8 Km.

Conveniently located in Penang, Spices Residence is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 28.8 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Spices Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including indoor pool, sauna, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Penang, the Spices Residence is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Twelve Inn Boutique Home
Twelve Inn Boutique Home
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Great breakfast, nice staff, very...

Yong, Malaysia June 25, 2014

2.82 Km.

Situated in Georgetown, Twelve Inn Boutique Home is the perfect place to experience Penang and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 5.0 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Golden Screen Cinemas, Gurney Plaza, One Stop Midlands Park Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Twelve Inn Boutique Home ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Meeting facilities, tours, smoking area, bicycle rental, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Twelve Inn Boutique Home apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Twelve Inn Boutique Home.
Burmahtel Hotel
Burmahtel Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

easy access to hospital, clean,...

Cornelis, Indonesia May 3, 2014

2.86 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, culture area of Penang city, Burmahtel Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tua Pheng Kong Temple, Dhammikarama Burmese Buddhist Temple, Dharmikarama Burmese Temple.

At Burmahtel Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides family room, laundry service, airport transfer, elevator, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Burmahtel Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Penang.
Melody Home @ Georgetown
Melody Home @ Georgetown
Hotel Area: Georgetown

3 big bedrooms & 2 bathrooms...

Lai, Malaysia October 27, 2013

2.86 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Melody Home @ Georgetown is located in the Georgetown area of Penang. With its location just 7 km from the city center and 17.5 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Melody Home @ Georgetown ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, disabled facilities, family room, car park.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including pool (kids), garden, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Melody Home @ Georgetown the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
Grand Inn Hotel
Grand Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Comfortable, Nice environment and...

Elton, Malaysia July 3, 2014

2.87 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, culture, sightseeing district of Penang, Grand Inn Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Floating Mosque, Loh Guan Lye Hospital, Loh Guan Lye Specialist Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Grand Inn Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, hair dryer, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, television, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Grand Inn Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07