or

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Penrith Railway Station

Sydney is known for interesting sites like Penrith Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Penrith Railway Station, such as Nepean River Holiday Village and UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Penrith Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Sydney are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Penrith Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Penrith Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Penrith Railway Station

nearest hotel
Penrith Valley Inn
Penrith Valley Inn
Hotel Area: Penrith

Location, Value and told the...

Trevor, Australia September 8, 2014

0.67 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Penrith Valley Inn is ideally situated in Penrith; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 57.4 km from the city center and 47.6 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Jamison Private Hospital.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Golden Chain are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides business center, meeting facilities, laundry service, car park, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, desk, refrigerator, shower to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, hot tub, outdoor pool. Penrith Valley Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Chifley Hotel Penrith
Chifley Hotel Penrith
Hotel Area: Penrith

Location, Easy to find, Great...

Barbara, Australia October 25, 2014

0.85 Km.

Sitting on the foot of the hill, this hotel commands breathtaking views of the Blue Mountains and provides easy access to the famous national park and surrounding areas. Just 55 minutes away from the west of Sydney, Penrith is one of the most vibrant areas in the region. This brilliant accommodation is suitable for businessmen, leisure travelers, and family members. They boast contemporary rooms with stylish and arty facilities. A beautiful place of visit, guests can visit Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith Whitewater Stadium, Blue Mountains, and Napean Belle Paddlewheeler. All in all, Chifley Hotel Penrith is a wonderful place of stay if you are visiting Penrith.
Astina Serviced Apartments
Astina Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

1.06 Km.

Situated in Penrith, Astina Serviced Apartments is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. Only 50km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Astina Serviced Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, hair dryer, internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Astina Serviced Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nepean River Holiday Village
Nepean River Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Penrith

Great location, excellent value...

Ronalie, Australia November 17, 2014

1.08 Km.

When visiting Sydney, you'll feel right at home at Nepean River Holiday Village, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 1.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nepean River Holiday Village offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, refrigerator, shower, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, pool (kids), children's playground, outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nepean River Holiday Village the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Jamison Hotel
Jamison Hotel
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

1.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Jamison Hotel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 50.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Jamison Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jamison Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nepean Shores Holiday Village
Nepean Shores Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

1.76 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Nepean Shores Holiday Village is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. Only 46.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nepean Shores Holiday Village is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Shared lounge/TV area, express check-in/check-out, meeting facilities, library, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Nepean Shores Holiday Village apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenette, separate dining area, shower, desk, microwave. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nepean Shores Holiday Village.
UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment
UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment
Hotel Area: Penrith

new rooms, ffiendly staff, good...

Derek, Australia March 11, 2014

2.34 Km.

Usually home to students, UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment now also provides high quality short stay accommodation for groups and independent travellers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. There is plenty of public transport to get you anywhere you want. With a range of affordable rooms in a 5 Bedroom Share Unit, you can choose to have a single room or book the entire Unit to yourself. The property offers necessary facilities ensuring that guests will have comfortable stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment is a great choice.
Blue Cattle Dog Hotel
Blue Cattle Dog Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

5.18 Km.

Well-positioned in St Clair, Western Sydney, Blue Cattle Dog Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. Situated 45 km from Sydney city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities such as Wet and Wild which is just 10 minutes’ drive away. The hotel offers 18 clean and comfortable rooms at a fantastic price point. All rooms have ensuite bathrooms, air-conditioning, and television. The hotel can accommodate a number of different bedding configurations ranging from single person right up to six people. Continental breakfast of cereal and toast provided for all guests. The hotel also features a family friendly restaurant which serves delicious hearty pub food. Other hotel facilities include bar, children's playground, and billiards.
Colyton Hotel
Colyton Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

1. Quiet despite being on a main...

Sherree, Australia September 7, 2014

6.42 Km.

Located in Western Sydney, Colyton Hotel is 43km away from Sydney city centre at the gateway to the Blue Mountains. The hotel is located in close proximity to Eastern Creek, Wet and Wild, Sydney Motorsport Park and Western Sydney International Dragway. The property is also in close proximity to the popular Twin Creeks Golf and Country Club and Blacktown International Sportspark. Colyton Hotel ensures a pleasant stay for guests; providing 30 clean and comfortable rooms at a great price point. The recently renovated rooms all feature air-conditioning, ensuite bathrooms, bar fridges and tea/coffee making facilities. Colyton Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel
Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

The room, position of hotel,...

Julie, Australia October 25, 2014

7.94 Km.

Sitting in the center of Western Sydney, this innovative hotel is located close to the Rooty Hills RSL Club and is 40 kilometers away from the city. Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel is easy to access with the nearby public transportation, and many famous tourist sites are within a short drive. Conveniently located and with impeccable personalized service, Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel should definitely be considered, whether visiting for leisure or business purpose. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus
UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus
Hotel Area: Windsor

large room, nice area, close to...

Amin, Australia January 3, 2014

10.37 Km.

Usually home to students, UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus now also provides high quality short stay accommodation for groups and independent travellers. The property is close to public transport for you to easily get around Hawkesbury or into the city. The property offers the essential amenities to ensure that guests will have comfortable stay. With a range of affordable rooms in a 5 Bedroom Share Unit, you can choose to have a single room or book the entire Unit to yourself. If looking for a quality accommodation, UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus is a smart choice.
Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek
Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek
Hotel Area: Blacktown

clean,comfortable bed,friendly...

Patricia, Australia November 16, 2014

10.66 Km.

Featuring a gymnasium and an indoor heated pool, Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek is conveniently located opposite Sydney Motorsport Park. The hotel is surrounded by business precincts, including Arndell Park, Wetherill Park, and Wetherill Park. The hotel offers 24-hour facilities including coffee machine, bar, and room service. The hotel boasts modern and quiet guestrooms, all come with television including movie channels, desk, and board brand internet. Guests can exercise in the gymnasium which features cardio equipment, free weights, and weight station. For leisure, guests may choose to relax at the lounge offering a quiet and comfortable space. There’s an on-site restaurant, Oak Bar & Grill which serves delicious burgers and grills. Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hawkesbury Race Club Motel
Hawkesbury Race Club Motel
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

11.02 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Windsor, Hawkesbury Race Club Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities, mini bar, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hawkesbury Race Club Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa
The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa
Hotel Area: Windsor

axcess to car park easy to move...

Denise, Australia September 7, 2014

11.59 Km.

The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa is convenient to everything Windsor has to offer and is only 65 kilometers away from Windsor. Situated in the foothills of Blue Mountain, this is a suitable accommodation for nature lovers seeking a quiet retreat. The guestrooms all include complimentary cookies, cable television, mini bars, tea making facilities, and spa baths. The Harvest Restaurant and Courtyard Gazebo are the on-site restaurants specializing in local and international cuisine. There is a nine-hole golf course available for recreational fun along with a children’s playground and fitness center. The local wineries and butterfly farm are worth a visit as they are close by. Boasting the largest spa in Sydney, The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa is fully equipped for a holiday of non-stop pampering.
Travelodge Blacktown Hotel
Travelodge Blacktown Hotel
Hotel Area: Blacktown

location, great staff, friendly...

Raelene, Australia September 29, 2014

11.98 Km.

All the well-appointed rooms of Travelodge Blacktown Hotel are fully equipped with modern amenities and kitchenettes for self-catering purposes. The property also provides access to the Blacktown Workers Sports Club for guests interested in sports and buffet food, whereas others can take advantage of the outdoor BBQ area or the kids can have a great time at the kid’s entertainment areas. Eastern Creek Raceway, Featherdale Wildlife Park, and the historic Parramatta are within a short distance of the property. In case guests need to use the business center for conferences or other business purposes, guests can hire an on-site meeting room. Travelodge Blacktown Hotel is a great place for all travelers, a perfect place to mix business with pleasure.
Avina Van Village
Avina Van Village
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

12.39 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sydney Getaway Holiday Park is located in the Western Sydney area of Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sydney Getaway Holiday Park, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, restaurant, vending machine, car park.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, fan. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden, games room, tennis courts are designed for escape and relaxation. Sydney Getaway Holiday Park is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Windsor Motel
Windsor Motel
Hotel Area: Windsor

Friendly staff, easy check in,...

Courtenay, Australia November 10, 2014

12.49 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Windsor, Windsor Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Windsor Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. Family room, car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Windsor Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, shower, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Windsor Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Windsor Terrace Motel
Windsor Terrace Motel
Hotel Area: Windsor

Room was Clean and Tidy, although...

Jarrod, Australia June 9, 2014

12.51 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hotel's 25 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Each guestroom comes with air conditioning, a refrigerator, flat screen TV, and lovely river views. Windsor Terrace Motel offers free on-site parking for guests and internet access in all rooms. The hotel is situated just two minutes from Hawkesbury River, and for guests who are looking at exploring the area, the Windsor Railway Station and Windsor Country Club is just a five-minute drive away. Everything Windsor Terrace Motel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
Atura Hotel Blacktown
Atura Hotel Blacktown
Hotel Area: Blacktown

Location for my visit. Staff so...

Cassie, Australia November 9, 2014

12.55 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Atura Hotel Blacktown is ideally situated in Blacktown; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 33.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Westmead Private Hospital, Westmead Childrens Hospital, Parramatta Park.

Atura Hotel Blacktown also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. Bar, family room, meeting facilities, babysitting, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Atura Hotel Blacktown apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 122 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room, garden, outdoor pool, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Atura Hotel Blacktown your home away from home.
Highclaire House
Highclaire House
Hotel Area: Hills District

Nice Staff, peaceful and rich...

Seenithamby, Sri Lanka November 25, 2014

13.93 Km.

When visiting Sydney, you'll feel right at home at Highclaire House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 38 km from the city center and 44 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, shuttle service, room service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Highclaire House is reflected in every guestroom. whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, microwave, DVD/CD player are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Highclaire House your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06