Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Penrith Railway Station

Sydney is known for interesting sites like Penrith Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Penrith Railway Station, such as Nepean River Holiday Village and UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Penrith Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Sydney are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Penrith Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Penrith Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Penrith Railway Station

nearest hotel
Penrith Valley Inn
Penrith Valley Inn
Hotel Area: Penrith

Location, Value and told the...

Trevor, Australia September 8, 2014

0.67 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Penrith Valley Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 57.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 41 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jamison Private Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Penrith Valley Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides laundry service, car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find whirlpool bathtub, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, outdoor pool, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Penrith Valley Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Chifley Hotel Penrith
Chifley Hotel Penrith
Hotel Area: Penrith

location, easy of access, and...

Anne, Australia September 14, 2014

0.85 Km.

Sitting on the foot of the hill, this hotel commands breathtaking views of the Blue Mountains and provides easy access to the famous national park and surrounding areas. Just 55 minutes away from the west of Sydney, Penrith is one of the most vibrant areas in the region. This brilliant accommodation is suitable for businessmen, leisure travelers, and family members. They boast contemporary rooms with stylish and arty facilities. A beautiful place of visit, guests can visit Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith Whitewater Stadium, Blue Mountains, and Napean Belle Paddlewheeler. All in all, Chifley Hotel Penrith is a wonderful place of stay if you are visiting Penrith.
Astina Serviced Apartments
Astina Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

1.06 Km.

Situated in Penrith, Astina Serviced Apartments is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. Only 50km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Astina Serviced Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, hair dryer, internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Astina Serviced Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nepean River Holiday Village
Nepean River Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Penrith

friendlys , walked to the river...

Alexander, Australia September 21, 2014

1.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Nepean River Holiday Village is ideally situated in Penrith; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.9 km away, and it normally takes about 55 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. Top features of the hotel include library, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, pool (kids), outdoor pool, children's playground, games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Nepean River Holiday Village your home away from home.
UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment
UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment
Hotel Area: Penrith

Clean and new rooms, fresh air no...

Derek, Australia March 11, 2014

2.34 Km.

Usually home to students, UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment now also provides high quality short stay accommodation for groups and independent travellers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. There is plenty of public transport to get you anywhere you want. With a range of affordable rooms in a 5 Bedroom Share Unit, you can choose to have a single room or book the entire Unit to yourself. The property offers necessary facilities ensuring that guests will have comfortable stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment is a great choice.
Blue Cattle Dog Hotel
Blue Cattle Dog Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

5.18 Km.

Well-positioned in St Clair, Western Sydney, Blue Cattle Dog Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. Situated 45 km from Sydney city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities such as Wet and Wild which is just 10 minutes’ drive away. The hotel offers 18 clean and comfortable rooms at a fantastic price point. All rooms have ensuite bathrooms, air-conditioning, and television. The hotel can accommodate a number of different bedding configurations ranging from single person right up to six people. Continental breakfast of cereal and toast provided for all guests. The hotel also features a family friendly restaurant which serves delicious hearty pub food. Other hotel facilities include bar, children's playground, and billiards.
Colyton Hotel
Colyton Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

1. Quiet despite being on a main...

Sherree, Australia September 7, 2014

6.42 Km.

Located in Western Sydney, Colyton Hotel is 43km away from Sydney city centre at the gateway to the Blue Mountains. The hotel is located in close proximity to Eastern Creek, Wet and Wild, Sydney Motorsport Park and Western Sydney International Dragway. The property is also in close proximity to the popular Twin Creeks Golf and Country Club and Blacktown International Sportspark. Colyton Hotel ensures a pleasant stay for guests; providing 30 clean and comfortable rooms at a great price point. The recently renovated rooms all feature air-conditioning, ensuite bathrooms, bar fridges and tea/coffee making facilities. Colyton Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel
Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

Proximity to competition venue;...

Jocelyn, Australia September 23, 2014

7.94 Km.

Sitting in the center of Western Sydney, the innovative hotel is located close to the Rooty Hills RSL Club and 40 kilometers away from the city. The hotel is easy to access with nearby public transportation. Many famous tourist sites are within a short drive away. Conveniently located and with impeccable personalized service, Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel should definitely be considered whether visiting for leisure or business purpose.
UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus
UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus
Hotel Area: Windsor

large room, nice area, close to...

Amin, Australia January 3, 2014

10.37 Km.

Usually home to students, UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus now also provides high quality short stay accommodation for groups and independent travellers. The property is close to public transport for you to easily get around Hawkesbury or into the city. The property offers the essential amenities to ensure that guests will have comfortable stay. With a range of affordable rooms in a 5 Bedroom Share Unit, you can choose to have a single room or book the entire Unit to yourself. If looking for a quality accommodation, UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus is a smart choice.
Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek
Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek
Hotel Area: Blacktown

 

10.66 Km.

Featuring a gymnasium and an indoor heated pool, Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek is conveniently located opposite Sydney Motorsport Park. The hotel is surrounded by business precincts, including Arndell Park, Wetherill Park, and Wetherill Park. The hotel offers 24-hour facilities including coffee machine, bar, and room service. The hotel boasts modern and quiet guestrooms, all come with television including movie channels, desk, and board brand internet. Guests can exercise in the gymnasium which features cardio equipment, free weights, and weight station. For leisure, guests may choose to relax at the lounge offering a quiet and comfortable space. There’s an on-site restaurant, Oak Bar & Grill which serves delicious burgers and grills. Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hawkesbury Race Club Motel
Hawkesbury Race Club Motel
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

11.02 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Windsor, Hawkesbury Race Club Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities, mini bar, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hawkesbury Race Club Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa
The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa
Hotel Area: Windsor

axcess to car park easy to move...

Denise, Australia September 7, 2014

11.59 Km.

The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa is convenient to everything Windsor has to offer and is only 65 kilometers away from Windsor. Situated in the foothills of Blue Mountain, this is a suitable accommodation for nature lovers seeking a quiet retreat. The guestrooms all include complimentary cookies, cable television, mini bars, tea making facilities, and spa baths. The Harvest Restaurant and Courtyard Gazebo are the on-site restaurants specializing in local and international cuisine. There is a nine-hole golf course available for recreational fun along with a children’s playground and fitness center. The local wineries and butterfly farm are worth a visit as they are close by. Boasting the largest spa in Sydney, The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa is fully equipped for a holiday of non-stop pampering.
Travelodge Blacktown Hotel
Travelodge Blacktown Hotel
Hotel Area: Blacktown

duty manager,peaceful & attached...

John, Australia June 23, 2014

11.98 Km.

All the well-appointed rooms of Travelodge Blacktown Hotel are fully equipped with modern amenities and kitchenettes for self-catering purposes. The property also provides access to the Blacktown Workers Sports Club for guests interested in sports and buffet food, whereas others can take advantage of the outdoor BBQ area or the kids can have a great time at the kid’s entertainment areas. Eastern Creek Raceway, Featherdale Wildlife Park, and the historic Parramatta are within a short distance of the property. In case guests need to use the business center for conferences or other business purposes, guests can hire an on-site meeting room. Travelodge Blacktown Hotel is a great place for all travelers, a perfect place to mix business with pleasure.
Sydney Getaway Holiday Park
Sydney Getaway Holiday Park
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

12.39 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sydney Getaway Holiday Park is located in the Western Sydney area of Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sydney Getaway Holiday Park, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, restaurant, vending machine, car park.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, fan. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden, games room, tennis courts are designed for escape and relaxation. Sydney Getaway Holiday Park is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Windsor Motel
Windsor Motel
Hotel Area: Windsor

Close to restaurants and...

Stephanie, Australia December 8, 2013

12.49 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Windsor, Windsor Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Windsor Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. Family room, car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Windsor Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, shower, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Windsor Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Sydney.
Windsor Terrace Motel
Windsor Terrace Motel
Hotel Area: Windsor

Room was Clean and Tidy, although...

Jarrod, Australia June 9, 2014

12.51 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hotel's 25 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Each guestroom comes with air conditioning, a refrigerator, flat screen TV, and lovely river views. Windsor Terrace Motel offers free on-site parking for guests and internet access in all rooms. The hotel is situated just two minutes from Hawkesbury River, and for guests who are looking at exploring the area, the Windsor Railway Station and Windsor Country Club is just a five-minute drive away. Everything Windsor Terrace Motel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
Atura Hotel Blacktown
Atura Hotel Blacktown
Hotel Area: Blacktown

service exemplary - meals great...

Peter, Australia September 7, 2014

12.55 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Atura Hotel Blacktown is ideally situated in Blacktown; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 33.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Westmead Private Hospital, Westmead Childrens Hospital, Parramatta Park.

Atura Hotel Blacktown also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. Bar, family room, meeting facilities, babysitting, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Atura Hotel Blacktown apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 122 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room, garden, outdoor pool, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Atura Hotel Blacktown your home away from home.
Highclaire House
Highclaire House
Hotel Area: Hills District

 

13.93 Km.

When visiting Sydney, you'll feel right at home at Highclaire House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 38 km from the city center and 44 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, shuttle service, room service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Highclaire House is reflected in every guestroom. whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, microwave, DVD/CD player are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Highclaire House your home away from home.
LAuberge Angara
LAuberge Angara
Hotel Area: Hills District

Close to where I needed to be,...

Miraaz, Malaysia August 13, 2014

14.23 Km.

LAuberge Angara is an ideal accommodation for both business and leisure travelers. The property is perfectly located in the Hills District of North Western Sydney and just a short distance from Hillsing, Norwest Business Park, N.S.W Football Federation and The Blue Mountains, New South Wales. This stylish bed and breakfast offers country style and comfort with modern luxury. The property provides signature breakfast which features homemade pastries, fresh fruits and hand grafted jams. You will enjoy beautiful gardens while having delicious breakfast with herbs and vegetables grown in the gardens and a bounty of fruits in summer from the orchard. With such delicious home cooking and elegant rooms, LAuberge Angara promises that your stay will be a memorable one.
Pritchards Hotel
Pritchards Hotel
Hotel Area: Liverpool

 

15.58 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pritchards Hotel is located in the South Western area of Sydney and in the town of Mount Pritchard. Set 37.3 km from the excitement of the city, this hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Pritchards Hotel offers professional service and all the amenities necessary for a comfortable stay for both business and travel customer alike. The hotel offers 13 well-presented clean and comfortable accommodation rooms at a fantastic price point. All rooms have private en-suites, Foxtel and air-conditioning. On site is a licensed bar and bistro with a TAB Keno and gaming lounge. Pritchards Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07