or

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Penrith Railway Station

Sydney is known for interesting sites like Penrith Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Penrith Railway Station, with choices like the Nepean River Holiday Village and the UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Penrith Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Sydney are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Penrith Railway Station.

Penrith Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Penrith Railway Station

nearest hotel
Penrith Valley Inn
Penrith Valley Inn
Hotel Area: Penrith

Locality to Westfield and Penrith...

Brian, Australia July 6, 2014

0.67 Km.

Well-positioned in Penrith, Penrith Valley Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. The excitement of the city center is only 57.4 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Jamison Private Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. Restaurant, business center, meeting facilities, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Penrith Valley Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, hot tub, outdoor pool. Penrith Valley Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Chifley Hotel Penrith
Chifley Hotel Penrith
Hotel Area: Penrith

it was close to where my family...

Danielle, Australia November 25, 2013

0.85 Km.

Sitting on the foot of the hill, this hotel commands breathtaking views of the Blue Mountains and provides easy access to the famous national park and surrounding areas. Just 55 minutes away from the west of Sydney, Penrith is one of the most vibrant areas in the region. This brilliant accommodation is suitable for businessmen, leisure travelers, and family members. They boast contemporary rooms with stylish and arty facilities. A beautiful place of visit, guests can visit Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith Whitewater Stadium, Blue Mountains, and Napean Belle Paddlewheeler. All in all, Chifley Hotel Penrith is a wonderful place of stay if you are visiting Penrith.
Astina Serviced Apartments
Astina Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

1.06 Km.

Situated in Penrith, Astina Serviced Apartments is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. Only 50km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Astina Serviced Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, hair dryer, internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Astina Serviced Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nepean River Holiday Village
Nepean River Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Penrith

The cost, it's proximity to the...

Ian, Australia July 3, 2014

1.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Penrith, Nepean River Holiday Village is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. Only 1.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Nepean River Holiday Village ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, laundry service, shared kitchen, library, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, children's playground, games room, outdoor pool, pool (kids). Nepean River Holiday Village is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment
UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment
Hotel Area: Penrith

Clean and new rooms, fresh air no...

Derek, Australia March 11, 2014

2.34 Km.

Usually home to students, UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment now also provides high quality short stay accommodation for groups and independent travellers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. There is plenty of public transport to get you anywhere you want. With a range of affordable rooms in a 5 Bedroom Share Unit, you can choose to have a single room or book the entire Unit to yourself. The property offers necessary facilities ensuring that guests will have comfortable stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment is a great choice.
Blue Cattle Dog Hotel
Blue Cattle Dog Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

5.18 Km.

Well-positioned in St Clair, Western Sydney, Blue Cattle Dog Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. Situated 45 km from Sydney city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities such as Wet and Wild which is just 10 minutes’ drive away. The hotel offers 18 clean and comfortable rooms at a fantastic price point. All rooms have ensuite bathrooms, air-conditioning, and television. The hotel can accommodate a number of different bedding configurations ranging from single person right up to six people. Continental breakfast of cereal and toast provided for all guests. The hotel also features a family friendly restaurant which serves delicious hearty pub food. Other hotel facilities include bar, children's playground, and billiards.
Colyton Hotel
Colyton Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

6.42 Km.

Located in Western Sydney, Colyton Hotel is 43km away from Sydney city centre at the gateway to the Blue Mountains. The hotel is located in close proximity to Eastern Creek, Wet and Wild, Sydney Motorsport Park and Western Sydney International Dragway. The property is also in close proximity to the popular Twin Creeks Golf and Country Club and Blacktown International Sportspark. Colyton Hotel ensures a pleasant stay for guests; providing 30 clean and comfortable rooms at a great price point. The recently renovated rooms all feature air-conditioning, ensuite bathrooms, bar fridges and tea/coffee making facilities. Colyton Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel
Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

Conveniently located to the...

Jodie, Australia June 28, 2014

7.94 Km.

Sitting in the center of Western Sydney, the innovative hotel is located close to the Rooty Hills RSL Club and 40 kilometers away from the city. The hotel is easy to access with nearby public transportation. Many famous tourist sites are within a short drive away. Conveniently located and with impeccable personalized service, Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel should definitely be considered whether visiting for leisure or business purpose.
UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus
UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus
Hotel Area: Windsor

large room, nice area, close to...

Amin, Australia January 3, 2014

10.37 Km.

Usually home to students, UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus now also provides high quality short stay accommodation for groups and independent travellers. The property is close to public transport for you to easily get around Hawkesbury or into the city. The property offers the essential amenities to ensure that guests will have comfortable stay. With a range of affordable rooms in a 5 Bedroom Share Unit, you can choose to have a single room or book the entire Unit to yourself. If looking for a quality accommodation, UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus is a smart choice.
Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek
Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek
Hotel Area: Blacktown

 

10.66 Km.

Featuring a gymnasium and an indoor heated pool, Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek is conveniently located opposite Sydney Motorsport Park. The hotel is surrounded by business precincts, including Arndell Park, Wetherill Park, and Wetherill Park. The hotel offers 24-hour facilities including coffee machine, bar, and room service. The hotel boasts modern and quiet guestrooms, all come with television including movie channels, desk, and board brand internet. Guests can exercise in the gymnasium which features cardio equipment, free weights, and weight station. For leisure, guests may choose to relax at the lounge offering a quiet and comfortable space. There’s an on-site restaurant, Oak Bar & Grill which serves delicious burgers and grills. Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hawkesbury Race Club Motel
Hawkesbury Race Club Motel
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

11.02 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Hawkesbury Race Club Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sydney for business or pleasure. Set 55.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hawkesbury Race Club Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, meeting facilities, family room, car park, facilities for disabled guests.

Hawkesbury Race Club Motel is home to 30 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, mini bar, refrigerator, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hawkesbury Race Club Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa
The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa
Hotel Area: Windsor

Good sized room, clean and...

David, Australia June 29, 2014

11.59 Km.

The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa is convenient to everything Windsor has to offer and is only 65 kilometers away from Windsor. Situated in the foothills of Blue Mountain, this is a suitable accommodation for nature lovers seeking a quiet retreat. The guestrooms all include complimentary cookies, cable television, mini bars, tea making facilities, and spa baths. The Harvest Restaurant and Courtyard Gazebo are the on-site restaurants specializing in local and international cuisine. There is a nine-hole golf course available for recreational fun along with a children’s playground and fitness center. The local wineries and butterfly farm are worth a visit as they are close by. Boasting the largest spa in Sydney, The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa is fully equipped for a holiday of non-stop pampering.
Travelodge Blacktown Hotel
Travelodge Blacktown Hotel
Hotel Area: Blacktown

duty manager,peaceful & attached...

John, Australia June 23, 2014

11.98 Km.

All the well-appointed rooms of Travelodge Blacktown Hotel are fully equipped with modern amenities and kitchenettes for self-catering purposes. The property also provides access to the Blacktown Workers Sports Club for guests interested in sports and buffet food, whereas others can take advantage of the outdoor BBQ area or the kids can have a great time at the kid’s entertainment areas. Eastern Creek Raceway, Featherdale Wildlife Park, and the historic Parramatta are within a short distance of the property. In case guests need to use the business center for conferences or other business purposes, guests can hire an on-site meeting room. Travelodge Blacktown Hotel is a great place for all travelers, a perfect place to mix business with pleasure.
Sydney Getaway Holiday Park
Sydney Getaway Holiday Park
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

12.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Western Sydney, Sydney Getaway Holiday Park is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 70 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as balcony/terrace, DVD/CD player, kitchenette, whirlpool bathtub, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, tennis courts, squash courts. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sydney Getaway Holiday Park hits the spot in many ways.
Windsor Motel
Windsor Motel
Hotel Area: Windsor

Close to restaurants and...

Stephanie, Australia December 8, 2013

12.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Windsor, Windsor Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Windsor Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Windsor Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Windsor Terrace Motel
Windsor Terrace Motel
Hotel Area: Windsor

Room was Clean and Tidy, although...

Jarrod, Australia June 9, 2014

12.51 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hotel's 25 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Each guestroom comes with air conditioning, a refrigerator, flat screen TV, and lovely river views. Windsor Terrace Motel offers free on-site parking for guests and internet access in all rooms. The hotel is situated just two minutes from Hawkesbury River, and for guests who are looking at exploring the area, the Windsor Railway Station and Windsor Country Club is just a five-minute drive away. Everything Windsor Terrace Motel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
Atura Hotel Blacktown
Atura Hotel Blacktown
Hotel Area: Blacktown

Fresh new industrial look, free...

Kathryn, Australia July 25, 2014

12.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Atura Hotel Blacktown is the perfect choice. Set 33.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Westmead Private Hospital, Westmead Childrens Hospital, Parramatta Park.

At Atura Hotel Blacktown, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as poolside bar, laundry service, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 122 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, games room, garden, fitness center. Atura Hotel Blacktown is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Highclaire House
Highclaire House
Hotel Area: Hills District

 

13.93 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Highclaire House is located in the Hills District area of Sydney. Only 44 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Highclaire House is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
LAuberge Angara
LAuberge Angara
Hotel Area: Hills District

Close to where I needed to be,...

Miraaz, Malaysia August 13, 2014

14.23 Km.

LAuberge Angara is an ideal accommodation for both business and leisure travelers. The property is perfectly located in the Hills District of North Western Sydney and just a short distance from Hillsing, Norwest Business Park, N.S.W Football Federation and The Blue Mountains, New South Wales. This stylish bed and breakfast offers country style and comfort with modern luxury. The property provides signature breakfast which features homemade pastries, fresh fruits and hand grafted jams. You will enjoy beautiful gardens while having delicious breakfast with herbs and vegetables grown in the gardens and a bounty of fruits in summer from the orchard. With such delicious home cooking and elegant rooms, LAuberge Angara promises that your stay will be a memorable one.
Pritchards Hotel
Pritchards Hotel
Hotel Area: Liverpool

 

15.58 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pritchards Hotel is located in the South Western area of Sydney and in the town of Mount Pritchard. Set 37.3 km from the excitement of the city, this hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Pritchards Hotel offers professional service and all the amenities necessary for a comfortable stay for both business and travel customer alike. The hotel offers 13 well-presented clean and comfortable accommodation rooms at a fantastic price point. All rooms have private en-suites, Foxtel and air-conditioning. On site is a licensed bar and bistro with a TAB Keno and gaming lounge. Pritchards Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08