My Account (sign in)

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Penrith Railway Station

Penrith Railway Station is just one of Sydney's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Penrith Railway Station, with choices like the Chifley Hotel Penrith and the UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Penrith Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Sydney city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Penrith Railway Station.

Penrith Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Penrith Railway Station

nearest hotel
Penrith Valley Inn
Penrith Valley Inn
Hotel Area: Penrith

Good location in Penrith, quiet...

Anne, Australia April 8, 2014

0.67 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Penrith Valley Inn. The hotel lies 57.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jamison Private Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Penrith Valley Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, business center, family room, bar, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, television, interconnecting room(s) available to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, hot tub, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Penrith Valley Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Chifley Hotel Penrith
Chifley Hotel Penrith
Hotel Area: Penrith

it was close to where my family...

Danielle, Australia November 25, 2013

0.85 Km.

Sitting on the foot of the hill, the hotel commands breath taking views of the Blue mountains as well as provides easy access to the famous national Park and surrounding areas. Just 55 minutes away from the west of Sydney, Penrith City is one of the most vibrant area in the region. A brilliant accommodation it is suitable for business, leisure travelers and family. A newly furnished hotel, they boast contemporary rooms with stylish and art facilities. A beautiful place of visit, guests can visit Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith Whitewater Stadium, Blue Mountains and Napean Belle Paddlewheeler. All in all, Chifley Hotel Penrith is a wonderful place of stay if you are visiting Penrith.
Astina Serviced Apartments
Astina Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

1.06 Km.

Situated in Penrith, Astina Serviced Apartments is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. Only 50km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Astina Serviced Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, hair dryer, internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Astina Serviced Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nepean River Holiday Village
Nepean River Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

1.08 Km.

When visiting Sydney, you'll feel right at home at Nepean River Holiday Village, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 66.6 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nepean River Holiday Village, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Vending machine, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area, car park, library are just a few of the facilities that set Nepean River Holiday Village apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the children's playground, outdoor pool, pool (kids), games room, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Nepean River Holiday Village your home away from home.
UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment
UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment
Hotel Area: Penrith

new rooms, ffiendly staff, good...

Derek, Australia March 11, 2014

2.34 Km.

Usually home to students, UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment now also provides high quality short stay accommodation for groups and independent travellers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. There is plenty of public transport to get you anywhere you want. With a range of affordable rooms in a 5 Bedroom Share Unit, you can choose to have a single room or book the entire Unit to yourself. The property offers necessary facilities ensuring that guests will have comfortable stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment is a great choice.
St. Marys Park View Motel
St. Marys Park View Motel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

Bed, position,easy access from...

Julie-Ann, Australia September 6, 2013

4.47 Km.

St Marys Park View Motel is a self rated 4 star motel situated in the picturesque Nepean Valley. 50 minutes west of Sydney CBD & 40 minutes east from the heart of the Blue Mountains. The Motel is close proximity to many international sporting facilities. The International Regatta Centre, White Water Rafting, The Kingsway Sporting Fields & Syndey International Equestrian Centre. Spacious rooms have balcony, patio or window that over look court yard with swimmng pool & BBQ area. All rooms are non smoking, the motel also offers free car parking
Blue Cattle Dog Hotel
Blue Cattle Dog Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

5.18 Km.

Situated in Western Sydney, Blue Cattle Dog Hotel is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 45.6 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Jamison Private Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Blue Cattle Dog Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. Top features of the hotel include ATM/cash machine on site, car park, bar, family room, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as children's playground, billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Blue Cattle Dog Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Colyton Hotel
Colyton Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

6.42 Km.

Located in Western Sydney, Colyton Hotel is 43km away from Sydney city centre at the gateway to the Blue Mountains. The hotel is located in close proximity to Eastern Creek, Wet and Wild, Sydney Motorsport Park and Western Sydney International Dragway. The property is also in close proximity to the popular Twin Creeks Golf and Country Club and Blacktown International Sportspark. Colyton Hotel ensures a pleasant stay for guests; providing 30 clean and comfortable rooms at a great price point. The recently renovated rooms all feature air-conditioning, ensuite bathrooms, bar fridges and tea/coffee making facilities. Colyton Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel
Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

Location to sporting complex and...

Ben, Australia March 30, 2014

7.94 Km.

Sitting in the center of Western Sydney, the innovative hotel is located close to the Rooty Hills RSL Club and 40 kilometers away from the city. The hotel is easy to access with nearby public transportation. Many famous tourist sites are within a short drive away. Conveniently located and with impeccable personalized service, Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel should definitely be considered whether visiting for leisure or business purpose.
UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus
UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus
Hotel Area: Windsor

large room, nice area, close to...

Amin, Australia January 3, 2014

10.37 Km.

Usually home to students, UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus now also provides high quality short stay accommodation for groups and independent travellers. The property is close to public transport for you to easily get around Hawkesbury or into the city. The property offers the essential amenities to ensure that guests will have comfortable stay. With a range of affordable rooms in a 5 Bedroom Share Unit, you can choose to have a single room or book the entire Unit to yourself. If looking for a quality accommodation, UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus is a smart choice.
Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek
Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek
Hotel Area: Blacktown

 

10.66 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, bar, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 104 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek.
Hawkesbury Race Club Motel
Hawkesbury Race Club Motel
Hotel Area: Windsor

Clean, spacious and reasonably...

Maureen, Australia June 9, 2013

11.02 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Hawkesbury Race Club Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sydney for business or pleasure. Set 55.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hawkesbury Race Club Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, meeting facilities, family room, car park, facilities for disabled guests.

Hawkesbury Race Club Motel is home to 30 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, mini bar, refrigerator, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hawkesbury Race Club Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
The Sebel Resort and Spa Hawkesbury Valley
The Sebel Resort and Spa Hawkesbury Valley
Hotel Area: Windsor

The staff, quietness of...

Joanne, Australia February 8, 2014

11.59 Km.

The The Sebel Resort and Spa Hawkesbury Valley is convenient to everything Windsor has to offer, and is only 65 km (40 miles) away from Windsor Situated in the foothills of Blue Mountain, this is a suitable accommodation for nature lovers seeking a quiet retreat. The guestrooms all include complimentary cookies, cable television, mini bars, tea making facilities and spa baths. The Harvest Restaurant and Courtyard Gazebo are the onsite restaurants specializing in local and international cuisine. There is a nine hole golf course available for recreational fun along with a children’s playground and fitness center. The local wineries and butterfly farm are worth a visit as they are close by. Boasting the largest Spa in Sydney, the The Sebel Resort and Spa Hawkesbury Valley is fully equipped for a holiday of non-stop pampering.
Travelodge Blacktown Hotel
Travelodge Blacktown Hotel
Hotel Area: Blacktown

Rooms were clean and quiet,...

Leonie, Australia March 25, 2014

11.98 Km.

With bus connections and fast train access, reaching Blue Mountains and Sydney CBD which is less than an hours’ drive away. All the well appointed rooms are fully equipped with modern amenities and kitchenettes for self catering purposes. The property also provides access to the Blacktown Workers Sports Club for guests interested in sports and buffet food, whereas other can take advantage of the outdoor BBQ area or the kinds can have a great time at the kid’s entertainment areas. Moreover, Eastern Creek Raceway, Featherdale Wildlife Park and historic Parramatta are just within short distance for the property. Incase guests need to use the business centre for conferences or other business purposes, guests can hire an onsite meeting room. Travelodge Blacktown Hotel is a great place for all travelers, a perfect place to mix business with pleasure.
Sydney Getaway Holiday Park
Sydney Getaway Holiday Park
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

12.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Western Sydney, Sydney Getaway Holiday Park is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 70 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as balcony/terrace, DVD/CD player, kitchenette, whirlpool bathtub, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, tennis courts, squash courts. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sydney Getaway Holiday Park hits the spot in many ways.
Windsor Motel
Windsor Motel
Hotel Area: Windsor

Close to restaurants and...

Stephanie, Australia December 8, 2013

12.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Windsor, Windsor Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Windsor Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Windsor Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Windsor Terrace Motel
Windsor Terrace Motel
Hotel Area: Windsor

Nothing, I wish I had slept in my...

Peter, Australia October 20, 2013

12.51 Km.

Sit back and relax in one of the hotel's 25 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Each guestroom comes with air conditioning, refrigerator, flat screen TV and lovely river views. The hotel offers free on-site parking for guests and internet access in all rooms (charges apply). The hotel is situated just 2 minutes from Hawkesbury River and for guests who are looking at exploring the area, the Windsor Railway Station and Windsor Country Club is just a 5 minute drive away. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guest' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
Atura Hotel Blacktown
Atura Hotel Blacktown
Hotel Area: Blacktown

Location, surroundings, cleanliness...

Justin, Singapore April 11, 2014

12.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Atura Hotel Blacktown. Set 33.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Westmead Childrens Hospital, Westmead Private Hospital, Parramatta Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Atura Hotel Blacktown also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are poolside bar, smoking area, bar, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Atura Hotel Blacktown hits the spot in many ways.
LAuberge Angara
LAuberge Angara
Hotel Area: Hills District

Comfort & Cleanliness, Friendly...

May, Malaysia February 24, 2014

14.23 Km.

LAuberge Angara is an ideal accommodation for both business and leisure travelers. The property is perfectly located in the Hills District of North Western Sydney and just a short distance from Hillsing, Norwest Business Park, N.S.W Football Federation and The Blue Mountains, New South Wales. This stylish bed and breakfast offers country style and comfort with modern luxury. The property provides signature breakfast which features homemade pastries, fresh fruits and hand grafted jams. You will enjoy beautiful gardens while having delicious breakfast with herbs and vegetables grown in the gardens and a bounty of fruits in summer from the orchard. With such delicious home cooking and elegant rooms, LAuberge Angara promises that your stay will be a memorable one.
Adina Apartment Hotel Norwest
Adina Apartment Hotel Norwest
Hotel Area: Hills District

quiet, good designed and clean...

Xu, China February 13, 2014

15.67 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Adina Apartment Hotel Norwest. Situated only 36 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as NorWest Business Park, Westmead Private Hospital, Parramatta Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Adina Apartment Hotel Norwest, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, room service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 106 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as inhouse movies, satellite/cable TV, desk, kitchenette, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Adina Apartment Hotel Norwest is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04