or

In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Penrith Railway Station

Penrith Railway Station is just one of Sydney's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Penrith Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Nepean River Holiday Village and UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Penrith Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Sydney hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Penrith Railway Station.

Penrith Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Penrith Railway Station

nearest hotel
Penrith Valley Inn
Penrith Valley Inn
Hotel Area: Penrith

Convenient, clean room sizes were...

Leslie, Australia February 28, 2015

0.67 Km.

When visiting Sydney, you'll feel right at home at Penrith Valley Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 47.6 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jamison Private Hospital.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Golden Chain are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, luggage storage.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, washing machine, coffee/tea maker, seating area, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, spa, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Penrith Valley Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Mercure Hotel Penrith
Mercure Hotel Penrith
Hotel Area: Penrith

location, club, close to local...

Kim, Australia January 25, 2015

0.85 Km.

Sitting on the foot of the hill, this hotel commands breathtaking views of the Blue Mountains and provides easy access to the famous national park and surrounding areas. Just 55 minutes away from the west of Sydney, Penrith is one of the most vibrant areas in the region. This brilliant accommodation is suitable for businessmen, leisure travelers, and family members. They boast contemporary rooms with stylish and arty facilities. A beautiful place of visit, guests can visit Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith Whitewater Stadium, Blue Mountains, and Napean Belle Paddlewheeler. All in all, Mercure Hotel Penrith is a wonderful place of stay if you are visiting Penrith.
Mercure Penrith
Mercure Penrith
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

0.98 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Mercure Penrith is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 53.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mercure Penrith, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 223 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mercure Penrith.
Astina Serviced Apartments - Parkside
Astina Serviced Apartments - Parkside
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

1.01 Km.

Situated in Penrith, Astina Serviced Apartments - Parkside is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Astina Serviced Apartments - Parkside, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are BBQ facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

The ambiance of Astina Serviced Apartments - Parkside is reflected in every guestroom. clothes dryer, air conditioning, refrigerator, ironing facilities, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Astina Serviced Apartments - Parkside.
Astina Serviced Apartments
Astina Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Penrith

Pick up service, location near...

Jonathan, United Kingdom February 8, 2015

1.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Astina Serviced Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Astina Serviced Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, car park.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Astina Serviced Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Active Holidays BIG 4 Nepean River Holiday Village
Active Holidays BIG 4 Nepean River Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Penrith

I liked the privacy, pool and bbq...

Kelly, Australia January 19, 2015

1.08 Km.

Nepean River Holiday Village, located in Penrith, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 1.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, air conditioning, kitchenette, desk, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the children's playground, pool (kids), games room, outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nepean River Holiday Village.
Value Suites Penrith
Value Suites Penrith
Hotel Area: Penrith

security was excellent, clean big...

Graeme, Australia March 2, 2015

1.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Penrith, Value Suites Penrith is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Value Suites Penrith ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, car park, facilities for disabled guests, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find microwave, iPod docking station, kitchenette, seating area, interconnecting room(s) available. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Value Suites Penrith the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Jamison Hotel
Jamison Hotel
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

1.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Jamison Hotel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 50.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Jamison Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jamison Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nepean Shores Holiday Village
Nepean Shores Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

1.76 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Penrith, Nepean Shores Holiday Village is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. Set 53.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nepean Shores Holiday Village offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, BBQ facilities, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, separate dining area, kitchenware, seating area, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Nepean Shores Holiday Village is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment
UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment
Hotel Area: Penrith

new rooms, ffiendly staff, good...

Derek, Australia March 11, 2014

2.34 Km.

Usually home to students, UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment now also provides high quality short stay accommodation for groups and independent travellers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. There is plenty of public transport to get you anywhere you want. With a range of affordable rooms in a 5 Bedroom Share Unit, you can choose to have a single room or book the entire Unit to yourself. The property offers necessary facilities ensuring that guests will have comfortable stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment is a great choice.
Blue Cattle Dog Hotel
Blue Cattle Dog Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

5.18 Km.

Well-positioned in St Clair, Western Sydney, Blue Cattle Dog Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. Situated 45 km from Sydney city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities such as Wet and Wild which is just 10 minutes’ drive away. The hotel offers 18 clean and comfortable rooms at a fantastic price point. All rooms have ensuite bathrooms, air-conditioning, and television. The hotel can accommodate a number of different bedding configurations ranging from single person right up to six people. A complimentary breakfast box is provided for all guests. The hotel also features a family friendly restaurant which serves delicious hearty pub food. Other hotel facilities include bar, children's playground, and billiards.
Colyton Hotel
Colyton Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

1. Quiet despite being on a main...

Sherree, Australia September 7, 2014

6.42 Km.

Located in Western Sydney, Colyton Hotel is 43km away from Sydney city centre at the gateway to the Blue Mountains. The hotel is located in close proximity to Eastern Creek, Wet and Wild, Sydney Motorsport Park and Western Sydney International Dragway. The property is also in close proximity to the popular Twin Creeks Golf and Country Club and Blacktown International Sportspark. Colyton Hotel ensures a pleasant stay for guests; providing 30 clean and comfortable rooms at a great price point. The recently renovated rooms all feature air-conditioning, ensuite bathrooms, bar fridges and tea/coffee making facilities. Colyton Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel
Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

Room size, room cleanliness, room...

Louise, Australia March 1, 2015

7.94 Km.

Sitting in the center of Western Sydney, this innovative hotel is located close to the Rooty Hills RSL Club and is 40 kilometers away from the city. Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel is easy to access with the nearby public transportation, and many famous tourist sites are within a short drive. Conveniently located and with impeccable personalized service, Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel should definitely be considered, whether visiting for leisure or business purpose. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus
UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

10.37 Km.

Usually home to students, UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus now also provides high quality short stay accommodation for groups and independent travellers. The property is close to public transport for you to easily get around Hawkesbury or into the city. The property offers the essential amenities to ensure that guests will have comfortable stay. With a range of affordable rooms in a 5 Bedroom Share Unit, you can choose to have a single room or book the entire Unit to yourself. If looking for a quality accommodation, UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus is a smart choice.
Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek
Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek
Hotel Area: Blacktown

the staff were amazing. Our Room...

Maczine, New Zealand February 15, 2015

10.66 Km.

Featuring a gymnasium and an indoor heated pool, Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek is conveniently located opposite Sydney Motorsport Park. The hotel is surrounded by business precincts, including Arndell Park, Wetherill Park, and Wetherill Park. The hotel offers 24-hour facilities including coffee machine, bar, and room service. The hotel boasts modern and quiet guestrooms, all come with television including movie channels, desk, and board brand internet. Guests can exercise in the gymnasium which features cardio equipment, free weights, and weight station. For leisure, guests may choose to relax at the lounge offering a quiet and comfortable space. There’s an on-site restaurant, Oak Bar & Grill which serves delicious burgers and grills. Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hawkesbury Race Club Motel
Hawkesbury Race Club Motel
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

11.02 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Windsor, Hawkesbury Race Club Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. The city center is merely 55.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 58 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hawkesbury Race Club Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include family room, luggage storage, vending machine, restaurant, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, satellite/cable TV, seating area. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden, outdoor pool. Hawkesbury Race Club Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa
The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa
Hotel Area: Windsor

room is clean , staff is helpful ,...

Zhou, China February 23, 2015

11.59 Km.

The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa is convenient to everything Windsor has to offer and is only 65 kilometers away from Windsor. Situated in the foothills of Blue Mountain, this is a suitable accommodation for nature lovers seeking a quiet retreat. The guestrooms all include complimentary cookies, cable television, mini bars, tea making facilities, and spa baths. The Harvest Restaurant and Courtyard Gazebo are the on-site restaurants specializing in local and international cuisine. There is a nine-hole golf course available for recreational fun along with a children’s playground and fitness center. The local wineries and butterfly farm are worth a visit as they are close by. Boasting the largest spa in Sydney, The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa is fully equipped for a holiday of non-stop pampering.
Alexander The Great Motel
Alexander The Great Motel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

11.9 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alexander The Great Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Alexander The Great Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, shops, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Alexander The Great Motel.
Travelodge Blacktown Hotel
Travelodge Blacktown Hotel
Hotel Area: Blacktown

box office, bathroom & a soft...

Nyree, Australia January 11, 2015

11.98 Km.

All the well-appointed rooms of Travelodge Blacktown Hotel are fully equipped with modern amenities and kitchenettes for self-catering purposes. The property also provides access to the Blacktown Workers Sports Club for guests interested in sports and buffet food, whereas others can take advantage of the outdoor BBQ area or the kids can have a great time at the kid’s entertainment areas. Eastern Creek Raceway, Featherdale Wildlife Park, and the historic Parramatta are within a short distance of the property. In case guests need to use the business center for conferences or other business purposes, guests can hire an on-site meeting room. Travelodge Blacktown Hotel is a great place for all travelers, a perfect place to mix business with pleasure.
Windsor Cottage
Windsor Cottage
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

12.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Windsor, Windsor Cottage is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Windsor Cottage, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, laundry service, car park, BBQ facilities.

The ambiance of Windsor Cottage is reflected in every guestroom. heating, ironing facilities, refrigerator, dishwasher, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Windsor Cottage your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06