In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Penrith Railway Station

Sydney is known for interesting sites like Penrith Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Penrith Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Active Holidays BIG 4 Nepean River and UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment.

Reservations for hotels close to Penrith Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Sydney city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Penrith Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Penrith Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Penrith Railway Station

nearest hotel
Penrith Valley Inn
Penrith Valley Inn
Hotel Area: Penrith

Location, cost, clean & comfortable...

Bharti, United Kingdom April 4, 2015

0.67 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Sydney, Penrith Valley Inn is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 57.4 km away. Also within easy reach are Jamison Private Hospital.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Golden Chain are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, outdoor pool, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Penrith Valley Inn your home away from home.
Mercure Penrith
Mercure Penrith
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

0.98 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Mercure Penrith. Only 53.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mercure Penrith is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
Astina Serviced Apartments - Parkside
Astina Serviced Apartments - Parkside
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

1.01 Km.

Situated in Penrith, Astina Serviced Apartments - Parkside is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Astina Serviced Apartments - Parkside, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are BBQ facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

The ambiance of Astina Serviced Apartments - Parkside is reflected in every guestroom. clothes dryer, air conditioning, refrigerator, ironing facilities, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Astina Serviced Apartments - Parkside.
Astina Serviced Apartments
Astina Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Penrith

Pick up service, location near...

Jonathan, United Kingdom February 8, 2015

1.06 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Penrith, Astina Serviced Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. Set 50km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Jamison Private Hospital.

At Astina Serviced Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Astina Serviced Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Astina Serviced Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Active Holidays BIG 4 Nepean River
Active Holidays BIG 4 Nepean River
Hotel Area: Penrith

Very clean, quiet location...

Bev, Australia May 17, 2015

1.08 Km.

Situated in Penrith, Active Holidays BIG 4 Nepean River is the perfect place to experience Sydney and its surroundings. Only 1.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Active Holidays BIG 4 Nepean River is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, BBQ facilities, library can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Active Holidays BIG 4 Nepean River.
Value Suites Penrith
Value Suites Penrith
Hotel Area: Penrith

the staff, new & clean, free car...

Debra, Australia May 13, 2015

1.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Penrith, Value Suites Penrith is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Value Suites Penrith ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, car park, facilities for disabled guests, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find microwave, iPod docking station, kitchenette, seating area, interconnecting room(s) available. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Value Suites Penrith the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Jamison Hotel
Jamison Hotel
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

1.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Jamison Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. Set 50.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jamison Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Jamison Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nepean Shores Holiday Village
Nepean Shores Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

1.76 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Nepean Shores Holiday Village. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 53.7 km away, and it normally takes about 55 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nepean Shores Holiday Village offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, tennis courts, garden. Nepean Shores Holiday Village is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment
UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

2.34 Km.

Usually home to students, UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment now also provides high quality short stay accommodation for groups and independent travellers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. There is plenty of public transport to get you anywhere you want. With a range of affordable rooms in a 5 Bedroom Share Unit, you can choose to have a single room or book the entire Unit to yourself. The property offers necessary facilities ensuring that guests will have comfortable stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment is a great choice.
St. Marys Park View Motel
St. Marys Park View Motel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

4.47 Km.

St. Marys Park View Motel is a self-rated, 4-star motel situated in the picturesque Nepean Valley, 50 minutes west of Sydney's central business district and 40 minutes east of the heart of the Blue Mountains. The motel is within close proximity to many international sporting facilities such as the International Regatta Center, White Water Rafting, and The Kingsway Sporting Fields & Sydney International Equestrian Center. Spacious rooms have a balcony, patio, or window that overlook the courtyard with a swimming pool and BBQ area. All rooms are non smoking, and the motel also offers free car parking. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at St. Marys Park View Motel.
Blue Cattle Dog Hotel
Blue Cattle Dog Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

5.18 Km.

Well-positioned in St Clair, Western Sydney, Blue Cattle Dog Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. Situated 45 km from Sydney city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities such as Wet and Wild which is just 10 minutes’ drive away. The hotel offers 18 clean and comfortable rooms at a fantastic price point. All rooms have ensuite bathrooms, air-conditioning, and television. The hotel can accommodate a number of different bedding configurations ranging from single person right up to six people. A complimentary breakfast box is provided for all guests. The hotel also features a family friendly restaurant which serves delicious hearty pub food. Other hotel facilities include bar, children's playground, and billiards.
Colyton Hotel
Colyton Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

1. Quiet despite being on a main...

Sherree, Australia September 7, 2014

6.42 Km.

Located in Western Sydney, Colyton Hotel is 43km away from Sydney city centre at the gateway to the Blue Mountains. The hotel is located in close proximity to Eastern Creek, Wet and Wild, Sydney Motorsport Park and Western Sydney International Dragway. The property is also in close proximity to the popular Twin Creeks Golf and Country Club and Blacktown International Sportspark. Colyton Hotel ensures a pleasant stay for guests; providing 30 clean and comfortable rooms at a great price point. The recently renovated rooms all feature air-conditioning, ensuite bathrooms, bar fridges and tea/coffee making facilities. Colyton Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel
Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

Cleanliness,spacious room,...

Marnie, Australia April 19, 2015

7.94 Km.

Sitting in the center of Western Sydney, this innovative hotel is located close to the Rooty Hills RSL Club and is 40 kilometers away from the city. Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel is easy to access with the nearby public transportation, and many famous tourist sites are within a short drive. Conveniently located and with impeccable personalized service, Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel should definitely be considered, whether visiting for leisure or business purpose. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus
UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

10.37 Km.

Usually home to students, UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus now also provides high quality short stay accommodation for groups and independent travellers. The property is close to public transport for you to easily get around Hawkesbury or into the city. The property offers the essential amenities to ensure that guests will have comfortable stay. With a range of affordable rooms in a 5 Bedroom Share Unit, you can choose to have a single room or book the entire Unit to yourself. If looking for a quality accommodation, UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus is a smart choice.
Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek
Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek
Hotel Area: Blacktown

the staff were amazing. Our Room...

Maczine, New Zealand February 15, 2015

10.66 Km.

Featuring a gymnasium and an indoor heated pool, Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek is conveniently located opposite Sydney Motorsport Park. The hotel is surrounded by business precincts, including Arndell Park, Wetherill Park, and Wetherill Park. The hotel offers 24-hour facilities including coffee machine, bar, and room service. The hotel boasts modern and quiet guestrooms, all come with television including movie channels, desk, and board brand internet. Guests can exercise in the gymnasium which features cardio equipment, free weights, and weight station. For leisure, guests may choose to relax at the lounge offering a quiet and comfortable space. There’s an on-site restaurant, Oak Bar & Grill which serves delicious burgers and grills. Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hawkesbury Race Club Motel
Hawkesbury Race Club Motel
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

11.02 Km.

Hawkesbury Race Club Motel, located in Windsor, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 55.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Sydney hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hawkesbury Race Club Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Sydney.
The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa
The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa
Hotel Area: Windsor

The luxury feel of the Rooms, The...

Byron, Australia May 21, 2015

11.59 Km.

The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa is convenient to everything Windsor has to offer and is only 65 kilometers away from Windsor. Situated in the foothills of Blue Mountain, this is a suitable accommodation for nature lovers seeking a quiet retreat. The guestrooms all include complimentary cookies, cable television, mini bars, tea making facilities, and spa baths. The Harvest Restaurant and Courtyard Gazebo are the on-site restaurants specializing in local and international cuisine. There is a nine-hole golf course available for recreational fun along with a children’s playground and fitness center. The local wineries and butterfly farm are worth a visit as they are close by. Boasting the largest spa in Sydney, The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa is fully equipped for a holiday of non-stop pampering.
Alexander The Great Motel
Alexander The Great Motel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

11.9 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alexander The Great Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Alexander The Great Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, shops, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Alexander The Great Motel.
Travelodge Blacktown Hotel
Travelodge Blacktown Hotel
Hotel Area: Blacktown

location with surrounding...

Adam, Australia March 25, 2015

11.98 Km.

All the well-appointed rooms of Travelodge Blacktown Hotel are fully equipped with modern amenities and kitchenettes for self-catering purposes. The property also provides access to the Blacktown Workers Sports Club for guests interested in sports and buffet food, whereas others can take advantage of the outdoor BBQ area or the kids can have a great time at the kid’s entertainment areas. Eastern Creek Raceway, Featherdale Wildlife Park, and the historic Parramatta are within a short distance of the property. In case guests need to use the business center for conferences or other business purposes, guests can hire an on-site meeting room. Travelodge Blacktown Hotel is a great place for all travelers, a perfect place to mix business with pleasure.
Windsor Cottage
Windsor Cottage
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

12.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Windsor, Windsor Cottage is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Windsor Cottage, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, laundry service, car park, BBQ facilities.

The ambiance of Windsor Cottage is reflected in every guestroom. heating, ironing facilities, refrigerator, dishwasher, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Windsor Cottage your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07