In and around Sydney
Places of Worship

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Penrith Railway Station

Sydney is known for interesting sites like Penrith Railway Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Penrith Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Active Holidays BIG 4 Nepean River and UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment.

Reservations for hotels close to Penrith Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Sydney city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Penrith Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Penrith Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Penrith Railway Station

nearest hotel
Penrith Valley Inn
Penrith Valley Inn
Hotel Area: Penrith

Location, cost, clean & comfortable...

Bharti, United Kingdom April 4, 2015

0.67 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Penrith, Penrith Valley Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. Set 57.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Jamison Private Hospital.

Penrith Valley Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, outdoor pool, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Penrith Valley Inn.
Mercure Penrith
Mercure Penrith
Hotel Area: Penrith

Close to football stadium....

Wendy, Australia July 12, 2015

0.98 Km.

Mercure Penrith, located in Penrith, Sydney, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 53.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mercure Penrith also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Sydney. 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Mercure Penrith apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 223 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mercure Penrith the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sydney.
Astina Serviced Apartments - Parkside
Astina Serviced Apartments - Parkside
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

1.01 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Sydney, look no further than Astina Serviced Apartments - Parkside. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Astina Serviced Apartments - Parkside ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Astina Serviced Apartments - Parkside your home away from home.
Astina Serviced Apartments
Astina Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Penrith

Pick up service, location near...

Jonathan, United Kingdom February 8, 2015

1.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Astina Serviced Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. Only 70km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Jamison Private Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Astina Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Astina Serviced Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Active Holidays BIG 4 Nepean River
Active Holidays BIG 4 Nepean River
Hotel Area: Penrith

was the bed very warm we slept in...

Angela, Australia July 23, 2015

1.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Penrith, Active Holidays BIG 4 Nepean River is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. Situated only 1.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Active Holidays BIG 4 Nepean River is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, car park, meeting facilities, BBQ facilities, library.

The ambiance of Active Holidays BIG 4 Nepean River is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), garden. Active Holidays BIG 4 Nepean River is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
Value Suites Penrith
Value Suites Penrith
Hotel Area: Penrith

the staff, new & clean, free car...

Debra, Australia May 13, 2015

1.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Sydney, Value Suites Penrith is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Value Suites Penrith, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, desk, alarm clock, iPod docking station. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Value Suites Penrith is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Jamison Hotel
Jamison Hotel
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

1.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Jamison Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. Set 50.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jamison Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Sydney, the Jamison Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nepean Shores Holiday Village
Nepean Shores Holiday Village
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

1.76 Km.

Renovated in 0000, the Nepean Shores Holiday Village guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sydney for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 53.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nepean Shores Holiday Village offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, car park, meeting facilities, BBQ facilities, vending machine.

Nepean Shores Holiday Village is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, tennis courts, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Nepean Shores Holiday Village is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Sydney.
UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment
UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment
Hotel Area: Penrith

 

2.34 Km.

Usually home to students, UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment now also provides high quality short stay accommodation for groups and independent travellers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. There is plenty of public transport to get you anywhere you want. With a range of affordable rooms in a 5 Bedroom Share Unit, you can choose to have a single room or book the entire Unit to yourself. The property offers necessary facilities ensuring that guests will have comfortable stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, UWS Village Penrith Campus Apartment is a great choice.
St. Marys Park View Motel
St. Marys Park View Motel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

4.47 Km.

St. Marys Park View Motel is a self-rated, 4-star motel situated in the picturesque Nepean Valley, 50 minutes west of Sydney's central business district and 40 minutes east of the heart of the Blue Mountains. The motel is within close proximity to many international sporting facilities such as the International Regatta Center, White Water Rafting, and The Kingsway Sporting Fields & Sydney International Equestrian Center. Spacious rooms have a balcony, patio, or window that overlook the courtyard with a swimming pool and BBQ area. All rooms are non smoking, and the motel also offers free car parking. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at St. Marys Park View Motel.
Blue Cattle Dog Hotel
Blue Cattle Dog Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

5.18 Km.

Well-positioned in St Clair, Western Sydney, Blue Cattle Dog Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Sydney. Situated 45 km from Sydney city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities such as Wet and Wild which is just 10 minutes’ drive away. The hotel offers 18 clean and comfortable rooms at a fantastic price point. All rooms have ensuite bathrooms, air-conditioning, and television. The hotel can accommodate a number of different bedding configurations ranging from single person right up to six people. A complimentary breakfast box is provided for all guests. The hotel also features a family friendly restaurant which serves delicious hearty pub food. Other hotel facilities include bar, children's playground, and billiards.
Colyton Hotel
Colyton Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

1. Quiet despite being on a main...

Sherree, Australia September 7, 2014

6.42 Km.

Located in Western Sydney, Colyton Hotel is 43km away from Sydney city centre at the gateway to the Blue Mountains. The hotel is located in close proximity to Eastern Creek, Wet and Wild, Sydney Motorsport Park and Western Sydney International Dragway. The property is also in close proximity to the popular Twin Creeks Golf and Country Club and Blacktown International Sportspark. Colyton Hotel ensures a pleasant stay for guests; providing 30 clean and comfortable rooms at a great price point. The recently renovated rooms all feature air-conditioning, ensuite bathrooms, bar fridges and tea/coffee making facilities. Colyton Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel
Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

Rooms are huge! Hotel staff were...

Danni, Australia June 24, 2015

7.94 Km.

Sitting in the center of Western Sydney, this innovative hotel is located close to the Rooty Hills RSL Club and is 40 kilometers away from the city. Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel is easy to access with the nearby public transportation, and many famous tourist sites are within a short drive. Conveniently located and with impeccable personalized service, Novotel Sydney Rooty Hill Hotel should definitely be considered, whether visiting for leisure or business purpose. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus
UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus
Hotel Area: Windsor

Location to our venue of purpose,...

Paul, Australia July 5, 2015

10.37 Km.

Usually home to students, UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus now also provides high quality short stay accommodation for groups and independent travellers. The property is close to public transport for you to easily get around Hawkesbury or into the city. The property offers the essential amenities to ensure that guests will have comfortable stay. With a range of affordable rooms in a 5 Bedroom Share Unit, you can choose to have a single room or book the entire Unit to yourself. If looking for a quality accommodation, UWS Village Hawkesbury Campus is a smart choice.
Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek
Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek
Hotel Area: Blacktown

the staff were amazing. Our Room...

Maczine, New Zealand February 15, 2015

10.66 Km.

Featuring a gymnasium and an indoor heated pool, Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek is conveniently located opposite Sydney Motorsport Park. The hotel is surrounded by business precincts, including Arndell Park, Wetherill Park, and Wetherill Park. The hotel offers 24-hour facilities including coffee machine, bar, and room service. The hotel boasts modern and quiet guestrooms, all come with television including movie channels, desk, and board brand internet. Guests can exercise in the gymnasium which features cardio equipment, free weights, and weight station. For leisure, guests may choose to relax at the lounge offering a quiet and comfortable space. There’s an on-site restaurant, Oak Bar & Grill which serves delicious burgers and grills. Alpha Hotel Eastern Creek is a smart choice for travelers to Sydney, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hawkesbury Race Club Motel
Hawkesbury Race Club Motel
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

11.02 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Hawkesbury Race Club Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Sydney for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hawkesbury Race Club Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hawkesbury Race Club Motel.
The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa
The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa
Hotel Area: Windsor

The luxury feel of the Rooms, The...

Byron, Australia May 21, 2015

11.59 Km.

The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa is convenient to everything Windsor has to offer and is only 65 kilometers away from Windsor. Situated in the foothills of Blue Mountain, this is a suitable accommodation for nature lovers seeking a quiet retreat. The guestrooms all include complimentary cookies, cable television, mini bars, tea making facilities, and spa baths. The Harvest Restaurant and Courtyard Gazebo are the on-site restaurants specializing in local and international cuisine. There is a nine-hole golf course available for recreational fun along with a children’s playground and fitness center. The local wineries and butterfly farm are worth a visit as they are close by. Boasting the largest spa in Sydney, The Sebel Hawkesbury Resort & Spa is fully equipped for a holiday of non-stop pampering.
Alexander The Great Motel
Alexander The Great Motel
Hotel Area: Western Sydney

 

11.9 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alexander The Great Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Alexander The Great Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, restaurant, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, children's playground, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Alexander The Great Motel your home away from home.
Travelodge Blacktown Hotel
Travelodge Blacktown Hotel
Hotel Area: Blacktown

location with surrounding...

Adam, Australia March 25, 2015

11.98 Km.

All the well-appointed rooms of Travelodge Blacktown Hotel are fully equipped with modern amenities and kitchenettes for self-catering purposes. The property also provides access to the Blacktown Workers Sports Club for guests interested in sports and buffet food, whereas others can take advantage of the outdoor BBQ area or the kids can have a great time at the kid’s entertainment areas. Eastern Creek Raceway, Featherdale Wildlife Park, and the historic Parramatta are within a short distance of the property. In case guests need to use the business center for conferences or other business purposes, guests can hire an on-site meeting room. Travelodge Blacktown Hotel is a great place for all travelers, a perfect place to mix business with pleasure.
Windsor Cottage
Windsor Cottage
Hotel Area: Windsor

 

12.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Windsor, Windsor Cottage is an ideal spot from which to discover Sydney. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Windsor Cottage, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, laundry service, car park, BBQ facilities.

The ambiance of Windsor Cottage is reflected in every guestroom. heating, ironing facilities, refrigerator, dishwasher, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Sydney, make Windsor Cottage your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01