or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Penrose Train Station

Penrose Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Auckland. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Penrose Train Station, such as Mount Richmond Hotel and Best Western Ellerslie International.

Reservations for hotels close to Penrose Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Auckland hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Penrose Train Station.

Penrose Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Penrose Train Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

clean, acctable internet speed,...

Desmon, Malaysia October 24, 2014

0.68 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mount Wellington, Best Western Ellerslie International is an ideal spot from which to discover Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, Mt Smart Stadium, Mt Wellington.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Restaurant, meeting facilities, family room, babysitting, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Best Western Ellerslie International apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 54 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, non smoking rooms, kitchenette which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Best Western Ellerslie International your home away from home.
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

location, co-operative staff,...

Mary, New Zealand June 23, 2014

1.02 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, and Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to the Chinese Consulate Visa Office and GO Rentals for your own transportation.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, and a family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Greenlane Manor Motel
Greenlane Manor Motel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

 

1.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Greenlane Manor Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Greenlane Manor Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides laundry service, airport transfer, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide iPod docking station, air conditioning, desk, telephone, kitchenware to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Greenlane Manor Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Jimmy and the staff were...

Carmen, Australia September 14, 2014

1.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sylvia Park Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

Sylvia Park Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, BBQ facilities, car park, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). Sylvia Park Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

1.42 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Wellington, Ellerslie Highway Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Ellerslie Highway Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like lockers, car hire, luggage storage, laundry service, car park.

Ellerslie Highway Motel is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as fan, refrigerator, shower, separate dining area, ironing facilities. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ellerslie Highway Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

good location,good rooms,good views...

Rex, New Zealand March 1, 2015

1.66 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

lovely size room, free latte with...

Catherine, New Zealand December 1, 2014

1.76 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Staff were good. The hotel is ok...

Darren, New Zealand November 9, 2014

1.77 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarlton's Sea Live Aquarium, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt. Smart stadium, where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB show grounds, Vector Arena, and Eden Park. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in-room facilities, including broadband Internet access, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, an in-room safe, and individually controlled air conditioning. Additional on-site facilities include guest laundry services, a well-appointed gymnasium, and free parking. A well-appointed and nicely located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Phoenix Palm Motel
Phoenix Palm Motel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

1.9 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Phoenix Palm Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Cornwall Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Phoenix Palm Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, room service, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Phoenix Palm Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenware, alarm clock, television, shower, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Phoenix Palm Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Mt Wellington Motel
Mt Wellington Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

1.94 Km.

Well-positioned in Mount Wellington, Mt Wellington Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mt Wellington Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, shower, coffee/tea maker, fan, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mt Wellington Motel.
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

2.06 Km.

Royal Park Lodge, located in Epsom, Auckland, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 5.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, shower, separate shower and tub to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Royal Park Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is located in the Remuera area of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, executive floor, laundry service, newspapers, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including pool (kids), golf course (within 3 km), steamroom, spa, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat
Cotter House Luxury Retreat
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.16 Km.

Situated in Remuera, Cotter House Luxury Retreat is the perfect place to experience Auckland and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cotter House Luxury Retreat ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like library, babysitting, concierge, meeting facilities, dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathrobes, heating, coffee/tea maker, seating area, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, golf course (within 3 km), spa, massage, fitness center. Cotter House Luxury Retreat is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Location, facilities, plenty of...

Timoti, New Zealand January 14, 2015

2.26 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed rooms with standard amenities that you can expect. The hotel's conference rooms are well equipped with top quality facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to the motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbor cruises should be also marked as a must-when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Airport Harbour View Motel
Airport Harbour View Motel
Hotel Area: Onehunga

Comfort, Help of owners and...

Robert, New Zealand November 27, 2014

2.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Onehunga, Airport Harbour View Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Airport Harbour View Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, dry cleaning, car park, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, Airport Harbour View Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Epsom Motor Inn
Epsom Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

Good Welcoming, acclimatized...

Sandrine, Vanuatu February 27, 2015

2.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Epsom Motor Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Epsom Motor Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, smoking area, tours, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, refrigerator, air conditioning, television to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Epsom Motor Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

Good location , nice area and good...

Alex, China August 28, 2014

2.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is ideally situated in Remuera; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand.

The Devereux Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including BBQ facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, luggage storage, laundry service.

The Devereux Boutique Hotel is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, television, seating area, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Devereux Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel
Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

Location is excellent for events...

Donna, New Zealand January 21, 2015

2.42 Km.

This cozy motor lodge is perfectly situated at the center of Greenlane, just a few minutes' walk to Cornwall Park. Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel offers contemporary guestrooms set with standard amenities and fully equipped kitchens. Business travelers may arrange a small-sized meeting in the hotel's conference room. Additional leisure facilities include a large swimming pool, children’s splash pool, mini gym, laundry service, and internet corner. There is a great variety of cafes and restaurants to choose from near the hotel. Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel is an excellent choice for a relaxing outing in the Greenlane.
Abella Court Motel
Abella Court Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

2.44 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Abella Court Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Alexandra Park, ASB Showground, Coast to Coast Walkway are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Abella Court Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). Abella Court Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Auckland, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Knights Inn
Knights Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

THE BEDS ARE THE BEST...SKY...

Tirohia, New Zealand January 24, 2015

2.5 Km.

Built in 1985, Knights Inn is a distinct addition to Auckland and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 6 km away and the airport can be reached within 16 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Alexandra Park, ASB Showground, Coast to Coast Walkway.

Knights Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Knights Inn your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04