or

In and around Auckland

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Penrose Train Station

Penrose Train Station is one of Auckland's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Mount Richmond Hotel or the Best Western Ellerslie International, many hotels are available for you near Penrose Train Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Penrose Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Auckland are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Penrose Train Station.

Penrose Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Penrose Train Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Ellerslie International
Best Western Ellerslie International
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Very clean, quality toiletries...

Emma, Australia July 30, 2014

0.68 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Auckland, look no further than Best Western Ellerslie International. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ellerslie Train Station, Penrose Train Station, Ascot Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar/pub, room service, business center, restaurant, car park.

Guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Western Ellerslie International.
Sai Motels
Sai Motels
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

location, co-operative staff,...

Mary, New Zealand June 23, 2014

1.02 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Sai Motels, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Greenlane Train Station, Ascot Hospital, Penrose Train Station give to this hotel a special charm. A short walk will lead you to Chinese Consulate Visa Office and go rentals cars.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Sai Motels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Auckland.
Sylvia Park Motel
Sylvia Park Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Handy to a main shopping Mall,...

Walter, New Zealand July 4, 2014

1.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Sylvia Park Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Sylvia Park Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sylvia Park Motel.
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Ellerslie Highway Motel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

 

1.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ellerslie Highway Motel is ideally situated in Mount Wellington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mt Wellington, Sylvia Park, Mt Smart Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ellerslie Highway Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Ellerslie Highway Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

Conference was held there, good...

Brian, New Zealand June 12, 2014

1.66 Km.

This 4-star Auckland hotel is just a 15-minute drive from both Auckland's city center and Auckland International Airport, making it an ideal checkpoint for travelers visiting the city. Each room is set with comfortable beds and equipped with standard amenities. For more leisure pleasures, Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre also boasts a gymnasium, running track, harbor cruises, outdoor swimming pool, and spa. This Auckland hotel is renowned for being its conference center and wedding arrangements. For dining options, simply travel to the center of town for a selection of local cuisines, or try out their exquisite on-site restaurant and bar. Waipuna Hotel & Conference Centre will attend to all of your daily needs while you enjoy all of what Auckland has to offer.
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Novotel Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

Pleasant happy concierge...

Lyn, New Zealand June 21, 2014

1.76 Km.

Welcome to Novotel Ellerslie Hotel, Auckland’s best 4-star accommodation and conference venue. The refurbished rooms are the perfect blend of sophistication and style, offering state-of-the-art technology and superior comfort. The property is conveniently located close to Auckland’s key event centers, business parks, and shopping districts like Sylvia Park, ASB Showgrounds, and Ellerslie Event Center. The hotel has ample free parking and is a short 10-minute drive to Auckland's central business district and 25 minutes to the airport. Guests will enjoy outstanding facilities such as an award-winning Acacia Restaurant and Garden Bar, a gymnasium, and Apple iMac corner with complimentary internet access.
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ellerslie

very freindly staff,...

Sonny, New Zealand April 14, 2014

1.77 Km.

With the thundering hoofs of Ellerslie racecourse and the home of Rugby All Blacks nearby, the Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is just right for all travelers. Located conveniently near Kelly Tarltons undersea world, a magnificent aquarium where glass tubes let you walk beneath the ocean’s surface, and Mt smart stadium where A-list rock stars come to play, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel has something for everyone. Also don’t forget to visit Ellerslie Events Centre, ASB showgrounds, Vector Arena and Eden Park which is easily accessible. Apart from offering easy access to many Auckland attractions, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel boasts 100 spacious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate excellent in room facilities including broadband internet, Sky TV cable, comfortable bedding, in room safe and individually controlled air condition. Additional on site facilities includes guest laundry services, well appointed gymnasium and free parking. A well appointed and brilliantly located property, Ibis Auckland Ellerslie Hotel is simply brilliant
Royal Park Lodge
Royal Park Lodge
Hotel Area: Epsom

 

2.06 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Royal Park Lodge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ascot Hospital, ASB Showground, Alexandra Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Royal Park Lodge hits the spot in many ways.
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

 

2.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Auckland, Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, ASB Showground are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like executive floor, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as fan, daily newspaper, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's pool (kids), spa, sauna, garden, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Cotter House Luxury Retreat and Art Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Auckland.
Mount Richmond Hotel
Mount Richmond Hotel
Hotel Area: Mount Wellington

location friendly staff good...

Brendan, Australia February 16, 2014

2.26 Km.

Perfectly and conveniently located to access attractions in Auckland, this charming hotel welcomes all guests with a top range of accommodation and a number of facilities. Mount Richmond Hotel is set in a friendly environment, opposite the serene park, offering well-designed room with standard amenities that you can expexct from. The hotel conference rooms are well-equipped with a top quality of facilities which make an excellent choice for any social occasions from wedding parties to trainings. Within a few minutes drive to Motorway and a kilometer away to Westfield Train Station, guests at the hotel can simply explore the town and stop by tourist spots and shopping places like Botanical Garden and Dressmart factory shops. Harbour cruises should be also marked as a must when travelling in Auckland. Comfort and convenience can be found at Mount Richmond Hotel.
Airport Harbour View Motel
Airport Harbour View Motel
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

2.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Onehunga, Airport Harbour View Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Airport Harbour View Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, dry cleaning, car park, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, Airport Harbour View Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Epsom Motor Inn
Epsom Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

Reasonable price!Good service!Easy...

He, China August 26, 2014

2.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, Epsom Motor Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as ASB Showground, Alexandra Park, Auckland Surgical Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Epsom Motor Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Epsom Motor Inn.
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
The Devereux Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Remuera

larger room was great, quiet...

Martin, New Zealand August 10, 2014

2.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Auckland, The Devereux Boutique Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ascot Hospital, Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, business center, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Devereux Boutique Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Auckland.
Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel
Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

We requested a move, 2nd room on...

Christine, Australia March 19, 2014

2.42 Km.

This cozy motor lodge is perfectly situated at the center of Greenlane, just a few minutes' walk to Cornwall Park. Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel offers contemporary guestrooms set with standard amenities and fully equipped kitchens. Business travelers may arrange a small-sized meeting in the hotel's conference room. Additional leisure facilities include a large swimming pool, children’s splash pool, mini gym, laundry service, and internet corner. There is a great variety of cafes and restaurants to choose from near the hotel. Parklane Motor Lodge Hotel is an excellent choice for a relaxing outing in the Greenlane.
Abella Court Motel
Abella Court Motel
Hotel Area: Epsom

Quiet surroundings, close to...

Don, Singapore December 1, 2013

2.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Epsom, Abella Court Motel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Auckland. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Alexandra Park, ASB Showground, Coast to Coast Walkway.

At Abella Court Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Luggage storage, BBQ facilities, laundry service, family room, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Abella Court Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Abella Court Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Auckland.
Knights Inn
Knights Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

Centrally located, comfortable...

Stephen, New Zealand October 24, 2013

2.5 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Knights Inn guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Auckland for business or pleasure. Situated only 6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Alexandra Park, ASB Showground, Coast to Coast Walkway.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, smoking area, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Knights Inn is reflected in every guestroom. desk, DVD/CD player, refrigerator, hair dryer, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Knights Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Dukes Midway Lodge
Dukes Midway Lodge
Hotel Area: Onehunga

 

2.55 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Dukes Midway Lodge, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Stardome Observatory, Fickling Convention Centre, One Tree Hill.

Dukes Midway Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Room service, facilities for disabled guests, car park, airport transfer, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Dukes Midway Lodge apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including pool (kids). Whatever your reason for visiting Auckland, the Dukes Midway Lodge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Cornwall Park Motor Inn
Cornwall Park Motor Inn
Hotel Area: Epsom

Room interior decoration, quite...

Alan, Australia June 19, 2014

2.7 Km.

When visiting Auckland, you'll feel right at home at Cornwall Park Motor Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 3.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Alexandra Park, ASB Showground, Gillies Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Auckland hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, car park, family room, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Cornwall Park Motor Inn your home away from home.
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Epsom

nice pool, free wifi, cosy interior...

B, New Zealand January 15, 2014

2.72 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Epsom, Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Auckland. Situated only 4.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital.

At Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Best Western Newmarket Inn & Suites your home away from home.
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: Epsom

close to the airport, close to...

Elizabeth, United States June 8, 2014

2.74 Km.

Well-positioned in Epsom, Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Auckland. With its location just 5 km.Km from the city center and 18 km.Km from the airport, this 4.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Auckland Surgical Centre, National Library of New Zealand, Gillies Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Auckland. Family room, concierge, room service, safety deposit boxes, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Auckland, make Tudor Court Motor Lodge Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01