In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Perth Train Station

Perth Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Perth. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Perth Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hay Street Travel Lodge and Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth.

Reservations for hotels close to Perth Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Perth city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Perth Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Perth Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Perth Train Station

nearest hotel
The Royal Hotel
The Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

clean, nice room, Gud house...

Kokilan, Malaysia May 15, 2015

0.1 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the The Royal Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Perth for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Blue Room Theatre, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Art Gallery Of Western Australia are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At The Royal Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides luggage storage, car park, family room, tours, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Royal Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza
Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Right in central city, comfort...

Yenping, Australia April 23, 2015

0.15 Km.

These fully-equipped executive apartments in Perth's city center are excellent for families and long-stay guests. Providing modern, spacious suites in the central business district, the Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza has all the right equipment for a comfortable holiday - full kitchens, laundry facilities, separate sleeping quarters, and new interiors. Located by Hay Street Mall, shopping and dining options are close at hand, and a Woolworths supermarket is around the corner for self-cooking supplies. For getting around Perth, the train station is about two minutes away on foot, while the ferry wharf and palm-dotted river's edge are just at the end of the road. All things considered, Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Globe Backpackers and City Oasis Resort
Globe Backpackers and City Oasis Resort
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

- NEAR TO THE CITY FOR SHOPPING...

Nabila, Malaysia November 26, 2014

0.17 Km.

This place is a dream for the budget traveler as it has everything that the money-conscious visitors of Perth. Large cinema with an enormous television enables visitors to relax and enjoy a very wide selection of film, chill out in the courtyard, or even take a dip in the pool. Located just minutes away from the Western Australian Museum, Bus and Train Stations, and the Swan Bells-where travelers can ring 13th century bells that were given to Western Australia as a gift from England. With a wide range of accommodation available, convenient money saving ideas such as self service kitchens and laundry facilities, the Globe Backpackers and City Oasis Resort continues to be a favorite for backpackers in the Perth region.
Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza Hotel
Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Clean, affordable and in the city...

Syafeeqah, Malaysia May 14, 2015

0.19 Km.

This family-owned and operated hotel, located in the heart of Perth’s central business district, is affordable and comfortable. A location on the corner of Murray and William Streets, near the Perth Railway Station, allows guests to easily access all of greater Perth. A short walk will bring you to the scenic Swan River and Kings Park. A quick 25-minute drive will take you to the airport. The hospitality of the family staff makes a stay worthwhile and memorable. The Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza Hotel holds strong to nostalgic family values and strives to accommodate budget travelers that want superior service for a cheap price. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza Hotel.
The Hive Hostel
The Hive Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

location is good, near...

Lai, Hong Kong February 11, 2015

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Northbridge, The Hive Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, nightlife, restaurants hub of Perth. With its location just 00.30 Km from the city center and 20km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Western Australian Museum, Art Gallery Of Western Australia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Hive Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, tours.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, fan which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the The Hive Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mantra on Murray Apartments
Mantra on Murray Apartments
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

close to transport, shops and...

Kylie, Australia March 24, 2015

0.21 Km.

Within the precinct of stylish restaurants, trendy nightlife, and shopping venues, this 4-star property is excellently located in the beautiful and vibrant city of Perth. Mantra on Murray Apartments offers 190 spacious and fully equipped studios and apartments, ideal for both business and leisure travelers. Barrack Street Jetty is a 10-minute stroll along the bank of the Swan River for lattes by the water or ferries to Fremantle. Designed with contemporary furnishings for comfort right in the heart of the central business district, Mantra on Murray Apartments has been a favorite place among all types of travelers.
Kangaroo Inn
Kangaroo Inn
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Perth, Kangaroo Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kangaroo Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like lockers, shared lounge/TV area, concierge, BBQ facilities, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, heating, shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Kangaroo Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Britannia on William Backpackers
Britannia on William Backpackers
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Good Location Hot inside the room...

Shu-Hung, Taiwan March 17, 2015

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Britannia on William Backpackers is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, both dorms and private rooms. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Britannia on William Backpackers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Ibis Perth
Hotel Ibis Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Price, Emma on the front desk &...

Craig, Australia May 17, 2015

0.24 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, Hotel Ibis Perth is within easy walking distance of just about every attraction this young, vibrant city has to offer the visitor. With over 192 rooms, 24-hour room service, and friendly helpful staff, this centrally located hotel is perfect for both the business traveler or tourist. The property is close to the train station, bus lines, and the city’s free transit system with the airport shuttle delivering visitors right to the lobby of the hotel. While the list of attractions nearby are too numerous to mention, be sure not to miss the Western Australian Museum with one of the largest collections of Aboriginal artifacts in the whole country. Perth has something to offer every visitor - international cuisine, great shopping, art galleries, museums and more. Hotel Ibis Perth is ideally placed just minutes away from all of these.
New York On King
New York On King
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Perth City Center, New York On King is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New York On King also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared lounge/TV area, meeting facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenware, DVD/CD player, kitchenette, ironing facilities, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at New York On King.
Haus Accommodation
Haus Accommodation
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Clean, great location & very...

David, Singapore May 17, 2015

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Haus Accommodation is located in the Northbridge area of Perth. Set 9.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), billiards, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Haus Accommodation is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
The Emperors Crown - Budget Accommodation
The Emperors Crown - Budget Accommodation
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Emperors Crown - Budget Accommodation is ideally situated in Northbridge; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Western Australian Museum, Art Gallery Of Western Australia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At The Emperors Crown - Budget Accommodation, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides concierge, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, BBQ facilities, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include DVD/CD player, television, shower, air conditioning, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Emperors Crown - Budget Accommodation.
Astra Zenith
Astra Zenith
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Astra Zenith. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Astra Zenith, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Astra Zenith is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, seating area, kitchenware are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, outdoor pool, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Astra Zenith hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Inn Perth City Centre
Holiday Inn Perth City Centre
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Staff were amazing, professional...

James, New Zealand May 10, 2015

0.26 Km.

The Holiday Inn Perth City Centre is so centrally located, guests will save money on transportation finding everything they need right at their doorstep. Within walking distance of the hotel, guests will find a fine selection of restaurants, shops, banks, and cinemas. The business district and nightclubs are also conveniently close by. To reach destinations out of walking distance, the complimentary services of the CAT bus run until 6:00pm every day. The modern décor of the rooms allows for a relaxing stay, and with the luxuriously cozy beds and pillows, guests will wake up feeling rejuvenated. There is also a free in-room internet connection for those in Perth on business. The staff’s service at the Holiday Inn Perth City Centre is outstanding. If guests require any information or assistance they are more then happy to help.
Miss Maud Swedish Hotel
Miss Maud Swedish Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Breakfast included, friendly and...

Paul, Australia May 8, 2015

0.27 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, this 4-star hotel will help guests relax and rest in comfort and style. All guests can enjoy Miss Maud Famous Smorgasbord each day and Wi-Fi at no additional charge. Conveniently located in the heart of Perth, the shopping area and central business district is just a simple walk away. Need a coffee to help you get over your jetlag? The adjoining Miss Maud café has all your needs taken care of. The hotel also has laundry facilities available for guests personal use. Miss Maud Swedish Hotel has long been a favorite in Perth for both business and leisure travelers alike.
Perth City YHA
Perth City YHA
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Near train station, near...

Settha, Thailand April 18, 2015

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Perth City Center, Perth City YHA is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Perth City YHA offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Perth City YHA is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, billiards, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Perth City YHA.
Seasons of Perth
Seasons of Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Location, huge room and comfortable...

Wyne, Singapore May 16, 2015

0.29 Km.

Make the most of your stay at Seasons of Perth, as this elegant property is situated right in the heart of Perth’s business hub and offers effortless access to the entertainment district. Guests will discover that this supreme hotel is close to the city’s major attractions including historical sites, shopping precincts, theaters, Barrack Street Jetty, and the magnificent Swan River. Boasting 99 rooms and 19 suites, the property caters to both leisure and business travelers that put emphasis on exceptional service and luxurious accommodations. After a hectic day of work or exploring the city, end your day by enjoying a delicious meal at the Citro Restaurant, and you can even have a refreshing drink at the bar. A top-notch hotel with undeniably amicable location, this establishment has long been a popular choice with travelers to Perth.
Criterion Hotel Perth
Criterion Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

strategic location, value for...

Mohd, Malaysia May 11, 2015

0.29 Km.

This colonial-styled hotel, located in Perth’s vibrant central business district, is perfect for business travelers. Commercial venues, major government offices, and entertainment areas are all within a 10-minute walk of this property. The hotel’s quaint modern interior is colonial in design, as are the 69 spacious guestrooms, all of which are equipped with modern, well-kept facilities. The on-site restaurant serves a hearty Australian breakfast as well as carefully prepared Italian cuisine with a Mediterranean twist for dinner. Business travelers will find the on-site facilities modern, useful, and more than adequate. Criterion Hotel Perth is perfect for business travelers who need a location within proximity to important buildings.
Pensione Hotel Perth – by 8Hotels
Pensione Hotel Perth – by 8Hotels
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Good location, Clean rooms, Good...

Stanley, Singapore May 17, 2015

0.29 Km.

Pensione Hotel Perth – by 8Hotels is comfortable, clean, and stylish and provides accommodation right in the center of Perth on the corner of Pier and Murray Street. Just minutes away from the shopping precinct, Perth Station, and the vibrant city center, the property offers a range of accommodations suiting all budgets. For some tasty dishes, hit the on-site eatery, My Place, which serves a great range of cuisines, cocktails, and coffees. The property also offers a fully equipped gym for health-conscious travelers. Pensione Hotel Perth – by 8Hotels is a great place of stay, whether it is for a long stay or a weekend escape.
Rydges Hotel
Rydges Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

value for money, location,...

Maria, Singapore April 29, 2015

0.31 Km.

The 245 renovated, modern, spacious, and stylish rooms at Rydges Hotel offer amazing views of the city. The decoration is very atypical of hotel rooms as every room has been expertly decorated to give the feel of an exotic apartment rather than the usual hotel room. Nearby attractions include King's Park, The Museum of Western Australia, and His Majesty's Theater. Enjoy the culinary delights of the award-winning alfresco CBD Bar Restaurant overlooked by 5-star trained chef Csaba Sellei, or simply enjoy a cocktail or glass of beer at the bar. With its amazing views of the city and the Swan River and top-notch rooms, the Rydges Hotel should definitely be considered for any business or pleasure trip to the area.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02