In and around Perth
Monuments and Landmarks

Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Perth Train Station

Perth Train Station is one of Perth's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Perth Train Station, with choices like the Hay Street Traveller's Inn and the Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Perth Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Perth city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Perth Train Station.

Perth Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Perth Train Station

nearest hotel
The Royal Hotel
The Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Nice location, warm and friendly...

Wai, Malaysia August 14, 2015

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Royal Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Blue Room Theatre, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Art Gallery Of Western Australia.

At The Royal Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, family room, tours, laundry service, dry cleaning.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Royal Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Alex Hotel
Alex Hotel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Ambiance, Location and Value for...

Romile, Australia August 20, 2015

0.14 Km.

Alex Hotel was created by locals and designed for inquisitive, modern travelers. Capturing the creative spirit of Northbridge and only minutes from the Centre of Perth, they invite you to share in their love of local independence. The 74 simply and thoughtfully crafted bedrooms range from cozy and intimate to those with a little more space. They all come complete with super comfortable beds, smart TVs, free Wi-Fi, much welcomed fresh air from opening windows or private balconies, and a complimentary breakfast. Grab a drink from the Honour Bar and head up to the roof top terrace for a sundowner.
Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza
Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Great location, friendly staff and...

Agnes, Singapore August 10, 2015

0.15 Km.

These fully-equipped executive apartments in Perth's city center are excellent for families and long-stay guests. Providing modern, spacious suites in the central business district, the Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza has all the right equipment for a comfortable holiday - full kitchens, laundry facilities, separate sleeping quarters, and new interiors. Located by Hay Street Mall, shopping and dining options are close at hand, and a Woolworths supermarket is around the corner for self-cooking supplies. For getting around Perth, the train station is about two minutes away on foot, while the ferry wharf and palm-dotted river's edge are just at the end of the road. All things considered, Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Globe Backpackers and City Oasis Resort
Globe Backpackers and City Oasis Resort
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

location near transport hub,...

Raymond, Australia April 19, 2015

0.17 Km.

Globe Backpackers and City Oasis Resort is a great choice especially for budget travelers, as it has everything that one could require from a comfortable accommodation without having to sacrifice on cost. The property features recreational facilities such as a large cinema with a large screen, making it possible to enjoy a lazy time watching a great film, or go outside and interact with other guests in the courtyard, or take a dip in the pool. Located just minutes away from the Western Australian Museum, Bus and Train Stations, and the Swan Bells-where travelers can ring 13th century bells that were given to Western Australia as a gift from England. Offering a wide range of accommodations and convenient money saving ideas such as self-service kitchens and laundry facilities, it's easy to see why Globe Backpackers and City Oasis Resort continues to be a favorite for backpackers in the Perth region.
Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza Hotel
Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Comfortness, Cleanliness, Location!...

Herajeng, Indonesia August 19, 2015

0.19 Km.

This family-owned and operated hotel, located in the heart of Perth’s central business district, is affordable and comfortable. A location on the corner of Murray and William Streets, near the Perth Railway Station, allows guests to easily access all of greater Perth. A short walk will bring you to the scenic Swan River and Kings Park. A quick 25-minute drive will take you to the airport. The hospitality of the family staff makes a stay worthwhile and memorable. The Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza Hotel holds strong to nostalgic family values and strives to accommodate budget travelers that want superior service for a cheap price. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza Hotel.
The Hive Hostel
The Hive Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

location is good, near...

Lai, Hong Kong February 11, 2015

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Northbridge, The Hive Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, nightlife, restaurants hub of Perth. With its location just 00.30 Km from the city center and 20km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Western Australian Museum, Art Gallery Of Western Australia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Hive Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, tours.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, fan which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the The Hive Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mantra on Murray Apartments
Mantra on Murray Apartments
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Worse things faulty door cards...

Geoff, Australia August 16, 2015

0.21 Km.

Within the precinct of stylish restaurants, trendy nightlife, and shopping venues, this 4-star property is excellently located in the beautiful and vibrant city of Perth. Mantra on Murray Apartments offers 190 spacious and fully equipped studios and apartments, ideal for both business and leisure travelers. Barrack Street Jetty is a 10-minute stroll along the bank of the Swan River for lattes by the water or ferries to Fremantle. Designed with contemporary furnishings for comfort right in the heart of the central business district, Mantra on Murray Apartments has been a favorite place among all types of travelers.
Kangaroo Inn
Kangaroo Inn
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

clean,good location,and hotel hv...

Alice, Malaysia March 13, 2015

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kangaroo Inn is ideally situated in Perth City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kangaroo Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards, games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kangaroo Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Britannia on William Backpackers
Britannia on William Backpackers
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Good Location Hot inside the room...

Shu-Hung, Taiwan March 17, 2015

0.23 Km.

Whether on vacation or traveling on business, Britannia on William Backpackers is a great choice for accommodations when visiting Perth. The excitement of the city center is less than a kilometer away, offering guests easy access to the city's top attractions and must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, either dorms and private rooms. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures guests will have plenty to do during each stay. Whatever the reason for visiting Perth, Britannia on William Backpackers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
COMO The Treasury
COMO The Treasury
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Perth City Center, COMO The Treasury enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At COMO The Treasury, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fireplace, photocopying, printer.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include towels, mirror, linens, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, massage. COMO The Treasury is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Ibis Perth
Hotel Ibis Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Location in CBD, near Perth...

Geok, Singapore August 28, 2015

0.24 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, Hotel Ibis Perth is within easy walking distance of just about every attraction this young, vibrant city has to offer the visitor. With over 192 rooms, 24-hour room service, and friendly helpful staff, this centrally located hotel is perfect for both the business traveler or tourist. The property is close to the train station, bus lines, and the city’s free transit system with the airport shuttle delivering visitors right to the lobby of the hotel. While the list of attractions nearby are too numerous to mention, be sure not to miss the Western Australian Museum with one of the largest collections of Aboriginal artifacts in the whole country. Perth has something to offer every visitor - international cuisine, great shopping, art galleries, museums and more. Hotel Ibis Perth is ideally placed just minutes away from all of these.
New York On King
New York On King
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Location, luxurious apartment and...

Kristy, Australia June 8, 2015

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Perth City Center, New York On King is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, shared lounge/TV area.

The ambiance of New York On King is reflected in every guestroom. whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at New York On King.
Haus Accommodation
Haus Accommodation
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Clean, great location & very...

David, Singapore May 17, 2015

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Haus Accommodation is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 9.5 km away, and it normally takes about 18 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room.

The ambiance of Haus Accommodation is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), billiards, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Haus Accommodation.
The Emperors Crown - Budget Accommodation
The Emperors Crown - Budget Accommodation
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, The Emperors Crown - Budget Accommodation is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Western Australian Museum, Art Gallery Of Western Australia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts.

At The Emperors Crown - Budget Accommodation, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, business center, BBQ facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Emperors Crown - Budget Accommodation the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Astra Zenith
Astra Zenith
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than Astra Zenith. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Astra Zenith, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Astra Zenith is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, seating area, kitchenware are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, outdoor pool, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Astra Zenith hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Inn Perth City Centre
Holiday Inn Perth City Centre
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Perfect location, comfortable...

Nicole, Australia August 16, 2015

0.26 Km.

The Holiday Inn Perth City Centre is so centrally located, guests will save money on transportation finding everything they need right at their doorstep. Within walking distance of the hotel, guests will find a fine selection of restaurants, shops, banks, and cinemas. The business district and nightclubs are also conveniently close by. To reach destinations out of walking distance, the complimentary services of the CAT bus run until 6:00pm every day. The modern décor of the rooms allows for a relaxing stay, and with the luxuriously cozy beds and pillows, guests will wake up feeling rejuvenated. There is also a free in-room internet connection for those in Perth on business. The staff’s service at the Holiday Inn Perth City Centre is outstanding. If guests require any information or assistance they are more then happy to help.
Miss Maud Swedish Hotel
Miss Maud Swedish Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

comfort hotel,friendly staf,good...

Mark, Australia July 14, 2015

0.27 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, this 4-star hotel will help guests relax and rest in comfort and style. All guests can enjoy Miss Maud Famous Smorgasbord each day and Wi-Fi at no additional charge. Conveniently located in the heart of Perth, the shopping area and central business district is just a simple walk away. Need a coffee to help you get over your jetlag? The adjoining Miss Maud café has all your needs taken care of. The hotel also has laundry facilities available for guests personal use. Miss Maud Swedish Hotel has long been a favorite in Perth for both business and leisure travelers alike.
Perth City YHA
Perth City YHA
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Near train station, near...

Settha, Thailand April 18, 2015

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Perth City Center, Perth City YHA is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Perth City YHA offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Perth City YHA is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, billiards, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Perth City YHA.
Seasons of Perth
Seasons of Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Good location (1 block from the...

Joel, Singapore August 25, 2015

0.29 Km.

Make the most of your stay at Seasons of Perth, as this elegant property is situated right in the heart of Perth’s business hub and offers effortless access to the entertainment district. Guests will discover that this supreme hotel is close to the city’s major attractions including historical sites, shopping precincts, theaters, Barrack Street Jetty, and the magnificent Swan River. Boasting 99 rooms and 19 suites, the property caters to both leisure and business travelers that put emphasis on exceptional service and luxurious accommodations. After a hectic day of work or exploring the city, end your day by enjoying a delicious meal at the Citro Restaurant, and you can even have a refreshing drink at the bar. A top-notch hotel with undeniably amicable location, this establishment has long been a popular choice with travelers to Perth.
Criterion Hotel Perth
Criterion Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

1. Near restaurants. 2. Near Awan...

Sok, Singapore August 18, 2015

0.29 Km.

This colonial-styled hotel, located in Perth’s vibrant central business district, is perfect for business travelers. Commercial venues, major government offices, and entertainment areas are all within a 10-minute walk of this property. The hotel’s quaint modern interior is colonial in design, as are the 69 spacious guestrooms, all of which are equipped with modern, well-kept facilities. The on-site restaurant serves a hearty Australian breakfast as well as carefully prepared Italian cuisine with a Mediterranean twist for dinner. Business travelers will find the on-site facilities modern, useful, and more than adequate. Criterion Hotel Perth is perfect for business travelers who need a location within proximity to important buildings.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01