or

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Perth Train Station

Perth Train Station is just one of Perth's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Perth Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hay Street Backpackers and Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Perth Train Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Perth city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Perth Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Perth Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Perth Train Station

nearest hotel
The Royal Hotel
The Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

good bed close to transport and...

Andrew, Australia October 8, 2014

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, The Royal Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Blue Room Theatre, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Art Gallery Of Western Australia.

At The Royal Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Family room, car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set The Royal Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, air conditioning, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make The Royal Hotel your home away from home.
Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza
Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

spacious rooms, near CBD and...

Chong, Malaysia October 15, 2014

0.15 Km.

These fully-equipped executive apartments in Perth's city center are excellent for families and long-stay guests. Providing modern, spacious suites in the central business district, the Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza has all the right equipment for a comfortable holiday - full kitchens, laundry facilities, separate sleeping quarters, and new interiors. Located by Hay Street Mall, shopping and dining options are close at hand, and a Woolworths supermarket is around the corner for self-cooking supplies. For getting around Perth, the train station is about two minutes away on foot, while the ferry wharf and palm-dotted river's edge are just at the end of the road. All things considered, Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Globe Backpackers and City Oasis Resort
Globe Backpackers and City Oasis Resort
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

0.17 Km.

This place is a dream for the budget traveler as it has everything that the money-conscious visitors of Perth. Large cinema with an enormous television enables visitors to relax and enjoy a very wide selection of film, chill out in the courtyard, or even take a dip in the pool. Located just minutes away from the Western Australian Museum, Bus and Train Stations, and the Swan Bells-where travelers can ring 13th century bells that were given to Western Australia as a gift from England. With a wide range of accommodation available, convenient money saving ideas such as self service kitchens and laundry facilities, the Globe Backpackers and City Oasis Resort continues to be a favorite for backpackers in the Perth region.
Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza Hotel
Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

central location, easy check...

Stuart, Australia September 25, 2014

0.19 Km.

This family owned and operated hotel, located in the heart of Perth’s Central Business District, is affordable and comfortable. A location on the corner of Murray and William Streets, near the Perth Railway Station, allows guests to easily access all of greater Perth. A short walk will bring you to the scenic Swan River and Kings Park. A quick 25-minute drive will take you to the airport. The hospitality of the family staff makes a stay worthwhile and memorable. The Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza Hotel holds strong to nostalgic family values, and strives to accommodate budget travelers that want superior service for a cheap price. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza Hotel Perth.
The Hive Hostel
The Hive Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Price, location, tidy room(it's...

Jia, Taiwan September 11, 2014

0.21 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at The Hive Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Western Australian Museum, Art Gallery Of Western Australia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including ATM/cash machine on site, lockers, vending machine, BBQ facilities, shuttle service.

The Hive Hostel is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as ironing facilities, laptop safe box, shared bathroom, fan, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Hive Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Mantra on Murray Apartments
Mantra on Murray Apartments
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Location close to all city...

Malcolm, United Kingdom September 29, 2014

0.21 Km.

Within the precinct of stylish restaurants, trendy nightlife, and shopping venues, this 4-star property is excellently located in the beautiful and vibrant city of Perth. Mantra on Murray Apartments offers 190 spacious and fully equipped studios and apartments, ideal for both business and leisure travelers. Barrack Street Jetty is a 10-minute stroll along the bank of the Swan River for lattes by the water or ferries to Fremantle. Designed with contemporary furnishings for comfort right in the heart of the central business district, Mantra on Murray Apartments has been a favorite place among all types of travelers.
Britannia on William Backpackers
Britannia on William Backpackers
Hotel Area: Northbridge

attentive staff,good...

Faamanatu, Australia July 13, 2014

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Britannia on William Backpackers is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Perth. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, both dorms and private rooms. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Britannia on William Backpackers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Ibis Perth
Hotel Ibis Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Great service, Central...

Jocelyn, Singapore October 14, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, The Hotel Ibis is within easy walking distance of just about every attraction this young vibrant city has to offer the visitor. With over 192 rooms, 24-hr room service and friendly helpful staff, this centrally located hotel is perfect for both the business traveller or tourist. Close to the train station, bus lines and the city’s free transit system, with the airport shuttle delivering vistors right to the lobby of the hotel. While the list of attractions nearby are to numerous to mention be sure not to miss the Western Australian Museum, with one of the largest collections of Aboriginal artifacts in the whole country. Perth has something to offer every visitor, international cuisine, great shopping, art galleries, museums and more, and The Hotel Ibis is just minutes away from all of these.
Haus Accommodation
Haus Accommodation
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Near to town, easy access to...

Adrian, Malaysia September 30, 2014

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Haus Accommodation is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 9.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Haus Accommodation, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, luggage storage, lockers, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Haus Accommodation.
Holiday Inn Perth City Centre
Holiday Inn Perth City Centre
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

It was in a fantastic location,...

Wendy, Singapore September 30, 2014

0.26 Km.

The Holiday Inn Perth City Centre is so centrally located, guests will save money on transportation finding everything they need right at their doorstep. Within walking distance of the hotel, guests will find a fine selection of restaurants, shops, banks, and cinemas. The business district and nightclubs are also conveniently close by. To reach destinations out of walking distance, the complimentary services of the CAT bus run until 6:00pm every day. The modern décor of the rooms allows for a relaxing stay, and with the luxuriously cozy beds and pillows, guests will wake up feeling rejuvenated. There is also a free in-room internet connection for those in Perth on business. The staff’s service at the Holiday Inn Perth City Centre is outstanding. If guests require any information or assistance they are more then happy to help.
Miss Maud Swedish Hotel
Miss Maud Swedish Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Excellent breakfast, friendly...

Sally, Australia October 11, 2014

0.27 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, this 4-star hotel will help guests relax and rest in comfort and style. All guests can enjoy Miss Maud Famous Smorgasbord each day and Wi-Fi at no additional charge. Conveniently located in the heart of Perth, the shopping area and central business district is just a simple walk away. Need a coffee to help you get over your jetlag? The adjoining Miss Maud café has all your needs taken care of. The hotel also has laundry facilities available for guests personal use. Miss Maud Swedish Hotel has long been a favorite in Perth for both business and leisure travelers alike.
Perth City YHA
Perth City YHA
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

KINDNESS OF PERSONELS, CLEANESS OF...

Jake, South Korea September 22, 2014

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Perth City YHA is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Perth City YHA ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, tours, elevator, bar, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Perth City YHA is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
Seasons of Perth
Seasons of Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Boutique style hotel in prime...

Winston, Singapore October 12, 2014

0.29 Km.

Make the most of your stay at Seasons of Perth, as this elegant property is situated right in the heart of Perth’s business hub and offers effortless access to the entertainment district. Guests will discover that this supreme hotel is close to the city’s major attractions including historical sites, shopping precincts, theaters, Barrack Street Jetty, and the magnificent Swan River. Boasting 99 rooms and 19 suites, the property caters to both leisure and business travelers that put emphasis on exceptional service and luxurious accommodations. After a hectic day of work or exploring the city, end your day by enjoying a delicious meal at the Citro Restaurant, and you can even have a refreshing drink at the bar. A top-notch hotel with undeniably amicable location, this establishment has long been a popular choice with travelers to Perth.
Criterion Hotel Perth
Criterion Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

location , friendly, and great...

Michael, Australia October 2, 2014

0.29 Km.

This colonial-styled hotel, located in Perth’s vibrant central business district, is perfect for business travelers. Commercial venues, major government offices, and entertainment areas are all within a 10-minute walk of this property. The hotel’s quaint modern interior is colonial in design, as are the 69 spacious guestrooms, all of which are equipped with modern, well-kept facilities. The on-site restaurant serves a hearty Australian breakfast as well as carefully prepared Italian cuisine with a Mediterranean twist for dinner. Business travelers will find the on-site facilities modern, useful, and more than adequate. Criterion Hotel Perth is perfect for business travelers who need a location within proximity to important buildings.
Pensione Hotel Perth – by 8Hotels
Pensione Hotel Perth – by 8Hotels
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Exellent service staff; Location;...

Weilin, Singapore October 1, 2014

0.29 Km.

Pensione Hotel Perth – by 8Hotels is comfortable, clean and stylish; an accommodation right in the center of Perth City, located on the corner of Pier and Murray Street. Just minutes away from the shopping precinct, Perth Station and the vibrant city center, the property offers a range of accommodations suiting all budgets. For some tasty dishes, hit the onsite eatery, My Place, which serves a great range of cuisines, cocktails and coffees. The property also offers a fully equipped gym for health conscious travelers. Pensione Hotel Perth – by 8Hotels is a great place of stay, whether it is for a long stay or a weekend escape.
Rydges Hotel
Rydges Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

location, helpful staff during...

Fong, Malaysia October 15, 2014

0.31 Km.

The 245 renovated, modern, spacious, and stylish rooms at Rydges Hotel offer amazing views of the city. The decoration is very atypical of hotel rooms as every room has been expertly decorated to give the feel of an exotic apartment rather than the usual hotel room. Nearby attractions include King's Park, The Museum of Western Australia, and His Majesty's Theater. Enjoy the culinary delights of the award-winning alfresco CBD Bar Restaurant overlooked by 5-star trained chef Csaba Sellei, or simply enjoy a cocktail or glass of beer at the bar. With its amazing views of the city and the Swan River and top-notch rooms, the Rydges Hotel should definitely be considered for any business or pleasure trip to the area.
Perth 178 Backpackers
Perth 178 Backpackers
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Perth 178 Backpackers is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Perth 178 Backpackers is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shops, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, fan, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Perth 178 Backpackers.
Kings Perth Hotel
Kings Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Downtown location, big rooms and...

Winston, Singapore October 16, 2014

0.36 Km.

A great combination of value for money, comfort, and location, makes this modern hotel an easy choice for tourists visiting Perth. Located in the heart of the central shopping and business district, Kings Perth Hotel offers a range of well appointed rooms to suit all budgets, from the penthouse suites to the fully self contained, apartment style budget rooms. Also well suited for corporate traveler, they boast conference facilities for up to 450 delegates, with a choice of seven different board rooms to suit all function requirements. Convenient to all the attractions this vibrant city has to offer, tourists can visit the bustling shopping district of the Hay Street Mall, with easy access to Perth’s network of public transportation. Kings Perth Hotel is ideal for both business and leisure travelers alike.
The New Esplanade Hotel
The New Esplanade Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

alloed us to book in early after...

Geoffrey, New Zealand October 8, 2014

0.38 Km.

Amid the sleek high-rise buildings of Perth's central business district, this budget hotel offers beautiful views over the Swan River. Within walking distance of Perth's main shopping and dining precinct, The New Esplanade Hotel provides hotel rooms and self-catering suites equipped with kitchenettes and big bay windows. The property is a few minutes' walk to the exhibition center, the ferry wharf, and the train station while the WACA cricket ground is only a few minutes away by free CAT bus. Decor is simple yet comfortable, with superior rooms offering the best views over the water and the Swan Bells. For those not self-catering, breakfast is offered in the ground floor restaurant, and for dinner, the lively restaurant scene of the Northbridge area is a quick blue CAT bus ride away.
Mercure Perth Hotel
Mercure Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Velet parking close to...

Lauren, Australia July 6, 2014

0.41 Km.

Refurbished in 2008 in a contemporary design manner, this property in Perth's central business district is close to shopping and entertainment. Spacious guestrooms and new furnishings make for a sophisticated mid-city stay at the Mercure Perth Hotel, less than a 10-minute walk from the train station and ferries. The hotel's position on Irwin Street makes it convenient to Hay Street and Murray Street malls where guests can make use of the city's department stores and an array of pubs and restaurants. Also the recent recipient of a facelift is the hotel's rooftop area, featuring a heated pool and spa and sunny open terrace, while a similarly remodeled bar provides a cool environment for aperitifs. Executive travelers will appreciate the hotel's adept business and conference facilities. All things considered, Mercure Perth Hotel is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01