In and around Perth
Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Perth Train Station

Perth Train Station is one of Perth's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Perth Train Station, with choices like the Hay Street Traveller's Inn and the Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Perth Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Perth city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Perth Train Station.

Perth Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Perth Train Station

nearest hotel
The Royal Hotel
The Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Clean, spacious and near to train...

Shi, Singapore November 17, 2015

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, The Royal Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Royal Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, family room, tours, laundry service, dry cleaning.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find closet, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Royal Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Attika Hotel
Attika Hotel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Northbridge, Attika Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Attika Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer.

Attika Hotel is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as carpeting, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, sofa, towels. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Attika Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Alex Hotel
Alex Hotel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

The Clean Boutique surroundings...

Bradley, Australia January 14, 2016

0.14 Km.

Alex Hotel was created by locals and designed for inquisitive, modern travelers. Capturing the creative spirit of Northbridge and only minutes from the Centre of Perth, they invite you to share in their love of local independence. The 74 simply and thoughtfully crafted bedrooms range from cozy and intimate to those with a little more space. They all come complete with super comfortable beds, smart TVs, free Wi-Fi, much welcomed fresh air from opening windows or private balconies, and a complimentary breakfast. Grab a drink from the Honour Bar and head up to the roof top terrace for a sundowner.
Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza
Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Conveniently located, clean and...

David, Australia January 10, 2016

0.15 Km.

These fully-equipped executive apartments in Perth's city center are excellent for families and long-stay guests. Providing modern, spacious suites in the central business district, the Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza has all the right equipment for a comfortable holiday - full kitchens, laundry facilities, separate sleeping quarters, and new interiors. Located by Hay Street Mall, shopping and dining options are close at hand, and a Woolworths supermarket is around the corner for self-cooking supplies. For getting around Perth, the train station is about two minutes away on foot, while the ferry wharf and palm-dotted river's edge are just at the end of the road. All things considered, Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Globe Backpackers and City Oasis Resort
Globe Backpackers and City Oasis Resort
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

location near transport hub,...

Raymond, Australia April 19, 2015

0.17 Km.

Globe Backpackers and City Oasis Resort is a great choice especially for budget travelers, as it has everything that one could require from a comfortable accommodation without having to sacrifice on cost. The property features recreational facilities such as a large cinema with a large screen, making it possible to enjoy a lazy time watching a great film, or go outside and interact with other guests in the courtyard, or take a dip in the pool. Located just minutes away from the Western Australian Museum, Bus and Train Stations, and the Swan Bells-where travelers can ring 13th century bells that were given to Western Australia as a gift from England. Offering a wide range of accommodations and convenient money saving ideas such as self-service kitchens and laundry facilities, it's easy to see why Globe Backpackers and City Oasis Resort continues to be a favorite for backpackers in the Perth region.
Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza
Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, refrigerator, shower, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza your home away from home.
Wentworth Plaza Hotel
Wentworth Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

near to train station, in the...

Siew, Malaysia December 27, 2015

0.19 Km.

This family-owned and operated hotel, located in the heart of Perth’s central business district, is affordable and comfortable. A location on the corner of Murray and William Streets, near the Perth Railway Station, allows guests to easily access all of greater Perth. A short walk will bring you to the scenic Swan River and Kings Park. A quick 25-minute drive will take you to the airport. The hospitality of the family staff makes a stay worthwhile and memorable. The Wentworth Plaza Hotel holds strong to nostalgic family values and strives to accommodate budget travelers that want superior service for a cheap price. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Wentworth Plaza Hotel.
WA Stay Apartments
WA Stay Apartments
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Perth City Center, WA Stay Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. Set from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, WA Stay Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, BBQ facilities.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, sofa, linens, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the WA Stay Apartments.
The Hive Hostel
The Hive Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Location (2mins walk from bus...

Nurul, Malaysia January 5, 2016

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Northbridge, The Hive Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, nightlife, restaurants hub of Perth. With its location just 00.30 Km from the city center and 20km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Western Australian Museum, Art Gallery Of Western Australia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The Hive Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, tours.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, fan which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the The Hive Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mantra on Murray Apartments
Mantra on Murray Apartments
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Excellant Location, Easy Transport...

Bhavita, Australia November 29, 2015

0.21 Km.

Within the precinct of stylish restaurants, trendy nightlife, and shopping venues, this 4-star property is excellently located in the beautiful and vibrant city of Perth. Mantra on Murray Apartments offers 190 spacious and fully equipped studios and apartments, ideal for both business and leisure travelers. Barrack Street Jetty is a 10-minute stroll along the bank of the Swan River for lattes by the water or ferries to Fremantle. Designed with contemporary furnishings for comfort right in the heart of the central business district, Mantra on Murray Apartments has been a favorite place among all types of travelers.
Britannia on William Backpackers
Britannia on William Backpackers
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Good Location Hot inside the room...

Shu-Hung, Taiwan March 17, 2015

0.23 Km.

Whether on vacation or traveling on business, Britannia on William Backpackers is a great choice for accommodations when visiting Perth. The excitement of the city center is less than a kilometer away, offering guests easy access to the city's top attractions and must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, either dorms and private rooms. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures guests will have plenty to do during each stay. Whatever the reason for visiting Perth, Britannia on William Backpackers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kangaroo Inn
Kangaroo Inn
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

clean,good location,and hotel hv...

Alice, Malaysia March 13, 2015

0.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Kangaroo Inn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kangaroo Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Kangaroo Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide carpeting, clothes rack, linens, locker, towels to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kangaroo Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Hotel Ibis Perth
Hotel Ibis Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Very near to malls and train...

Sylvia, Malaysia December 30, 2015

0.24 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, Hotel Ibis Perth is within easy walking distance of just about every attraction this young, vibrant city has to offer the visitor. With over 192 rooms, 24-hour room service, and friendly helpful staff, this centrally located hotel is perfect for both the business traveler or tourist. The property is close to the train station, bus lines, and the city’s free transit system with the airport shuttle delivering visitors right to the lobby of the hotel. While the list of attractions nearby are too numerous to mention, be sure not to miss the Western Australian Museum with one of the largest collections of Aboriginal artifacts in the whole country. Perth has something to offer every visitor - international cuisine, great shopping, art galleries, museums and more. Hotel Ibis Perth is ideally placed just minutes away from all of these.
New York On King
New York On King
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Location, luxurious apartment and...

Kristy, Australia June 8, 2015

0.24 Km.

Offering free Wi-Fi, a guest lounge and free parking, New York on King is 5 minutes' walk from Perth Arena and 15 minutes' drive from Scarborough Beach. Renowned for it's international boutiques such as Louis Vuitton, Tiffany, Prada and more, King Street is located in the heart of Perth CBD (Central Business District). New York on King Perth is just 6 minutes' drive from Lake Monger. It is 12 minutes' drive from Crown Casino. Fremantle is 25 minutes' drive away. The air-conditioned suites feature a living area with a flat-screen TV and DVD player. Some suites offer a patio, a spa bath or access to a TV lounge area.
Haus Accommodation
Haus Accommodation
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Staffs are nice, washroom and room...

Chung, Hong Kong November 16, 2015

0.24 Km.

Situated in Northbridge, Haus Accommodation is the perfect place to experience Perth and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 9.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), billiards, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Haus Accommodation your home away from home.
The Emperors Crown - Budget Accommodation
The Emperors Crown - Budget Accommodation
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

0.25 Km.

Just 500 metres from Perth Railway Station, The Emperor’s Crown offers affordable accommodation just 5 minutes’ walk from Perth CBD (Central Business District). Features a barbecue area, 2 outdoor courtyards, and free Wi-Fi each day. The Emperor’s Crown Perth is just 5 minutes’ walk from Perth’s city centre, the Blue Cat Bus stop and the Museum of Western Australia. Perth Airport is 20 minutes' drive away. All rooms are air conditioned, and tastefully decorated. Private rooms also have a TV, DVD player and tea and coffee making facilities. The tour desk can book ocean cruises, winery tours and day trips to Rottnest Island. Guests can watch TV or prepare a meal in the communal kitchen. The hostel also offers a 24-hour front desk, a computer room and guest laundry.
Astra Zenith
Astra Zenith
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

0.25 Km.

Boasting a rooftop swimming pool, a sauna and a fitness centre, Astra Zenith is located in Perth CBD (Central Business District), just 10 minutes’ walk from the Swan River. It offers air-conditioned apartments with a private balcony. Astra Zenith Perth is 5 minutes’ walk from Perth Train Station, and 5 minutes’ drive from Royal Perth Hospital. Perth Arena is an 8-minute drive, and Perth Airport is a 20-minute drive away. All apartments have a fully equipped kitchen with an oven, a stove and a microwave. Each apartment has laundry facilities and a living room with a flat-screen TV and a DVD player. Some apartments also have views over the river or city. You can enjoy a meal in the BBQ area, or relax in the sauna. The property also offers parking on site (charges apply).
Holiday Inn Perth City Centre
Holiday Inn Perth City Centre
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

The staff good breakfast and clean...

Anthony, Australia December 20, 2015

0.26 Km.

The Holiday Inn Perth City Centre is so centrally located, guests will save money on transportation finding everything they need right at their doorstep. Within walking distance of the hotel, guests will find a fine selection of restaurants, shops, banks, and cinemas. The business district and nightclubs are also conveniently close by. To reach destinations out of walking distance, the complimentary services of the CAT bus run until 6:00pm every day. The modern décor of the rooms allows for a relaxing stay, and with the luxuriously cozy beds and pillows, guests will wake up feeling rejuvenated. There is also a free in-room internet connection for those in Perth on business. The staff’s service at the Holiday Inn Perth City Centre is outstanding. If guests require any information or assistance they are more then happy to help.
Miss Maud Swedish Hotel
Miss Maud Swedish Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Breakfast, Proximity to City...

Jonathan, Australia December 3, 2015

0.27 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, this 4-star hotel will help guests relax and rest in comfort and style. All guests can enjoy Miss Maud Famous Smorgasbord each day and Wi-Fi at no additional charge. Conveniently located in the heart of Perth, the shopping area and central business district is just a simple walk away. Need a coffee to help you get over your jetlag? The adjoining Miss Maud café has all your needs taken care of. The hotel also has laundry facilities available for guests personal use. Miss Maud Swedish Hotel has long been a favorite in Perth for both business and leisure travelers alike.
COMO The Treasury
COMO The Treasury
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Room size and layout,...

Alexander, Australia January 10, 2016

0.28 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the COMO The Treasury guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Perth for business or pleasure. Only 17 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, COMO The Treasury is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fireplace, photocopying, printer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide linens, mirror, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. COMO The Treasury is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04