In and around Perth
Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Perth Train Station

Perth Train Station is one of Perth's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Perth Train Station, with choices like the Hay Street Traveller's Inn and the Best Western Premier The Terrace Hotel Perth.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Perth Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Perth city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Perth Train Station.

Perth Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Perth Train Station

nearest hotel
The Royal Hotel
The Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

1. the location 2. the service ( i...

Mirinda, Malaysia March 18, 2016

0.1 Km.

The Royal Hotel, located in Perth City Center, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Blue Room Theatre, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Art Gallery Of Western Australia.

The facilities and services provided by The Royal Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, family room, tours, laundry service, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Royal Hotel.
Alex Hotel
Alex Hotel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

The Clean Boutique surroundings...

Bradley, Australia January 14, 2016

0.14 Km.

Alex Hotel was created by locals and designed for inquisitive, modern travelers. Capturing the creative spirit of Northbridge and only minutes from the Centre of Perth, they invite you to share in their love of local independence. The 74 simply and thoughtfully crafted bedrooms range from cozy and intimate to those with a little more space. They all come complete with super comfortable beds, smart TVs, free Wi-Fi, much welcomed fresh air from opening windows or private balconies, and a complimentary breakfast. Grab a drink from the Honour Bar and head up to the roof top terrace for a sundowner.
Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza
Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Spacious with 2 big bedrooms and 2...

Shuk, Hong Kong February 11, 2016

0.15 Km.

These fully-equipped executive apartments in Perth's city center are excellent for families and long-stay guests. Providing modern, spacious suites in the central business district, the Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza has all the right equipment for a comfortable holiday - full kitchens, laundry facilities, separate sleeping quarters, and new interiors. Located by Hay Street Mall, shopping and dining options are close at hand, and a Woolworths supermarket is around the corner for self-cooking supplies. For getting around Perth, the train station is about two minutes away on foot, while the ferry wharf and palm-dotted river's edge are just at the end of the road. All things considered, Adina Apartment Hotel Perth, Barrack Plaza is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Globe Backpackers and City Oasis Resort
Globe Backpackers and City Oasis Resort
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

0.17 Km.

Globe Backpackers and City Oasis Resort is a great choice especially for budget travelers, as it has everything that one could require from a comfortable accommodation without having to sacrifice on cost. The property features recreational facilities such as a large cinema with a large screen, making it possible to enjoy a lazy time watching a great film, or go outside and interact with other guests in the courtyard, or take a dip in the pool. Located just minutes away from the Western Australian Museum, Bus and Train Stations, and the Swan Bells-where travelers can ring 13th century bells that were given to Western Australia as a gift from England. Offering a wide range of accommodations and convenient money saving ideas such as self-service kitchens and laundry facilities, it's easy to see why Globe Backpackers and City Oasis Resort continues to be a favorite for backpackers in the Perth region.
Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza
Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, refrigerator, shower, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Perth, make Comfort Inn Wentworth Plaza your home away from home.
The Old Swan Barracks Backpackers
The Old Swan Barracks Backpackers
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

0.18 Km.

Situated in Northbridge, The Old Swan Barracks Backpackers is the perfect place to experience Perth and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Old Swan Barracks Backpackers, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, fan, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, table tennis. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Old Swan Barracks Backpackers hits the spot in many ways.
Wentworth Plaza Hotel
Wentworth Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Location Location Location. Love...

Cynthia, Australia January 27, 2016

0.19 Km.

This family-owned and operated hotel, located in the heart of Perth’s central business district, is affordable and comfortable. A location on the corner of Murray and William Streets, near the Perth Railway Station, allows guests to easily access all of greater Perth. A short walk will bring you to the scenic Swan River and Kings Park. A quick 25-minute drive will take you to the airport. The hospitality of the family staff makes a stay worthwhile and memorable. The Wentworth Plaza Hotel holds strong to nostalgic family values and strives to accommodate budget travelers that want superior service for a cheap price. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Wentworth Plaza Hotel.
WA Stay Apartments
WA Stay Apartments
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Perth City Center, WA Stay Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

WA Stay Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, BBQ facilities, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of WA Stay Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, linens, sofa, closet, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the WA Stay Apartments.
The Hive Hostel
The Hive Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Location (2mins walk from bus...

Nurul, Malaysia January 5, 2016

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping district of Perth, The Hive Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Western Australian Museum, Art Gallery Of Western Australia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by The Hive Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, printer, photocopying, laundromat.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as linens, locker, mirror, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's billiards, table tennis, garden, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the The Hive Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mantra on Murray Apartments
Mantra on Murray Apartments
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Excellant Location, Easy Transport...

Bhavita, Australia November 29, 2015

0.21 Km.

Within the precinct of stylish restaurants, trendy nightlife, and shopping venues, this 4-star property is excellently located in the beautiful and vibrant city of Perth. Mantra on Murray Apartments offers 190 spacious and fully equipped studios and apartments, ideal for both business and leisure travelers. Barrack Street Jetty is a 10-minute stroll along the bank of the Swan River for lattes by the water or ferries to Fremantle. Designed with contemporary furnishings for comfort right in the heart of the central business district, Mantra on Murray Apartments has been a favorite place among all types of travelers.
Britannia on William Backpackers
Britannia on William Backpackers
Hotel Area: Northbridge

It was clean, good location and...

Taeko, Australia March 16, 2016

0.23 Km.

Whether on vacation or traveling on business, Britannia on William Backpackers is a great choice for accommodations when visiting Perth. The excitement of the city center is less than a kilometer away, offering guests easy access to the city's top attractions and must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, either dorms and private rooms. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures guests will have plenty to do during each stay. Whatever the reason for visiting Perth, Britannia on William Backpackers is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kangaroo Inn
Kangaroo Inn
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Perth, Kangaroo Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kangaroo Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Kangaroo Inn is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, clothes rack, linens, locker. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards, games room. Kangaroo Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Hotel Ibis Perth
Hotel Ibis Perth
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Location, comfortable, value for...

Christine, Singapore March 27, 2016

0.24 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, Hotel Ibis Perth is within easy walking distance of just about every attraction this young, vibrant city has to offer the visitor. With over 192 rooms, 24-hour room service, and friendly helpful staff, this centrally located hotel is perfect for both the business traveler or tourist. The property is close to the train station, bus lines, and the city’s free transit system with the airport shuttle delivering visitors right to the lobby of the hotel. While the list of attractions nearby are too numerous to mention, be sure not to miss the Western Australian Museum with one of the largest collections of Aboriginal artifacts in the whole country. Perth has something to offer every visitor - international cuisine, great shopping, art galleries, museums and more. Hotel Ibis Perth is ideally placed just minutes away from all of these.
New York On King
New York On King
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

0.24 Km.

Offering free Wi-Fi, a guest lounge and free parking, New York on King is 5 minutes' walk from Perth Arena and 15 minutes' drive from Scarborough Beach. Renowned for it's international boutiques such as Louis Vuitton, Tiffany, Prada and more, King Street is located in the heart of Perth CBD (Central Business District). New York on King Perth is just 6 minutes' drive from Lake Monger. It is 12 minutes' drive from Crown Casino. Fremantle is 25 minutes' drive away. The air-conditioned suites feature a living area with a flat-screen TV and DVD player. Some suites offer a patio, a spa bath or access to a TV lounge area.
Haus Accommodation
Haus Accommodation
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Staffs are nice, washroom and room...

Chung, Hong Kong November 16, 2015

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Northbridge, Haus Accommodation is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. Only 11.7 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Haus Accommodation is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Haus Accommodation is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Perth.
The Emperors Crown Hostel
The Emperors Crown Hostel
Hotel Area: Northbridge

 

0.25 Km.

Just 500 metres from Perth Railway Station, The Emperor’s Crown offers affordable accommodation just 5 minutes’ walk from Perth CBD (Central Business District). Features a barbecue area, 2 outdoor courtyards, and free Wi-Fi each day. The Emperor’s Crown Perth is just 5 minutes’ walk from Perth’s city centre, the Blue Cat Bus stop and the Museum of Western Australia. Perth Airport is 20 minutes' drive away. All rooms are air conditioned, and tastefully decorated. Private rooms also have a TV, DVD player and tea and coffee making facilities. The tour desk can book ocean cruises, winery tours and day trips to Rottnest Island. Guests can watch TV or prepare a meal in the communal kitchen. The hostel also offers a 24-hour front desk, a computer room and guest laundry.
Astra Apartments Perth - Zenith
Astra Apartments Perth - Zenith
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

 

0.25 Km.

Boasting a rooftop swimming pool, a sauna and a fitness centre, Astra Apartments Perth - Zenith is located in Perth CBD (Central Business District), just 10 minutes’ walk from the Swan River. It offers air-conditioned apartments with a private balcony. Astra Apartments Perth is 5 minutes’ walk from Perth Train Station, and 5 minutes’ drive from Royal Perth Hospital. Perth Arena is an 8-minute drive, and Perth Airport is a 20-minute drive away. All apartments have a fully equipped kitchen with an oven, a stove and a microwave. Each apartment has laundry facilities and a living room with a flat-screen TV and a DVD player. Some apartments also have views over the river or city. You can enjoy a meal in the BBQ area, or relax in the sauna. The property also offers parking on site (charges apply).
Holiday Inn Perth City Centre
Holiday Inn Perth City Centre
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Location, fresh juice at...

Manu, India February 9, 2016

0.26 Km.

The Holiday Inn Perth City Centre is so centrally located, guests will save money on transportation finding everything they need right at their doorstep. Within walking distance of the hotel, guests will find a fine selection of restaurants, shops, banks, and cinemas. The business district and nightclubs are also conveniently close by. To reach destinations out of walking distance, the complimentary services of the CAT bus run until 6:00pm every day. The modern décor of the rooms allows for a relaxing stay, and with the luxuriously cozy beds and pillows, guests will wake up feeling rejuvenated. There is also a free in-room internet connection for those in Perth on business. The staff’s service at the Holiday Inn Perth City Centre is outstanding. If guests require any information or assistance they are more then happy to help.
Miss Maud Swedish Hotel
Miss Maud Swedish Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Breakfast, Proximity to City...

Jonathan, Australia December 3, 2015

0.27 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, this 4-star hotel will help guests relax and rest in comfort and style. All guests can enjoy Miss Maud Famous Smorgasbord each day and Wi-Fi at no additional charge. Conveniently located in the heart of Perth, the shopping area and central business district is just a simple walk away. Need a coffee to help you get over your jetlag? The adjoining Miss Maud café has all your needs taken care of. The hotel also has laundry facilities available for guests personal use. Miss Maud Swedish Hotel has long been a favorite in Perth for both business and leisure travelers alike.
COMO The Treasury
COMO The Treasury
Hotel Area: Perth City Center

Room size and layout,...

Alexander, Australia January 10, 2016

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Perth, look no further than COMO The Treasury. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

COMO The Treasury offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fireplace, photocopying, printer.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, indoor pool, massage. COMO The Treasury is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02