or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Phaya Lan Railway Station

Phaya Lan Railway Station is just one of Yangon's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Phaya Lan Railway Station, such as KK Motel and Taw Win Garden Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Phaya Lan Railway Station. Our Yangon city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Phaya Lan Railway Station.

Phaya Lan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Phaya Lan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Alfa Hotel
Alfa Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Location, roof top dining, good...

John, United States November 24, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of West Central Yangon, Alfa Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Yangon. Only 0.9 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Institute of Dental Medicine, British Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, business center, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities.

Alfa Hotel is home to 90 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, desk, television, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alfa Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Yangon, Sunny Holiday Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 19 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sunny Holiday Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, luggage storage, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sunny Holiday Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Olympic Hotel
Olympic Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

near to exhibition hall, easy to...

Chee, Singapore August 7, 2014

0.17 Km.

Built in 2000, Olympic Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 0.02 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as National Theatre of Yangon, Institute of Dental Medicine, Bogyoke Aung San Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Olympic Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Tours, smoking area, elevator, currency exchange, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Olympic Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Olympic Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, mini bar, coffee/tea maker, inhouse movies, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Olympic Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
York Residence Bed and Breakfast
York Residence Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Internet was ok, great Location...

Sandra, Germany November 28, 2014

0.24 Km.

Situated in West Central Yangon, York Residence Bed and Breakfast is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 3.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, tours, newspapers, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. York Residence Bed and Breakfast is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Very good room layout. Very clean....

Ying, Singapore December 27, 2014

0.28 Km.

"The Loft Hotel" is a peaceful luxury Boutique Hotel in the very heart of Yangon. Offering 32 luxurious guestrooms and duplex suites with all essential travellers’ comforts, this is where you will leave the hustle and bustle of the city behind you… Ideally located, you are a few steps away from the city’s most prestigious cultural and business addresses. Surrounding this urban sanctuary are remarkable treasures waiting to be discovered; such as the renowned Bogyoke Market, the Yangon City Hall and the famous Sule and Shedagon Pagoda. Currently offering a delightful “A la carte” breakfast, the highly expected Award winning Restaurant “Sasazu” is slated to open in mid-November 2014. Ready to cater the most discerning visitors, this 80 seats venue including a lounge-bar area will offer breakfast, lunch and dinner in the alchemy of tastes, colors, sounds and design brought together to create an enchanting experience! Yangon’s edge time is here and so is the thrilling "The Loft Hotel" Hotel!
May Flower Inn
May Flower Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

friendly staff, good location, big...

Ditaya, Thailand November 28, 2014

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Downtown Yangon, May Flower Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. Only 19.1 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At May Flower Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, tours, currency exchange, lockers, ATM/cash machine on site.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, non smoking rooms, interconnecting room(s) available, telephone, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. May Flower Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Clean, quiet, helpful friendly...

Martin, Northern Mariana Islands December 18, 2014

0.35 Km.

Offering clean and comfortable accommodation, Clover City Center Plus Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of Yangon. The hotel is within walking distance to Bogyoke Aung Sun Market, Sule Paya, Sri Kali, The British Club, and plenty of shops and local restaurants. All accommodation units feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. All rooms come with large comfortable beds and calm ambiance of cleanliness. Hotel facilities include an on-site restaurant, currency exchange, room service, and laundry service. The hotel staffs are very friendly and willing to help you with anything you need to make sure you get the most impressive experience. Clover City Center Plus Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking satisfaction, comfort, and convenience in Yangon.
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Perfect location, great food and...

Nakrit, Thailand December 4, 2014

0.35 Km.

Just outside the PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is the La Pyay Wun, one of Yangon’s few shopping centers. The famous Bogyoke Market is down the street but still within walking distance. The famous Schwedagon Pagoda is a bit further and will require a taxi ride, but it is definitely worth the trip as it is one of Myanmar’s premier tourist attractions. PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is a very well managed hotel with excellent service etiquette and facilities. The Music Club, which is one of Yangon’s premier entertainment venues, has a small disco, a live music venue, and a bar. There is also a swimming pool, tennis court, a modern fitness center, and an aerobics studio.
Sunflower Hotel
Sunflower Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sunflower Hotel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 3.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sunflower Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides currency exchange, tours, room service, airport transfer, lockers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sunflower Hotel.
Clover City Center Hotel
Clover City Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location, clean and bright...

Isako, Japan December 11, 2014

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Yangon city, Clover City Center Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0.2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Australian Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Shri Kali Temple.

At Clover City Center Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, lockers, currency exchange, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Clover City Center Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Thamada Hotel
Thamada Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

It was like i had reached India...

Aditya, India December 13, 2014

0.38 Km.

This three star property is centrally located and close to nearly all that Yangon has to offer. It is within close proximity to the Scott Market and Yangon’s Central railway station. However, all 58 rooms are furnished with air conditioning, hot and cold shower and bath, television, mini bar, telephone, voicemail, safety box and hair dryer. An onsite restaurant offers a variety of Western and Asian cuisine all day long. Thamada Hotel is a favorite amongst budget travelers.
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

staff performance, location and bar...

Jieyun, China December 14, 2014

0.38 Km.

Set in the heart of one of the Southeast Asia’s most vibrant cities, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel offers guests the idyllic luxury. With its central location, guests are able to reach tourist destinations such as Yangon’s most sacred site Shwedagon Pagoda, including the famous People’s Park nearby.

Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel features luxury guestrooms and suites equipped with modern amenities. From the windows of spacious room, guests can see the historic Yangon River, tropical trees as well as the golden pagodas. Facilities include outdoor pool, fully equipped fitness and recreation center. The hotel offers a wide array of restaurants for you to try. For breakfast, Café Sule offers a wide range of authentic Burmese and international dishes. At the end of the day, guests can experience a fine dining at the hotel’s signature restaurant Summer Palace, and then opt for the stylish Gallery Bar. Peacock Lounge is another interesting option for those who prefer fresh fruit cocktail. With ideal location and facilities to match, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel is the perfect base to enjoy your unforgettable stay in Yangon.
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, room cleanliness and...

Myracyl, Philippines December 23, 2014

0.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only few steps away. With its convenient location, this newly opened hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 30th Corner Boutique Hostel, the excellent service, great price and superior accommodation make your stay worthwhile in every way. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi, rain shower, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, and bike/car rental.

30th Corner Boutique Hostel features 12 rooms spread over 2 floors in a character building provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. With an ideal location, service and style to match, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
East Hotel
East Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Central location. Free supply of...

Victor, Malaysia December 26, 2014

0.43 Km.

Perfectly located in the heart of the city, this down town hotel in Yangon is a great place of stay. To make each guests stay comfortable, all rooms feature non smoking rooms, television. In addition, this property has coffee shop and other shops. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of the East Hotel.
Yangon Regency Hotel
Yangon Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Modern, Comfy and clean rooms....

Grzegorz, Singapore December 17, 2014

0.45 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Yangon Regency Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 0.2 km from the city center and 10 miles from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yangon Regency Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, tours, family room, valet parking, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, toiletries, shower, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yangon Regency Hotel.
Royal Star Guest House
Royal Star Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

extremly friendly and helpful...

Boris, Switzerland December 18, 2014

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Yangon city, Royal Star Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 4.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Royal Star Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, laundry service, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Royal Star Guest House.
Beautyland Hotel II
Beautyland Hotel II
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location was very central, staff...

Lesley, New Zealand April 20, 2014

0.47 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Beautyland Hotel II guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. Situated only 0.01 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Australian Embassy, Night Market, British Embassy.

The facilities and services provided by Beautyland Hotel II ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, tours, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, mini bar, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Beautyland Hotel II.
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

location, staff and dining..just...

Alan, United Kingdom November 20, 2014

0.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.01 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Theingyi Market, Moseah Yeshua Synagogue, Than Zy Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown.
Hotel Grand United Chinatown
Hotel Grand United Chinatown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Great location, very comfortable...

Navajeev, Canada December 23, 2014

0.47 Km.

Located in the heart of Yangon, Hotel Grand United Chinatown is an ideal location to embrace the local life in Myanmar. The hotel is within walking distance to local attractions such as the Sule Pagoda, Bogyoke Market and the Shwedagon Pagoda. Guests can also easily access food stalls and unique local shops from the hotel. Each guestroom at Hotel Grand United Chinatown is spacious, well-facilitated, and offers modern amenities. The hotel also provides guests with a broad range of contemporary facilities which ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The Penthouse restaurant at the hotel features breakfast, lunch and dinner services along with a unique view of the city.
Grand Royal Hotel
Grand Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.48 Km.

Built in 2013, Grand Royal Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. Set 0.01 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Royal Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide toiletries, executive lounge access, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, fitness center, massage, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Grand Royal Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03