In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Phaya Lan Railway Station

Places such as Phaya Lan Railway Station attract travelers to Yangon. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Phaya Lan Railway Station, from the friendly KK Motel to the luxurious Taw Win Garden Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Phaya Lan Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Yangon city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Phaya Lan Railway Station.

Phaya Lan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Phaya Lan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Alfa Hotel
Alfa Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of West Central Yangon, Alfa Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. With its location just 0.9 Km from the city center and 15 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Alfa Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's dart board, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Alfa Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Good location; Nice service;...

Tianzhu, China October 21, 2015

0.16 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, business area of Yangon city, Sunny Holiday Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 3.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, fireplace.

Guests can choose from 58 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sunny Holiday Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Olympic Hotel
Olympic Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

good staff hosptaility/location is...

Muhammad, Pakistan February 1, 2016

0.17 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Olympic Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0.02 Km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, National Theatre of Yangon, Institute of Dental Medicine.

At Olympic Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, garden, karaoke. Olympic Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
York Residence Bed and Breakfast
York Residence Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

staffs were very helpful in...

Yi, Singapore November 27, 2015

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, York Residence Bed and Breakfast is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 3.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

York Residence Bed and Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

The ambiance of York Residence Bed and Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at York Residence Bed and Breakfast.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Walking distance of pagoda ,...

Christian, France February 17, 2016

0.28 Km.

The Loft Hotel is a peaceful city boutique hotel in the very heart of Yangon. Offering 32 luxurious guestrooms and duplex suites with all essential travelers’ comforts, this is where you will leave the hustle and bustle of the city behind you. Ideally located, you are a few steps away from the city’s most prestigious cultural and business addresses. Surrounding this urban sanctuary are remarkable treasures waiting to be discovered, such as the renowned Bogyoke Market, the Yangon City Hall, as well as the Sule Pagoda and the famous Shwedagon Pagoda. Guests will appreciate the executive lounge, laundry service, and airport transfers. Wi-Fi Internet access is available in all rooms as well as the hotel lobby.
May Flower Inn
May Flower Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Yangon, May Flower Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.65 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, ticket service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, May Flower Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

good location, good staff, good...

Nguyen, Vietnam March 10, 2016

0.35 Km.

Offering clean and comfortable accommodation, Clover City Center Plus Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of Yangon. The hotel is within walking distance of Bogyoke Aung Sun Market, Sule Paya, Sri Kali, The British Club, and plenty of shops and local restaurants. All accommodation units feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. All rooms come with large comfortable beds and a calm ambiance of cleanliness. Hotel facilities include an on-site restaurant, currency exchange, room service, and laundry service. The hotel staff is very friendly and willing to help you with anything you need to make sure you get the most impressive experience. Clover City Center Plus Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking satisfaction, comfort, and convenience in Yangon.
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Professional conceirge that speaks...

Raphael, Singapore March 19, 2016

0.35 Km.

Just outside the PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is the La Pyay Wun, one of Yangon’s few shopping centers. The famous Bogyoke Market is down the street but still within walking distance. The famous Schwedagon Pagoda is a bit further and will require a taxi ride, but it is definitely worth the trip as it is one of Myanmar’s premier tourist attractions. PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is a very well managed hotel with excellent service etiquette and facilities. Club 5, which is one of Yangon’s premier entertainment venues, has a small disco, a live music venue, and a bar. There is also a swimming pool, tennis court, a modern fitness center, and an aerobics studio.
Sunflower Hotel
Sunflower Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sunflower Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sunflower Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sunflower Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Clover City Center Hotel
Clover City Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

good food, good location, and good...

Do, Vietnam March 27, 2016

0.37 Km.

Built in 2012, Clover City Center Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Australian Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Shri Kali Temple.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Clover City Center Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, postal service, printer.

Step into one of 84 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Clover City Center Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Scott@31st Street
Scott@31st Street
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Cleanliness, Helpful and Attentive...

Benoit, Singapore March 27, 2016

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, Scott@31st Street is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. Only 16.6km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Scott@31st Street, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, shrine, daily housekeeping, gift/souvenir shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Scott@31st Street.
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

accessible location to nearby...

Sharah, Hong Kong March 13, 2016

0.38 Km.

Set in the heart of one of the Southeast Asia’s most vibrant cities, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel offers guests the idyllic luxury. With its central location, guests are able to reach tourist destinations such as Yangon’s most sacred site of Shwedagon Pagoda.

Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel features luxury guestrooms and suites equipped with modern amenities. From the windows of spacious rooms, guests can see the historic Yangon River, tropical trees, as well as the golden pagodas. Facilities include an outdoor pool as well as a fully-equipped fitness and recreation center. The hotel offers a wide array of restaurants for you to try. For breakfast, Café Sule offers a wide range of authentic Burmese and international dishes. At the end of the day, guests can experience fine dining at the hotel’s signature restaurant, Summer Palace, and then opt for the stylish Gallery Bar. Peacock Lounge is another interesting option for those who prefer fresh fruit cocktail. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel is the perfect base to enjoy your unforgettable stay in Yangon.
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Cleanliness, Good Location and...

Rudolph, Philippines January 8, 2016

0.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only a few steps away. With its convenient location, this hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 30th Corner Boutique Hostel, the excellent service, great price, and superior accommodation make your stay worthwhile in every way. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi, a rain shower, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, and bike/car rentals.

30th Corner Boutique Hostel features 12 rooms spread over two floors in a character building that provides a warm and pleasant home away from home. With an ideal location, service, and style to match, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Space Boutique Hostel
Space Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Very clean, the staff was very...

Franziska, Germany January 31, 2016

0.43 Km.

Built in 2014, Space Boutique Hostel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 3.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 42 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Space Boutique Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, ticket service, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, coffee/tea maker, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Space Boutique Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
East Hotel
East Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, Customer Service,...

Pauline, United Kingdom November 26, 2015

0.43 Km.

Perfectly located in the heart of the city, this downtown hotel in Yangon is a great place of stay. To make each guests stay comfortable, all rooms feature a television, and non-smoking rooms are available. The property also has a coffee shop and other shops. A fitness center and spa is on-site for recreation and leisure. While staying here, guests are within walking distance of Bogyokoe Aung San Market, Sule Pagoda, and Shri Kali Temple. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of the East Hotel. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Yangon Regency Hotel
Yangon Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

1. Location 2. Price 3. Helpful...

Fok, Malaysia September 18, 2015

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Yangon Regency Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. Set 0.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yangon Regency Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Yangon Regency Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel@Yangon Heritage
Hotel@Yangon Heritage
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel@Yangon Heritage is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel@Yangon Heritage ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel@Yangon Heritage is reflected in every guestroom. towels, closet, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel@Yangon Heritage is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Royal Star Guest House
Royal Star Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

1) Good A/C, 2) Attentive staff,...

Ryan, United States March 4, 2016

0.47 Km.

Royal Star Guest House, located in Downtown Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 4.5 km from the city center and 20.7 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Star Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Royal Star Guest House your home away from home.
Beautyland Hotel II
Beautyland Hotel II
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

The staff at beauty land are so...

Celia, New Zealand November 24, 2015

0.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Beautyland Hotel II is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 0.01 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Australian Embassy, Night Market, British Embassy give to this hotel a special charm.

Beautyland Hotel II offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Beautyland Hotel II.
Best Western Chinatown Hotel
Best Western Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

comfortable good location helpful...

Siriporn, Thailand March 21, 2016

0.47 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Best Western Chinatown Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 4.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Chinatown Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, slippers, towels, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Chinatown Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02