In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Phaya Lan Railway Station

Places such as Phaya Lan Railway Station attract travelers to Yangon. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Phaya Lan Railway Station, from the friendly KK Motel to the luxurious Taw Win Garden Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Phaya Lan Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Yangon city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Phaya Lan Railway Station.

Phaya Lan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Phaya Lan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Alfa Hotel
Alfa Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Breakfast, friendly staff,...

Elaine, United States March 13, 2015

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Alfa Hotel is located in the West Central Yangon area of Yangon. With its location just 0.9 Km from the city center and 16. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, Institute of Dental Medicine are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Alfa Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Alfa Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of West Central Yangon, Sunny Holiday Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 3.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, blackout curtains, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sunny Holiday Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Olympic Hotel
Olympic Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

near to exhibition hall, easy to...

Chee, Singapore August 7, 2014

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Olympic Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 0.02 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, National Theatre of Yangon, Institute of Dental Medicine.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Olympic Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The hotel features 60 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, garden, karaoke. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Olympic Hotel.
York Residence Bed and Breakfast
York Residence Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Staff were helpful, location was...

Sarah, United Kingdom May 5, 2015

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than York Residence Bed and Breakfast. With its location just 3.8 km from the city center and 19.2 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

10 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. York Residence Bed and Breakfast is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good photography of hotel done on...

Jane, Singapore June 16, 2015

0.28 Km.

The Loft Hotel is a peaceful city boutique hotel in the very heart of Yangon. Offering 32 luxurious guestrooms and duplex suites with all essential travelers’ comforts, this is where you will leave the hustle and bustle of the city behind you. Ideally located, you are a few steps away from the city’s most prestigious cultural and business addresses. Surrounding this urban sanctuary are remarkable treasures waiting to be discovered, such as the renowned Bogyoke Market, the Yangon City Hall, as well as the Sule Pagoda and the famous Shwedagon Pagoda. Guests will appreciate the executive lounge, laundry service, and airport transfers. Wi-Fi Internet access is available in all rooms as well as the hotel lobby.
May Flower Inn
May Flower Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Excellent Location. Big Room,...

Punch, Sri Lanka April 16, 2015

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, May Flower Inn is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.7 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

May Flower Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, May Flower Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, Friendly Burmese...

Jonathan, Canada June 26, 2015

0.35 Km.

Offering clean and comfortable accommodation, Clover City Center Plus Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of Yangon. The hotel is within walking distance to Bogyoke Aung Sun Market, Sule Paya, Sri Kali, The British Club, and plenty of shops and local restaurants. All accommodation units feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. All rooms come with large comfortable beds and calm ambiance of cleanliness. Hotel facilities include an on-site restaurant, currency exchange, room service, and laundry service. The hotel staffs are very friendly and willing to help you with anything you need to make sure you get the most impressive experience. Clover City Center Plus Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking satisfaction, comfort, and convenience in Yangon.
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good food, comfortably clean rooms...

Wong, Malaysia June 6, 2015

0.35 Km.

Just outside the PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is the La Pyay Wun, one of Yangon’s few shopping centers. The famous Bogyoke Market is down the street but still within walking distance. The famous Schwedagon Pagoda is a bit further and will require a taxi ride, but it is definitely worth the trip as it is one of Myanmar’s premier tourist attractions. PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is a very well managed hotel with excellent service etiquette and facilities. Club 5, which is one of Yangon’s premier entertainment venues, has a small disco, a live music venue, and a bar. There is also a swimming pool, tennis court, a modern fitness center, and an aerobics studio.
Sunflower Hotel
Sunflower Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

1. Lovation 2. Clean 3. Very...

Kari, United States February 23, 2015

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Sunflower Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.9 km away, and it normally takes about 29 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Car hire, business center, currency exchange, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Sunflower Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, telephone, hair dryer, heating, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sunflower Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Clover City Center Hotel
Clover City Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Excellent service, Good Location,...

Mok, Singapore June 15, 2015

0.37 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Clover City Center Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Australian Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Shri Kali Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Clover City Center Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Thamada Hotel
Thamada Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

1. Location 2. Food 3. Good...

Kultida, Thailand June 1, 2015

0.38 Km.

This three star property is centrally located and close to nearly all that Yangon has to offer. It is within close proximity to the Scott Market and Yangon’s Central railway station. However, all 58 rooms are furnished with air conditioning, hot and cold shower and bath, television, mini bar, telephone, voicemail, safety box and hair dryer. An onsite restaurant offers a variety of Western and Asian cuisine all day long. Thamada Hotel is a favorite amongst budget travelers.
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Build quality superceeds any other...

Hans, Sweden June 20, 2015

0.38 Km.

Set in the heart of one of the Southeast Asia’s most vibrant cities, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel offers guests the idyllic luxury. With its central location, guests are able to reach tourist destinations such as Yangon’s most sacred site Shwedagon Pagoda, including the famous People’s Park nearby.

Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel features luxury guestrooms and suites equipped with modern amenities. From the windows of spacious room, guests can see the historic Yangon River, tropical trees as well as the golden pagodas. Facilities include outdoor pool, fully equipped fitness and recreation center. The hotel offers a wide array of restaurants for you to try. For breakfast, Café Sule offers a wide range of authentic Burmese and international dishes. At the end of the day, guests can experience a fine dining at the hotel’s signature restaurant Summer Palace, and then opt for the stylish Gallery Bar. Peacock Lounge is another interesting option for those who prefer fresh fruit cocktail. With ideal location and facilities to match, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel is the perfect base to enjoy your unforgettable stay in Yangon.
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Safe secure very clean clean...

Akbar, United Kingdom June 21, 2015

0.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only few steps away. With its convenient location, this newly opened hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 30th Corner Boutique Hostel, the excellent service, great price and superior accommodation make your stay worthwhile in every way. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi, rain shower, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, and bike/car rental.

30th Corner Boutique Hostel features 12 rooms spread over 2 floors in a character building provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. With an ideal location, service and style to match, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
East Hotel
East Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Helpful staff, comfortable and...

Leanne, United States June 30, 2015

0.43 Km.

Perfectly located in the heart of the city, this downtown hotel in Yangon is a great place of stay. To make each guests stay comfortable, all rooms feature a television, and non-smoking rooms are available. The property also has a coffee shop and other shops. A fitness center and spa is on-site for recreation and leisure. While staying here, guests are within walking distance of Bogyokoe Aung San Market, Sule Pagoda, and Shri Kali Temple. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of the East Hotel. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Yangon Regency Hotel
Yangon Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

1. Price Value 2. Staff Service 3....

Fok, Malaysia May 22, 2015

0.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yangon Regency Hotel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Yangon Regency Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 45 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, mini bar. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yangon Regency Hotel.
Royal Star Guest House
Royal Star Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, Friendly staff, Clean...

Dr, Thailand May 26, 2015

0.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Royal Star Guest House is the perfect choice. Set 4.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Royal Star Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Royal Star Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Star Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Beautyland Hotel II
Beautyland Hotel II
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good central location, clean rooms...

Brenton, Australia June 18, 2015

0.47 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Beautyland Hotel II guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 0.01 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Australian Embassy, Night Market, British Embassy.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Beautyland Hotel II is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Chinatown Hotel
Best Western Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Buffet breakfast, cleanliness and...

Joanne, Malaysia June 24, 2015

0.47 Km.

Best Western Chinatown Hotel, located in Downtown Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 4.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Best Western Chinatown Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Best Western Chinatown Hotel is home to 91 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Western Chinatown Hotel.
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

location, staff and dining..just...

Alan, United Kingdom November 20, 2014

0.47 Km.

Built in 2006, Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Theingyi Market, Moseah Yeshua Synagogue, Than Zy Market.

Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, restaurant, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

The ambiance of Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, desk, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Grand United Chinatown
Hotel Grand United Chinatown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

relatively generous breakfast...

Terry, Malaysia May 5, 2015

0.47 Km.

Located in the heart of Yangon, Hotel Grand United Chinatown is an ideal location to embrace the local life in Myanmar. The hotel is within walking distance to local attractions such as the Sule Pagoda, Bogyoke Market and the Shwedagon Pagoda. Guests can also easily access food stalls and unique local shops from the hotel. Each guestroom at Hotel Grand United Chinatown is spacious, well-facilitated, and offers modern amenities. The hotel also provides guests with a broad range of contemporary facilities which ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The Penthouse restaurant at the hotel features breakfast, lunch and dinner services along with a unique view of the city.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07