or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Phaya Lan Railway Station

Places such as Phaya Lan Railway Station attract travelers to Yangon. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Phaya Lan Railway Station, from the friendly KK Motel to the luxurious Taw Win Garden Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Phaya Lan Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Yangon city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Phaya Lan Railway Station.

Phaya Lan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Phaya Lan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Alfa Hotel
Alfa Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Breakfast, friendly staff,...

Elaine, United States March 13, 2015

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Alfa Hotel is located in the West Central Yangon area of Yangon. With its location just 0.9 Km from the city center and 16. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, Institute of Dental Medicine are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Alfa Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Alfa Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of West Central Yangon, Sunny Holiday Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 3.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, blackout curtains, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sunny Holiday Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Olympic Hotel
Olympic Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

near to exhibition hall, easy to...

Chee, Singapore August 7, 2014

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Olympic Hotel is located in the West Central Yangon area of Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.02 Km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Olympic Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, garden, karaoke to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Olympic Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
York Residence Bed and Breakfast
York Residence Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Internet was ok, great Location...

Sandra, Germany November 28, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, York Residence Bed and Breakfast is located in the West Central Yangon area of Yangon. Situated only 3.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, toiletries, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make York Residence Bed and Breakfast your home away from home.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Excellent staff attitude; cosy...

Song, Singapore March 24, 2015

0.28 Km.

The Loft Hotel is a peaceful city boutique hotel in the very heart of Yangon. Offering 32 luxurious guestrooms and duplex suites with all essential travelers’ comforts, this is where you will leave the hustle and bustle of the city behind you. Ideally located, you are a few steps away from the city’s most prestigious cultural and business addresses. Surrounding this urban sanctuary are remarkable treasures waiting to be discovered, such as the renowned Bogyoke Market, the Yangon City Hall, as well as the Sule Pagoda and the famous Shwedagon Pagoda. Guests will appreciate the executive lounge, laundry service, and airport transfers. Wi-Fi Internet access is available in all rooms as well as the hotel lobby.
May Flower Inn
May Flower Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Excellent Location. Big Room,...

Punch, Sri Lanka April 16, 2015

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Yangon, May Flower Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 1.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

May Flower Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. A selection of top-class facilities such as car hire, smoking area, 24-hour room service, family room, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

May Flower Inn is home to 18 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as mini bar, internet access – wireless, telephone, television, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at May Flower Inn.
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Friendly staffs, clean and easy to...

Chatchawan, Thailand April 16, 2015

0.35 Km.

Offering clean and comfortable accommodation, Clover City Center Plus Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of Yangon. The hotel is within walking distance to Bogyoke Aung Sun Market, Sule Paya, Sri Kali, The British Club, and plenty of shops and local restaurants. All accommodation units feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. All rooms come with large comfortable beds and calm ambiance of cleanliness. Hotel facilities include an on-site restaurant, currency exchange, room service, and laundry service. The hotel staffs are very friendly and willing to help you with anything you need to make sure you get the most impressive experience. Clover City Center Plus Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking satisfaction, comfort, and convenience in Yangon.
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

no good things. maybe in the...

Dietmar, Austria March 17, 2015

0.35 Km.

Just outside the PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is the La Pyay Wun, one of Yangon’s few shopping centers. The famous Bogyoke Market is down the street but still within walking distance. The famous Schwedagon Pagoda is a bit further and will require a taxi ride, but it is definitely worth the trip as it is one of Myanmar’s premier tourist attractions. PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is a very well managed hotel with excellent service etiquette and facilities. The Music Club, which is one of Yangon’s premier entertainment venues, has a small disco, a live music venue, and a bar. There is also a swimming pool, tennis court, a modern fitness center, and an aerobics studio.
Sunflower Hotel
Sunflower Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

1. Lovation 2. Clean 3. Very...

Kari, United States February 23, 2015

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Sunflower Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.9 km away, and it normally takes about 29 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Car hire, business center, currency exchange, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Sunflower Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, telephone, hair dryer, heating, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sunflower Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Clover City Center Hotel
Clover City Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, friendly staff,...

Chantel, Canada April 6, 2015

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Clover City Center Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Clover City Center Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, 24-hour front desk, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Clover City Center Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Clover City Center Hotel is home to 84 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Clover City Center Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Thamada Hotel
Thamada Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

nice cool aircon, location,...

Natthaya, Thailand March 22, 2015

0.38 Km.

This three star property is centrally located and close to nearly all that Yangon has to offer. It is within close proximity to the Scott Market and Yangon’s Central railway station. However, all 58 rooms are furnished with air conditioning, hot and cold shower and bath, television, mini bar, telephone, voicemail, safety box and hair dryer. An onsite restaurant offers a variety of Western and Asian cuisine all day long. Thamada Hotel is a favorite amongst budget travelers.
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Comfortable rooms, delicious...

Yulia, Russia April 4, 2015

0.38 Km.

Set in the heart of one of the Southeast Asia’s most vibrant cities, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel offers guests the idyllic luxury. With its central location, guests are able to reach tourist destinations such as Yangon’s most sacred site Shwedagon Pagoda, including the famous People’s Park nearby.

Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel features luxury guestrooms and suites equipped with modern amenities. From the windows of spacious room, guests can see the historic Yangon River, tropical trees as well as the golden pagodas. Facilities include outdoor pool, fully equipped fitness and recreation center. The hotel offers a wide array of restaurants for you to try. For breakfast, Café Sule offers a wide range of authentic Burmese and international dishes. At the end of the day, guests can experience a fine dining at the hotel’s signature restaurant Summer Palace, and then opt for the stylish Gallery Bar. Peacock Lounge is another interesting option for those who prefer fresh fruit cocktail. With ideal location and facilities to match, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel is the perfect base to enjoy your unforgettable stay in Yangon.
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Excellent central location at the...

Yvonne, Singapore April 5, 2015

0.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only few steps away. With its convenient location, this newly opened hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 30th Corner Boutique Hostel, the excellent service, great price and superior accommodation make your stay worthwhile in every way. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi, rain shower, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, and bike/car rental.

30th Corner Boutique Hostel features 12 rooms spread over 2 floors in a character building provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. With an ideal location, service and style to match, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
East Hotel
East Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

downtown yangon, affordable, with...

Sharon, Philippines April 6, 2015

0.43 Km.

Perfectly located in the heart of the city, this downtown hotel in Yangon is a great place of stay. To make each guests stay comfortable, all rooms feature a television, and non-smoking rooms are available. The property also has a coffee shop and other shops. A fitness center and spa is on-site for recreation and leisure. While staying here, guests are within walking distance of Bogyokoe Aung San Market, Sule Pagoda, and Shri Kali Temple. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of the East Hotel. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Yangon Regency Hotel
Yangon Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Comfortable , Clean, Friendlly...

Lai, Malaysia March 14, 2015

0.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yangon Regency Hotel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yangon Regency Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, newspapers.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yangon Regency Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Royal Star Guest House
Royal Star Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location is near the Bogyoke...

Charlotte, Philippines March 21, 2015

0.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Royal Star Guest House is the perfect choice. Set 4.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Royal Star Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Royal Star Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Star Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Beautyland Hotel II
Beautyland Hotel II
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Great location, lovely staff and...

Conor, Australia March 4, 2015

0.47 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Downtown Yangon, Beautyland Hotel II enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Yangon. Set 0.01 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Australian Embassy, Night Market, British Embassy give to this hotel a special charm.

At Beautyland Hotel II, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Beautyland Hotel II.
Best Western Chinatown Hotel
Best Western Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Staff, Cleanliness and the state...

Anuchit, Thailand March 26, 2015

0.47 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Best Western Chinatown Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. With its location just 4.6 km from the city center and 17.8 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Best Western Chinatown Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Chinatown Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

location, staff and dining..just...

Alan, United Kingdom November 20, 2014

0.47 Km.

Built in 2006, Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Theingyi Market, Moseah Yeshua Synagogue, Than Zy Market.

Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, restaurant, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

The ambiance of Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, desk, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Grand United Chinatown
Hotel Grand United Chinatown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

breakfast, location and supplies...

Ching, Australia April 8, 2015

0.47 Km.

Located in the heart of Yangon, Hotel Grand United Chinatown is an ideal location to embrace the local life in Myanmar. The hotel is within walking distance to local attractions such as the Sule Pagoda, Bogyoke Market and the Shwedagon Pagoda. Guests can also easily access food stalls and unique local shops from the hotel. Each guestroom at Hotel Grand United Chinatown is spacious, well-facilitated, and offers modern amenities. The hotel also provides guests with a broad range of contemporary facilities which ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The Penthouse restaurant at the hotel features breakfast, lunch and dinner services along with a unique view of the city.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07