or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Phaya Lan Railway Station

Places such as Phaya Lan Railway Station attract travelers to Yangon. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Phaya Lan Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Phaya Lan Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Yangon are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Phaya Lan Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Phaya Lan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Phaya Lan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Alfa Hotel
Alfa Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

proximity to major city...

Valeri, Kyrgyzstan December 29, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of West Central Yangon, Alfa Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Yangon. Only 0.9 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Institute of Dental Medicine, British Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, business center, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities.

Alfa Hotel is home to 90 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, desk, television, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alfa Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Sunny Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in West Central Yangon, Sunny Holiday Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sunny Holiday Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Business center, car park, concierge, smoking area, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Sunny Holiday Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 58 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sunny Holiday Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Olympic Hotel
Olympic Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

near to exhibition hall, easy to...

Chee, Singapore August 7, 2014

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Olympic Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. Situated only 0.02 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tatmadaw Exhibition Hall, National Theatre of Yangon, Institute of Dental Medicine.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, currency exchange, smoking area, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including karaoke, garden, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Olympic Hotel.
York Residence Bed and Breakfast
York Residence Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Internet was ok, great Location...

Sandra, Germany November 28, 2014

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in West Central Yangon, York Residence Bed and Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. Only 3.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At York Residence Bed and Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, newspapers.

The ambiance of York Residence Bed and Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, non smoking rooms, toiletries, satellite/cable TV, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. York Residence Bed and Breakfast is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Comfortable room, clean and super...

Pannawat, Thailand February 26, 2015

0.28 Km.

The Loft Hotel is a peaceful city boutique hotel in the very heart of Yangon. Offering 32 luxurious guestrooms and duplex suites with all essential travelers’ comforts, this is where you will leave the hustle and bustle of the city behind you. Ideally located, you are a few steps away from the city’s most prestigious cultural and business addresses. Surrounding this urban sanctuary are remarkable treasures waiting to be discovered, such as the renowned Bogyoke Market, the Yangon City Hall, as well as the Sule Pagoda and the famous Shwedagon Pagoda. Guests will appreciate the executive lounge, laundry service, and airport transfers. Wi-Fi Internet access is available in all rooms as well as the hotel lobby.
May Flower Inn
May Flower Inn
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

friendly staff, good location, big...

Ditaya, Thailand November 28, 2014

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than May Flower Inn. Situated only 1.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

May Flower Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including ATM/cash machine on site, elevator, safety deposit boxes, family room, room service.

The ambiance of May Flower Inn is reflected in every guestroom. television, shower, refrigerator, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the May Flower Inn.
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Amazing location, friendly staff,...

Matthew, United States February 26, 2015

0.35 Km.

Offering clean and comfortable accommodation, Clover City Center Plus Hotel is conveniently located in the heart of Yangon. The hotel is within walking distance to Bogyoke Aung Sun Market, Sule Paya, Sri Kali, The British Club, and plenty of shops and local restaurants. All accommodation units feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. All rooms come with large comfortable beds and calm ambiance of cleanliness. Hotel facilities include an on-site restaurant, currency exchange, room service, and laundry service. The hotel staffs are very friendly and willing to help you with anything you need to make sure you get the most impressive experience. Clover City Center Plus Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking satisfaction, comfort, and convenience in Yangon.
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Nuance never stayed in a place...

Carl, United Kingdom February 2, 2015

0.35 Km.

Just outside the PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is the La Pyay Wun, one of Yangon’s few shopping centers. The famous Bogyoke Market is down the street but still within walking distance. The famous Schwedagon Pagoda is a bit further and will require a taxi ride, but it is definitely worth the trip as it is one of Myanmar’s premier tourist attractions. PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is a very well managed hotel with excellent service etiquette and facilities. The Music Club, which is one of Yangon’s premier entertainment venues, has a small disco, a live music venue, and a bar. There is also a swimming pool, tennis court, a modern fitness center, and an aerobics studio.
Sunflower Hotel
Sunflower Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sunflower Hotel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 3.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sunflower Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides currency exchange, tours, room service, airport transfer, lockers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sunflower Hotel.
Clover City Center Hotel
Clover City Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Central Location, Decent food from...

Wee, Singapore February 21, 2015

0.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Downtown Yangon, Clover City Center Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 Km away. Also within easy reach are Australian Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Shri Kali Temple.

At Clover City Center Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, concierge, lockers, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 84 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, toiletries, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Clover City Center Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Thamada Hotel
Thamada Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Close to scott marget, Easy to...

Kanjanaporn, Thailand February 8, 2015

0.38 Km.

This three star property is centrally located and close to nearly all that Yangon has to offer. It is within close proximity to the Scott Market and Yangon’s Central railway station. However, all 58 rooms are furnished with air conditioning, hot and cold shower and bath, television, mini bar, telephone, voicemail, safety box and hair dryer. An onsite restaurant offers a variety of Western and Asian cuisine all day long. Thamada Hotel is a favorite amongst budget travelers.
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Professional staff, excellent food...

Anna, Poland February 24, 2015

0.38 Km.

Set in the heart of one of the Southeast Asia’s most vibrant cities, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel offers guests the idyllic luxury. With its central location, guests are able to reach tourist destinations such as Yangon’s most sacred site Shwedagon Pagoda, including the famous People’s Park nearby.

Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel features luxury guestrooms and suites equipped with modern amenities. From the windows of spacious room, guests can see the historic Yangon River, tropical trees as well as the golden pagodas. Facilities include outdoor pool, fully equipped fitness and recreation center. The hotel offers a wide array of restaurants for you to try. For breakfast, Café Sule offers a wide range of authentic Burmese and international dishes. At the end of the day, guests can experience a fine dining at the hotel’s signature restaurant Summer Palace, and then opt for the stylish Gallery Bar. Peacock Lounge is another interesting option for those who prefer fresh fruit cocktail. With ideal location and facilities to match, Sule Shangri-La, Yangon Hotel is the perfect base to enjoy your unforgettable stay in Yangon.
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

helpful staff, clean place and...

Jessica, United States February 15, 2015

0.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only few steps away. With its convenient location, this newly opened hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 30th Corner Boutique Hostel, the excellent service, great price and superior accommodation make your stay worthwhile in every way. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi, rain shower, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, and bike/car rental.

30th Corner Boutique Hostel features 12 rooms spread over 2 floors in a character building provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. With an ideal location, service and style to match, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
East Hotel
East Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, value for money and...

Seok, Malaysia February 1, 2015

0.43 Km.

East Hotel is a boutique hotel set in the heart of the Yangon business district. It is conveniently located between two major roads, Sule Pagoda and Bogyoke. Where many hotels have a large proportion of similarly designed rooms with a small amount of individual rooms, this property is unique in that it is the other way around. The lobby and dining area have a wireless facility with internet access. Rooms also have wireless internet access directly from your room. Rooms all have a flat screen television, unlimited mineral water, and tea and coffee facilities. All in all, a visit to the East Hotel will be a memorable one, with subsequent visits giving you the choice of a new room style, or just make a special request for the one you had before. East Hotel radiates an opulent charm of contemporary Myanmar décor perfectly blended with the traditional warmth of Myanmar hospitality.
Yangon Regency Hotel
Yangon Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good customer service from hotel...

Chien, Malaysia January 31, 2015

0.45 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Yangon Regency Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 0.2 km from the city center and 10 miles from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yangon Regency Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, tours, family room, valet parking, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, toiletries, shower, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yangon Regency Hotel.
Royal Star Guest House
Royal Star Guest House
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Very friendly staff and helpful....

Alexis, Switzerland February 12, 2015

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Yangon city, Royal Star Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 4.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Royal Star Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, laundry service, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Royal Star Guest House.
Beautyland Hotel II
Beautyland Hotel II
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Staff help, value for money,...

Jochem, Netherlands February 7, 2015

0.47 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Beautyland Hotel II guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. Situated only 0.01 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Australian Embassy, Night Market, British Embassy.

The facilities and services provided by Beautyland Hotel II ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, tours, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, mini bar, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Beautyland Hotel II.
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

location, staff and dining..just...

Alan, United Kingdom November 20, 2014

0.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.01 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Theingyi Market, Moseah Yeshua Synagogue, Than Zy Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown.
Hotel Grand United Chinatown
Hotel Grand United Chinatown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

The location was quite central and...

Laura, United Kingdom February 19, 2015

0.47 Km.

Located in the heart of Yangon, Hotel Grand United Chinatown is an ideal location to embrace the local life in Myanmar. The hotel is within walking distance to local attractions such as the Sule Pagoda, Bogyoke Market and the Shwedagon Pagoda. Guests can also easily access food stalls and unique local shops from the hotel. Each guestroom at Hotel Grand United Chinatown is spacious, well-facilitated, and offers modern amenities. The hotel also provides guests with a broad range of contemporary facilities which ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The Penthouse restaurant at the hotel features breakfast, lunch and dinner services along with a unique view of the city.
Grand Royal Hotel
Grand Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Very kind personel ready to help,...

Renaud, Belgium February 11, 2015

0.48 Km.

Built in 2013, Grand Royal Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. Set 0.01 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Royal Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide toiletries, executive lounge access, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, fitness center, massage, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Grand Royal Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05