My Account (sign in)

In and around Yangon

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Phaya Lan Railway Station

Phaya Lan Railway Station is one of Yangon's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Phaya Lan Railway Station, such as Daddy's Home Hotel and The Strand Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Phaya Lan Railway Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Yangon city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Phaya Lan Railway Station.

Phaya Lan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Phaya Lan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Alfa Hotel
Alfa Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Friendly staff. Nice room with...

Anthony, Philippines April 3, 2014

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of West Central Yangon, Alfa Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bogyoke Aung San Market, Institute of Dental Medicine, British Club.

At Alfa Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Alfa Hotel is home to 90 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, television, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alfa Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Olympic Hotel
Olympic Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

close to Tatmadow hall where...

Cong, Vietnam December 1, 2013

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in West Central Yangon, Olympic Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 0.02 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Olympic Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, meeting facilities, family room, car park, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, television, desk, ironing facilities, bathrobes. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Olympic Hotel.
Thamada Hotel
Thamada Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

good wonderful location friendly...

Catherine, France April 6, 2014

0.26 Km.

This three star property is centrally located and close to nearly all that Yangon has to offer. It is within close proximity to the Scott Market and Yangon’s Central railway station. However, all 58 rooms are furnished with air conditioning, hot and cold shower and bath, television, mini bar, telephone, voicemail, safety box and hair dryer. An onsite restaurant offers a variety of Western and Asian cuisine all day long. Thamada Hotel is a favorite amongst budget travelers.
The Loft Hotel
The Loft Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

comfortable and tastefully...

Jean-Paul, Singapore April 16, 2014

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, The Loft Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 3.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Loft Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, laundry service, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make The Loft Hotel your home away from home.
Royal 74 Hotel
Royal 74 Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Royal 74 Hotel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 27 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Royal 74 Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car hire, coffee shop, tours, airport transfer, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Royal 74 Hotel.
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Clover City Center Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good breakfast, good value for...

Paul, Canada April 9, 2014

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Clover City Center Plus Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 0.2 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Australian Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Sri Kali.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Clover City Center Plus Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Clover City Center Plus Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel
Hotel Area: East Central Yangon

Lobby refreshment drinks was...

Peter, United States April 8, 2014

0.35 Km.

This property is one of the Parkroyal group based in Singapore which has more than 11 properties throughout Southeast Asia. Just outside the hotel is the La Pyay Wun, which is one of Yangon’s few shopping centers. The famous Bogyoke Market is down the street but within walking distance. The famous Schwedagon Pagoda is a bit further and will require a taxi ride, but it is definitely worth the trip as it is one of Myanmar’s premier tourist attractions. PARKROYAL Yangon Hotel is a very well managed hotel with excellent service etiquette and facilities. The Music Club, which is one of Yangon’s premier entertainment venues, has a small disco, a live music venue, and a bar. There is also a swimming pool, tennis court, a modern fitness center, and an aerobics studio.
Clover City Center Hotel
Clover City Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Good location downtown, quiet,...

George, United States April 10, 2014

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Clover City Center Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.2 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Australian Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Market, Sri Kali give to this hotel a special charm.

At Clover City Center Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Clover City Center Hotel is home to 84 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Clover City Center Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Traders Hotel
Traders Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

wifi service. location. friendly...

Chi, Singapore April 1, 2014

0.38 Km.

Located at the kernel of Myanmar’s economic capital, the hotel is only 45 minutes away from Yangon International Airport. The property features 454 spacious guestrooms and suites equipped with modern amenities including In-room Broadband. For dining options, hotel signature restaurant serves delicious and authentic Cantonese cuisine. You can also try Traders Café, a newly renovated buffet restaurant that also offers a wide range of international a la carte food items to choose from. Airport transfer, Business Centre, Express Check-in and Check-out services, Postal and courier service, Ticketing and travel assistance and Taxi and limousine service are available for your convenience. Traders Hotel is the perfect base for taking in the city’s exotic and distinctive culture.
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
30th Corner Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Cleanliness, location, soft beds,...

Louise, Denmark April 7, 2014

0.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only few steps away. With its convenient location, this newly opened hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 30th Corner Boutique Hostel, the excellent service, great price and superior accommodation make your stay worthwhile in every way. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi, rain shower, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, and bike/car rental.

30th Corner Boutique Hostel features 12 rooms spread over 2 floors in a character building provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. With an ideal location, service and style to match, 30th Corner Boutique Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
East Hotel
East Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Centrally located, fast room...

Jean-Paul, Singapore April 14, 2014

0.43 Km.

Perfectly located in the heart of the city, this down town hotel in Yangon is a great place of stay. To make each guests stay comfortable, all rooms feature non smoking rooms, television. In addition, this property has coffee shop and other shops. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of the East Hotel.
Yangon Regency Hotel
Yangon Regency Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Clean & comfortable bed, good wifi...

Leslie, Singapore April 2, 2014

0.45 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, Yangon Regency Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yangon Regency Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, currency exchange, 24-hour room service, smoking area, room service.

45 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as toiletries, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Yangon Regency Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Beautyland Hotel II
Beautyland Hotel II
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Staff friendly, good location,...

Gemma, United Kingdom March 17, 2014

0.47 Km.

Built in 2010, Beautyland Hotel II is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.01 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Australian Embassy, Night Market, British Embassy.

At Beautyland Hotel II, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, restaurant, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, desk, fan, seating area, television in each room. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Beautyland Hotel II is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Nice to stay in Chinatown, good...

Barbara, Netherlands February 15, 2014

0.47 Km.

Built in 2006, Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.01 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, laundry service, room service, valet parking, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, shower, seating area, desk, complimentary bottled water in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Chit Sayar Hotel & Restaurant Chinatown.
Hotel Grand United Chinatown
Hotel Grand United Chinatown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Centrally located, great...

Megan, United States April 15, 2014

0.47 Km.

Located in the prime area of Yangon, Hotel Grand United Chinatown is a perfect place for sightseeing and authentic cultural experience in Myanmar. From here, guests are able to reach several local attractions. Shwedagon Pagoda, Bogyoke Market, and Sule Pagoda can be reached within a short distance. Only few minutes walking, guests can find themselves among Burmese food stalls and unique local shops.

Hotel Grand United Chinatown features 24 classy guestrooms, offering wide range of facilities and amenities. The hotel’s restaurant is located on the penthouse floor, where delicious local dishes are served. Guests also are able to enjoy the spectacular view of Yangon downtown over there. With superb location and fantastic facilities to match, Hotel Grand United Chinatown hits the spot in many ways.
Daw Htay Hotel
Daw Htay Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Friendly owner, fast internet,...

Kenzie, Malaysia March 22, 2014

0.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Daw Htay Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 miles away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Daw Htay Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, shops, family room, valet parking, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Daw Htay Hotel is home to 32 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Daw Htay Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Grand Royal Hotel
Grand Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Downtown Yangon, Grand Royal Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. Set 0.01 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Australian Embassy, Night Market, British Embassy.

The facilities and services provided by Grand Royal Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Laundry service, family room, concierge, room service, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Grand Royal Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including mini bar, seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grand Royal Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Hotel Grand United 21st Downtown
Hotel Grand United 21st Downtown
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.51 Km.

Located in downtown Yangon, Hotel Grand United 21st Downtown is a part of an exciting area of the city. The hotel is a 5 to 10 minute drive away from the Shwedagon Pagoda, Bogyoke Market and 10 minutes to Sule Pagoda on foot. The hotel is also close by to several night life and street food areas. The 39 contemporary rooms and suites at Hotel Grand United 21st Downtown feature amenities such as satellite/cable TV, seating area, safe box and bathtub. The hotel also provides facilities such as a mini fitness center and a rooftop restaurant, which serves breakfast and is open 24 hours. Guest will be able to enjoy the views of Shwedagon Pagoda, Sule Pagoda and panoramic Yangon from the penthouse floor.
May Shan Hotel
May Shan Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Location, friendly staff, free wifi...

Blesilda, Philippines February 23, 2014

0.53 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Downtown Yangon, May Shan Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 10.0 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sule Paya, Independence Monument, Australian Embassy.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, May Shan Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, car park, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24hr room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with bathtub, shower, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the May Shan Hotel.
Kaung Su San Hotel
Kaung Su San Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.54 Km.

Nestled in the heart of West Central Yangon, Kaung Su San Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. The city center is merely 0.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kaung Su San Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, shops.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including mini bar, toiletries, complimentary bottled water, desk, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kaung Su San Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03